2018 President’s Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 President’s Cup was held from February 12 through February 16 in Almaty, Kazakhstan.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Milad Karimi Almaty 14.600 12.400 13.700 14.500 13.700 13.700 82.600
2 Nazar Chepurnoy Ukraine 14.000 13.100 13.000 13.900 12.000 13.000 79.000
3 Rasulzhon Abdurazhimov Uzbekistan 12.800 12.400 13.100 13.400 14.000 12.800 78.500
4 Ilyas Azizov Almaty 13.700 14.100 12.100 13.000 12.700 12.700 78.300
5 Akim Musayev Almaty 13.600 14.000 12.100 12.900 13.100 12.500 78.200
6 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 13.300 14.700 12.100 12.800 12.700 12.300 77.900
7 Khusniddin Abdusamatov Uzbekistan 12.600 11.500 12.300 13.300 13.000 12.200 74.900
8 Dmitriy Patanin Astana 12.900 11.100 12.800 13.700 12.300 11.900 74.700
9 Yerbol Jantikov Almaty 12.700 12.100 13.500 12.700 11.300 11.100 73.400
10 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 11.700 11.800 12.300 12.800 12.600 12.100 73.300
11 Vladimir Lyapin Uzbekistan 12.100 12.000 12.400 12.000 12.100 12.000 72.600
12 Makhambet Almukhanov UKO 11.200 12.700 12.100 12.500 12.400 10.400 71.300
13 Vyacheslav Kim Almaty 9.900 11.800 13.000 12.800 11.200 12.200 70.900
14 Nazariy Naumenko Ukraine 12.300 11.100 12.500 12.000 11.600 10.300 69.800
15 Yevgeniy Bazhenov Karaganda 11.400 8.900 11.200 12.700 10.900 10.700 65.800
16 Andrey Lungul Kostanay 13.200 —— 12.800 13.200 11.900 —— 51.100
17 Daulet Narmetov Almaty 12.200 13.300 12.500 12.300 —— —— 50.300
18 Akbar Jalali Almaty 10.800 10.700 12.600 13.400 —— —— 47.500
19 Sanat Alimkasov Karaganda 3.400 9.400 5.000 11.000 9.700 8.900 47.400
20 Danil Baturin Almaty 12.300 —— —— 13.800 —— 10.600 36.700
21 Ilfrat Imarjanov Almaty —— 10.600 —— —— 11.400 9.500 31.500
22 Ahmad Al Soud Jordan —— 14.400 —— —— —— —— 14.400
23 Nariman Kurbanov Almaty —— 13.200 —— —— —— —— 13.200
24 Azizbek Kudratullayev UKO —— —— 11.100 —— —— —— 11.100

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Rasulzhon Abdurazhimov Uzbekistan 12.950
2 Nazar Chepurnoy Ukraine 12.800
3 Milad Karimi Almaty 12.600
4 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 12.000
5 Nazariy Naumenko Ukraine 11.700
6 Andrey Lungul Kostanay 11.500
7 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 9.750

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ahmad Al Soud Jordan 14.000
2 Daulet Narmetov Almaty 13.200
3 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 13.200
4 Nazar Chepurnoy Ukraine 12.900
5 Rasulzhon Abdurazhimov Uzbekistan 12.700
6 Nariman Kurbanov Almaty 11.500
7 Akim Musayev Almaty 8.900
8 Nazariy Naumenko Ukraine 7.800

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Yerbol Jantikov Almaty 13.450
2 Rasulzhon Abdurazhimov Ukraine 13.150
3 Nazar Chepurnoy Ukraine 13.150
4 Khusniddin Abdusamatov Uzbekistan 11.650
5 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 11.200
6 Nazariy Naumenko Ukraine 11.100
7 Akbar Jalali Almaty 10.400

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Akbar Jalali Almaty 12.700
2 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 12.650
3 Nazar Chepurnoy Ukraine 12.650
4 Nazariy Naumenko Ukraine 11.650
5 Dmitriy Patanin Astana 6.900

Senior Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Milad Karimi Almaty 13.600
2 Rasulzhon Abdurazhimov Uzbekistan 12.500
3 Nazar Chepurnoy Ukraine 12.000
4 Khusniddin Abdusamatov Uzbekistan 11.600
5 Nazariy Naumenko Ukraine 11.250
6 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 10.050

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Khusniddin Abdusamatov Uzbekistan 12.500
2 Vyacheslav Kim Almaty 11.800
3 Nazar Chepurnoy Ukraine 11.050
4 Milad Karimi Almaty 11.000
5 Nazariy Naumenko Ukraine 10.550
6 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 9.900

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Utkirbek Zhurayev Uzbekistan 13.400 13.700 12.000 11.700 12.200 11.900 74.900
2 Ilya Kovtun Ukraine 11.100 13.400 12.500 12.700 12.300 12.200 74.200
3 Aleksey Ryabov Russia 11.300 13.200 13.300 12.500 10.500 12.500 73.300
4 Abdulaziz Mirvaliyev Uzbekistan 12.900 12.400 12.500 13.100 12.300 9.900 73.100
5 Salim Nakhoj Jordan 11.700 11.700 12.400 12.500 11.600 12.800 72.700
6 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 12.600 11.900 11.300 13.100 12.100 11.300 72.300
7 Emil Akhmetzhanov UKO 12.500 11.500 11.400 11.700 11.400 12.500 71.000
8 Konstantin Rudenko UKO 12.300 11.700 11.900 12.500 11.350 11.200 70.950
9 Dmitriy Shishko Ukraine 12.500 11.500 12.600 12.200 11.000 10.800 70.600
10 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kostanay 10.600 11.800 12.800 11.600 12.800 10.900 70.500
11 Zhayik Galiyev Almaty 12.100 11.400 10.100 13.200 11.200 11.600 69.600
12 Asadbek Alzamov Uzbekistan 12.000 11.000 11.900 11.900 11.000 11.600 69.400
13 Miyrbek Uzakbayev Uzbekistan 12.700 9.200 11.300 11.200 13.000 11.200 68.600
14 Oleg Chubenko Kostanay 11.200 10.600 10.300 12.000 11.800 12.400 68.300
15 Ilyas Zhaksimbet Almaty 11.600 11.300 11.000 11.800 11.700 9.300 66.700
16 Sardarbek Rakhimzhanov UKO 10.200 10.000 11.300 11.100 12.100 10.300 65.000
17 Aleksandr Vashuk Ukraine 10.400 9.200 11.200 12.300 10.900 10.300 64.300
18 Nikolai Makiyev Almaty 11.300 11.700 3.500 10.100 10.900 9.900 57.400
19 Ivan Temnikov Almaty 7.900 10.600 5.400 10.800 10.900 9.000 54.600
20 Semyon Shemyakin Almaty 11.900 3.000 7.000 10.700 10.100 10.000 52.700
21 AlisherToybazarov UKO —— 8.300 11.500 11.300 11.400 10.000 52.500
22 Asan Salimov Almaty 11.900 4.600 5.600 10.800 9.800 9.800 52.500
23 Roman Mamenov Pavlodar —— 10.500 11.900 —— 12.800 11.000 46.200
24 Vadim Ovcharenko UKO 9.800 7.700 9.100 9.700 —— 9.700 46.000
25 Yaroslav Gaytanov UKO 11.200 —— 11.100 9.200 12.300 —— 43.800
26 Dilmurad Khadraliyev UKO 9.800 —— 9.800 9.400 9.600 —— 38.600
27 Farrukh Nabiyev UKO —— 9.600 —— —— 10.200 11.300 31.100

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Konstantin Rudenko UKO 12.700
2 Utkirbek Zhurayev Uzbekistan 12.600
3 Salim Nakhoj Jordan 12.400
4 Emil Akhmedzhanov UKO 10.800
5 Abdulaziz Mirvaliyev Uzbekistan 10.800
6 Dmitriy Shishko Ukraine 10.550
7 Aleksandr Vashuk Ukraine 10.300

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Utkirbek Zhurayev Uzbekistan 13.750
2 Dmitriy Shishko Ukraine 12.000
3 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kostanay 12.000
4 Aleksey Ryabov Russia 11.550
5 Salim Nakhoj Jordan 11.050
6 Nikolai Makiyev Almaty 10.950
7 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 9.900
8 Aleksandr Vashuk Ukraine 7.550

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kostanay 12.800
2 Aleksey Ryabov Russia 12.650
3 Dmitriy Shishko Ukraine 12.400
4 Roman Mamenov Pavlodar 11.950
5 Abdulaziz Mirvaliyev Uzbekistan 11.700
6 Salim Nakhoj Jordan 11.300
7 Utkirbek Zhurayev Uzbekistan 10.700
8 Aleksandr Vashuk Ukraine 10.150

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Salim Nakhoj Jordan 13.300
2 Abdulaziz Mirvaliyev Uzbekistan 13.050
3 Aleksey Ryabov Russia 12.625
4 Oleg Chubenko Kostanay 12.450
5 Zhayik Galiyev Almaty 11.900
6 Dmitriy Shishko Ukraine 11.725

Junior Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Aleksey Ryabov Russia 12.100
2 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kostanay 12.050
3 Dmitriy Shishko Ukraine 11.600
4 Miyrbek Uzakbayev Uzbekistan 11.550
5 Salim Nakhoj Jordan 11.400
6 Abdulaziz Mirvaliyev Uzbekistan 10.950
7 Aleksandr Vashuk Ukraine 10.800
8 Roman Mamenov Pavlodar 10.200

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Aleksey Ryabov Russia 12.450
2 Oleg Chubenko Kostanay 11.900
3 Dmitriy Shishko Ukraine 11.800
4 Salim Nakhoj Jordan 11.650
5 Konstantin Rudenko UKO 11.400
6 Emil Akhmedzhanov UKO 11.300
7 Asadbek Agzamov Uzbekistan 10.800
8 Aleksandr Vashuk Ukraine 10.700
9 Utkirbek Zhurayev Uzbekistan 10.350
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s