2018 Top 12 Series 4 Results

The 2018 Top 12 Series 4 was held on February 24 in France.

Match 1 — Meaux (A) vs Saint-Étienne (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Julia Forestier 4.6 9.000 13.600 1 1 3
Senna Deriks 4.6 9.250 13.850 3
2 Grace Charpy 4.0 8.650 12.650 1 4 4
Diana Varinska 4.6 9.200 13.800 3
3 Marine Boyer 4.6 9.350 13.950 3 7 5
Lorette Charpy 4.6 9.200 13.800 1
Uneven Bars 4 Grace Charpy 4.9 7.700 12.600 3 8 8
Julia Forestier 4.5 7.900 12.400 1
5 Diana Varinska 5.7 8.100 13.800 3 11 9
Lorette Charpy 5.4 8.000 13.400 1
6 Senna Deriks 5.0 5.450 10.450 1 14 10
Janna Mouffok 4.1 7.950 12.050 3
Balance Beam 7 Alisson Lapp 5.0 7.900 12.900 1 15 13
Lorette Charpy 5.5 8.500 14.000 3
8 Clarisse Passeron 4.7 6.750 11.450 1 18 14
Julia Forestier 5.1 8.400 13.500 3
9 Marine Boyer 5.8 8.200 14.000 3 21 15
Grace Charpy 4.5 7.900 12.400 1
Floor Exercise 10 Clarisse Passeron 4.6 8.250 -0.1 12.750 2 23 17
Julia Forestier 4.7 8.050 12.750 2
11 Angelina Radivilova 5.0 7.700 12.700 3 26 18
Grace Charpy 4.2 8.200 -0.3 12.100 1
12 Lorette Charpy 4.7 8.450 13.150 1 29 19
Marine Boyer 4.9 8.750 13.650 3
MEAUX — 29 (WIN) SAINT-ÉTIENNE — 19 (LOSS)

Match 2 — Avoine (A) vs Haguenau (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Claire Pontlevoy 4.6 8.600 13.200 1 1 3
Morgane Osyssek 4.6 8.750 13.350 3
2 Mathilde Wahl 4.6 9.000 13.600 3 2 6
Leanne Bourgeois 4.6 8.850 13.450 1
3 Caroalnn Heduit 5.4 7.600 -0.3 12.700 1 3 9
Laurie Denommee 4.6 9.050 13.650 3
Uneven Bars 4 Morgane Osyssek 4.3 7.400 11.700 3 4 12
Kaylia Nemour 4.7 6.600 11.300 1
5 Claire Pontlevoy 5.2 7.600 12.800 3 7 13
Mathilde Wahl 5.1 6.250 11.350 1
6 Laurie Denommee 4.9 5.950 10.850 1 10 14
Carolann Heduit 5.7 8.200 13.900 3
Balance Beam 7 Leanne Bourgeois 4.5 8.350 12.850 3 13 15
Laurie Denommee 5.4 5.800 11.200 1
8 Mathilde Wahl 5.1 7.500 12.600 1 16 16
Carolann Heduit 6.1 7.500 13.600 3
9 Claire Pontlevoy 4.7 8.350 13.050 3 19 17
Jade Patisson 4.6 7.150 -0.1 11.650 1
Floor Exercise 10 Morgane Osyssek 4.4 8.250 12.650 1 22 18
Claire Pontlevoy 4.8 8.400 13.200 3
11 Leanne Bourgeois 4.4 7.750 -0.3 11.850 1 23 21
Mathilde Wahl 4.7 8.500 13.200 3
12 Laurie Denommee 5.3 7.550 12.850 1 26 22
Carolann Heduit 5.4 8.450 13.850 3
AVOINE — 26 (WIN) HAGUENAU — 22 (LOSS)

Match 3 — Schiltigheim (A) vs Dunkerque (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Juliette Ferandel 4.6 8.800 13.400 1 1 3
Louise Vanhille 4.6 9.150 13.750 3
2 Maellyse Brassart 4.6 9.500 14.100 3 2 6
Anaïs Gerbron 3.7 8.650 12.350 1
3 Polina Fedorova 4.6 8.800 13.400 3 5 7
Romane Fontaine 4.0 8.250 12.250 1
Uneven Bars 4 Louise Vanhille 5.0 8.500 13.500 3 6 10
Anaïs Gerbron 1.4 9.050 10.450 1
5 Juliette Ferandel 4.6 6.650 11.250 1 7 13
Nina Derwael 5.5 8.700 14.200 3
6 Emeline Becuwe 3.2 6.550 9.750 1 10 14
Daria Elizarova 4.7 7.250 11.950 3
Balance Beam 7 Juliette Ferandel 4.8 7.800 12.600 1 11 17
Romane Fontaine 4.8 8.100 12.900 3
8 Maily Planckeel 4.4 7.600 12.000 1 14 18
Daria Elizarova 4.5 8.000 12.500 3
9 Anaïs Gerbron 4.2 5.250 9.450 1 15 21
Nina Derwael 4.7 8.600 13.300 3
Floor Exercise 10 Emeline Becuwe 4.0 8.000 12.000 1 18 22
Polina Fedorova 4.9 8.250 13.150 3
11 Juliette Ferandel 4.8 8.000 12.800 3 21 23
Maellyse Brassart 4.1 8.100 -0.3 11.900 1
12 Romane Fontaine 4.3 7.800 12.100 3 22 26
Anaïs Gerbron 3.6 8.100 11.700 1
SCHILTIGHEIM — 22 (LOSS) DUNKERQUE — 26 (WIN)

Match 4 — Elbeuf (A) vs Rouen (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Ludivine Lecoq 3.7 8.750 12.450 1 1 3
Sheyen Petit 4.2 8.550 12.750 3
2 Jade Gilet 3.5 8.600 -0.3 11.800 1 4 4
Caroline Lecoq 3.5 8.350 11.850 3
3 Lilia Akhaimova 5.0 8.950 13.950 3 7 5
Oreane Lechenault 4.0 8.650 12.650 1
Uneven Bars 4 Naïs Gilet 4.1 5.650 9.750 3 8 8
Ludivine Lecoq 2.5 4.850 7.350 1
5 Laurena Mienandi 1.9 6.300 8.200 1 9 11
Sheyen Petit 4.2 7.200 11.400 3
6 Oreane Lechenault 4.8 6.600 11.400 3 10 14
Lilia Akhaimova 4.7 6.250 10.950 1
Balance Beam 7 Carla Le Gras 4.2 2.750 6.950 1 11 17
Oreane Lechenault 4.8 5.650 10.450 3
8 Sheyen Petit 5.3 6.000 -0.1 11.200 1 14 18
Lilia Akhaimova 5.0 6.700 11.700 3
9 Loane Botte 4.3 4.800 9.100 1 15 21
Maeva Gene 3.8 7.550 11.350 3
Floor Exercise 10 Jade Gilet 4.7 6.400 -0.3 10.800 3 16 24
Laurena Mienandi 3.5 6.650 -0.3 9.850 1
11 Lilia Akhaimova 5.5 8.000 -0.1 13.400 3 19 25
Oreane Lechenault 4.6 6.750 -0.4 10.950 1
12 Sheyen Petit 4.6 8.200 12.800 3 20 28
Ludivine Lecoq 3.3 6.800 -0.1 10.000 1
ELBEUF — 20 (LOSS) ROUEN — 28 (WIN)

Match 5 — Kingersheim (A) vs Beaucaire (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Justine Capo-Chichi 4.2 8.200 12.400 1 1 3
Sofia Iribarren 4.4 9.300 13.700 3
2 Alba Petisco 4.6 8.850 13.450 3 2 6
Aelia Frotte 3.5 8.450 11.950 1
3 Marina Plomer 4.0 9.000 13.000 1 3 9
Anastasiia Bachynska 4.6 9.300 13.900 3
Uneven Bars 4 Alba Petisco 4.3 7.200 11.500 3 4 12
Aelia Frotte 1.3 7.850 9.150 1
5 Justine Capo-Chichi 3.3 8.000 11.300 1 5 15
Sofia Iribarren 4.4 8.400 12.800 3
6 Anastasiia Bachynska 5.2 7.000 12.200 1 8 16
Marina Plomer 4.4 7.900 12.300 3
Balance Beam 7 Marina Plomer 4.7 8.000 12.700 2 10 18
Tetiana Mokliak 4.3 8.400 12.700 2
8 Daria Murzhak 4.8 8.200 13.000 3 11 21
Aelia Frotte 3.2 7.350 10.550 1
9 Justine Capo-Chichi 4.4 8.100 12.500 1 12 24
Anastasiia Bachynska 5.5 7.550 13.050 3
Floor Exercise 10 Sofia Iribarren 4.3 6.700 11.000 1 15 25
Justine Capo-Chichi 4.4 7.800 12.200 3
11 Mathilde Hoffer 3.3 7.450 10.750 1 16 28
Alba Petisco 4.3 6.800 11.100 3
12 Anastasiia Bachynska 4.9 8.450 -0.1 13.250 3 17 31
Aelia Frotte 3.2 7.600 -0.2 10.600 1
KINGERSHEIM — 17 (LOSS) BEAUCAIRE — 31 (WIN)
Advertisements

4 thoughts on “2018 Top 12 Series 4 Results

    • Each team can choose three gymnasts for each event. Starting on vault, one gymnast from Team A will go first, and then Team B will try to put up a gymnast who can beat that score. In the second round, Team B goes up first and Team A tries to put up someone to beat her score…and so on. If Team A puts up Nina Derwael on bars, for example, Team B will want to put up their best bar worker to try to beat her, OR the strategy could be since they know they don’t have anyone who could beat her, they’ll put up their weakest bar worker, lose that round, and then put up their best bar worker in the next round and hope that Team A won’t be able to match it. It’s a fun strategy-based meet and I love it!

      Like

      • Thank you, I know that 🙂 My question was about the bigger structure – like, is there only one winner in the end, or is there a final ranking (for example like in NCAA), or do they just compete randomly against one club?

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s