2018 Asian Junior Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Asian Junior Championships were held from April 25 through April 28 in Jakarta, Indonesia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Shi Cong China 13.550 13.300 12.650 13.800 13.350 13.100 79.750
2 Yin Dehang China 13.300 12.750 13.500 13.550 13.650 12.400 79.150
3 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 13.450 13.050 13.600 13.050 13.050 12.800 79.000
4 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 13.850 14.250 13.250 14.100 12.850 10.450 78.750
5 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 13.000 12.500 12.500 12.650 12.900 11.950 75.500
6 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 12.750 11.200 12.900 13.650 12.900 11.900 75.300
7 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 10.750 12.350 12.850 13.300 12.400 12.400 74.050
8 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 13.200 11.100 12.000 13.800 12.250 11.650 74.000
9 Mahdi Olfati Iran 12.700 11.950 12.400 13.200 12.300 11.350 73.900
10 Hajlari Reza Bohloulzade Iran 12.850 12.700 12.100 12.150 12.050 11.900 73.750
11 Jo Won Been South Korea 13.050 10.600 12.200 13.500 12.900 11.200 73.450
12 Park Jin Ho South Korea 12.400 12.050 12.150 11.550 12.950 12.250 73.350
13 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 12.600 10.850 11.500 12.850 12.350 11.800 71.950
14 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 12.900 11.900 12.300 12.500 10.700 11.100 71.400
15 Al Thinin Jibreel Abo Singapore 12.550 11.300 10.500 13.400 12.100 11.300 71.150
16 Zac Liew Singapore 12.400 12.050 10.950 12.000 11.550 11.600 70.550
17 Luqman Al Hafiz Zulfa Malaysia 12.750 10.600 11.300 12.750 12.000 11.100 70.500
18 Rafi Abiyu Indonesia 12.600 11.300 10.300 13.400 10.500 11.650 69.750
19 Hung Yuang-His Chinese Taipei 12.400 9.950 11.300 12.200 11.150 12.050 69.050
20 Agnivesh Panday Indonesia 11.700 9.650 11.950 12.750 12.250 10.500 68.800
21 Vaibhav Chaurasia Indonesia 11.250 9.600 11.750 13.050 11.100 10.750 67.500
22 Teoh Chuen Feng Malaysia 11.350 10.400 10.900 12.600 10.500 10.800 66.550
23 Ken Ritung Indonesia 11.750 10.000 11.550 11.800 11.500 9.700 66.300
24 Abdulla Al-Harith Qatar 11.200 11.300 10.600 10.250 11.150 10.850 65.350

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 4.9 8.875 13.775
2 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 4.6 9.100 13.700
3 Shi Cong China 5.0 8.400 13.400
4 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 4.8 8.100 12.900
5 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.7 8.150 12.850
6 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 4.4 7.775 12.175
7 Tian Hao China 5.0 7.400 -0.9 11.500
8 Jo Won Been South Korea 4.3 7.225 -0.3 11.225

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 5.4 8.950 14.350
2 Tian Hao China 5.1 8.925 14.025
3 Hajlari Reza Bohloulzade Iran 4.4 8.850 13.250
4 Kalourazi Armin Vatankhah Iran 4.0 8.900 12.900
5 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 4.6 7.875 12.475
6 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 4.1 7.900 12.000
7 Yin Dehang China 5.2 6.225 11.425
8 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 4.6 5.050 9.650

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Son Jong Hyeok South Korea 5.1 8.550 13.650
2 Yin Dehang China 5.0 8.425 13.425
3 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 4.6 8.675 13.275
4 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 4.5 8.700 13.200
5 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 4.4 8.725 13.125
6 Shi Cong China 4.0 8.950 12.950
7 Kalourazi Armin Vatankhah Iran 4.0 8.575 12.575
8 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 4.3 8.175 12.475

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Son Jong Hyeok South Korea 4.8 9.075 -0.1 13.775 13.925
5.2 8.875 14.075
2 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 5.2 9.300 14.500 13.525
3.2 9.350 12.550
3 Omid Ayenehband Iran 4.8 9.025 13.825 13.338
5.2 7.750 -0.1 12.850
4 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.025
3.2 8.950 12.150
5 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 7.950 13.150 12.938
4.0 8.725 12.725
6 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 5.2 7.750 12.950 12.763
4.0 8.675 -0.1 12.575
7 Al Thinin Jibreel Abo Singapore 4.8 7.650 12.450 12.688
4.0 8.925 12.925
8 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 4.8 8.125 -0.3 12.625 11.363
2.4 7.700 10.100

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yin Dehang China 5.2 8.675 13.875
2 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 5.1 8.650 13.750
3 Fan Siwei China 4.4 8.850 13.250
4 Jo Won Been South Korea 4.5 8.725 13.225
5 Park Jin Ho South Korea 4.8 8.250 13.050
6 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 4.0 8.975 12.975
7 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 4.8 8.050 12.850
8 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.1 7.100 11.200

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 4.6 8.775 13.375
Shinnosuke Oka Japan 4.6 8.775 13.375
3 Shi Cong China 4.7 8.500 13.200
4 Kim Jae Ho South Korea 4.1 8.375 12.475
5 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.1 8.275 12.375
6 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 3.9 8.375 12.275
7 Tian Hao China 4.4 7.850 12.250
8 Park Jin Ho South Korea 4.3 7.825 12.125

Team Final Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 CHINA (Fan Siwei, Jin Zhengyuan, Shi Cong, Tian Hao, Yin Dehang) 40.700 39.700 38.750 41.650 40.550 38.100 239.450
2 JAPAN (Daiki Hashimoto, Daiki Hidaka, Shuma Iwakawa, Shinnosuke Oka) 40.250 40.100 39.900 40.700 39.650 38.300 238.900
3 KAZAKHSTAN (Oleg Chubenko, Ayan Moldagaliyev, Farukh Nabiyev, Diyas Toishybek) 38.200 37.400 37.450 40.050 38.900 36.000 228.000
4 SOUTH KOREA (Jo Won Been, Kim Jae Ho, Lee Bon Kyung, Park Jin Ho, Son Jong Hyeok) 38.350 34.450 36.850
-1.0 ND
40.550 38.450 35.850 224.500
5 IRAN (Pouya Abdollahiasl, Omid Ayenehband, Hajlari Reza Bohloulzade, Mahdi Olfati, Kalourazi Vatankhah) 37.300
-1.0 ND
37.050 37.750 38.400 37.350 35.350 223.200
6 UZBEKISTAN (Asadbek Azamov, Utkirbek Juraev, Fayoziddin Mamatkulov, Abdulaziz Mirvaliev, Miyribek Uzakbaev) 38.650 34.950 35.600 38.250 36.850 33.450 217.750
7 SINGAPORE (Al Thinin Jibreel Abo, Zac Liew, Ethan Lim, Robin Sim, David Wong) 37.500 34.950 32.500 37.650 35.400 33.750 211.750
8 INDIA (Mohammad Anas, Vaibhav Chaurasia, Bhaskar Das, Agnivesh Panday, Ankur Sharma) 36.200 30.150 34.550 38.850 34.850 31.600 206.200
9 VIETNAM (Dang Ngoc Xuan Thien, Nguyen Phuoc Hai, Nguyen Van Khanh Phong, To Tang Nhon Nghia) 34.150 30.200 34.000 35.550 34.450 35.800 204.150
10 INDONESIA (Rafi Abiyu, Ibra Elbina, Ronaldo Garda, Yofie Fahrezi Rifanani, Ken Ritung) 36.250 31.600 32.550 37.000 32.950 32.550 202.900
11 MONGOLIA (Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan, Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj, Usukhbayar Erkhembayar) 35.200 24.750 28.500 34.300 32.200 30.900 185.850
12 SRI LANKA (Sahiru Edirimunige, Ravindu Gunawardana, Isuru Kannangara, D. Muthuthanthirilage, Don Uddith Yaddhige) 31.650 26.550 28.850 33.200 25.950 9.100 155.300
13 BANGLADESH (Saeed Rafi Abu, Shafiqul Alom MD, Khumi Sangkheong, Ahmed Shishir) 30.050 7.350 26.500 31.550 27.000 11.950 134.400

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tian Hao China 5.0 8.950 -0.1 13.850
2 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 4.9 8.950 13.850
3 Shi Cong China 5.0 8.550 13.550
4 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 4.6 8.850 13.450
5 Yin Dehang China 4.8 8.800 -0.3 13.300
6 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 4.8 8.400 13.200
7 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.7 8.450 13.150
8 Jo Won Been South Korea 4.8 8.250 13.050
9 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 4.4 8.600 13.000
10 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 5.0 8.250 -0.3 12.950
11 Jin Zhengyuan China 4.8 8.150 12.950
12 Kim Jae Ho South Korea 4.7 8.200 12.900
13 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 4.9 8.000 12.900
14 Hajlari Reza Bohloulzade Iran 4.2 8.650 12.850
15 Kalourazi Armin Vatankhah Iran 3.5 9.250 12.750
16 Luqman Al Hafiz Zulfa Malaysia 4.4 8.350 12.750
17 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 4.6 8.150 12.750
18 Omid Ayenehband Iran 4.3 8.400 12.700
Daiki Hidaka Japan 4.3 8.400 12.700
20 Mahdi Olfati Iran 4.4 8.300 12.700
21 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 4.4 8.200 12.600
22 Rafi Abiyu Indonesia 4.8 8.100 -0.3 12.600
23 Al Thinin Jibreel Abo Singapore 4.1 8.450 12.550
24 Robin Sim Singapore 4.4 8.150 12.550
25 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 4.2 8.250 12.450
26 Zac Liew Singapore 3.8 8.600 12.400
27 Hung Yuang-His Chinese Taipei 4.2 8.300 -0.1 12.400
28 Nguyen Phuoc Hai Vietnam 4.2 8.200 12.400
29 Park Jin Ho South Korea 4.6 7.800 12.400
30 Mohammad Anas India 4.0 8.250 12.250
31 Bhaskar Das India 4.1 8.150 12.250
32 Raslen Saoud Qatar 3.4 8.800 12.200
33 Ethan Lim Singapore 4.1 8.050 12.150
34 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.4 7.750 12.150
35 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 4.0 8.050 12.050
36 Punyapat Boonpatham Thailand 3.8 8.200 12.000
37 Ibra Elbina Indonesia 4.0 7.900 11.900
38 Ken Ritung Indonesia 3.8 7.950 11.750
39 Asadbek Azamov Uzbekistan 4.6 7.450 -0.3 11.750
40 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.0 8.000 -0.3 11.700
41 Agnivesh Panday India 4.5 7.500 -0.3 11.700
42 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.1 7.350 11.450
43 Teoh Chuen Feng Malaysia 3.9 7.450 11.350
44 Rakan Al-Harith Qatar 4.0 7.600 -0.3 11.300
45 Isuru Uddantha Kannangara Sri Lanka 3.1 8.150 11.250
46 Vaibhav Chaurasia India 3.8 7.450 11.250
47 Ravindu Shehan Gunawardana Sri Lanka 4.2 7.350 -0.3 11.250
48 Abdulla Al-Harith Qatar 4.2 7.000 11.200
49 Mohammed Hanash Al-Elayawi Iraq 4.5 6.700 11.200
50 To Tang Nhon Nghia Vietnam 3.9 7.100 11.000
51 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 4.5 6.550 -0.3 10.750
52 Yofie Fahrezi Rifanani Indonesia 4.6 6.000 10.600
53 Saeed Rafi Abu Bangladesh 3.3 7.200 10.500
54 Suphacheep Baobenmad Thailand 3.8 6.200 10.000
55 Khumi Angkheong Bangladesh 3.1 6.700 9.800
56 Ahmed Shishir Bangladesh 3.5 6.250 9.750
57 Son Jong Hyeok South Korea 4.7 5.400 -0.4 9.700
58 Shafiqul Alom Bangladesh 4.0 5.200 9.200
59 Dilepa Anuhas Muthuthanthirilage Sri Lanka 2.7 6.450 9.150

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 5.4 8.850 14.250
2 Tian Hao China 5.2 8.450 13.650
3 Shi Cong China 4.9 8.400 13.300
4 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 4.7 8.450 13.150
5 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 4.6 8.450 13.050
6 Daiki Hidaka Japan 4.5 8.300 12.800
7 Yin Dehang China 5.1 7.650 12.750
8 Hajlari Reza Bohloulzade Iran 4.0 8.700 12.700
9 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 4.2 8.300 12.500
10 Kalourazi Armin Vatankhah Iran 3.8 8.600 12.400
11 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 4.4 7.950 12.350
12 Park Jin Ho South Korea 3.8 8.250 12.050
13 Zac Liew Singapore 4.1 7.950 12.050
14 Mahdi Olfati Iran 3.8 8.150 11.950
15 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.1 7.850 11.950
16 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 4.1 7.800 11.900
17 Dang Ngoc Xuan Thien Vietnam 3.7 8.100 11.800
18 Kim Jae Ho South Korea 3.8 8.000 11.800
19 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.8 6.950 11.750
20 Ethan Lim Singapore 3.8 7.800 11.600
21 Jin Zhengyuan China 4.5 7.400 -0.3 11.600
22 Pouya Abdollahiasl Iran 3.7 7.850 11.550
23 Al Thinin Jibreel Abo Singapore 3.1 8.200 11.300
24 Abdulla Al-Harith Qatar 3.7 7.600 11.300
25 Rafi Abiyu Indonesia 3.8 7.500 11.300
26 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 4.3 6.900 11.200
27 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 4.4 6.800 11.200
28 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 3.4 7.700 11.100
29 Miyribek Uzakbaev Uzbekistan 3.9 7.200 11.100
30 Bhaskar Das India 3.6 7.300 10.900
31 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 3.4 7.450 10.850
32 David Wong Singapore 2.8 7.900 10.700
33 Jo Won Been South Korea 3.1 7.500 10.600
34 Luqman Al Hafiz Zulfa Malaysia 3.2 7.400 10.600
35 Teoh Chuen Feng Malaysia 3.5 6.900 10.400
36 Ronaldo Garda Indonesia 3.9 6.400 10.300
37 Ken Ritung Indonesia 3.8 6.200 10.000
38 Hung Yuang His Chinese Taipei 3.3 6.650 9.950
39 Don Uddith Sankalpa Yaddhige Sri Lanka 3.1 6.800 9.900
40 Raslen Saoud Qatar 2.7 7.100 9.800
41 Agnivesh Panday India 3.2 6.450 9.650
42 Vaibhav Chaurasia India 2.9 6.700 9.600
43 Lee Bon Kyung South Korea 3.5 6.100 9.600
44 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 3.6 5.900 9.500
45 Mohammed Hanash Al-Elayawi Iraq 3.0 6.450 9.450
46 Mohammad Anas India 3.3 6.050 9.350
47 Ibra Elbina Indonesia 2.7 6.550 9.250
48 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 3.0 6.100 9.100
49 Punyapat Boonpatham Thailand 3.2 5.450 8.650
50 Suphacheep Baobenmad Thailand 2.4 6.050 8.450
51 Isuru Uddantha Kannangara Sri Lanka 2.4 5.950 8.350
52 Sahiru Yashodya Edirimunige Sri Lanka 1.9 6.400 8.300
53 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 3.3 2.850 6.150
54 Nguyen Phuoc Hai Vietnam 2.9 7.150 -4.0 6.050
55 Saeed Rafi Abu Bangladesh 1.7 4.150 5.850
56 Shafiqul Alom Bangladesh 1.6 3.900 -4.0 1.500
57 Khumi Sangkheong Bangladesh 1.5 2.500 -4.0 0.000
58 Ahmed Shishir Bangladesh 2.2 1.800 -4.0 0.000

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 4.6 9.000 13.600
2 Yin Dehang China 5.0 8.500 13.500
Son Jong Hyeok South Korea 5.0 8.500 13.500
4 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 4.5 8.750 13.250
5 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 4.7 8.350 13.050
6 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 4.3 8.600 12.900
7 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 4.4 8.450 12.850
8 Kalourazi Armin Vatankhah Iran 4.0 8.800 12.800
9 Shi Cong China 4.5 8.150 12.650
10 Fan Siwei China 4.2 8.400 12.600
11 Jin Zhengyuan China 4.0 8.550 12.550
12 Pouya Abdollahiasl Iran 4.1 8.450 12.550
13 Daiki Hidaka Japan 4.3 8.250 12.550
14 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 4.4 8.100 12.500
15 Mahdi Olfati Iran 3.9 8.500 12.400
16 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 4.3 8.000 12.300
17 Jo Won Been South Korea 4.2 8.000 12.200
18 Lee Bon Kyung South Korea 4.1 8.050 12.150
19 Park Jin Ho South Korea 4.3 7.850 12.150
20 Hajlari Reza Bohloulzade Iran 3.9 8.200 12.100
21 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 4.1 7.950 12.050
22 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 3.9 8.100 12.000
23 Agnivesh Panday India 4.1 7.850 11.950
24 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.2 7.600 11.800
25 Vaibhav Chaurasia India 3.7 8.050 11.750
26 Ken Ritung Indonesia 2.8 8.750 11.550
27 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 4.2 7.300 11.500
28 Luqman Al Hafiz Zulfa Malaysia 3.0 8.300 11.300
29 Hung Yuang His Chinese Taipei 3.9 7.400 11.300
30 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.0 7.250 11.250
31 Suphacheep Baobenmad Thailand 3.4 7.800 11.200
32 Punyapat Boonpatham Thailand 3.8 7.400 11.200
33 Ethan Lim Singapore 3.8 7.250 11.050
34 Miyribek Uzakbaev Uzbekistan 4.2 6.850 11.050
35 Dang Ngoc Xuan Thien Vietnam 3.2 7.800 11.000
36 Zac Liew Singapore 3.2 7.750 10.950
37 Teoh Chuen Feng Malaysia 3.0 7.900 10.900
38 Mohammad Anas India 3.4 7.450 10.850
39 Yofie Fahrezi Rifanani Indonesia 4.0 6.700 10.700
40 Abdulla Al-Harith Qatar 2.8 8.100 -0.3 10.600
41 Al Thinin Jibreel Abo Singapore 2.5 8.300 -0.3 10.500
42 Rafi Abiyu Indonesia 2.6 7.700 10.300
43 Mohammed Hanash Al-Elayawi Iraq 4.0 6.250 10.250
44 Ibra Elbina Indonesia 2.3 7.900 10.200
45 Raslen Saoud Qatar 3.2 7.250 -0.3 10.150
46 Nguyen Phuoc Hai Vietnam 3.0 7.150 10.150
47 Robin Sim Singapore 3.3 6.750 10.050
48 Sahiru Yashodya Edirimunige Sri Lanka 1.6 8.050 9.650
49 Isuru Uddantha Kannangara Sri Lanka 3.1 6.550 9.650
50 Ankur Sharma India 3.3 6.300 9.600
51 Don Uddith Sankalpa Yaddhige Sri Lanka 1.8 7.750 9.550
52 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 2.5 7.000 9.500
Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 2.5 7.000 9.500
54 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Monglia 2.6 6.900 9.500
55 Shafiqul Alom Bangladesh 2.2 7.200 -0.3 9.100
56 Saeed Rafi Abu Bangladesh 2.2 6.850 -0.3 8.750
57 To Tang Nhon Nghia Vietnam 2.9 6.100 -0.3 8.700
58 Khumi Sangkheong Bangladesh 2.1 6.850 -0.3 8.650
59 Ahmed Shishir Bangladesh 2.5 6.000 -0.3 8.200
60 Ravindu Shehan Gunawardana Sri Lanka 1.5 8.050 -4.0 5.550

Vault Qualifications Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Son Jong Hyeok South Korea 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.350
4.8 7.800 12.600
2 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 8.550 13.750 13.325
4.0 8.900 12.900
3 Al Thinin Jibreel Abo Singapore 4.8 8.600 13.400 12.975
4.0 8.650 -0.1 12.550
4 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 5.2 8.650 -0.3 13.550 12.900
3.2 9.050 12.250
5 Mahdi Olfati Iran 4.8 8.400 13.200 12.900
5.2 7.400 12.600
6 Omid Ayenehband Iran 4.8 8.350 -0.1 13.050 12.825
5.2 7.400 12.600
7 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 4.8 8.000 -0.3 12.500 12.750
5.2 7.800 13.000
8 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 5.2 7.650 12.850 12.525
4.0 8.300 -0.1 12.200
9 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 4.8 9.000 13.800 12.275
2.8 8.050 -0.1 10.750
10 Ankur Sharma India 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.250
2.8 8.900 11.700
11 Agnivesh Panday India 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.175
2.8 8.900 -0.1 11.600
12 Mohammad Anas India 4.0 9.000 13.000 11.825
2.8 7.950 -0.1 10.650
13 Suphacheep Baobenmad Thailand 3.2 8.350 -0.1 11.450 11.625
3.2 8.600 11.800
14 Hung Yuang His Chinese Taipei 4.0 8.500 -0.3 12.200 11.475
2.0 8.750 10.750
15 Saeed Rafi Abu Bangladesh 3.2 8.500 -0.1 11.600 11.275
2.4 8.550 10.950
16 Isuru Uddantha Kannangara Sri Lanka 3.2 8.800 -0.1 11.900 10.950
2.4 7.600 10.000
17 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 2.8 7.400 10.200 10.625
2.4 8.650 11.050
18 Ravindu Shehan Gunawardana Sri Lanka 2.4 8.400 10.800 10.575
2.0 8.350 10.350
19 Shafiqul Alom Bangladesh 2.8 7.300 10.100 10.550
3.6 7.500 -0.1 11.000
20 Abdulla Al-Harith Qatar 2.2 8.050 10.250 10.475
1.6 9.100 10.700
21 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 2.4 8.850 11.250 10.325
2.4 7.300 -0.3 9.400
22 Ahmed Shishir Bangladesh 2.4 7.450 9.850 10.300
3.6 7.450 -0.3 10.750

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yin Dehang China 5.2 8.450 13.650
2 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 4.8 8.800 13.600
3 Fan Siwei China 4.4 9.150 13.550
4 Shi Cong China 5.1 8.250 13.350
5 Jin Zhengyuan China 4.4 8.900 13.300
6 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 5.1 7.950 13.050
7 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 4.0 9.000 13.000
8 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.7 8.300 13.000
9 Daiki Hidaka Japan 4.8 8.200 13.000
10 Park Jin Ho South Korea 4.8 8.150 12.950
11 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 4.3 8.600 12.900
Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 4.3 8.600 12.900
13 Jo Won Been South Korea 4.5 8.400 12.900
14 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 5.0 7.850 12.850
15 Omid Ayenehband Iran 3.7 8.950 12.650
16 Miyribek Uzakbaev Uzbekistan 4.1 8.550 12.650
17 Lee Bon Kyung South Korea 4.5 8.100 12.600
18 Kalourazi Armin Vatankhah Iran 3.4 9.000 12.400
19 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 4.5 7.900 12.400
20 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 3.6 8.750 12.350
21 Mahdi Olfati Iran 4.0 8.300 12.300
22 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 3.4 8.850 12.250
23 Agnivesh Panday India 4.0 8.250 12.250
24 Al Thinin Jibreel Abo Singapore 3.1 9.000 12.100
25 Kim Jae Ho South Korea 4.4 7.700 12.100
26 Hajlari Reza Bohloulzade Iran 3.6 8.450 12.050
27 Luqman Al Hafiz Zulfa Malaysia 4.3 7.700 12.000
28 Dang Ngoc Xuan Thien Vietnam 3.4 8.550 11.950
29 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.5 7.350 11.850
30 Raslen Saoud Qatar 3.2 8.600 11.800
31 Robin Sim Singapore 3.1 8.650 11.750
32 Zac Liew Singapore 3.2 8.350 11.550
33 Ken Ritung Indonesia 3.3 8.200 11.500
34 Ankur Sharma India 4.0 7.500 11.500
35 Don Uddith Sankalpa Yaddhige Sri Lanka 2.8 8.550 11.350
36 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 3.1 8.200 11.300
37 Abdulla Al-Harith Qatar 3.2 7.950 11.150
38 Hung Yuang His Chinese Taipei 4.5 6.650 11.150
39 Vaibhav Chaurasia India 3.9 7.200 11.100
40 Yofie Fahrezi Rifanani Indonesia 4.1 6.850 10.950
41 Punyapat Boonpatham Thailand 3.5 7.350 10.850
42 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 3.5 7.200 10.700
43 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 3.8 6.900 10.700
44 Rafi Abiyu Indonesia 3.9 6.900 -0.3 10.500
45 Teoh Chuen Feng Malaysia 3.9 6.600 10.500
46 Mohammed Hanash Al-Elayawi Iraq 4.2 6.250 10.450
47 Mohammad Anas India 3.2 7.100 10.300
48 Suphacheep Baobenmad Thailand 3.6 6.600 10.200
49 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 3.9 6.300 10.200
50 Nguyen Phuoc Hai Vietnam 3.8 6.300 10.100
51 Isuru Uddantha Kannangara Sri Lanka 2.9 6.700 9.600
52 Ibra Elbina Indonesia 3.6 6.150 -0.3 9.450
53 Shafiqul Alom Bangladesh 2.9 6.450 9.350
54 Khumi Sangkheong Bangladesh 2.8 6.500 9.300
55 Ethan Lim Singapore 3.3 5.500 8.800
56 Saeed Rafi Abu Bangladesh 2.7 5.650 8.350
57 Ahmed Shishir Bangladesh 2.9 5.450 8.350
58 Ravindu Shehan Gunawardana Sri Lanka 2.6 6.400 -4.0 5.000
59 Sahiru Yashodya Edirimunige Sri Lanka 2.1 6.800 -4.0 4.900

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Shuma Iwakawa Japan 4.4 8.700 13.100
2 Shi Cong China 4.7 8.400 13.100
3 Shinnosuke Oka Japan 4.4 8.400 12.800
4 Tian Hao China 4.4 8.200 12.600
5 Yin Dehang China 3.9 8.500 12.400
Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 3.9 8.500 12.400
7 Daiki Hidaka Japan 4.6 7.800 12.400
8 Park Jin Ho South Korea 4.1 8.150 12.250
9 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.0 8.150 12.150
10 Kim Jae Ho South Korea 4.1 8.050 12.150
11 Omid Ayenehband Iran 3.7 8.400 12.100
12 Hung Yuang His Chinese Taipei 4.1 7.950 12.050
13 Avan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 3.8 8.150 11.950
14 Hajlari Reza Bohloulzade Iran 3.6 8.300 11.900
15 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 4.4 7.500 11.900
16 Nguyen Phuoc Hai Vietnam 3.4 8.450 11.850
17 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 4.0 7.850 11.850
18 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 3.6 8.200 11.800
19 Jin Zhengyuan China 3.7 7.950 11.650
20 Yeh Cheng Chinese Taipei 3.9 7.750 11.650
21 Rafi Abiyu Indonesia 4.2 7.450 11.650
22 Zac Liew Singapore 3.2 8.400 11.600
23 Dang Ngoc Xuan Thien Vietnam 3.4 8.150 11.550
24 Lee Bon Kyung South Korea 3.8 7.650 11.450
25 Mahdi Olfati Iran 3.4 7.950 11.350
26 Al Thinin Jibreel Abo Singapore 3.4 7.900 11.300
27 Kalourazi Armin Vatankhah Iran 2.8 8.400 11.200
28 Ronaldo Garda Indonesia 4.0 7.200 11.200
29 Jo Won Been South Korea 4.6 6.600 11.200
30 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 3.5 7.600 11.100
31 Luqman Al Hafiz Zulfa Malaysia 3.9 7.200 11.100
32 Abdulla Al-Harith Qatar 2.6 8.250 10.850
33 Ethan Lim Singapore 3.0 7.850 10.850
34 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 3.5 7.350 10.850
35 Teoh Chuen Feng Malaysia 3.9 6.900 10.800
36 Vaibhav Chaurasia India 3.7 7.050 10.750
37 Punyapat Boonpatham Thailand 3.3 7.350 10.650
38 David Wong Singapore 2.4 8.150 10.550
39 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 3.9 6.650 10.550
40 Miyribek Uzakbaev Uzbekistan 3.2 7.300 10.500
41 Agnivesh Panday India 4.0 6.500 10.500
42 Daiki Hashimoto Japan 4.4 6.050 10.450
43 Mohammad Anas India 3.5 6.850 10.350
44 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 3.7 6.600 10.300
45 Raslen Saoud Qatar 2.6 7.350 9.950
46 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 3.0 6.750 9.750
47 Mohammad Hanash Al-Elayawi Iraq 3.5 6.250 9.750
48 Suphacheep Baobenmad Thailand 3.2 6.500 9.700
49 Ken Ritung Indonesia 3.4 6.300 9.700
50 Bhaskar Das India 3.1 6.550 9.650
51 Ibra Elbina Indonesia 4.2 4.400 -0.6 8.000
52 Isuru Uddantha Kannangara Sri Lanka 1.6 7.950 -4.0 5.550
53 Shafiqul Alom Bangladesh 1.7 7.700 -4.0 5.400
54 Saeed Rafi Abu Bangladesh 1.9 5.650 -4.0 3.550
55 Ahmed Shishir Bangladesh 1.6 5.400 -4.0 3.000
56 Dilepa Anuhas Muthuthanthirilage Sri Lanka 1.1 5.300 -4.0 2.400
57 Don Uddith Sankalpa Yaddhige Sri Lanka 1.2 7.950 -8.0 1.150

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s