2018 Chinese Championships Results

The 2018 Chinese Championships were held from May 7 through May 13 in Zchaoqing, Guangdong, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX Total
1 Luo Huan Zhejiang 13.500 14.000 13.750 13.150 54.400
2 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.850 12.450 13.550 13.300 54.150
3 Tang Xijing Beijing 13.350 13.650 13.750 12.850 53.600
4 Lu Yufei Henan 13.550 13.750 12.550 12.850 52.700
5 Yin Sisi Hubei 12.250 13.450 12.500 13.600 51.800
6 Du Siyu Beijing 13.300 13.150 13.400 11.700 51.550
7 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 13.300 12.050 13.150 12.750 51.250
8 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 13.100 11.050 13.750 13.250 51.150
9 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.250 11.900 12.950 12.950 51.050
10 Liu Jieyu Hubei 13.250 13.200 11.500 12.750 50.700
Qian Xuejia Hunan 11.900 12.150 13.550 13.100 50.700
12 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 13.200 12.800 12.250 12.350 50.600
13 Li Shijia Sichuan 13.250 11.450 13.400 12.350 50.450
14 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 12.050 12.100 13.150 13.000 50.300
15 Chen Linna Shanghai 12.600 12.200 12.400 12.650 49.850
16 Wu Ziyue Henan 13.050 11.300 12.150 12.550 49.050
17 Wu Hongping Guizhou 12.150 11.600 10.650 12.400 46.800
18 Zhao Wei Guizhou 12.050 10.650 10.850 12.400 45.950
19 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 11.800 10.650 9.600 11.000 43.050
20 Wu Ruozhu Shanxi 10.550 9.650 10.750 10.400 41.350
21 Gao Yueqin Guangxi 11.900 7.750 9.650 10.900 40.200
22 Xiong Yinyu Yunnan 11.750 5.050 11.200 10.150 38.150

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Liu Jinru Henan 5.6 8.733 14.633 14.750
5.8 8.567 14.867
Qi Qi Beijing 5.4 9.100 14.700 14.750
5.8 8.600 -0.1 14.800
3 Yu Linmin Fujian 5.4 8.800 14.400 13.800
4.8 8.500 -0.1 13.200
4 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 4.8 8.600 13.400 13.317
4.6 8.633 13.233
5 Tie Jiayi Shaanxi 4.8 8.600 13.400 13.200
4.6 8.400 13.000
6 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 4.8 8.133 12.933 12.883
4.6 8.333 -0.1 12.833
7 Shao Yuhang Zhejiang 4.8 8.100 -0.3 12.600 12.684
4.6 8.167 12.767
8 Xu Nan Jiangsu 3.7 8.533 12.233 12.217
4.6 7.600 12.200

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang 6.1 8.267 14.567
2 Luo Huan Zhejiang 6.0 8.400 14.500
3 Chen Yile Guangdong 5.9 8.500 14.400
4 Tang Xijing Beijing 5.6 8.133 13.733
5 Du Siyu Beijing 6.1 7.367 13.667
6 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.5 7.600 13.100
7 Lu Yufei Henan 5.3 7.600 13.000
8 Yin Sisi Hubei 5.5 7.533 -0.5 12.533

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Luo Huan Zhejiang 6.2 8.433 14.633
2 Chen Yile Guangdong 6.2 8.400 14.600
Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 6.2 8.400 14.600
4 Zhang Jin Shanghai 6.1 8.233 14.333
5 Li Shijia Sichuan 5.9 8.300 14.200
6 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.6 7.267 12.867
7 Shang Chunsong Hunan 5.4 7.333 12.733
8 Qian Xuejia Hunan 5.2 7.133 12.333

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Liu Jinru Henan 5.2 8.333 13.733
2 Yin Sisi Hubei 5.1 8.500 13.600
3 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 4.9 8.600 13.500
4 Qi Qi Beijing 4.9 8.233 13.133
5 Qian Xuejia Hunan 5.0 8.100 13.100
6 Liu Jieyu Hubei 4.7 8.233 12.933
7 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 4.5 8.133 12.633
Ou Yushan Guangdong DNS DNS DNS

Team Final Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX Total
1 GUANGDONG 53.900 52.650 54.700 51.500 212.750
Chen Yile 13.700 14.300 14.350 13.300
Liu Jingxing 13.300 10.850 —— 11.650
Liu Tingting 13.550 14.550 14.050 ——
Ou Yushan —— 12.950 13.750 13.200
Zhao Shiting 13.350 —— 12.550 13.350
2 BEIJING 54.850 50.400 50.400 51.050 206.700
Du Siyu 13.300 13.450 12.750 12.550
Lin Yuyao —— 11.600 12.000 ——
Qi Qi 14.750 12.100 —— 13.150
Tang Xijing 13.400 13.250 12.200 12.700
Wang Jiarui —— —— 13.450 ——
Yang Haimeng 13.400 —— —— 12.650
3 ZHEJIANG 52.850 53.650 49.450 50.200 206.150
Chen Yanfei 13.050 —— 11.800 12.400
Guan Chenchen 13.400 12.200 13.300 12.550
Hu Mengyao —— 12.800 —— ——
Luo Huan 13.400 14.350 12.550 12.700
Lyu Jiaqi —— 14.300 11.800 ——
Sheng Jingyi 13.000 —— —— 12.550
4 HENAN  53.200  48.800  45.350  51.500  198.850 
Liu Jinru 14.600 12.150 10.350 13.050
Long Shulei 12.250 11.150 11.000 12.450
Lu Yufei 13.100 13.000 11.250 13.300
Wu Ziyue 13.250 12.500 12.750 12.700
5 HUNAN  51.350  47.400  50.350  49.350  198.450
Chen Xiaoqing 13.300 12.400 12.500 11.500
Li Sihan 13.200 11.200 —— 11.600
Luo Youjuan —— —— —— 13.050
Qian Xuejia 11.900 12.150 12.500 13.200
Wang Cenyu —— 11.650 12.750 ——
Yang Shuhan 12.950 —— 12.600 ——
6 HUBEI 52.000 48.800 45.850 50.950 197.600
Gong Kangyi 13.300 —— 11.050 ——
Guo Fangting 13.300 12.050 —— 12.500
Liu Jieyu 13.150 12.600 11.100 12.650
Liu Xing —— —— 11.350 12.500
Ye Meng —— 11.050 —— ——
Yin Sisi 12.250 13.100 12.350 13.300
7 SICHUAN 52.950 47.200 48.250 48.900 197.300
Li Shijia 13.400 12.150 12.350 12.650
Lu Bi 13.000 10.100 11.250 11.500
Mou Yanlin 13.150 11.050 12.050 12.450
Zhou Ruiyu 13.400 13.900 12.600 12.300
8 GUIZHOU  47.800  41.700  44.850  47.600  181.950 
Wu Hongping 12.200 11.450 11.900 12.400
Xia Qingqing —— 10.550 —— ——
Xiang Lulu 10.400 8.850 11.100 10.450
Yang Meng Haoli 13.100 10.850 11.650 12.250
Zhao Wei 12.100 —— 10.200 12.500

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chen Yile Guangdong 13.550 14.100 15.000 13.300 55.950
2 Du Siyu Beijing 13.200 14.500 13.150 12.750 53.600
3 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.450 11.650 14.500 12.750 53.350
4 Luo Huan Zhejiang 13.300 14.200 13.900 11.800 53.200
5 Tang Xijing Beijing 13.300 13.650 13.250 12.600 52.800
6 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 13.350 12.050 14.300 12.750 52.450
7 Qi Qi Beijing 14.700 12.450 11.750 13.450 52.350
8 Lu Yufei Henan 13.500 13.800 12.050 12.750 52.100
9 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 13.150 10.500 14.500 13.250 51.400
10 Yin Sisi Hubei 12.250 13.250 12.100 13.600 51.200
11 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.050 11.850 13.650 12.550 51.100
12 Liu Jieyu Hubei 13.350 12.400 12.500 12.750 51.000
13 Qian Xuejia Hunan 11.950 11.950 14.200 12.800 50.900
14 Liu Jingxing Guangdong 13.200 11.650 13.200 12.800 50.850
15 Chen Linna Shanghai 12.600 12.400 13.050 12.550 50.600
16 Li Shijia Sichuan 13.300 11.250 14.500 11.350 50.400
17 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 13.100 11.350 13.250 12.600 50.300
18 Li Sihan Hunan 13.100 11.250 12.550 12.650 49.550
19 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 12.800 11.250 12.850 12.400 49.300
20 Wang Cenyu Hunan 11.600 12.300 13.750 11.550 49.200
21 Wu Ziyue Henan 13.100 12.700 12.200 11.050 49.050
22 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang 11.700 14.400 11.550 11.400 49.050
23 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.250 11.750 11.000 12.650 48.650
24 Mou Yanlin Sichuan 13.150 10.800 11.950 12.300 48.200
25 Liu Xing Hubei 12.050 11.150 11.700 12.550 47.450
26 Wu Hongping Guizhou 12.050 11.000 11.800 12.350 47.200
27 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 12.050 11.250 12.500 11.000 46.800
28 Lu Bi Sichuan 12.900 9.600 12.100 12.100 46.700
29 Zhao Wei Guizhou 12.250 10.550 11.500 11.900 46.200
30 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 11.950 11.000 12.000 11.250 46.200
31 Qin Ziyi Guangzi 12.150 11.250 11.850 10.900 46.150
32 Long Shulei Henan 12.200 9.750 11.950 11.600 45.500
33 Gao Zuying Yunnan 12.000 10.500 12.000 11.000 45.500
34 Tang Yao Jiangxi 11.850 10.600 11.750 10.300 44.500
35 Yang Meng Haoli Guizhou 13.150 10.550 8.900 11.500 44.100
36 Gao Yueqin Guangxi 11.850 10.000 11.250 11.000 44.100
37 Luo Xiaowen Guangxi 12.000 9.750 10.450 11.100 43.300
44 Liu Tingting Guangdong 13.550 14.100 14.600 —— 42.250
45 Liu Jinru Henan 14.700 11.350 1.600 13.250 40.900
46 Tian Xinyu Guangxi 11.700 8.400 9.900 9.750 39.750
47 Wu Ruozhu Shanxi 10.450 9.700 9.600 10.000 39.750
48 Ou Yushan Guangdong —— 12.200 13.800 13.350 39.350
49 Lin Yuyao Beijing —— 12.550 13.550 12.500 38.600
50 Yang Shuhan Hunan 13.100 11.000 13.800 —— 37.900
51 Gong Kangyi Hubei 13.300 —— 11.500 12.300 37.100
52 He Licheng Anhui 13.400 11.600 —— 11.500 36.500
53 Sheng Jingyi Zhejiang 13.050 —— 11.150 12.100 36.300
54 Xiong Yinyu Yunnan 10.750 4.650 10.900 9.800 36.100
55 Shao Yuhang Zhejiang 13.300 —— 12.150 10.550 36.000
56 Yang Zeyu Shanxi 10.200 5.500 9.900 8.550 34.150
57 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 13.500 —— 9.650 10.750 33.900
58 Hu Shanrui Anhui 11.900 —— 10.600 10.750 33.250
59 Zhou Yuer Anhui 11.850 —— 10.850 10.300 33.000
60 Wu Min Anhui —— 9.700 11.300 11.100 32.100
61 Xiang Lulu Guizhou 10.450 —— 10.750 10.850 32.050
62 Chen Yiwen Jiangxi 11.950 —— 8.900 10.350 31.200
63 Guo Yuchen Shanxi 10.150 1.400 9.750 9.450 30.750
64 Xia Qingqing Guizhou 11.850 10.300 8.450 —— 30.600
65 Yang Yu Jiangxi —— 9.050 10.300 11.250 30.600
66 Shang Chunsong Hunan —— —— 14.000 12.600 26.600
67 Yang Haimeng Beijing 13.350 —— —— 12.500 25.850
68 Wang Jiarui Beijing —— 11.900 13.450 —— 25.350
69 Liang Qifeng Guangdong 11.900 —— —— 12.850 24.750
70 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 13.400 10.300 —— —— 23.700
71 Tang Weiwei Shanghai —— 11.150 11.700 —— 22.850
72 Xu Nan Jiangsu 12.050 10.450 —— —— 22.500
73 Huang Jiayi Jiangxi —— 10.100 —— 10.250 20.350
74 Lin Zihuan Fujian —— 3.550 12.850 —— 16.400
75 Yu Linmin Fujian 14.450 —— —— —— 14.450
76 Li Ziqi Jiangsu 13.200 —— —— —— 13.200
Tie Jiayi Shaanxi 13.200 —— —— —— 13.200
78 Hu Mengyao Zhejiang —— 12.750 —— —— 12.750
79 Luo Youjuan Hunan —— —— —— 12.700 12.700
80 Wu Mengyao Hebei —— 11.550 —— —— 11.550
81 Li Yanye Guizhou —— 11.300 —— —— 11.300
82 Fu Yuyao Sichuan —— —— 10.950 —— 10.950
83 Chen Jiaqi Hebei —— —— —— 10.700 10.700
84 Ye Meng Hubei —— 10.500 —— —— 10.500
85 Liang Wenqi Guangxi —— 9.000 —— —— 9.000

Team Qualification Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX Total
1 GUANGDONG 53.450 52.050 57.900 52.750 216.150
Chen Yile 13.550 14.100 15.000 13.300
Laing Qifeng 11.900 —— —— 12.850
Liu Jingxing 13.200 11.650 13.200 12.800
Liu Tingting 13.550 14.100 14.600 ——
Ou Yushan —— 12.200 13.800 13.350
Zhao Shiting 13.150 10.500 14.500 13.250
2 BEIJING 54.550 53.150 53.400 51.300 212.400
Du Siyu 13.200 14.500 13.150 12.750
Lin Yuyao —— 12.550 13.550 12.500
Qi Qi 14.700 12.450 11.750 13.450
Tang Xijing 13.300 13.650 13.250 12.600
Wang Jiarui —— 11.900 13.450 ——
Yang Haimeng 13.350 —— —— 12.500
3 ZHEJIANG 52.800 53.400 53.000 49.250 208.450
Chen Yanfei 13.100 11.350 13.250 12.600
Guan Chenchen 13.350 12.050 14.300 12.750
Hu Mengyao —— 12.750 —— ——
Luo Huan 13.300 14.200 13.900 11.800
Lyu Jiaqi 11.700 14.400 11.550 11.400
Sheng Jingyi 13.050 —— 11.150 12.100
4 HUNAN 51.200 47.350 55.400 50.700 204.650
Chen Xiaoqing 13.050 11.850 13.650 12.550
Li Sihan 13.100 11.250 12.550 12.650
Luo Youjuan —— —— —— 12.700
Qian Xuejia 11.950 11.950 14.200 12.800
Wang Cenyu 11.600 12.300 13.750 11.550
Yang Shuhan 13.100 11.000 13.800 ——
5 HUBEI 52.150 48.550 47.800 51.550 200.050
Gong Kangyi 13.300 —— 11.500 12.300
Guo Fangting 13.250 11.750 11.000 12.650
Liu Jieyu 13.350 12.400 12.500 12.750
Liu Xing 12.050 11.150 11.700 12.550
Ye Meng —— 10.500 —— ——
Yin Sisi 12.250 13.250 12.100 13.600
6 SICHUAN 52.150 42.900 51.400 48.150 194.600
Fu Yuyao —— —— 10.950 ——
Li Shijia 13.300 11.250 14.500 11.350
Lu Bi 12.900 9.600 12.100 12.100
Mou Yanlin 13.150 10.800 11.950 12.300
Zhou Ruiyu 12.800 11.250 12.850 12.400
7 HENAN 53.500 47.600 37.800 48.650 187.550
Liu Jinru 14.700 11.350 1.600 13.250
Long Shulei 12.200 9.750 11.950 11.600
Lu Yufei 13.500 13.800 12.050 12.750
Wu Ziyue 13.100 12.700 12.200 11.050
8 GUIZHOU 49.300 43.400 42.950 46.600 182.250
Li Yanye —— 11.300 —— ——
Wu Hongping 12.050 11.000 11.800 12.350
Xia Qingqing 11.850 10.300 8.450 ——
Xiang Lulu 10.450 —— 10.750 10.850
Yang Meng Haoli 13.150 10.550 8.900 11.500
Zhao Wei 12.250 10.550 11.500 11.900
9 JIANGXI 50.700 40.050 40.600 42.650 174.000
Chen Yiwen 11.950 —— 8.900 10.350
Deng Yalan 13.500 —— 9.650 10.750
Huang Jiayi —— 10.100 —— 10.250
Tang Yao 11.850 10.600 11.750 10.300
Yang Yu —— 9.050 10.300 11.250
Ye Dandan 13.400 10.300 —— ——
10 GUANGXI 47.700 40.000 43.450 42.750 173.900
Gao Yueqin 11.850 10.000 11.250 11.000
Liang Wenqi —— 9.000 —— ——
Luo Xiaowen 12.000 9.750 10.450 11.100
Tan Ziyi 12.150 11.250 11.850 10.900
Tian Xinyu 11.700 8.400 9.900 9.750
11 SHANXI 42.850 27.850 41.750 39.000 151.450
Guo Yuchen 10.150 1.400 9.750 9.450
Wei Xiaoyuan 12.050 11.250 12.500 11.000
Wu Ruozhu 10.450 9.700 9.600 10.000
Yang Zeyu 10.200 5.500 9.900 8.550

Photo by Piibunina

Advertisements

24 thoughts on “2018 Chinese Championships Results

      • Looking at how good it was, it looks like they gave her what the scores should be. After Montreal, Beam scoring got unreasonably tight. It’s almost as if they deduct if your right pinky toe isn’t perfectly pointed.

        Like

    • No, all I saw on social media was “she withdrew” so I’m not sure if she’s injured or just saving it because she had two good days or something?

      Like

    • She was sick with a cold and fever during Prelims and TF, so the coaches decided to let her skip the AA. She did compete in UB finals today.

      Liked by 1 person

  1. Ugh I love Du Siyu’s bar routine. Sad that she didn’t get the win in finals, but I hope she can make a good enough case for herself for the rest of the season and make it to worlds.

    Like

  2. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Hamlet didn’t say that. That Polonius guy did. | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s