2018 1st Norwegian FIG Results

The 2018 1st Norwegian FIG was held from May 26 through May 27 in Holmen, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Thea Nygaard Holmen 12.900 11.650 10.400 13.000 47.950
Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 12.850 9.500 13.000 12.600 47.950
3 Juliane Tøssebro Sotra 12.500 10.700 11.950 12.450 47.600
4 Edel Fosse Hødd 12.000 11.900 11.700 11.950 47.550
5 Linn Finstad Nedre Glomma 12.850 10.350 12.100 12.150 47.450
6 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 12.700 9.900 11.850 12.750 47.200
7 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 12.300 11.200 11.200 10.950 45.650
8 Nora Irgens Fana 12.650 9.600 11.100 12.200 45.550
9 Kristin Bjørnbak Høybråten og Stovner 11.950 7.600 11.450 12.250 43.250
10 Martine Johnsen Nidaros 12.300 9.450 9.150 11.750 42.650
11 Anette Kvaløy Trondhjems 12.950 9.050 8.500 11.750 42.250
12 Ella Eggen Oslo 11.450 8.800 10.550 11.000 41.800
13 Jesine Aateigen Kristiansands 11.300 8.950 9.600 11.350 41.200
14 Maren Rønnevig Holmen 11.250 8.300 7.700 11.000 38.250
15 Sara Myrvold Trondhjems 11.900 6.150 8.600 10.900 37.550
16 Maja Gabestad Nedre Glomma 10.900 5.750 10.250 10.600 37.500
17 Oline Strand Nidaros 11.250 4.200 9.400 10.200 35.050
18 Mona Sylte Trondhjems 10.750 1.350 9.100 11.050 32.250
19 Vilde Amblie Oslo 12.400 —— 10.400 —— 22.800
20 Kristine Fånes Trondhjems —— 8.700 8.300 —— 17.000
21 Liliana Buer Trøgstad —— —— 10.300 —— 10.300

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.800
3.7 8.800 12.500
2 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.1 8.300 12.400 12.200
3.5 8.500 12.000
3 Nora Irgens Fana 3.7 8.700 12.400 11.800
3.3 7.900 11.200
4 Sara Myrvold Trondhjems 3.7 8.650 12.350 11.625
2.0 8.900 10.900
5 Anette Kvaløy Trondhjems 4.0 7.850 11.850 11.550
3.7 7.550 11.250
6 Maja Gabestad Nedre Glomma 3.7 8.500 12.200 11.100
3.5 8.600 -2.1 10.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 4.3 7.200 11.500
2 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 4.1 6.800 10.900
3 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 3.4 7.200 10.600
Juliane Tøssebro Sotra 3.4 7.200 10.600
5 Nora Irgens Fana 2.6 7.000 9.600
6 Edel Fosse Hødd 2.8 6.400 9.200

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 4.6 7.700 12.300
2 Juliane Tøssebro Sotra 4.5 7.450 11.950
3 Edel Fosse Hødd 4.2 7.450 11.650
4 Nora Irgens Fana 4.1 6.900 11.000
5 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.7 6.000 10.700
6 Kristin Bjørnbak Høybråten og Stovner 4.3 5.300 9.600

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.5 7.700 12.200
2 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 4.4 7.850 -0.1 12.150
3 Juliane Tøssebro Sotra 4.6 7.600 -0.3 11.900
4 Nora Irgens Fana 3.9 7.950 11.850
5 Kristin Bjørnbak Høybråten og Stovner 4.4 7.450 11.850

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Mari Kanter Holmen 13.000 11.150 11.900 12.550 48.600
2 Julie Madsø Holmen 12.900 9.850 12.100 12.800 47.650
3 Selma Halvorsen Oslo 12.000 9.400 11.750 11.700 44.850
4 Mali Neurauter Oslo 11.800 8.750 11.950 11.600 44.100
5 Marie Rønbeck Oslo 11.450 8.900 11.200 11.400 42.950
6 Sarah Halvorsen Oslo 12.000 9.200 10.600 11.000 42.800
7 Åsne Øyulvstad Holmen 11.150 9.150 10.700 11.600 42.600
8 Helene Aase Njård Turn 12.050 8.650 10.850 10.700 42.250
Synne Wiig Trondhjems 11.800 8.450 10.850 11.150 42.250
10 Aino Namtvedt Elverum 12.200 8.050 10.450 11.250 41.950
11 Mathilde Olberg Nidaros 10.900 9.050 10.750 11.200 41.900
12 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros 11.950 8.300 9.800 11.450 41.500
13 Jenny Håkegård Holmen 11.600 8.150 11.750 9.900 41.400
14 Anna Holmen Nidaros 11.000 8.950 10.450 10.600 41.000
15 Mina Sørensen Drammen 11.700 9.200 9.200 10.550 40.650
16 Malin Berg Tromsø 11.050 7.250 11.550 10.600 40.450
17 Guro Nevland Siddis 11.800 7.000 10.950 10.600 40.350
18 Annika Hegreberg Moss 11.450 7.800 10.300 10.450 40.000
Maria Berg Tromsø 10.800 8.650 10.150 10.400 40.000
20 Karine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 12.050 8.000 9.250 10.350 39.650
21 Phil Henriksen Trondhjems 10.550 8.900 10.800 9.300 39.550
22 Amanda Grusd Holmen 11.750 7.850 9.650 10.150 39.400
23 Pernille Fosse Hødd 11.250 7.800 10.350 9.500 38.900
24 Tyra Braderup Nidaros 11.150 6.500 9.200 10.600 37.450
25 Julie Leonhardsen Trondhjems 11.550 7.800 7.050 10.950 37.350
26 Monja Sønsteng Hoppensprett 11.500 4.050 8.600 9.800 33.950
27 Selma Karlsen Oslo —— 5.550 —— —— 5.550
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s