2018 Greek Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Greek Championships were held from May 19 through May 20 in Thessaloniki, Greece.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 13.400 11.750 13.800 13.950 14.000 13.250 80.150
2 Antonios Tantalidis Argyroupolis 13.900 10.850 12.400 14.200 12.600 13.050 77.000
3 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Olympiaki Floga 12.100 13.200 13.200 12.350 13.000 12.700 76.550
4 Ioannis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 12.300 11.800 12.850 13.600 12.000 12.750 75.300
5 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 12.300 11.650 12.600 12.900 11.000 12.600 73.050
6 Stefanos Tsolakidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 11.300 11.800 12.450 12.200 12.200 11.600 71.550
7 Vasileios Tantalidis Argyroupolis 12.800 9.700 12.200 12.700 11.900 11.300 70.600
8 Apostolos Kanellos Pyramida 11.450 11.500 11.750 11.750 11.750 11.700 69.900
9 Georgios Garivaldis Peristeriou Eirini 11.600 10.500 10.850 13.300 11.700 11.700 69.650
10 Nikolaos Kranitis Argyroupolis —— 10.600 4.700 13.200 11.000 12.000 51.500
11 Charalampos Kailidis Terpsithea Stavropoulis —— 11.900 13.550 —— 10.900 12.900 49.250
12 Vasileios Kollias Patras —— 12.400 —— 12.800 —— 9.800 35.000
13 Michali Doulkeridis Pyramida —— —— —— 13.700 11.700 4.000 29.400
14 Christoforos Konstantinidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 14.000 —— 13.900 —— —— —— 27.900
15 Angelos Kontesidis Olympiada Stavroupolis —— 13.200 —— 12.200 —— —— 25.400
16 Roman Karakalidis Orfeas Kalamarias —— 9.800 6.150 —— —— —— 15.950
17 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Peristeriou Eirini —— —— 14.400 —— —— —— 14.400
18 Dimitrios Kiosis Olympiada Stavroupolis —— —— 13.100 —— —— —— 13.100
19 Rafail Keloglou Olympiada Stavroupolis 12.600 —— —— —— —— —— 12.600
20 Spyridon Korogiannakis Peristeriou —— 12.150 —— —— —— —— 12.150
21 Anestis Anastasiadis Orfeas Kalamarias —— —— —— 10.700 —— —— 10.700
22 Dimitrios-Marios Koulis Patras —— —— —— —— 8.000 —— 8.000

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Antonios Tantalidis Argyroupolis 6.1 8.000 -0.1 14.000
2 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.9 8.300 13.200
3 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 5.2 8.150 -0.3 13.050
4 Rafail Keloglou Olympiada Stavroupolis 5.3 7.600 -0.5 12.400
5 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Olympiaki Floga 4.9 7.450 12.350
6 Apostolos Kanellos Pyramida 4.0 8.050 -0.1 11.950
7 Georgios Garivaldis Peristeriou Eirini 4.5 7.250 11.750
8 Christoforos Konstantinidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 5.6 6.000 11.600

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Olympiaki Floga 5.3 7.100 12.400
2 Vasileios Kollias Patras 5.9 6.500 12.400
3 Charalampos Kailidis Terpsithea Stavropoulis 5.4 6.450 11.850
4 Ioannis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.4 7.400 11.800
5 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.4 7.250 11.650
6 Spyridon Korogiannakis Peristeriou 4.7 6.800 11.500
7 Angelos Kontesidis Olympiada Stavroupolis 4.9 6.100 11.000
8 Stefanos Tsolakidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.8 6.000 9.800

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Peristeriou Eirini 6.1 8.100 14.200
2 Christoforos Konstantinidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 5.5 8.100 13.600
3 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 4.7 8.450 13.150
4 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Olympiaki Floga 4.3 8.600 12.900
5 Charalampos Kailidis Terpsithea Stavropoulis 4.3 8.600 12.900
6 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.1 8.450 12.550
7 Dimitrios Kiosis Olympiada Stavroupolis 5.2 7.000 12.200

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.500
3.6 8.550 12.150
2 Georgios Garivaldis Peristeriou Eirini 4.4 9.100 13.500 12.250
3.6 7.400 11.000
3 Angelos Kontesidis Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.2 9.150 12.350 11.575
1.6 9.200 10.800
4 Vasileios Kollias Patras 4.0 8.850 12.850 11.050
3.2 9.050 -3.0 9.250
5 Anestis Anastasiadis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.2 8.600 10.800 10.725
1.6 9.050 10.650
6 Ioannis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.8 8.250 13.050 6.525
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 5.4 8.400 13.800
2 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Olympiaki Floga 5.2 8.200 13.400
3 Stefanos Tsolakidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.5 8.450 12.950
4 Antonios Tantalidis Argyroupolis 4.1 8.750 12.850
5 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.4 8.100 12.500
6 Georgios Garivaldi Peristeriou Eirini 3.7 8.000 11.700
7 Apostolos Kanellos Pyramida 3.8 6.550 10.350

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 5.6 7.650 13.250
2 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Olympiaki Floga 4.3 8.300 12.600
3 Apostolos Kanellos Pyramida 4.0 8.200 12.200
Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.0 8.200 12.200
5 Antonios Tantalidis Argyroupolis 4.2 8.000 12.200
6 Charalampos Kailidis Terpsithea Stavropoulis 4.7 7.400 12.100
7 Georgios Garivaldis Peristeriou Eirini 3.2 6.850 10.050

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 12.000 12.400 12.600 12.850 11.000 12.300 73.150
2 Christos Tsingelidis Pyramida 12.100 10.500 12.400 12.100 11.100 10.800 69.000
3 Grigorios Kosmidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 11.800 10.400 11.400 12.000 12.050 11.000 68.650
4 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 12.500 10.100 10.450 12.900 11.850 10.700 68.500
5 Alkinoos-Nikolaos Graikos Peristeriou Eirini 11.700 9.600 11.000 13.300 11.700 11.100 68.400
6 Stefanos Sarimpekidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 12.300 11.250 11.200 10.550 10.900 11.500 67.700
7 Themistoklis Bacharidis Orfeas Kalamarias 11.800 9.400 10.400 10.900 10.450 11.000 63.950
8 Konstantinos Kalaitzis Orfeas Kalamarias 11.200 8.300 10.300 10.900 10.700 10.900 62.300
9 Loukas-Vasileio Moumouris Peristeriou Eirini 11.500 9.450 10.650 9.950 9.900 10.250 61.700
10 Konstantinos Galatsis Orfeas Kalamarias 12.000 —— 10.700 11.800 10.700 1.600 46.800
11 Paraskevas Episkeptidis Orfeas Kalamarias 11.850 3.000 10.550 10.300 7.800 —— 43.500
12 Georgios Petropoulos Orfeas Kalamarias 9.900 —— 9.400 10.600 8.550 —— 38.450
13 Spyridon Konstantinidis Orfeas Kalamarias 11.200 9.550 —— 12.000 —— 1.600 34.350
14 Adamantios Pantazis Volou —— —— 5.600 —— 9.500 9.900 25.000
15 Anastasios Tsiamalos Larisas —— 8.050 —— —— —— —— 8.050

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Christos Tsingelidis Pyramida 3.9 8.700 12.600
2 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.0 8.500 12.500
Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.0 8.600 -0.1 12.500
Grigorios Kosmidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.0 8.500 12.500
5 Paraskevas Episkeptidis Orfeas Kalamarias 3.5 8.400 11.900
6 Stefanos Sarimpekidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.8 8.250 -0.3 11.750
7 Konstantinos Galatsis Orfeas Kalamarias 3.9 8.050 -0.5 11.450
8 Spyridon Konstantinidis Orfeas Kalamarias 4.1 7.600 -0.3 11.400

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.2 7.750 11.950
2 Stefanos Sarimpekidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.7 7.700 11.400
3 Alkinoos-Nikolaos Graikos Peristeriou Eirini 3.5 7.450 10.950
4 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.0 7.850 10.850
5 Loukas-Vasileio Moumouris Peristeriou Eirini 3.3 6.800 10.100
6 Spyridon Konstantinidis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.5 7.200 9.700
7 Anastasios Tsiamalos Larisas 2.2 6.400 8.600
8 Themistoklis Bacharidis Orfeas Kalamarias 1.8 6.100 7.900

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.2 8.050 12.250
2 Christos Tsingelidis Pyramida 4.1 7.550 11.650
3 Grigorios Kosmidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.3 8.000 11.300
4 Loukas-Vasileio Moumouris Peristeriou Eirini 3.0 7.550 10.550
5 Paraskevas Episkeptidis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.4 7.950 10.350
6 Konstantinos Galatsis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.8 7.550 10.350
7 Stefanos Sarimpekidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.6 6.350 9.950
8 Alkinoos-Nikolaos Graikos Peristeriou Eirini 3.8 6.150 9.950

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Alkinoos-Nikolaos Graikos Peristeriou Eirini 3.2 8.700 11.900 11.850
3.2 8.600 11.800
2 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.0 8.800 -0.1 12.700 11.725
1.6 9.150 10.750
3 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.0 8.950 12.950 11.675
2.8 7.700 -0.1 10.400
4 Konstantinos Galatsis Orfeas Kalamarias 3.2 8.850 12.050 11.450
1.8 9.050 10.850
5 Spyridon Konstantinidis Orfeas Kalamarias 3.2 8.900 12.100 11.325
2.0 8.650 -0.1 10.550
6 Grigorios Kosmidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.2 8.100 -0.1 11.200 11.275
2.4 8.950 11.350
7 Loukas-Vasileio Moumouris Peristeriou Eirini 2.4 8.150 10.550 10.575
2.4 8.200 10.600
8 Konstantinos Kalaitzis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.4 7.500 -0.1 9.800 10.150
1.6 8.900 10.500

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Grigorios Kosmidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.3 9.300 12.600
2 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.1 8.200 12.300
3 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.8 8.000 11.800
4 Themistoklis Bacharidis Orfeas Kalamarias 3.3 8.450 11.750
5 Christos Tsingelidis Pyramida 3.3 8.300 11.600
6 Alkinoos-Nikolaos Graikos Peristeriou Eirini 3.4 8.000 11.400
7 Konstantinos Kalaitzis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.5 8.850 11.350
8 Stefanos Sarimpekidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 2.9 8.100 11.000

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.0 7.950 11.950
2 Stefanos Sarimpekidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 2.6 8.800 11.400
3 Alkinoos-Nikolaos Graikos Peristeriou Eirini 3.4 7.100 10.500
4 Grigorios Kosmidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.0 7.150 10.150
5 Themistoklis Bacharidis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.4 7.650 10.050
6 Konstantinos Kalaitzis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.0 7.900 9.900
7 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.4 6.500 9.900
8 Christos Tsingelidis Pyramida 2.5 7.200 9.700
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s