2018 Austrian Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Austrian Championships were held from June 23 through June 24 in Wolfurt, Austria.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Johannes Mairoser Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.033 13.600 13.100 13.550 13.033 12.750 79.066
2 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 13.867 10.250 12.950 13.300 12.467 13.600 76.434
3 Matthias Schwab Götzis 13.733 10.750 12.550 13.500 12.267 12.100 74.900
4 Maximilian Tamegger Dornbirn 12.600 12.400 12.500 12.500 11.733 12.750 74.483
5 Stephan Trattnig Villacher Turnverein 12.233 10.550 11.550 12.800 12.367 10.800 70.300
6 Marco Mayr St. Valentin 11.633 10.350 11.450 12.000 12.200 10.750 68.383
7 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau —— 12.400 12.800 12.900 13.667 12.950 64.717
8 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 12.833 13.000 —— 13.450 12.300 11.450 63.033
9 Daniel Kopeinik Wattens 12.333 13.300 11.700 12.750 11.967 —— 62.050
10 Lukas Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.700 —— 12.050 13.000 12.633 11.050 60.433
11 Maximilian Chanterie Turnverein Graz 11.000 11.700 10.950 —— 12.667 10.900 57.217
12 Roman Oberhauser Egg 12.967 —— 12.950 13.050 12.067 —— 51.034
13 Leonard Gross Welser Turnverein 12.167 12.400 12.000 12.750 —— —— 49.317
14 Fabio Sereinig Wolfurt 10.267 13.300 —— —— 12.200 12.250 48.017
15 Richard Palicka La Ville Kunstturnen 10.433 11.600 —— 12.700 —— 10.350 45.083
16 Claus Reithofer Turnverein Graz 12.167 —— 9.800 11.950 10.967 —— 44.884
17 Nikolaus Vertacnik Turnverein Graz —— 7.550 —— 11.600 12.133 12.250 43.533
18 Lorenz Rüf Dornbirn —— 12.400 —— —— 12.933 9.400 34.733
19 Thomas Huber Gym Union Salzburg 11.167 —— —— 13.600 —— —— 24.767
20 Jakob Lindlbauer Braunau —— 8.450 —— —— 10.500 —— 18.950
21 Xheni Dyrmishi Penzing-Hietzinger —— 13.200 —— —— —— —— 13.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 13.350
2 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 13.250
3 Matthias Schwab Götzis 13.200
4 Johannes Mairoser Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.150
5 Roman Oberhauser Egg 11.600

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Daniel Kopeinik Wattens 13.150
2 Johannes Mairoser Innsbrucker Mairoser 12.850
3 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 12.850
4 Xheni Dyrmishi Penzing-Hietzinger 12.700
5 Fabio Sereinig Wolfurt 12.500

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Matthias Schwab Götzis 13.150
2 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.950
3 Johannes Mairoser Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.700
Roman Oberhauser Egg 12.700
5 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 12.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Johannes Mairoser Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.375
2 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 13.325
3 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 12.675
4 Thomas Huber Gym Union Salzburg 12.600
5 Maximilian Tamegger Dornbirn 12.500

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.600
2 Johannes Mairoser Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.000
3 Lukas Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.950
4 Maximilian Chanterie Turnverein Graz 12.600
Lorenz Rüf Dornbirn 12.600

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Fabio Sereinig Wolfurt 12.900
2 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.850
3 Nikolaus Vertacnik Turnverein Graz 12.550
4 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 12.500
5 Johannes Mairoser Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.400
6 Maximilian Tamegger Dornbirn 11.250

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Daniel Zander Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.767 11.000 12.500 12.350 12.267 11.300 72.184
2 Elias Mayer Satteins 12.933 10.400 11.950 13.000 11.700 11.550 71.533
3 Theo Höfer Bad Schallerbach 12.267 10.850 11.400 12.650 12.200 10.900 70.267
4 Yannick Lehner Gänserndorf 12.500 10.950 11.350 11.750 11.367 9.900 67.817
5 Joel Jauk Götzis 12.067 11.250 11.450 10.750 12.533 8.800 66.850
6 Paul Schmölzer Vöcklabruck 12.433 10.900 10.400 11.100 10.567 10.950 66.350
7 Rasul Astamirov Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.900 10.550 10.750 10.400 11.200 10.900 65.700
8 David Bickel Wolfurt 12.600 10.500 11.250 9.650 10.267 11.050 65.317
9 Niklas Mayer Turnverein Graz 11.267 8.850 10.150 11.950 10.867 11.200 64.284
10 Gino Vetter Lustenau 13.000 4.100 11.400 11.300 12.700 11.450 63.950
11 Paul Kolmayr Turnverein Graz 10.967 8.750 10.050 12.400 12.267 9.400 63.834
12 Erkhes Khurelbaatar Klagenfurt 11.733 9.500 10.250 10.950 11.233 9.900 63.566
13 Luca Zambelis Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.300 10.000 10.800 10.850 11.200 9.250 63.400
14 Miguel Böwing Innsbrucker Turnverein 10.867 10.150 8.650 10.450 10.600 9.900 60.617
15 Martin Miggitsch Klagenfurt 11.900 3.150 10.000 11.700 10.733 10.150 57.633
16 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 11.167 0.300 8.300 10.250 10.133 9.100 49.250
17 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing-Hietzinger —— 11.300 10.500 —— 10.867 11.000 43.667
18 Laurin Zambelis Innsbrucker Turnverein —— 9.050 10.200 —— 11.600 10.150 41.000
19 Manuel Stauder Innsbrucker Turnverein —— —— —— 11.250 —— 10.900 22.150

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Daniel Zander Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.700
2 Elias Mayer Satteins 12.650
3 Paul Schmölzer Vöcklabruck 12.550
4 David Bickel Wolfurt 12.500
Gino Vetter Lustenau 12.500

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Theo Höfer Bad Schallerbach 11.700
2 Daniel Zander Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.400
3 Joel Jauk Götzis 11.150
4 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing-Hietzinger 10.400
5 Paul Schmölzer Vöcklabruck 7.700

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Daniel Zander Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.750
2 Elias Mayer Satteins 11.800
3 Joel Jauk Götzis 11.400
4 David Bickel Wolfurt 10.900
Theo Höfer Bad Schallerbach 10.900

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Elias Mayer Satteins 12.650
2 Daniel Zander Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.050
3 Niklas Mayer Turnverein Graz 11.725
Paul Schmölzer Vöcklabruck 11.25
5 Joel Jauk Götzis 11.175

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Daniel Zander Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.500
2 Theo Höfer Bad Schallerbach 12.450
3 Gino Vetter Lustenau 12.200
4 Elias Mayer Satteins 12.000
5 Joel Jauk Götzis 11.600

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Daniel Zander Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.250
2 Gino Vetter Lustenau 11.450
3 David Bickel Wolfurt 11.100
4 Niklas Mayer Turnverein Graz 11.050
5 Elias Mayer Satteins 10.550
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s