2018 All-Japan Event Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 All-Japan Event Championships were held from June 30 through July 1 in Takasaki, Japan.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kenzo Shirai Nippon Sports Science University 7.2 8.200 15.400
2 Wataru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.0 8.733 14.733
3 Ryohei Kato Konami Sports 6.2 8.466 14.666
4 Ikki Minami Sendai University 6.4 8.100 14.500
5 Takahiro Goshima Sohgoh 6.7 7.766 14.466
6 Daisuke Fudono Nippon Sports Science University 5.8 8.433 14.233
7 Kakeru Tanigawa Juntendo University 5.7 7.500 13.200
8 Kazumi Matsumi Sendai University 6.1 6.966 13.066

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tomomasa Hasegawa Tokushukai 6.5 8.633 15.133
2 Takuto Kakitani Central Sports 6.3 8.600 14.900
3 Kazuma Kaya Juntendo University 6.6 8.166 14.766
4 Kouki Maeda University of Tsukuba 6.3 8.333 14.633
5 Takaaki Sugino Kanoya Sports College 6.5 8.000 14.500
6 Kakeru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.1 7.166 13.266
7 Yu Nagayoshi Sohgoh 6.5 6.700 13.200
8 Ryuhei Nashimoto Tokushu Gymnastics 6.0 7.266 -0.3 12.966

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kazuya Takahashi Waseda University 6.1 8.666 14.766
2 Takuya Nagano Asahi Life 6.3 8.433 14.733
Shogo Nonomura Central Sports 6.0 8.733 14.733
4 Kazuyuki Takeda Tokushukai 6.1 8.466 14.566
5 Wataru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.0 8.366 14.366
6 Fuya Maeno Kanoya Sports College 5.8 8.566 14.366
7 Ryuzo Sejima Tokushu 5.9 8.333 14.233
8 Yuya Kamoto Konami Sports 6.0 8.066 14.066

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Hidenobu Yonekura Fukuoka University 6.0 9.166 15.166 15.016
5.6 9.266 14.866
2 Mizuki Hasegawa National Institute Kanoya 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.450
5.2 8.900 14.100
3 Kenzo Shirai Nippon Sports Science University 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.400
5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800
4 Keitaro Okubu Juntendo University 6.0 8.233 -0.1 14.133 14.316
5.6 8.900 14.500
5 Wataru Tanigawa Juntendo University 5.6 9.200 14.800 13.800
5.6 7.500 -0.3 12.800
6 Mikito Endo Shizuoka Sangyo University 6.0 7.666 -0.1 13.566 13.749
5.2 8.733 13.933
7 Koudai Haraguchi National Institute Kanoya 5.2 7.300 12.500 13.083
4.8 8.866 13.666
8 Keisuke Asato Sohgoh 6.0 7.633 -0.3 13.333 12.449
4.4 7.166 11.566

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yusuke Tanaka Konami Sports 6.3 8.933 15.233
2 Kakeru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.0 9.066 15.066
3 Ryuzo Sejima Tokushu 6.2 8.700 14.900
4 Kenta Chiba Juntendo University 6.2 8.600 14.800
5 Yuya Kamoto Konami Sports 6.2 8.566 14.766
6 Kazuma Kaya Juntendo University 6.3 8.366 14.666
7 Sho Yokoyama Konami Sports 6.2 8.200 14.400
8 Daisuke Fudono Nippon Sports Science University 6.0 8.333 14.333

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hidetaka Miyachi Ryukyu Club 6.7 8.200 14.900
2 Yusuke Tanaka Konami Sports 6.3 8.466 14.766
Hiroki Ishikawa Fukui Gym 6.2 8.566 14.766
4 Ryohei Kato Konami Sports 6.0 8.300 14.300
5 Shigeto Suzuki Juntendo University 5.8 7.933 13.733
6 Daisuke Suzuki Central Sports 6.1 7.200 13.300
7 Seiya Taura Tokushukai 6.2 6.966 13.166
8 Yusuke Saito Tokushukai 5.8 6.100 11.900

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ikki Minami Sendai University 6.4 8.400 14.800
2 Takahiro Goshima Sohgoh 6.4 8.333 14.733
3 Daisuke Fudono Nippon Sports Science University 5.8 8.700 14.500
4 Kakeru Tanigawa Juntendo University 5.9 8.566 14.466
5 Wataru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.0 8.433 14.433
6 Kazumi Matsumi Sendai University 6.3 8.066 14.366
7 Ryohei Kato Konami Sports 6.2 8.233 -0.1 14.333
8 Rentaro Ueyama Funabashi High School 6.2 8.000 14.200
9 Ibuki Yamamoto University of Tsukuba 6.0 8.200 14.200
10 Hibiki Arayashiki Juntendo University 5.9 8.300 14.200
11 Taichi Adachi Funabashi High School 5.9 8.200 14.100
12 Minori Haruki Nippon Sports Science University 5.8 8.266 14.066
13 Shunpei Fujimaki National Institute Kanoya 5.7 8.133 13.833
14 Rin Kakimori Shizuoka Sangyo University 5.7 8.066 13.766
15 Tomoki Kaneko University of Tsukuba 6.0 7.700 13.700
16 Yosuke Nakajima Ibaraki Gymnastics 5.7 8.000 13.700
17 Junpei Oka Tokushu Gymnastics Club 6.0 7.933 -0.3 13.633
18 Katsutaro Shirai Konami Sports Club 6.0 7.566 13.566
19 Gakuro Maekawa Nippon Sports Science University 5.8 7.700 13.500
20 Daisuke Suzuki Central Sports 5.6 7.866 13.466
21 Kenta Chiba Juntendo University 6.0 7.666 -0.3 13.366
22 Yusuke Takei Asahi Life 5.9 7.633 -0.3 13.233
23 Takumi Sato Konami Sports 5.7 7.100 -0.3 12.500

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tomomasa Hasegawa Tokushukai 6.5 8.466 14.966
2 Kazuma Kaya Juntendo University 6.4 8.400 14.800
Takaaki Sugino Kanoya Sports College 6.4 8.400 14.800
4 Takuto Kakitani Central Sports 6.3 8.500 14.800
5 Kakeru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.1 8.366 14.466
6 Ryuhei Nashimoto Tokushu Gymnastics 6.4 8.033 14.433
7 Kouki Maeda University of Tsukuba 6.3 8.033 14.333
8 Yu Nagayoshi Sohgoh 6.4 7.833 14.233
9 Kenta Chiba Juntendo University 6.0 8.166 14.166
10 Hayato Uchida Fukuoka University 6.1 8.000 14.100
11 Hiroki Aihara Sendai University 6.0 8.100 14.100
12 Shogo Nonomura Central Sports 5.7 8.300 14.000
13 Kohei Kameyama Tokushu Gymnastics 6.2 7.400 13.600
14 Hibiki Arayashiki Juntendo University 6.3 7.066 13.366
15 Hiroshi Nagasaki Sohgoh 6.5 6.766 13.266
16 Yuto Kato Juntendo University 6.0 7.133 13.133
17 Takato Chiba Nippon Sports Science University 6.0 7.066 13.066
18 Kenya Yuasa Juntendo University 6.0 7.033 13.033
19 Kondo Mamoru Nittaidai Ebara High School 6.1 6.400 12.500
20 Daisuke Suzuki Central Sports 5.7 6.666 12.366
21 Satoshi Tsuda Nippon Sports Science University 5.8 6.466 12.266
22 Junpei Oka Tokushu Gymnastics Club 4.8 7.466 12.266
23 Kenzo Shirai Nippon Sports Science University 5.4 6.833 12.233
24 Kentaro Yunoki Nippon Sports Science University 5.6 6.166 11.766

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Takuya Nagano Asahi Life 6.3 8.533 14.833
2 Shogo Nonomura Central Sports 6.0 8.633 14.633
3 Wataru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.0 8.366 14.366
4 Kazuyuki Takeda Tokushukai 6.1 8.166 14.266
5 Fuya Maeno Kanoya Sports College 5.8 8.433 14.233
6 Kazuya Takahashi Waseda University 6.1 8.100 14.200
7 Yuya Kamoto Konami Sports 6.0 8.133 14.133
8 Ryuzo Sejima Tokushu 5.9 8.233 14.133
9 Yusuke Tanaka Konami Sports 5.5 8.633 14.133
10 Kakeru Tanigawa Juntendo University 5.3 8.800 14.100
11 Minori Haruki Nippon Sports Science University 6.0 8.000 14.000
12 Tenta Wasaka Sendai University 5.9 8.000 13.900
13 Kenya Yuasa Juntendo University 5.6 8.100 13.700
14 Yuto Kato Juntendo University 5.8 7.766 13.566
15 Kimi Yokoi Nippon Sports Science University 5.7 7.866 13.566
16 Koji Yamamuro Konami Sports 5.8 7.733 13.533
17 Ibuki Yamamoto University of Tsukuba 5.6 7.933 13.533
18 Takumi Sato Konami Sports 6.1 7.233 13.333
19 Dai Yamamoto Sendai University 6.0 7.266 13.266
20 Takumi Sato Tokushuai 5.5 7.766 13.266
21 Kazumi Kaya Juntendo University 6.1 7.133 13.233
22 Shohei Fujiwara Sohgoh 5.5 7.666 13.166

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Wataru Tanigawa Juntendo University 5.6 9.566 15.166 14.833
5.6 8.900 14.500
2 Keisuke Asato Sohgoh 6.0 9.166 15.166 14.783
5.6 8.800 14.400
3 Hidenobu Yonekura Fukuoka University 6.0 8.766 14.766 14.416
5.6 8.566 -0.1 14.066
4 Mikito Endo Shizuoka Sangyo University 5.6 9.000 -0.1 14.500 14.250
5.2 8.800 14.000
5 Mizuki Hasegawa National Institute Kanoya 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.233
5.2 8.666 -0.1 13.766
6 Keitaro Okubu Juntendo University 5.6 9.066 -0.1 14.566 14.233
5.2 9.000 -0.3 13.900
7 Koudai Haraguchi National Institute Kanoya 5.2 9.033 14.233 14.066
4.8 9.100 13.900
8 Koji Yamamuro Konami Sports 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.016
4.8 8.833 13.633
9 Takumi Sato Tokushukai 4.8 8.866 13.666 13.933
5.2 9.000 14.200
10 Ichiro Sakihama Fukuoka University 5.6 8.900 14.500 13.566
5.2 7.533 -0.1 12.633
11 Ryosuke Uraki Tsurumi Junior 5.2 8.633 -0.3 13.533 13.466
4.8 8.600 13.400
12 Katsu Tejima Saga Kenritsu Tosukogyo High School 5.2 8.533 13.733 13.366
4.8 8.200 13.000
13 Yujiro Terachi Sendai University 4.8 8.433 13.233 13.316
5.2 8.500 -0.3 13.400
14 Yuhito Shinohara Sendai University 5.6 7.600 -0.3 12.900 13.300
5.2 8.600 -0.1 13.700
15 Shoma Kudo University of Tsukuba 5.4 8.666 -0.3 13.766 13.249
5.2 7.533 12.733
16 Hirotoshi Inoue Nippon Sports Science University 5.6 8.100 13.700 13.233
4.8 7.966 12.766
17 Ryuma Uchida Nippon Sports Science University 5.6 7.333 -0.3 12.633 13.116
4.8 8.800 13.600
18 Naohiro Namekawa Kokushikan University 5.2 8.466 13.666 12.849
4.8 7.233 12.033
19 Tomoya Yamada Nippon Sports Science University 5.2 7.733 -0.1 12.833 12.716
4.8 7.900 -0.1 12.600
20 Takumi Taira Kyushu Tokai University 5.2 8.866 14.066 12.283
5.2 7.400 -2.1 10.500
21 Kengo Hashimoto Tokai University 5.2 8.800 14.000 12.166
5.2 7.233 -2.1 10.333
22 Yamane Naoki Sendai University 4.8 8.333 13.133 12.166
4.8 8.400 -2.0 11.200
23 Yusuke Saito Tokushukai 5.6 7.833 -0.1 13.333 6.666
0.0 0.000 0.000
24 Keisuke Komori University of Tsukuba 5.6 7.633 -0.1 13.133 6.566
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yusuke Tanaka Konami Sports 6.3 9.000 15.300
2 Kakeru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.0 8.900 14.900
3 Yuya Kamoto Konami Sports 6.2 8.600 14.800
4 Kazuma Kaya Juntendo University 6.3 8.466 14.766
5 Kenta Chiba Juntendo University 6.2 8.533 14.733
6 Ryuzo Sejima Tokushu 6.1 8.566 14.666
7 Sho Yokoyama Konami Sports 6.2 8.433 14.633
8 Daisuke Fudono Nippon Sports Science University 6.0 8.633 14.633
9 Koji Nonomura Asahi Life 6.1 8.433 14.533
10 Shogo Nonomura Central Sports 6.3 8.200 14.500
11 Wataru Tanigawa Juntendo University 6.2 8.266 14.466
12 Kenya Yuasa Juntendo University 5.9 8.566 14.466
13 Hiroki Ishikawa Fukui Gym 5.8 8.333 14.133
14 Kenzo Shirai Nippon Sports Science University 5.8 8.033 13.833
15 Shoichi Yamamoto Asahi Life 5.9 7.633 13.533
16 Hirohito Obama Team Ehime 6.0 7.066 13.066
17 Kazuyuki Takeda Tokushukai 5.3 7.400 12.700
18 Shuto Horiuchi National Institute Kanoya 5.6 6.766 12.366
19 Juri Tanaka Nippon Sports Science University 5.6 6.400 12.000

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yusuke Tanaka Konami Sports 6.1 8.500 14.600
2 Hidetaka Miyachi Ryukyu Club 6.3 8.100 14.400
3 Yusuke Saito Tokushukai 6.5 7.866 14.366
4 Hiroki Ishikawa Fukui Gym 6.1 8.166 14.266
5 Shigeto Suzuki Juntendo University 5.7 8.566 14.266
6 Ryohei Kato Konami Sports 6.0 8.200 14.200
7 Daisuke Suzuki Central Sports 5.9 8.300 14.200
8 Seiya Taura Tokushukai 6.1 8.066 14.166
9 Fuya Maeno Kanoya Sports College 5.9 8.133 14.033
10 Naoto Hayasaka Central Sports 6.0 8.000 14.000
11 Kakeru Tanigawa Juntendo University 5.7 8.300 14.000
12 Kaito Imabayashi Central Sports 5.6 8.333 13.933
13 Fusuke Maeda Jiyugaoka High School 5.7 8.166 13.866
14 Kenta Chiba Juntendo University 5.8 8.000 13.800
15 Rensei Kobata University of Tsukuba 5.9 7.800 13.700
16 Takuto Kakitani Central Sports 5.2 8.466 13.666
17 Tatsuki Ichise Asahi Life 6.6 7.000 13.600
18 Kohei Uchimura Ringer Hut 6.3 7.100 13.400
19 Yoshiaki Furutani Konami Sports 5.7 7.566 13.266
20 Hirohito Obama Team Ehime 6.2 6.900 13.100
21 Shuto Horiuchi National Institute Kanoya 5.8 7.200 13.000
22 Sho Yokoyama Konami Sports 6.1 6.800 12.900
23 Kenzo Shirai Nippon Sports Science University 5.9 6.966 12.866
24 Shoichi Yamamoto Asahi Life 6.0 6.033 12.033
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s