2018 Russian Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Russian Cup was held from June 27 through July 7 in Chelyabinsk, Russia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete District FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.266 12.433 13.833 14.700 14.966 13.133 83.331 167.929
2 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 13.500 14.033 13.133 14.566 14.566 13.266 83.064 167.030
3 Alexei Rostov Central 13.600 13.366 13.533 14.100 13.100 14.166 81.865 164.562
4 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 14.300 13.200 13.133 14.200 14.066 13.466 82.365 164.096
5 Ilya Kibartas Central 11.900 13.866 13.833 13.900 13.500 13.566 80.565 159.662
6 Viktor Britan Ural 13.866 12.700 12.100 13.433 13.366 11.300 76.765 158.497
7 Artyom Pleshkin Volga 13.133 12.333 13.366 14.366 13.400 12.433 79.031 157.995
8 Oleg Stepko Siberia 12.466 13.233 12.366 12.866 14.200 12.800 77.931 156.696
9 Mikhail Khudchenko Volga 13.466 12.600 13.133 14.033 12.033 12.033 77.298 155.497
10 Alexei Kosyanov Moscow 13.733 10.633 12.533 13.600 13.233 11.500 75.232 152.863
11 Ivan Shestakov Central 12.966 10.633 13.066 13.700 12.166 12.533 75.064 152.796
12 Sergei Krivunets Central 10.466 11.766 12.633 13.866 13.266 13.200 75.197 152.395
13 Sergei Danilenko Ural 11.933 13.466 12.866 13.033 12.700 11.000 74.998 152.128
14 Ivan Tsvetkov Central 12.733 11.900 12.066 13.000 12.733 12.400 74.832 151.463
15 Dmitrii Govorov Central 12.833 11.933 12.566 14.333 12.766 11.600 76.031 150.397
16 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 12.866 9.633 12.466 13.666 13.166 11.066 72.863 149.528
17 Insaf Idiyatullin Volga 12.966 12.533 12.700 12.566 12.500 11.666 74.931 149.297
18 Daniil Monakhov St. Petersburg 12.500 11.166 11.633 13.466 13.166 11.700 73.631 148.162
19 Nikita Letnikov Siberia 11.166 12.700 11.333 12.900 12.833 12.566 73.498 147.997
20 Vilyam Katyn Volga 11.400 12.333 11.900 12.566 12.333 11.800 72.332 145.363
21 Stanislav Khegai Moscow 10.800 12.000 10.133 13.600 12.300 12.200 71.033 145.264
22 Matvei Shurygin Moscow 11.766 10.600 11.466 12.800 11.900 12.600 71.132 144.763
23 Ivan Sivkov Central 12.033 11.866 11.233 13.000 11.233 11.400 70.765 144.730
24 Daniil Ivanov St. Petersburg 12.366 7.900 12.500 12.300 13.233 12.166 70.465 142.830
25 David Arzumanyan Siberia 11.666 11.733 10.866 11.700 12.333 11.533 69.831 137.329
26 Roman Lebedev St. Petersburg 12.766 8.400 10.633 11.900 11.933 12.266 67.898 137.262
27 Vadim Smetanin St. Petersburg 11.766 7.833 10.566 13.000 12.400 12.200 67.765 137.130
28 Andrei Lagutov Siberia 12.666 —— —— —— —— —— 12.666 92.997

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.500
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.400
3 Kirill Prokopyev Central 14.366
4 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.266
5 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 13.733
6 Viktor Britan Ural 12.666
7 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 12.500
8 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 11.866

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 14.533
2 Nikolai Kuksenkov Central 14.466
3 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 13.900
4 Oleg Stepko Siberia 13.366
5 Alexei Rostov Central 13.000
6 Sergei Eltsov Southern 12.200
7 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga 12.100
8 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 11.200

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 14.466
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 13.900
3 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 13.866
4 Grigorii Klimentyev Northwestern/Volga 13.700
5 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 13.700
6 Maksim Khodyakin Central/Northwestern 13.700
7 Ilya Kibartas Central 13.633
8 Oleg Stepko Siberia 11.633

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 15.000 14.566 14.783
2 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.900 14.400 14.650
3 Viktor Britan Ural 14.733 13.600 14.166
4 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 14.333 13.600 13.966
5 Dmitrii Govorov Central 14.466 13.400 13.933
6 Artyom Pleshkin Volga 14.033 13.433 13.733
7 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 12.400 14.766 13.583
8 Vladislav Mitrofanov Ural 13.500 12.533 13.016

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 15.200
2 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.966
3 Sergei Eltsov Southern 14.933
4 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.866
5 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 14.700
6 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.033
7 Viktor Britan Ural 13.633
8 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga 13.600

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Alexei Rostov Central 14.200
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.166
3 Maksim Sinichkin Volga 13.633
4 Sergei Eltsov Southern 13.633
5 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 13.500
6 Alexei Bogdanov Central 13.266
7 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 13.266
8 Nikolai Kuksenkov Central 12.266

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete District FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.666 12.066 14.433 14.733 14.600 14.100 84.598
2 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 14.000 14.300 13.200 14.400 14.700 13.366 83.966
3 Alexei Rostov Central 13.366 13.766 13.566 14.266 14.233 13.500 82.697
4 Viktor Britan Ural 14.033 13.233 13.100 14.733 13.800 12.833 81.732
5 Ivan Stretovich Siberia 14.333 14.166 13.366 14.200 13.400 12.266 81.731
6 Andrei Lagutov Siberia 13.200 13.000 13.966 13.733 13.466 12.966 80.331
7 Ilya Kibartas Central 10.766 13.700 14.166 14.466 13.566 12.433 79.097
8 Artyom Pleshkin Volga 13.366 12.000 13.366 14.266 13.766 12.200 78.964
9 Oleg Stepko Siberia 12.900 14.266 13.733 12.200 13.433 12.233 78.765
10 Mikhail Khudchenko Volga 13.300 12.133 13.200 13.700 12.833 13.033 78.199
11 Ivan Shestakov Central 13.500 13.233 12.733 13.633 13.200 11.433 77.732
12 Alexei Kosyanov Moscow 13.433 12.666 12.666 13.500 12.900 12.466 77.631
13 Sergei Krivunets Central 11.466 12.933 12.700 13.666 13.533 12.900 77.198
14 Sergei Danilenko Ural 13.666 13.566 12.466 12.766 12.300 12.366 77.130
15 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 12.633 12.833 12.833 13.666 13.200 11.500 76.665
16 Ivan Tsvetkov Central 13.166 12.166 12.500 12.933 13.200 12.666 76.631
17 Alexei Bogdanov Central 13.033 12.400 11.533 12.333 13.366 13.233 75.898
18 Daniil Monakhov St. Petersburg 12.466 13.000 12.266 13.800 11.533 11.466 74.531
19 Nikita Letnikov St. Petersburg 11.133 12.400 12.733 12.933 13.000 12.300 74.499
20 Insaf Idiyatullin Volga 12.700 12.100 13.000 12.833 12.933 10.800 74.366
21 Dmitrii Govorov Central 13.100 10.200 12.500 13.900 12.866 11.800 74.366
22 Stanislav Khegai Moscow 13.433 11.533 12.066 13.600 12.866 10.733 74.231
23 Ivan Sivkov Central 13.300 12.033 11.666 12.800 12.600 11.566 73.965
24 Matvei Shurygin Moscow 12.933 10.933 12.233 12.866 12.133 12.533 73.631
25 Vilyam Katyn Volga 12.833 11.300 11.566 12.533 12.933 11.866 73.031
26 Daniil Ivanov St. Petersburg 12.633 10.300 12.700 12.866 13.100 10.766 72.365
27 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 14.500 14.166 —— 14.500 15.200 13.300 71.666
28 Vadim Smetanin St. Petersburg 12.700 12.333 10.966 12.500 9.966 10.900 69.365
29 Roman Lebedev St. Petersburg 12.666 8.900 12.566 12.833 12.533 9.866 69.364
30 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.266 13.166 13.766 —— 14.466 13.000 68.664
31 David Arzumanyan Siberia 12.633 11.233 9.733 12.833 10.666 10.400 67.498
32 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 15.100 —— 14.833 14.433 14.633 —— 58.999
33 Vladislav Mitrofanov Ural 12.033 —— 12.166 13.933 12.666 —— 50.798
34 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 13.533 —— 15.166 14.933 —— —— 43.632
35 Sergei Eltsov Southern —— 14.466 —— —— 14.433 13.966 42.865
36 Grigorii Klimentyev Northwestern/Volga —— —— 14.266 13.566 12.500 —— 40.332
37 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga —— 14.333 —— —— 14.400 11.566 40.299
38 Maksim Sinichkin Volga —— —— 13.633 —— 13.333 13.266 40.232
39 Ildar Yuskayev Volga —— 12.633 13.100 —— 12.533 —— 38.266
40 Andrei Cherkasov Siberia —— 11.300 —— —— 13.700 12.466 37.466
41 Svyatoslav Ivanov Southern —— 9.666 —— 12.100 11.800 —— 33.566
42 Nikolai Kuksenkov Central —— 14.800 —— —— —— 13.566 28.366
43 Kirill Prokopyev Central 15.066 13.133 —— —— —— —— 28.199
44 Maksim Khodyakin Central/Northwestern —— —— 14.400 —— —— —— 14.400

Team Results

Rank District FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 MOSCOW (Artur Dalaloyan, Alexei Kosyanov, Dmitrii Lankin, Nikita Nagornyy) 44.032 37.898 43.032 42.666 43.699 39.566 250.893
2 CENTRAL (Alexei Bogdanov, Ilya Kibartas, Vladislav Polyashov, Alexei Rostov) 40.399 41.766 40.932 43.132 42.499 40.099 248.827
3 URAL (David Belyavskiy, Viktor Britan, Sergei Danilenko, Vladis Mitrofanov) 42.199 40.965 37.732 43.166 41.666 38.499 244.227
4 SIBERIA (Andrei Lagutov, Nikita Letnikov, Oleg Stepko, Ivan Stretovich) 40.433 41.432 41.065 40.866 40.299 37.532 241.627
5 VOLGA (Denis Ablyazin, Aleksandr Chicherov, Mikhail Khudchenko, Artyom Pleshkin) 40.199 38.466 41.732 42.899 40.999 36.799 241.094
6 ST. PETERSBURG (Sargis Arakelyan, Daniil Ivanov, Daniil Monakhov, Vadim Smetanin) 37.966 38.166 37.799 40.332 37.833 33.866 225.962
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s