2018 Swedish Championships Results

The 2018 Swedish Championships were held from July 3 through July 6 in Helsingborg, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jessica Castles Eskilstuna 12.750 12.050 12.750 12.700 50.250
2 Marcela Torres All Star 13.500 10.850 12.600 12.350 49.300
3 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 12.800 11.650 10.750 11.250 46.450
4 Kristina Undheim Stockholm Top 12.050 11.350 11.050 11.850 46.300
5 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 11.950 9.100 11.600 11.500 44.150
6 Agnes Åkerman Hammarby 12.150 9.950 8.950 12.050 43.100
7 Lilia Meisel Göteborg 11.900 10.050 10.300 10.550 42.800
8 Tova Jönsson Tidaholm 11.150 10.000 8.850 10.400 40.400
9 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 12.350 8.750 8.750 10.200 40.050
10 Frida Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 11.300 8.700 9.700 10.300 40.000
11 Hennie Martinsdottir Gymnastikföreningen Atletica 10.950 8.950 9.900 10.050 39.850
12 Ida Svensson Vänersborg 11.750 7.900 9.100 10.750 39.500
13 Lina Nicander Nikegymnasterna 11.600 8.400 9.700 9.250 38.950
14 Ellen Falck Sol-Flickorna 11.900 7.150 9.900 8.700 37.650
15 Jenny Knuts Älvsbygymnasterna 11.750 7.200 8.600 9.150 36.700
16 Anna Nilsson Älvsbygymnasterna 11.850 6.000 10.300 8.300 36.450
17 Felicia van der Poel Gymnastikföreningen Atletica 11.300 7.100 8.300 8.200 34.900
18 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm —— 9.350 10.700 9.250 29.300
19 Julia Rumbutis All Star —— —— 11.550 11.850 23.400
20 Rosanna Ojala Eskilstuna —— 11.900 9.550 —— 21.450
21 Ida Andersson Järfällagymnasterna —— —— 9.650 9.300 18.950
22 Klara Jonsson Vänersborg —— 3.700 10.500 —— 14.200
23 Jonna Adlerteg Eskilstuna —— 13.850 —— —— 13.850
24 Ece Ayan Eskilstuna —— —— 12.150 —— 12.150
25 Moa Henriksson Nikegymnasterna —— 10.350 —— —— 10.350
26 Maja Larsson Uddevalla —— —— —— 9.350 9.350
27 Johanna Johansson Vänbersborg —— 7.450 —— —— 7.450

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Hennie Martinsdottir Gymnastikföreningen Atletica 3.7 8.600 12.300 12.250
4.0 8.200 12.200
2 Marcela Torres All Star 4.8 8.500 13.300 12.150
2.0 9.000 11.000
3 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.0 8.400 12.400 11.660
2.0 8.800 10.800
4 Agnes Åkerman Hammarbygymnasterna 3.3 8.650 11.950 11.525
2.0 9.100 11.100
5 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 3.7 8.300 12.000 11.475
2.0 8.950 10.950
6 Ellen Falck Sol-Flickorna 3.7 8.150 11.850 10.650
3.5 7.950 -2.0 9.450

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jonna Adlerteg Eskilstuna 5.9 8.550 14.450
2 Marcela Torres All Star 4.2 8.100 12.300
3 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.1 7.900 12.000
4 Kristina Undheim Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.0 7.300 11.300
5 Jessica Castles Eskilstuna 3.6 7.550 11.150
6 Lilia Meisel Göteborg 2.7 7.300 10.000
7 Tova Jönsson Tidaholm 1.9 7.800 9.700
8 Moa Henriksson Nikegymnasterna 1.8 6.650 8.450

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jessica Castles Eskilstuna 4.9 7.950 12.850
2 Julia Rumbutis All Star 4.5 7.600 12.100
3 Ece Ayan Eskilstuna 4.2 7.650 11.850
4 Marcela Torres All Star 5.0 6.050 11.050
5 Kristina Undheim Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.7 5.550 10.250
6 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.5 5.500 10.000
7 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.6 5.200 9.800
8 Maja Sandrfidsson Tidaholm 3.5 5.500 9.000

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jessica Castles Eskilstuna 4.8 8.050 12.850
2 Agnes Åkerman Hammarbygymnasterna 4.4 8.300 12.700
3 Julia Rumbutis All Star 3.6 8.350 11.950
4 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 3.4 8.450 11.850
5 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.8 8.000 -0.3 11.500
6 Lilia Meisel Göteborg 3.3 7.400 10.700
7 Kristina Undheim Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.3 6.450 -0.4 10.350
8 Ida Svensson Vänersborg 3.1 7.100 -0.4 9.800

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 11.700 12.600 12.350 12.500 49.150
2 Izabella Trejo All Star 13.300 9.400 11.750 11.750 46.200
3 Nathalie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 12.200 10.650 12.150 10.950 45.950
4 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm Top Gymnastics 12.950 10.100 9.800 11.450 44.300
5 Jennifer Williams Stockholm Top Gymnastics 11.200 10.350 11.550 10.850 43.950
6 Emelie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 12.300 9.900 11.050 10.650 43.900
7 Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top Gymnastics 12.750 10.300 9.750 10.900 43.700
8 Nora Hanfelt Uddevalla 12.250 8.050 11.200 11.350 42.850
9 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top Gymnastics 12.850 9.550 9.100 10.500 42.000
10 Ida Rönningen All Star 11.600 8.750 10.050 9.950 40.350
11 Livia Lindbäck Stockholm Top Gymnastics 11.500 8.900 10.200 9.350 39.950
12 Ida Zackrisson Uddevalla 11.850 6.750 10.000 10.750 39.350
13 Kristina Åhlin All Star 12.200 8.850 9.250 9.000 39.300
14 Tess Hartzell Stockholm Top Gymnastics 10.800 9.050 9.350 9.750 38.950
15 Paula Ebbersten Hammarbygymnasterna 10.950 8.250 9.700 9.700 38.600
16 Maya Ahlgren Motus-Salto 10.550 8.400 8.650 9.850 37.450
17 Nicoline Capelle Sol-Flickorna 10.600 7.300 9.600 9.050 36.550
18 Alva Fredriksson Gymnastikföreningen Atletica 11.950 7.550 10.000 7.000 36.500
19 Sofia Nordström All Star 10.800 8.300 9.950 6.400 35.450
20 Diana Bikoev All Star 10.150 7.250 9.550 8.100 35.050
21 Ebba Dahlgren Gymnastikföreningen Atletica 11.700 4.800 9.200 8.450 34.150
22 Erika Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 12.200 9.800 6.950 —— 28.950
23 Ella Södergren Västerås 10.650 —— 7.900 10.200 28.750
24 Nike Prins Vänersborg —— —— 10.200 9.200 19.400
25 Vida Sandberg Stockholm Top Gymnastics —— 9.450 9.100 —— 18.550
26 Ella Zetterblom Västerås —— —— 8.100 8.800 16.900
27 Emilia Rexhepi Västerås —— —— 7.550 9.100 16.650

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Izabella Trejo All Star 4.6 8.450 13.050 12.775
4.0 8.500 12.500
2 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.500
3.7 8.600 12.300
3 Nora Hanfelt Uddevalla 3.7 8.500 12.200 12.100
3.5 8.500 12.000
4 Emelie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.3 8.400 11.700 12.000
3.5 8.800 12.300
5 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.0 8.450 -0.3 12.150 11.925
3.3 8.400 11.700
6 Kristina Åhlin All Star 3.5 8.600 12.100 11.825
3.5 8.050 11.550
7 Ida Zackrisson Uddevalla 3.7 8.100 11.800 11.550
3.3 8.000 11.300
8 Jennifer Williams Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.0 6.950 -0.3 10.650 11.375
3.5 8.600 12.100

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 4.6 8.200 12.800
2 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm Top Gymnastics 2.8 8.250 11.050
3 Emelie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 2.2 8.300 10.500
Nathalie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 2.8 7.700 10.500
5 Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.5 6.950 10.450
6 Erika Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 2.0 8.000 10.000
7 Vida Sandberg Stockholm Top Gymnastics 2.1 7.500 9.600
8 Jennifer Williams Stockholm Top Gymnastics 2.8 4.050 6.850

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 4.4 7.950 12.350
2 Jennifer Williams Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.4 7.750 12.150
3 Emelie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.3 7.650 10.950
4 Izabella Trejo All Star 4.0 6.100 10.100
5 Nora Hanfelt Uddevalla 3.6 5.800 9.400
6 Nike Prins Vänersborg 3.3 6.000 9.300
7 Nathalie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.9 5.050 8.950
8 Livia Lindbäck Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.0 5.450 -0.1 8.350

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 4.2 8.550 12.750
2 Izabella Trejo All Star 4.3 7.850 12.150
3 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.7 7.900 11.600
4 Emelie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.7 7.500 11.200
5 Jennifer Williams Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.2 6.850 11.050
Nathalie Westlund Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.4 7.650 11.050
7 Ida Zackrisson Uddevalla 3.2 7.600 10.800
8 Nora Hanfelt Uddevalla 2.9 5.800 8.700

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s