2018 Paris Challenge Cup Results

The 2018 Paris Challenge Cup was held from September 29 through September 30 in Paris, France.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 8.900 14.300 14.250
5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200
2 Ellie Black Canada 5.4 8.600 14.000 14.200
5.2 9.200 14.400
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.550 13.350 13.600
5.0 8.850 13.850
4 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.8 8.650 13.450 13.300
4.8 8.650 -0.3 13.150
5 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.200
4.6 8.500 13.100
6 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.6 8.800 -0.1 13.300 13.075
4.2 8.650 12.850
7 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.0 7.550 -0.3 12.250 12.325
3.7 8.700 12.400
8 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.0 7.650 -0.1 12.550 12.125
4.2 7.500 11.700

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Juliette Bossu France 5.8 8.400 14.200
2 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.7 8.150 13.850
3 Ellie Black Canada 5.7 7.900 13.600
4 Ana Perez Spain 5.3 8.100 13.400
5 Helena Bonilla Spain 5.3 7.950 13.250
6 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.9 7.250 13.150
7 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.7 7.400 13.100
8 Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos France 5.8 6.650 12.450

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ellie Black Canada 5.5 8.400 13.900
2 Marine Boyer France 5.7 7.650 13.350
3 Helena Bonilla Spain 4.9 8.150 13.050
4 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.4 7.450 12.850
5 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.100 12.100
6 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 5.1 7.000 12.100
7 Jessica Castles Sweden 4.9 6.900 11.800
8 Farah Hussein Egypt 5.3 6.350 11.650

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos France 5.6 8.250 -0.1 13.750
2 Ellie Black Canada 5.1 7.950 13.050
3 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.7 8.150 12.850
4 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.800 12.800
5 Ana Perez Spain 5.3 7.400 12.700
6 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.7 7.950 12.650
7 Nora Feher Hungary 4.7 7.350 12.050
8 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.7 6.900 -0.1 11.500

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Ellie Black Canada 5.4 9.000 14.400 14.350
5.2 9.100 14.300
2 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.750 13.550 13.675
5.0 8.800 13.800
3 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.600
4.8 8.950 13.750
4 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.8 8.550 13.350 13.300
4.8 8.450 13.250
5 AngelinaRadivilova Ukraine 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.125
4.6 8.250 12.850
6 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.100
4.2 8.650 12.850
7 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.100
4.2 8.750 12.950
8 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 8.500 13.100 13.100
4.6 8.500 13.100
9 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.6 8.650 13.250 12.900
4.2 8.350 12.550
10 Nancy Taman Egypt 5.4 7.550 12.950 12.775
4.6 8.300 -0.3 12.600
11 Lilla Csasztvan Hungary 4.6 8.400 13.000 12.725
3.7 8.750 12.450
12 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.6 8.500 -0.3 12.800 12.675
4.4 8.150 12.550
13 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.600
3.7 8.800 12.500
14 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 3.5 8.550 12.050 12.550
4.2 8.850 13.050
15 Siiri Saukkonen Finland 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.500
3.7 8.700 12.400
16 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.6 7.700 -0.1 12.200 11.825
4.2 7.350 -0.1 11.450

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Juliette Bossu France 5.8 8.250 14.050
2 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.9 8.100 14.000
3 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.7 8.150 13.850
4 Ellie Black Canada 5.7 8.100 13.800
5 Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos France 5.8 7.900 13.700
6 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.9 7.700 13.600
7 Ana Perez Spain 5.3 8.200 13.500
8 Helena Bonilla Spain 5.3 8.100 13.400
9 Becky Downie Great Britain 6.2 6.950 13.150
10 Nora Feher Hungary 5.2 7.800 13.000
11 Farah Hussein Egypt 5.1 7.850 12.950
12 Farah Salem Egypt 5.1 7.550 12.650
13 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.6 8.000 12.600
14 Noemi Makra Hungary 4.8 7.800 12.600
15 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.7 7.650 12.350
16 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 4.9 7.250 12.150
17 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.4 7.550 11.950
18 Edel Fosse Norway 4.1 7.800 11.900
19 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.3 7.600 11.900
20 Beatriz Dias Portugal 3.5 7.850 11.350
21 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.6 6.700 11.300
22 Siiri Saukkonen Finland 4.3 6.100 10.400
23 Ofir Netzer Israel 3.9 6.400 10.300
24 Jessica Castles Sweden 3.0 5.700 8.700

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marine Boyer France 6.2 8.050 14.250
2 Helena Bonilla Spain 4.9 7.700 12.600
3 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.500 12.500
4 Ellie Black Canada 4.5 7.900 12.400
5 Farah Hussein Egypt 5.3 6.850 12.150
6 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.9 7.150 12.050
Jessica Castles Sweden 4.9 7.150 12.050
8 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.0 7.050 12.050
9 Nora Feher Hungary 5.1 6.900 12.000
10 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.9 7.050 11.950
11 Ana Perez Spain 5.1 6.750 11.850
12 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.5 7.150 11.650
13 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.0 6.450 11.450
14 Farah Salem Egypt 4.9 6.250 11.150
15 Beatriz Dias Portugal 4.6 6.550 -0.1 11.050
16 Noemi Makra Hungary 4.8 6.250 11.050
17 Eliska Firtova Czech Republic 4.4 6.500 10.900
18 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.7 6.250 -0.1 10.850
19 Edel Fosse Norway 4.7 5.800 10.500
20 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.8 5.600 -0.1 10.300
21 Siiri Saukkonen Finland 4.3 5.800 10.100
22 Lai Pin-Ju Chinese Taipei 4.5 5.550 10.050
23 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 4.5 5.300 9.800
24 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.5 5.000 -0.1 9.400
25 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.7 4.500 9.200
26 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.3 4.550 8.850

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos France 5.4 8.300 13.700
2 Ellie Black Canada 5.1 8.150 -0.1 13.150
3 Ana Perez Spain 5.0 8.050 13.050
4 Ana Derek Croatia 4.8 8.150 12.950
5 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.7 8.050 12.750
6 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.6 8.100 12.700
7 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.7 8.000 12.700
8 Marine Boyer France 4.6 8.100 -0.1 12.600
9 Nora Feher Hungary 4.7 7.850 12.550
10 Jessica Castles Sweden 4.9 7.750 -0.1 12.550
11 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 4.9 7.600 12.500
12 Noemi Makra Hungary 4.4 7.950 12.350
13 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.6 7.500 -0.1 12.000
14 Laura Bechdeju Spain 4.9 7.400 -0.3 12.000
15 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.1 7.850 11.950
16 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.4 7.500 11.900
17 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.4 7.450 11.850
18 Edel Fosse Norway 4.3 7.650 -0.3 11.650
19 Siiri Saukkonen Finland 4.2 7.400 11.600
20 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.2 7.300 11.500
21 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.4 6.800 -0.7 11.500
22 Eliska Firtova Czech Republic 3.9 7.400 11.300
23 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.1 6.750 -0.3 10.550
24 Leonor Silva Portugal 4.2 6.350 10.550
25 Dora Kranzelic Croatia 3.7 6.200 -0.4 9.500

 

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “2018 Paris Challenge Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Black Unstoppable on Path to Worlds | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Paris World Cup results | species specific

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s