2018 Salamunov Memorial Men’s Results

The 2018 Salamunov Memorial was held from October 19 through October 21 in Maribor, Slovenia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Andraz Lamut Partizan (Slovenia) 12.250 11.500 11.400 12.300 12.550 11.600 71.600
2 Filip Borosa Hrvatski Sokol (Croatia) 12.000 11.950 —— —— —— —— 23.950
3 Rok Klavora Sokol Bezigrad (Slovenia) 14.100 —— —— —— —— —— 14.100
4 Jure Weingerl Center Maribor (Slovenia) 13.500 —— —— —— —— —— 13.500
5 Renato Prpic Croatia —— 13.300 —— —— —— —— 13.300
6 Kristijan Vugrinski Hrvatski Sokol (Croatia) —— 12.750 —— —— —— —— 12.750
7 Jakov Vlahek Hrvatski Sokol (Croatia) —— 12.550 —— —— —— —— 12.550
8 Jure Pavlica Sokol Bezigrad (Slovenia) —— 12.400 —— —— —— —— 12.400
9 Luka Kisek Partizan (Slovenia) —— 12.350 —— —— —— —— 12.350
10 Matija Baron Hrvatski Sokol (Croatia) —— 11.650 —— —— —— —— 11.650
11 Luka Terbovsek Sokol Bezigrad (Slovenia) 11.550 —— —— —— —— —— 11.550
12 Lovro Corak Sokol Karlovac (Croatia) —— —— —— —— 10.600 —— 10.600
13 Vinko Kirinic Vindija (Croatia) —— 10.400 —— —— —— —— 10.400
Dino Bosnjak Macedonia —— —— —— —— 10.950 —— 10.950

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Beno Kunst Slovenia 12.450 12.400 10.400 13.100 11.900 11.600 71.850
2 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 12.200 11.650 10.700 11.200 12.100 10.900 68.750
3 Adam Antalec Slovakia 11.400 11.600 10.950 11.450 11.100 10.900 67.400
4 Jakob Melkic Sitar Slovenia 11.250 10.600 10.900 10.550 11.600 11.100 66.000
5 Gregor Turk Slovenia 12.450 9.150 10.900 11.100 10.750 11.200 65.550
6 Boris Milosevic Sokol Brezice (Slovenia) 11.300 10.250 10.900 10.200 11.400 10.600 64.650
7 Paul Kolmayr Graz (Austria) 8.250 9.000 9.150 —— 10.600 10.100 47.100
8 Gregor Rakovic Center Maribor (Slovenia) —— 9.700 10.450 —— 9.650 9.900 39.700
9 Igor Zevnik Sokol Bezigrad (Slovenia) 9.550 —— 10.100 10.300 —— —— 29.950
10 Borna Matic Croatia —— —— 13.200 11.350 —— —— 24.550
11 Zan Mahkovic Sokol Bezigrad (Slovenia) 12.050 —— —— 12.300 —— —— 24.350
12 Sven Jug Center Maribor (Slovenia) 12.750 —— —— —— —— 9.900 22.650
13 Mateo Zugec Croatia —— 12.650 —— —— —— —— 12.650
14 Liam Rabic Hrvatski Sokol (Croatia) —— 11.850 —— —— —— —— 11.850
15 Mitja Nastran Narodni Dom (Slovenia) —— 11.600 —— —— —— —— 11.600
16 Nikolaj Bozic Narodni Dom (Slovenia) 11.250 —— —— —— —— —— 11.250
17 Noa Matusin Vindija (Croatia) 10.850 —— —— —— —— —— 10.850
Matic Grsic Partizan Vic (Slovenia) 10.600 —— 10.650 10.000 —— —— 31.250
Matija Tek Sokol Karlovac (Croatia) 11.850 —— —— —— —— —— 11.850

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Beno Kunst Slovenia 3.8 8.850 12.650
2 Gregor Turk Slovenia 3.5 9.000 12.500
3 Zan Mahkovic Sokol Bezigrad 3.5 8.900 12.400
4 Sven Jug Center Maribor (Slovenia) 4.0 8.400 12.400
5 Nikolaj Bozic Narodni Dom (Slovenia) 4.1 8.150 12.250
6 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 4.0 8.250 -0.1 12.150
7 Boris Milosevic Sokol Brezice (Slovenia) 3.7 8.250 11.950
8 Adam Antalec Slovakia 2.9 8.350 11.250

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Mateo Zugec Croatia 4.7 8.650 13.350
2 Mitja Nastran Narodni Dom (Slovenia) 3.7 8.400 12.100
3 Beno Kunst Slovenia 3.9 8.150 12.050
4 Adam Antalec Slovakia 3.9 8.000 11.900
5 Liam Rabic Croatia 3.3 8.400 11.700
6 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 3.9 7.500 11.400
7 Jakob Melkic Sitar Slovenia 2.8 8.250 11.050
8 Boris Milosevic Sokol Brezice (Slovenia) 1.9 6.000 7.900

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Borna Matic Croatia 4.5 8.700 13.200
2 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 3.5 9.150 11.650
3 Jakob Melkic Sitar Slovenia 2.2 8.900 -0.3 10.800
4 Gregor Turk Slovenia 2.3 8.800 -0.3 10.800
5 Boris Milosevic Sokol Brezice 2.5 8.550 -0.3 10.750
6 Adam Antalec Slovakia 2.9 7.700 10.600
7 Igor Zevnik Sokol Bezigrad (Slovenia) 1.8 8.550 -0.3 10.050
8 Gregor Rakovic Center Maribor (Slovenia) 1.8 8.250 -0.3 9.750

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Beno Kunst Slovenia 2.8 9.500 12.300 12.600
4.0 8.900 12.900
2 Borna Matic Croatia 2.4 8.900 11.300 11.650
2.8 9.200 12.000
3 Adam Antalec Slovakia 2.4 9.200 11.600 11.225
2.0 8.850 10.850
4 Zan Mahkovic Sokol Bezigrad (Slovenia) 3.2 8.850 12.050 11.125
2.4 7.800 10.200
5 Gregor Turk Slovenia 2.2 9.100 11.300 10.975
1.6 9.050 10.650
6 Igor Zevnik Sokol Bezigrad (Slovenia) 1.6 8.700 -0.3 10.000 10.225
1.6 8.850 10.450
7 Boris Milosevic Sokol Brezice (Slovenia) 2.2 8.700 -0.3 10.600 10.125
2.0 7.950 -0.3 9.650

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 3.4 8.650 12.050
2 Beno Kunst Slovenia 3.2 8.650 11.850
3 Jakob Melkic Sitar Slovenia 2.3 9.200 11.500
4 Adam Antalec Slovakia 2.4 8.850 11.250
5 Gregor Rakovic Center Maribor (Slovenia) 2.4 8.050 10.450
6 Boris Milosevic Sokol Brezice (Slovenia) 3.3 7.150 10.450

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 2.8 8.550 11.350
2 Beno Kunst Slovenia 3.2 8.150 11.350
3 Gregor Turk Slovenia 2.5 8.500 11.000
4 Adam Antalec Slovakia 2.2 8.750 10.950
5 Boris Milosevic Sokol Brezice (Slovenia) 2.1 8.450 10.550
6 Sven Jug Center Maribor (Slovenia) 3.1 7.350 10.450
7 Gregor Rakovic Center Maribor (Slovenia) 1.8 8.250 10.050
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “2018 Salamunov Memorial Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 Salamunov Memorial Men’s Results — The Gymternet – Walking Market

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s