2018 Brazilian Junior Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Brazilian Junior Championships were held from November 14 through November 18 in Porto Alegre, Brazil.

All-Around Results (Age 16-17)

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 13.700 13.150 13.100 14.050 13.900 13.550 81.450
2 Patrick Correia Centro Olimpico 13.150 11.350 12.800 13.200 13.350 13.100 76.950
3 Mateus Silva Minas Tenis 13.250 12.100 12.850 12.900 12.550 10.800 74.450
4 Lucas Souza Minas Tenis 13.050 11.200 13.150 12.750 12.500 11.100 73.750
5 Josue Heliodoro Flamengo 12.650 11.900 12.200 13.800 11.300 11.200 73.050
6 Andre Moraes Pinheiros 11.950 10.800 11.950 13.750 11.300 12.300 72.050
7 Rogerio Borges Centro Olimpico 12.600 12.650 10.550 12.350 11.750 11.350 71.250
8 Ytallo Loria Praia Grand 11.650 10.100 12.100 13.600 12.250 10.550 70.250
9 Rafael Salvador Gremio Nautico 12.000 12.100 10.800 13.050 10.350 11.700 70.000
10 Guilherme Paula SESI 12.200 10.050 11.150 11.400 11.850 11.600 68.250
11 Felipe Bono SESI 12.500 8.800 11.350 12.800 11.050 10.950 67.450
12 Roger Gomes Flamengo 12.600 8.450 10.500 11.750 11.150 11.400 65.850
13 Tales Damasio SOGIPA 13.300 12.700 12.200 13.450 12.500 —— 64.150
14 Getulio Neto SERC 11.350 5.450 11.300 12.050 11.700 11.250 63.100
15 Jalis Oliveira Pinheiros 11.700 8.650 10.850 11.950 11.750 8.050 62.950
16 Murilo Pontedura SERC —— 12.200 13.200 10.900 11.200 12.750 60.250
17 Claudivan Olimpio CT Arthur Zanetti 11.550 —— —— —— —— —— 11.550
18 Daniel Pamplona APAM Setor —— 10.350 —— —— —— —— 10.350

Floor Final Results (Age 16-17)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 4.7 9.150 13.850
2 Lucas Souza Minas Tenis 4.7 8.900 13.600
3 Mateus Silva Minas Tenis 4.3 9.150 13.450
4 Patrick Correa Centro Olimpico 4.7 8.350 13.050
5 Tales Damasio SOGIPA 5.0 8.050 -0.3 12.750

Pommels Final Results (Age 16-17)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 4.3 8.950 13.250
2 Tales Damasio SOGIPA 4.9 8.150 13.050
3 Mateus Silva Minas Tenis 4.1 8.600 12.700
4 Rogerio Borges Centro Olimpico 4.5 8.050 12.550
5 Rafael Salvador Gremio Nautico 4.1 7.900 12.000
6 Murilo Pontedura SERC 5.0 6.700 11.700

Rings Final Results (Age 16-17)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 4.5 8.850 13.350
2 Patrick Correa Centro Olimpico 4.3 8.650 12.950
3 Mateus Silva Minas Tenis 4.1 8.650 12.750
4 Murilo Pontedura SERC 4.2 8.450 12.650
5 Lucas Souza Minas Tenis 3.9 7.150 11.050

Vault Final Results (Age 16-17)

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 13.650
2 Josue Heliodoro Flamengo 13.650
3 Tales Damasio SOGIPA 13.375
4 Roger Gomes Flamengo 13.250
5 Felipe Bono SESI 12.600
6 Guilherme Paula SESI 12.100

P-Bars Final Results (Age 16-17)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 4.8 9.100 13.900
2 Mateus Silva Minas Tenis 4.7 8.650 13.350
3 Tales Damasio SOGIPA 3.5 9.350 12.850
4 Lucas Souza Minas Tenis 3.9 8.850 12.750
5 Patrick Correa Centro Olimpico 4.3 7.000 11.300

High Bar Final Results (Age 16-17)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 4.5 9.000 13.500
2 Patrick Correa Centro Olimpico 4.4 8.700 13.100
3 Rafael Salvador Gremio Nautico 3.5 7.600 11.100
4 Murilo Pontedura SERC 4.4 6.500 10.900
5 Guilherme Paula SESI 2.8 6.850 -4.0 5.650

All-Around Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 João Viera SOGIPA 13.200 11.250 12.700 14.050 13.200 12.100 76.500
2 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 12.600 11.800 12.450 12.400 13.300 13.100 75.650
3 Gustavo Pereira Minas Tenis 12.400 11.950 12.350 12.450 10.550 12.000 71.700
4 Arthur Cardoso SERC 11.900 12.000 11.200 13.150 11.400 11.550 71.200
5 Julio Gonçalves Pinheiros 13.500 10.300 9.700 13.050 12.050 11.050 69.650
6 Kayke Santos Centro Olimpico 12.300 11.300 11.000 12.800 10.900 10.600 68.900
7 Cauã Siqueira Flamengo 12.050 10.250 10.700 12.850 11.800 10.150 67.800
8 Douglas Silva Ablugo 11.700 10.250 10.250 13.300 11.250 10.500 67.250
9 Henrique Guimarães SESI 11.800 10.400 8.950 10.550 10.950 9.850 62.500
10 Diego Oliveira Minas Tenis 13.000 11.300 5.850 12.300 11.650 7.100 61.200
11 Jedson Santos Praia Grand 12.100 5.650 10.200 11.450 10.650 10.750 60.800
12 Nycollas Melo FUNESP 12.400 3.000 9.850 12.050 11.850 10.250 59.400
13 Matheus Jorge Flamengo 9.850 7.950 11.350 11.650 7.750 10.600 59.150
14 Arthur Rua SERC 12.250 8.400 10.650 11.400 11.500 —— 54.200
15 Yuri Guimarães SERC —— 10.750 11.200 —— 12.350 11.050 45.350
16 Bruno Silva Centro Olimpico 11.550 10.100 —— 11.600 10.050 —— 43.300
17 Gabriel Souza Pinheiros 12.800 —— 9.850 13.200 —— —— 35.850
18 Ian Iwazaki Pinheiros 12.350 —— 11.450 —— —— 11.650 35.450

Floor Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 João Viera SOGIPA 4.9 8.250 13.150
2 Julio Gonçalves Pinheiros 4.3 8.600 12.900
3 Gustavo Pereira Minas Tenis 4.2 8.300 12.500
4 Diego Oliveira Minas Tenis 4.1 7.700 -0.3 11.500
5 Gabriel Souza Pinheiros 3.7 7.200 10.900

Pommels Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 4.5 7.350 11.850
2 Gustavo Pereira Minas Tenis 3.9 7.550 11.450
3 Arthur Cardoso SERC 3.9 6.650 10.550
4 Diego Oliveira Minas Tenis 2.9 6.950 9.850
5 Kayke Santos Centro Olimpico 3.0 3.550 6.550

Rings Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 João Viera SOGIPA 4.1 8.100 12.200
2 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 4.0 7.450 11.450
3 Matheus Jorge Flamengo 3.1 7.500 10.600
4 Ian Iwazaki Pinheiros 3.2 7.250 10.450
5 Gustavo Pereira Minas Tenis 3.3 6.850 10.150

Vault Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 João Viera SOGIPA 13.725
2 Julio Gonçalves Pinheiros 13.000
3 Douglas Silva Ablugo 12.600
4 Kayke Santos Centro Olimpico 12.125
5 Nycollas Melo FUNESP 11.875

P-Bars Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 4.9 7.850 12.750
2 Yuri Guimarães SERC 3.5 9.100 12.600
3 João Viera SOGIPA 4.7 7.400 12.100
4 Nycollas Melo FUNESP 3.0 8.750 11.750
5 Julio Gonçalves Pinheiros 3.5 7.350 10.850

High Bar Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 4.4 8.700 13.100
2 Gustavo Pereira Minas Tenis 3.2 8.950 12.150
3 João Viera SOGIPA 3.8 8.150 11.950
4 Ian Iwazaki Pinheiros 2.8 8.800 11.600
5 Arthur Cardoso SERC 3.0 7.100 10.100

Team Final Results

Rank Club FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 PINHEIROS (Julio Gonçalves, Ian Iwazaki, Andre Moraes, Jalis Oliveira, Diogo Paes, Gabriel Souza) 38.900 32.900 35.850 40.000 37.100 37.050 221.800
2 MINAS TENIS (Diego Oliveira, Gustavo Pereira, Mateus Silva, Lucas Souza) 39.300 35.350 38.350 38.100 36.700 33.900 221.700
3 CENTRO OLIMPICO (Rogerio Borges, Patrick Correia, Kayke Santos, Bruno Silva) 38.050 35.300 34.350 38.350 36.000 35.050 217.100
4 SERC (Arthur Cardoso, Yuri Guimarães, Getulio Neto, Murilo Pontedura, Arthur Rua) 35.500 34.950 35.700 36.600 35.550 35.550 213.850
5 FLAMENGO (Roger Gomes, Josue Heliodoro, Matheus Jorge, Cauã Siqueira) 37.300 30.600 34.250 38.400 34.250 33.200 208.000
6 SESI (Felipe Bono, Henrique Guimarães, Guilherme Paula) 36.500 29.250 31.450 34.750 33.850 32.400 198.200
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s