2018 Brazilian Junior Championships Results

The 2018 Brazilian Junior Championships were held from November 14 through November 18 in Porto Alegre, Brazil.

All-Around Results (Age 13-15)

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ana Luiza Lima CEGIN 13.300 11.400 12.400 13.700 50.800
2 Christal Bezerra ADECO 13.600 12.600 11.950 12.450 50.600
3 Julia Soares CEGIN 13.250 10.600 13.150 12.950 49.950
4 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 12.750 11.750 11.450 11.350 47.300
5 Rafaela Oliva Gremio Nautico 12.750 10.000 12.100 12.150 47.000
6 Ana Luiza Araujo Sao Bernardo 12.650 10.100 11.150 11.300 45.200
7 Julia Pereira Sao Bernardo 13.450 8.650 10.650 12.300 45.050
8 Natalia Jesus Fluminense 12.800 9.500 10.400 11.600 44.300
9 Camila Almeida Minas Tenis 12.200 10.220 9.850 11.700 43.970
10 Marcela Meireles Fluminense 12.600 9.450 11.500 10.400 43.950
11 Maria Eduarda Tavares Gremio Nautico 12.350 9.700 10.700 10.500 43.250
12 Julia Atanazio SERC Santa Maria 12.350 9.250 10.250 11.350 43.200
13 Yasmin Santos Gremio Nautico 11.750 9.200 11.450 10.750 43.150
14 Camille Fonseca Sao Bernardo 12.050 10.150 9.350 11.500 43.050
15 Maria Rita Simao Fluminense 12.400 9.850 8.950 10.800 42.000
16 Maria Eduarda Neves Fluminense 11.100 10.500 9.950 10.400 41.950
17 Luiza Dinizio CCRN 12.550 8.400 10.200 10.200 41.350
18 Beatriz Silva SERC Santa Maria 12.150 8.600 9.400 10.350 40.500
19 Helena Bertucci SERC Santa Maria 12.450 7.800 8.000 11.100 39.350
20 Tamires Nayara Santos SERC Santa Maria 12.000 8.200 9.300 9.600 39.100
21 Maria Eduarda Fernandes Fluminense 11.900 8.050 9.050 9.750 38.750
22 Raissa Gomes CCRN 12.350 2.750 8.150 9.800 33.050
23 Vitoria Silva Flamengo —— 11.650 9.500 —— 21.150
24 Gabriella Oliveira CCRN —— 7.600 —— —— 7.600

Vault Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club QF EF Total
1 Christal Bezerra ADECO 13.300 13.400 26.700
2 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 12.675 12.625 25.300
3 Rafaela Oliva Gremio Nautico 12.250 12.300 24.550
4 Natalia Jesus Fluminense 11.750 12.275 24.025
5 Julia Pereira Sao Bernardo 12.850 0.000 12.850

Bars Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club QF EF Total
1 Christal Bezerra ADECO 12.600 12.350 24.950
2 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 11.750 11.550 23.300
3 Vitoria Silva Flamengo 11.650 10.850 22.500
4 Maria Eduarda Neves Fluminense 10.500 9.700 20.200
5 Camila Almeida Minas Tenis 10.220 9.450 19.670

Beam Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club QF EF Total
1 Rafaela Oliva Gremio Nautico 12.100 12.450 24.550
2 Christal Bezerra ADECO 11.950 12.150 24.100
3 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 11.450 12.000 23.450
4 Ana Luiza Araujo Sao Bernardo 11.150 11.900 23.050
5 Natalia Jesus Fluminense 10.400 9.450 19.850

Floor Final Results (Age 14-15)

Rank Athlete Club QF EF Total
1 Christal Bezerra ADECO 12.450 12.300 24.750
2 Rafaela Oliva Gremio Nautico 12.150 12.450 24.600
3 Camila Almeida Minas Tenis 11.700 12.050 23.750
4 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 11.350 11.950 23.300
5 Natalia Jesus Fluminense 11.600 11.100 22.700

All-Around Results (Age 12)

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Luisa Gomes Sao Bernardo 13.200 9.600 11.750 11.400 45.950
2 Maria Eduarda Lima CCRN 12.650 9.050 11.050 11.300 44.050
3 Gabriela Reis Sao Bernardo 12.350 9.650 10.450 11.150 43.600
4 Marina Baracho CCRN 10.850 7.300 10.550 10.650 39.350
5 Mirella Santos Minas Tenis 11.900 7.750 9.800 8.450 37.900
6 Julia Berti SERC Santa Maria 10.850 3.200 9.250 9.550 32.850
7 Marjorie Shimabukuro SERC Santa Maria 10.550 2.850 8.650 8.250 30.300

Vault Final Results (Age 12-13)

Rank Athlete Club QF EF Total
1 Ana Luiza Lima CEGIN 13.325 13.050 26.375
2 Julia Soares CEGIN 13.250 12.975 26.225
3 Luisa Gomes Sao Bernardo 12.700 12.500 25.200
4 Maria Eduarda Lima CCRN 12.500 12.125 24.625
5 Marcela Meireles Fluminense 12.475 12.000 24.475

Bars Final Results (Age 12-13)

Rank Athlete Club QF EF Total
1 Ana Luiza Lima CEGIN 11.400 11.900 23.300
2 Julia Soares CEGIN 10.600 10.350 20.950
3 Camille Fonseca Sao Bernardo 10.150 10.650 20.800
4 Maria Eduarda Tavares Gremio Nautico 9.700 10.150 19.850
5 Maria Rita Simao Fluminense 9.850 9.700 19.550

Beam Final Results (Age 12-13)

Rank Athlete Club QF EF Total
1 Julia Soares CEGIN 13.150 12.550 25.700
2 Ana Luiza Lima CEGIN 12.400 11.900 24.300
3 Luisa Gomes Sao Bernardo 11.750 11.800 23.550
4 Marcela Meireles Fluminense 11.500 11.550 23.050
5 Yasmin Santos Gremio Nautico 11.450 10.450 21.900

Floor Final Results (Age 12-13)

Rank Athlete Club QF EF Total
1 Ana Luiza Lima CEGIN 13.700 13.550 27.250
2 Julia Soares CEGIN 12.950 13.050 26.000
3 Luisa Gomes Sao Bernardo 11.400 11.850 23.250
4 Julia Atanazio SERC Santa Maria 11.350 11.100 22.450
5 Camille Fonseca Sao Bernardo 11.500 10.850 22.350

Team Final Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX Total
1 SAO BERNARDO (Camile Fonseca, Luisa Gomes, Julia Pereira, Gabriela Reis, Ana Luiza Araujo) 39.300 29.900 33.550 35.200 137.950
2 FLUMINENSE (Natalia Jesus, Marcela Meireles, Maria Eduarda Neves, Maria Rita Simao, Bianca Tavares) 38.150 32.100 33.350 33.750 137.350
3 GREMIO NAUTICO (Rafaela Oliva, Yasmin Santos, Maria Eduarda Tavares) 36.850 28.900 34.250 33.400 133.400
4 CCRN (Marina Baracho, Luiza Dinizio, Raissa Gomes, Maria Eduarda Lima, Gabriella Oliveira) 37.550 25.050 31.800 32.150 126.550
5 SERC SANTA MARIA (Julia Atanazio, Helena Bertucci, Tamires Nayara Santos, Beatriz Silva) 36.950 26.050 28.950 32.800 124.750
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s