2018 Kazakhstan Junior Championships Results

The 2018 Kazakhstan Junior Championships were held from November 5 through November 10 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete City VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emilia Veybert Almaty 12.400 10.500 12.400 12.700 48.000
2 Darya Yassinskaya Karaganda 13.000 8.600 10.500 12.400 44.500
3 Aleksandra Alekseyeva Karaganda 12.800 9.200 10.150 12.000 44.150
4 Alyona Istomina Almaty 11.900 9.400 10.300 11.900 43.500
5 Karina Kurbanova Almaty 12.250 9.700 9.500 11.900 43.350
6 Yuliana Deyeva Karaganda 12.250 9.000 10.400 11.700 43.350
7 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Shymkent 13.700 6.800 11.550 11.200 43.250
8 Olesya Antipenko Almaty 12.250 8.300 11.000 10.500 42.050
9 Karakat Egemberdi Shymkent 13.000 6.700 11.550 10.500 41.750
10 Elizaveta Tochilina West Kazakhstan 11.500 8.100 9.650 11.000 40.250
11 Dana Zhangazina North Kazakhstan 11.300 8.100 8.550 11.000 38.950
12 Aziza Daurenova West Kazakhstan 12.900 6.400 8.650 10.300 38.250
13 Darya Khalikova East Kazakhstan 12.450 4.100 10.400 10.600 37.550
14 Tomiris Amanzholova Astana 11.250 6.700 8.550 10.800 37.300

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete City Average
1 Darya Yassinskaya Karaganda 13.700
2 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Shymkent 13.230
3 Aleksandra Alekseyeva Karaganda 12.980
4 Karakat Egemberdi Shymkent 12.730
5 Emilia Veybert Almaty 12.650
6 Aziza Daurenova West Kazakhstan 12.575

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Emilia Veybert Almaty 11.600
2 Aleksandra Alekseyeva Karaganda 10.000
Alyona Istomina Almaty 10.000
4 Yuliana Deyeva Karaganda 9.700
5 Karina Kurbanova Almaty 2.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Shymkent 12.950
2 Darya Yassinskaya Karaganda 12.150
3 Emilia Veybert Almaty 12.000
4 Olesya Antipenko Almaty 10.500
5 Karakat Egemberdi Shymkent 9.600
6 Yuliana Deyeva Karaganda 8.600
7 Darya Khalikova East Kazakhstan 7.650

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Emilia Veybert Almaty 13.200
2 Darya Yassinskaya Karaganda 12.600
3 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Shymkent 12.500
4 Yuliana Deyeva Karaganda 12.200
5 Alyona Istomina Almaty 12.000
6 Aleksandra Alekseyeva Karaganda 11.700

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete City VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ayana Mamezhanova Shymkent 12.500 10.800 11.700 11.400 46.400
2 Ayazhan Shamshitdinova Astana 12.400 10.800 10.700 10.900 44.800
3 Balnur Namaz Shymkent 12.300 8.500 12.450 11.400 44.650
4 Elena Bogatyreva Astana 12.750 8.600 10.500 11.300 43.150
5 Yeseniya Toishubekova Almaty 12.500 9.300 8.800 12.100 42.700
6 Zukhra Melyokhina Shymkent 12.800 9.200 9.050 11.100 42.150
7 Aygerim Muratova Karaganda 12.250 8.100 9.950 11.600 41.900
8 Valeriya Fomina Karaganda 12.150 8.700 8.900 12.000 41.750
9 Dilnaz Zhusupova Karaganda 11.850 8.200 10.550 11.000 41.600
10 Veronika Kazakova Almaty 12.250 6.400 10.400 10.800 39.850
11 Aru Dauletkaliyeva East Kazakhstan 12.200 5.000 10.850 10.900 38.950
12 Kazina Mustafa Shymkent 12.050 3.900 11.000 11.400 38.350
13 Aray Koygeldina Almaty 11.000 7.100 9.450 10.400 37.950
14 Zukhra Salimova Almaty 11.800 4.800 8.550 10.500 35.650
15 Darya Goncharuk Astana 12.000 2.000 7.400 10.300 31.700

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete City Average
1 Kazina Mustafa Shymkent 12.880
2 Yeseniya Toishubekova Almaty 12.775
3 Ayazhan Shamshitdinova Astana 12.490
4 Balnur Namaz Shymkent 12.325
5 Veronika Kazakova Almaty 12.080
6 Valeriya Fomina Karaganda 10.100

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Ayana Mamezhanova Shymkent 10.800
2 Ayazhan Shamshitdinova Astana 10.300
3 Yeseniya Toishubekova Almaty 9.500
4 Zukhra Melyokhina Shymkent 6.000

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Ayazhan Shamshitdinova Astana 12.000
2 Kazina Mustafa Shymkent 11.850
3 Ayana Mamezhanova Shymkent 11.250
4 Dilnaz Zhusupova Karaganda 11.150
5 Aru Dauletkaliyeva East Kazakhstan 10.650
6 Balnur Namaz Shymkent 10.350

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Ayana Mamezhanova Shymkent 12.800
2 Valeriya Fomina Karaganda 12.700
3 Balnur Namaz Shymkent 11.700
4 Yeseniya Toishubekova Almaty 11.300
5 Aygerim Muratova Karaganda 10.900
6 Kazina Mustafa Shymkent 10.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s