2019 Buckeye National Qualifier Results

The 2019 Buckeye National Qualifier was held from January 31 through February 3 in Columbus, Ohio.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Faith Torrez Legacy Elite 13.850 13.250 13.450 12.950 53.500 Q
2 Stephanie Berger Brestyan’s 13.400 12.700 13.000 12.650 51.750 Q
3 Katlyn Sawyer Brestyan’s 13.150 9.200 11.700 10.800 44.850
4 Kristal Bodenschatz Uzelac 13.650 —— 9.950 —— 23.600
5 Kaytlyn Johnson Texas Dreams —— 7.750 —— —— 7.750

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Mya Witte Genie’s 13.150 12.600 14.050 13.100 52.900 Q
2 Lyden Saltness Midwest 13.300 13.600 13.450 11.500 51.850 Q
3 Emily Golden EVO Athletics 12.400 12.800 13.600 13.000 51.800 Q
4 Joscelyn Roberson North East Texas Elite 13.200 10.300 14.600 13.450 51.550 Q
5 Julianne Huff JamJev 13.700 12.900 12.050 12.600 51.250 Q
6 Ella Zirbes Flips 13.400 11.800 12.550 12.750 50.500 Q
7 Ava Siegfeldt World Class 13.150 12.250 12.950 12.000 50.350
Annalise Newman-Achee Chelsea Piers 13.200 11.950 12.450 12.750 50.350
9 Olivia Ahern River City 13.450 11.750 13.200 11.700 50.100
10 Kaylen Morgan Everest 13.000 12.400 13.400 11.200 50.000
11 Victoria Smirnov Shooting Stars 13.050 12.700 12.100 12.100 49.950
12 Amber Lowe Everest 12.950 11.800 12.350 12.800 49.900
13 Skylar Draser Infiniti Elite 13.450 10.650 11.750 12.800 48.650
14 Jamie Wright World Class 11.950 10.350 13.300 12.600 48.200
15 Clara Wallace Xtreme 13.000 11.450 11.400 11.800 47.650
16 Cecily Rizo Texas Dreams 13.350 9.950 12.350 11.750 47.400
17 Love Birt First State 11.650 10.950 12.100 12.600 47.300
18 Jamison Sears World Class 14.400 8.900 11.400 12.450 47.150
19 Ava Mabanta Denton 11.900 10.950 12.050 11.600 46.500
Sydney Jelen Legacy Elite 11.950 10.050 12.800 11.700 46.500
Kaylee Wilson Texas Dreams 12.750 10.550 12.400 10.800 46.500
22 Lexi Zeiss Omaha 12.700 11.250 10.000 12.500 46.450
23 Jaelah Warner World Class 13.250 8.900 12.600 11.600 46.350
24 Lily Pederson Flips 12.700 9.900 12.000 11.450 46.050
25 Lindsay Van Eyk Brestyan’s 12.650 8.450 11.300 12.850 45.250
26 Jordyn Lyden Flips 13.350 7.950 11.600 12.200 45.100
27 Monica Todorov Bright Stars 11.600 10.450 8.850 10.750 41.650
28 Charlotte Booth Brandy Johnson’s 13.400 10.200 10.800 —— 34.400
29 Konnor McClain Revolution 13.650 —— 13.850 —— 27.500

Hopes 12-13 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Gabriella van Frayen Gym X-Treme 13.200 11.950 12.950 12.550 50.650 Q
2 Leah Fontaine Capital 13.300 12.150 12.250 12.750 50.450 Q
3 Lucy Tobia Parkettes 11.850 12.550 12.650 12.050 49.100 Q
4 Jaylyn Pomager Mavericks 12.850 12.000 12.000 12.200 49.050 Q
5 Ava Wellmeier Buckeye 13.450 11.350 11.800 11.950 48.550 Q
6 Sophia Dennis Capital 12.000 12.000 12.700 11.800 48.500 Q
7 Kylee Bromley First State 12.350 10.600 12.550 12.450 47.950
8 Raquel Simmons Capital 12.550 11.550 11.750 11.900 47.750
9 Karleigh DiCello Hill’s 13.450 12.500 9.650 11.700 47.300
10 Clancy Conley Legacy Elite 12.650 12.200 11.200 10.600 46.650
11 Emerson Smith Buckeye 12.100 11.950 11.750 10.250 46.050
12 Isabella Kenny Bright Stars 11.800 11.250 11.500 11.400 45.950
13 Paige Wills Parkettes 12.600 10.400 10.700 11.700 45.400
14 Hailey Kriz Brestyan’s 11.950 11.600 11.650 9.800 45.000
15 Brynn Torry World Class 11.150 11.550 10.950 10.900 44.550
Carolina Kim Chelsea Piers 11.250 10.500 11.300 11.500 44.550
17 Kate Walendzak Buckeye 11.250 9.600 12.050 11.500 44.400
18 Ella Beck Buckeye 12.100 9.000 11.650 11.150 43.900
19 Azaraya Ra-Akbar Golden Gate 11.650 8.600 11.500 12.100 43.850
20 Addison Sarisky Olympic Dreams 11.800 8.900 12.250 10.400 43.350
21 Dereka Sikes Gold Medal 11.500 9.150 12.150 10.350 43.150
22 Giana Trolio Olympic Dreams 11.150 10.600 9.500 11.450 42.700
23 Tessa Brousek Five-Star 12.500 10.100 10.300 9.250 42.150
24 Alix Napholz Jersey Shore 10.150 —— 9.500 10.350 30.000

Hopes 10-11 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Audrey Snyder First State 12.100 11.500 12.250 12.200 48.050 Q
2 Ella Kate Parker North East Texas Elite 12.050 11.600 12.100 12.050 47.800 Q
3 Giovannina Beltra Rebound 11.950 11.550 11.700 11.500 46.700 Q
4 Isabel Stassi Five-Star 11.950 12.350 10.350 11.900 46.550 Q
Nicole Desmond Parkettes 11.850 11.450 10.750 12.500 46.550 Q
6 Ly Bui Iowa GymNest 11.800 11.900 10.300 12.250 46.250 Q
7 Nora Brewer Iowa GymNest 11.800 11.900 10.650 11.150 45.500
8 Autumn Miller Coastal Point 11.850 10.000 11.800 11.200 44.850
9 Tatum Drusch Flips 11.400 10.450 10.550 12.300 44.700
10 Sydney Snyder First State 11.550 10.250 11.350 11.250 44.400
Madisyn Alemany Jersey Shore 12.350 10.400 10.300 11.350 44.400
12 Anabelle Dewey North East Texas Elite 12.400 10.400 10.950 9.500 43.250
13 Ava Weemes Power House 10.950 10.750 10.550 10.600 42.850
14 Natalie Gatlos First State 11.450 10.850 10.400 11.550 44.250
15 Addison Oiler-Velez Buckeye 12.150 9.350 9.850 11.900 43.250
16 Grace Weisser Flips 12.150 10.500 9.350 11.050 43.050
17 Carly Weinberg Buckeye 11.100 11.300 9.950 10.400 42.750
18 Darielis Aviles Cincinnati 10.700 9.300 8.950 —— 28.950
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “2019 Buckeye National Qualifier Results

    • She’s on the Junior National Team, so yes, she’s qualified already… she must’ve just wanted to get her feet wet for the 2019 season!

      Like

      • That’s what I thought but I wasn’t sure! I absolutely love her so I was just checking 🙂 Can’t wait to see her back in action!

        Like

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: I believe that makes a baker’s dozen, Bob | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Buckeye Classic Qualifies Eight Elites | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s