2019 Elek Matolay Memorial Results

The 2019 Elek Matolay Memorial was held from March 30 through March 31 in Kiskunfelegyhaza, Hungary.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zsofia Kovacs Dunaferr 13.400 13.800 12.600 13.000 52.800
2 Bianka Schermann MTK 13.300 13.800 12.400 12.200 51.700
3 Nora Feher Györ 13.200 12.500 13.000 12.600 51.300
4 Dorina Böczögö MTK 12.400 12.000 12.400 13.400 50.200
Csenge Bacskay Postas 13.400 11.600 12.700 12.500 50.200
6 Zoja Szekely Postas 12.600 13.600 11.600 12.100 49.900
7 Dalia Al-Salty Postas 12.600 11.800 10.400 12.300 47.100
8 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 12.300 10.400 11.400 11.400 45.500
9 Jasmina Hnilicova Sokol Brno 11.900 9.400 10.600 11.500 43.400
10 Adelina Siikala Kieppi 12.900 8.200 10.600 11.500 43.200
11 Victoria Kajø KG66 12.000 9.700 9.400 11.600 42.700
12 Noemi Makra Bekescsaba —— 12.200 13.100 13.000 38.300
13 Nadina Spiess Zürcher Turnverband 12.400 —— 12.000 10.400 34.800
14 Inez Sagi MTK 12.000 —— 11.100 11.000 34.100
15 Dorka Benkö Györ 13.300 8.400 —— 11.500 33.200
16 Monika Szabo Bekescsaba 12.900 —— 8.000 11.700 32.600
17 Sara Peter Postas 13.700 —— —— 13.000 26.700
18 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 11.800 —— 10.900 —— 22.700
19 Sonja Herttua Kieppi —— 10.900 —— —— 10.900
20 Anna Szenas Postas —— —— 9.200 —— 9.200

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Sara Peter Postas 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.750
5.4 8.600 -0.1 13.900
2 Dorka Benkö Györ 4.8 8.600 -0.1 13.300 13.350
4.6 8.800 13.400
3 Csenge Bacskay Postas 5.4 7.100 12.500 12.900
4.8 8.500 13.300
4 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 4.0 8.200 12.200 12.200
3.7 8.500 12.200
5 Adelina Siikala Kieppi 4.0 7.300 -1.0 10.300 11.150
3.7 8.300 12.000
6 Monika Szabo Bekescsaba 4.0 8.600 12.600 6.300
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Nora Feher Györ 5.2 8.600 13.800
2 Zoja Szekely Postas 5.8 7.800 13.600
3 Bianka Schermann MTK 5.6 7.800 13.400
4 Noemi Makra Bekescsaba 4.7 8.000 12.700
5 Zsofia Kovacs Dunaferr 5.6 7.100 12.700
6 Csenge Bacskay Postas 4.6 7.500 12.100
7 Victoria Kajø KG66 2.9 7.300 10.200
8 Sonja Herttua Kieppi 3.6 6.200 9.800

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Nora Feher Györ 5.8 7.800 13.600
2 Noemi Makra Bekescsaba 5.4 7.500 12.900
3 Csenge Bacskay Postas 4.9 7.700 12.600
4 Nadina Spiess Zürcher Turnverband 4.3 8.200 12.500
5 Zoja Szekely Postas 4.9 6.500 11.400
6 Zsofia Kovacs Dunaferr 5.5 5.900 11.400
7 Bianka Schermann MTK 4.9 6.100 11.000

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Sara Peter Postas 5.0 7.600 -0.2 12.400
2 Nora Feher Györ 4.7 7.400 12.100
Noemi Makra Bekescsaba 4.7 7.400 12.100
4 Csenge Bacskay Postas 4.8 7.600 -0.4 12.000
5 Victoria Kajø KG66 4.0 7.400 -0.1 11.300
6 Monika Szabo Bekescsaba 4.4 6.400 10.800
7 Adelina Siikala Kieppi 3.5 6.400 9.900

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Mirtill Makovits Dunaferr 12.000 12.200 12.200 12.300 48.700
2 Camille Rasmussen KG66 11.600 12.000 12.200 12.200 48.000
Nikolett Szilagyi UTE 12.200 10.900 12.400 12.500 48.000
4 Hanna Szujo Bekescsaba 13.200 12.300 10.400 11.200 47.100
5 Lucie Trnkova Sokol Brno 12.400 10.400 11.500 12.000 46.300
6 Anna Szmirnov MTK 11.900 10.000 11.700 12.100 45.700
Natalie Brabcova Bohemians 11.600 10.700 11.200 12.200 45.700
8 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 12.300 10.500 10.800 12.000 45.600
9 Emma Horvath Szombathely 12.100 11.000 10.100 12.000 45.200
10 Josephine Sørensen KG66 11.600 9.200 12.100 12.100 45.000
11 Lara Palinkasova Slovakia 12.200 10.100 11.100 11.500 44.900
Alina Marusynets Bohemians 11.700 10.600 11.300 11.300 44.900
13 Anett Nerhof UTE 11.400 11.200 10.700 11.500 44.800
Sara Surmanova Slovakia 12.000 11.200 11.100 10.500 44.800
Lili Habisreutinger RLZO 12.700 9.500 10.900 11.700 44.800
16 Lili Gesztesi Veszpremi 12.000 10.300 10.600 11.500 44.400
Daniela Halova Bohemians 12.400 10.100 10.000 11.900 44.400
18 Ella Bertelsen KG66 12.000 9.800 10.900 11.000 43.700
19 Klara Duskova Bohemians 11.500 10.100 11.000 10.400 43.000
20 Charlize Mörz Mattersburg 11.300 8.600 11.300 11.500 42.700
21 Csilla Böszörmenyi Dunaferr 11.700 8.800 11.000 10.900 42.400
22 Martina Eisenegger Zürcher Turnverband 11.800 11.000 8.600 10.200 41.600
23 Kornelia Algacs Györ 11.600 8.900 10.400 10.300 41.200
24 Nikolett Puruczki Bekescsaba 11.800 8.700 10.000 10.500 41.000
25 Roxana Sandor Bekescsaba 11.800 9.100 8.100 11.500 40.500
26 Boglarka Giczi Postas 12.400 8.500 8.300 10.900 40.100
27 Isabel Kallio Kieppi 11.000 9.700 9.100 10.200 40.000
28 Tamara Kalasova Czech Republic 11.500 8.600 9.100 10.700 39.900
Eliska Ottova Sokol Brno 12.000 4.700 11.300 11.900 39.900
30 Chiara Altorfer Zürcher Turnverband 12.100 7.000 10.900 9.800 39.800
31 Zsofia Beres UTE 11.800 7.300 10.000 9.600 38.700
32 Daniella Sinivuori Kieppi 10.600 8.900 8.300 10.600 38.400
33 Vivien Czelter Györ 12.100 3.700 9.600 10.600 36.000
34 Zsuzsanna Purguly MTK 11.700 —— 10.400 11.500 33.600
35 Laura Kiss FTC 10.400 9.100 10.200 —— 29.700
36 Diana Nagy Györ 11.500 —— —— —— 11.500

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Hanna Szujo Bekescsaba 4.0 9.000 13.000 13.200
4.2 9.200 13.400
2 Lili Habisreutinger RLZO 4.6 8.600 13.200 13.000
4.4 8.400 12.800
3 Boglarka Giczi Postas 3.7 8.900 12.600 12.400
3.5 8.700 12.200
4 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 3.7 8.800 12.500 12.300
3.5 8.600 12.100
5 Ella Bertelsen KG66 3.7 8.600 12.300 12.250
3.5 8.700 12.200
6 Lara Palinkasova Slovakia 3.5 8.600 12.100 12.200
3.7 8.600 12.300
7 Vivien Czelter Györ 3.7 7.700 11.400 11.750
3.5 8.600 12.100
8 Daniela Halova Bohemians 3.5 7.400 10.900 11.400
3.3 8.600 11.900

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Mirtill Makovits Dunaferr 4.8 7.800 12.600
2 Martina Eisenegger Zürcher Turnverband 4.3 7.200 11.500
3 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.0 7.300 11.300
4 Hanna Szujo Bekescsaba 4.5 6.800 11.300
5 Emma Horvath Szombathely 3.2 7.800 11.000
6 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 3.6 7.100 10.700
7 Anett Nerhof UTE 3.4 6.900 10.300
8 Nikolett Szilagyi UTE 3.1 7.000 10.100

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Nikolett Szilagyi UTE 4.7 8.300 13.000
2 Mirtill Makovits Dunaferr 4.7 7.700 12.400
3 Anna Szmirnov MTK 4.9 7.300 12.200
4 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.5 7.100 11.600
5 Josephine Sørensen KG66 4.5 6.200 10.700
Eliska Ottova Sokol Brno 4.5 6.200 10.700
Alina Marusynets Bohemians 4.5 6.200 10.700
8 Lucie Trnkova Sokol Brno 4.7 5.300 10.000

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Nikolett Szilagyi UTE 4.7 8.000 12.700
2 Anna Szmirnov MTK 4.4 7.600 12.000
3 Emma Horvath Szombathely 4.3 7.600 11.900
Josephine Sørensen KG66 4.3 7.600 11.900
5 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.1 7.700 11.800
6 Lucie Trnkova Sokol Brno 4.5 7.300 11.800
7 Daniela Halova Bohemians 4.0 7.600 11.600
8 Natalie Brabcova Bohemians 3.8 7.500 11.300

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sabrina Voinea Romania 13.200 10.100 10.900 12.900 47.100
2 Hanna Balzsay KSI 12.400 10.300 11.900 12.300 46.900
3 Zala Trtnik SD GIB 12.000 11.100 11.500 10.900 45.500
4 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 11.900 10.000 10.900 12.500 45.300
5 Amalia Puflea Romania 9.100 11.200 11.800 13.000 45.100
6 Lejla Sadikaj RLZO 12.100 10.800 10.800 10.500 44.200
7 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 12.000 9.900 11.500 10.400 43.800
8 Nora Peresztegi Postas 11.800 8.900 11.100 11.500 43.300
9 Sara Bolya Dunaferr 10.200 10.900 11.200 10.700 43.000
10 Kira Balazs KSI 12.200 9.000 10.700 10.700 42.600
11 Anna Malkova SD GIB 12.100 8.900 9.800 11.100 41.900
12 Nina Davidovic SD GIB 10.800 10.100 9.800 10.900 41.600
13 Sara Prochazkova Bohemians 12.100 10.400 8.000 10.900 41.400
14 Natalie Jensen KG66 11.100 9.200 10.300 10.600 41.200
15 Luca Agnecz KSI 11.900 9.800 10.100 9.400 41.200
16 Maja Borbas Szombathely 12.500 6.200 10.900 11.500 41.100
17 Anna Barlabas UTE 11.300 9.100 10.300 10.200 40.900
18 Bianka Marcsok Postas 11.200 9.800 9.300 10.100 40.400
19 Bertilla Barsony Györ 11.700 8.800 8.800 11.000 40.300
20 Berta Schwaninger Austria 11.500 6.800 10.300 11.600 40.200
21 Reka Madai Postas 11.100 8.200 9.600 10.600 39.500
22 Tia Zakovsek SD GIB 10.800 8.300 9.300 11.000 39.400
23 Lilja Nona Kieppi 11.900 7.400 9.500 9.900 38.700
24 Josefine Micheler Austria 10.900 9.000 7.600 10.600 38.100
25 Greta Mayer Dunaferr 12.000 —— 12.700 12.400 37.100
26 Dora Dejczö Postas 12.000 4.400 10.600 10.100 37.100
27 Kitti Peresztegi Postas 10.400 7.000 9.600 9.600 36.600
28 Boglarka Madai Postas 10.800 7.400 9.200 9.100 36.500
29 Regina Rajnai Szombathely 11.900 3.800 8.600 10.900 35.200
30 Nikolett Botykai Postas 10.000 6.900 7.200 9.600 33.700
31 Elizabeth Naiwirt Mattersburg 10.200 6.200 8.300 8.800 33.500
32 Sofia Unnerholm KG66 10.300 5.000 7.800 9.800 32.900
33 Sara-Grace Carabasa Austria 11.100 1.700 7.900 10.200 30.900
34 Lilla Makai Dunaferr —— 10.600 12.000 —— 22.600

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Sabrina Voinea Romania 4.6 8.700 13.300 12.900
4.0 8.500 12.500
2 Greta Mayer Dunaferr 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.650
3.7 8.700 12.400
3 Maja Borbas Szombathely 4.1 8.800 12.900 12.550
3.7 8.500 12.200
4 Kira Balazs KSI 3.5 8.700 12.200 12.050
3.3 8.600 11.900
5 Regina Rajnai Szombathely 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.900
3.5 8.200 11.700
6 Berta Schwaninger Austria 4.0 7.600 -0.3 11.300 11.850
3.7 8.700 12.400
7 Dora Dejczö Postas 3.5 8.400 11.900 11.450
3.7 7.300 11.000
8 Hanna Balzsay KSI 3.5 8.700 12.200 6.100
0.0 0.000 0.000

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Amalia Puflea Romania 3.3 8.000 11.300
2 Sara Bolya Dunaferr 3.0 8.100 11.100
3 Zala Trtnik SD GIB 3.5 7.500 11.000
4 Sara Prochazkova Bohemians 2.6 8.000 10.600
5 Lejla Sadikaj RLZO 2.8 7.400 10.200
6 Nina Davidovic SD GIB 2.1 8.000 10.100
7 Hanna Balzsay KSI 2.7 7.200 9.900
8 Lilla Makai Dunaferr 2.9 6.300 9.200

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Amalia Puflea Romania 5.2 7.800 13.000
2 Greta Mayer Dunaferr 5.3 7.300 12.600
3 Lilla Makai Dunaferr 4.4 7.900 12.300
4 Nora Peresztegi Postas 4.9 7.200 12.100
5 Zala Trtnik SD GIB 4.2 7.400 11.600
6 Maja Borbas Szombathely 4.0 7.200 11.200
7 Hanna Balzsay KSI 4.5 6.500 11.000
8 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.1 6.700 10.800

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Sabrina Voinea Romania 5.1 7.400 12.500
2 Greta Mayer Dunaferr 4.7 7.700 12.400
3 Amalia Puflea Romania 4.8 7.600 12.400
4 Hanna Balzsay KSI 4.4 7.700 12.100
5 Berta Schwaninger Austria 4.2 7.300 11.500
6 Maja Borbas Szombathely 3.5 7.500 11.000
7 Anna Malkova SD GIB 3.5 7.400 10.900
8 Nora Peresztegi Postas 4.1 6.800 10.900
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s