2019 Russian Junior Championships Results

The 2019 Russian Junior Championships were held from May 13 through May 18 in Penza, Russia.

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete City VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Rostov-on-Don 14.633 14.600 14.500 13.800 57.533 113.533
2 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 14.366 12.500 14.300 14.067 55.233 110.832
3 Elena Gerasimova Cheboksary 13.400 14.200 13.367 13.567 54.534 109.166
4 Yana Vorona Voronezh 13.500 12.700 13.134 13.534 52.868 108.568
5 Irina Komnova Tula 13.233 14.533 13.400 13.167 54.333 106.366
6 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.400 13.700 12.500 13.100 52.700 106.033
7 Yulia Nikolayeva Novocheboksarsk 12.600 12.733 14.500 12.834 52.667 105.400
8 Maria Minaeva Zelenodolsk 13.566 12.100 12.800 12.600 51.066 104.533
9 Alina Shklokova Veliky Novgorod 13.800 12.000 12.434 12.700 50.934 101.367
10 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 12.733 13.300 11.667 13.034 50.734 100.635
11 Arina Semukhina Tyumen 13.133 13.200 10.000 12.834 49.167 100.500
12 Alyona Glotova Ulyanovsk 12.666 12.466 12.900 12.900 50.932 99.665
13 Kristina Kazan Severodvinsk 12.966 11.900 12.200 12.734 49.800 98.800
14 Polina Ivanova Yaroslavl 12.433 12.600 12.134 11.000 48.167 97.400
15 Karina Zybaylo Penzo 12.566 10.300 13.067 13.000 48.933 97.200
16 Irina Oreshnikova St. Petersburg 12.666 12.200 11.200 11.600 47.666 97.033
17 Kristina Romanova Volzhsky 13.500 12.433 11.134 11.467 48.534 96.901
18 Sofia Kornikh Krasnodar 13.133 11.066 11.467 12.267 47.933 96.832
19 Olga Bachurina Tyumen 11.866 12.600 12.500 11.400 48.366 96.332
20 Polina Sutormina Rostov-on-Don 13.100 11.633 12.200 11.534 48.467 96.268
21 Ksenia Kuzmicheva Saransk 13.133 10.933 11.900 12.634 48.600 95.532
22 Anna Matveyenko Leninsk-Kuznetsky 12.466 10.966 11.500 12.234 47.166 95.332
23 Maria Agafonova Veliky Novgorod 11.800 10.366 13.234 12.834 48.234 95.166
24 Anna Rumyantseva Smolensk 13.033 9.966 11.800 12.534 47.333 95.066
25 Alina Pikalova Vladivostok 12.333 12.100 11.067 12.134 47.634 95.002
26 Anna Vetrova Biysk 12.733 12.066 10.366 12.300 47.465 94.765
27 Ekaterina Belous Voronezh 12.633 10.600 11.767 12.000 47.000 94.700
28 Alisa Guryeva Yaroslavl 13.000 10.400 9.700 12.400 45.500 94.633
29 Polina Golubovskaya St. Petersburg 13.066 10.233 11.900 11.767 46.966 94.633
30 Ekaterina Fishchenko Krasnodar 12.000 11.100 11.700 12.567 47.367 93.767
31 Angelina Frolova Voronezh 12.033 10.833 12.200 11.934 47.000 93.634
32 Alexandra Zaboluyeva Moscow 13.200 10.866 10.400 12.300 46.766 93.166
33 Ekaterina Zhurilova St. Petersburg 10.900 9.566 12.367 12.000 44.833 92.966
34 Paulina Kamushkova Moscow 13.033 11.700 10.834 11.600 47.167 92.535
35 Olga Levenkova Cheboksary 13.266 9.366 11.534 11.667 45.833 92.200
36 Rukhshona Azamova Moscow 11.700 11.200 10.634 12.234 45.768 91.300
37 Sofia Korolyova Moscow 11.300 11.033 10.867 12.134 45.334 91.267
38 Anna Chuprinenko Rostov-on-Don 13.266 10.100 10.734 11.867 45.967 91.001
39 Sofia Popova Voronezh 11.200 9.833 11.900 12.234 45.167 90.934
40 Sofia Oboyeva Samara 12.933 11.000 9.300 12.334 45.567 90.933
41 Sofia Shaydullina Votkinsk 12.700 11.700 11.334 10.334 46.068 90.668
42 Viktoria Raimova Cherepovets 11.933 10.000 11.700 12.067 45.700 89.933
43 Polina Panfilova Saransk 11.900 9.866 11.000 12.267 45.033 89.634
44 Vladislava Kabanova Bryansk 13.066 9.266 10.000 11.200 43.532 88.733
45 Maria Belyetskaya Moscow 11.766 10.466 9.534 11.134 42.900 87.633
46 Elizaveta Dudanova St. Petersburg 12.000 11.733 9.300 11.000 44.033 87.600
47 Anastasia Shirshova Vladimir 11.900 7.633 11.600 10.900 42.033 86.766
48 Arina Zhukova Chelyabinsk 11.166 9.133 10.600 10.167 41.066 81.632

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete City Average
1 Vladislava Urazova Rostov-on-Don 14.298
2 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 13.966
3 Yana Vorona Voronezh 13.683
4 Alina Shklokova Veliky Novgorod 13.683
5 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.633
6 Sofia Shaydullina Votkinsk 13.066
7 Arina Semukhina Tyumen 12.833
8 Kristina Romanova Volzhsky 12.816

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Rostov-on-Don 14.466
2 Elena Gerasimova Cheboksary 13.966
3 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.500
4 Yulia Nikolayeva Novocheboksarsk 13.333
5 Irina Komnova Tula 13.300
6 Maria Minaeva Zelenodolsk 12.766
7 Yana Vorona Voronezh 12.233
8 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 12.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Yulia Nikolayeva Novocheboksarsk 14.866
2 Elena Gerasimova Cheboksary 14.433
3 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 14.200
4 Vladislava Urazova Rostov-on-Don 13.566
5 Maria Minaeva Zelenodolsk 13.300
6 Yana Vorona Voronezh 13.200
7 Arina Semukhina Tyumen 12.133
8 Maria Agafonova Veliky Novgorod 11.800

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 14.400
2 Vladislava Urazova Rostov-on-Don 14.100
3 Yana Vorona Voronezh 13.634
4 Maria Minaeva Zelenodolsk 13.300
5 Elena Gerasimova Cheboksary 13.234
6 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.000
7 Karina Zybaylo Penza 12.134
8 Alyona Glotova Ulyanovsk 11.900

Junior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete City VT UB BB FX AA
1 Vladislava Urazova Rostov-on-Don 13.600 14.633 13.700 14.067 56.000
2 Yana Vorona Voronezh 14.333 12.733 14.900 13.734 55.700
3 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 14.466 12.466 14.267 14.400 55.599
4 Elena Gerasimova Cheboksary 13.566 12.866 14.500 13.700 54.632
5 Maria Minaeva Zelenodolsk 13.433 13.200 13.667 13.167 53.467
6 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.433 14.233 12.500 13.167 53.333
7 Yulia Nikolayeva Novocheboksarsk 12.400 13.633 14.200 12.500 52.733
8 Irina Komnova Tula 12.833 14.133 12.567 12.500 52.033
9 Arina Semukhina Tyumen 13.333 12.400 13.200 12.400 51.333
10 Alina Shklokova Veliky Novgorod 13.566 12.000 12.500 12.367 50.433
11 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 13.000 12.800 11.167 12.934 49.901
12 Irina Oreshnikova St. Petersburg 12.900 12.333 12.067 12.067 49.367
13 Polina Ivanova Yaroslavl 12.633 11.766 12.067 12.767 49.233
14 Alisa Guryeva Yaroslavl 13.066 10.900 12.500 12.667 49.133
15 Kristina Kazan Severodvinsk 13.233 10.733 12.000 13.034 49.000
16 Sofia Kornikh Krasnodar 12.566 11.366 12.267 12.700 48.899
17 Alyona Glotova Ulyanovsk 12.666 10.833 11.867 13.367 48.733
18 Kristina Romanova Volzhsky 13.333 12.000 10.867 12.167 48.367
19 Karina Zybaylo Penza 12.800 10.500 11.900 13.067 48.267
20 Anna Matveyenko Leninsk-Kuznetsky 12.866 10.266 12.300 12.734 48.166
21 Ekaterina Zhurilova St. Petersburg 12.433 10.833 12.167 12.700 48.133
22 Olga Bachurina Tyumen 11.833 11.166 12.000 12.967 47.966
23 Polina Sutormina Rostov-on-Don 13.333 11.800 10.734 11.934 47.801
24 Anna Rumyantseva Smolensk 13.266 9.500 12.300 12.667 47.733
25 Ekaterina Belous Voronezh 12.366 10.900 12.134 12.300 47.700
26 Polina Golubovskaya St. Petersburg 13.100 10.200 12.567 11.800 47.667
27 Alina Pikalova Vladivostok 12.700 11.800 10.934 11.934 47.368
28 Anna Vetrova Biysk 12.366 12.000 10.500 12.434 47.300
29 Ksenia Kuzmicheva Saransk 12.666 10.866 10.600 12.800 46.932
Maria Agafonova Veliky Novgorod 11.966 9.866 13.000 12.100 46.932
31 Angelina Frolova Voronezh 12.200 11.000 11.600 11.834 46.634
32 Ekaterina Fishchenko Krasnodar 12.066 10.933 10.767 12.634 46.400
Alexandra Zaboluyeva Moscow 13.000 10.500 10.967 11.900 46.367
34 Olga Levenkova Cheboksary 13.000 10.500 10.967 11.900 46.367
35 Sofia Korolyova Moscow 12.100 10.866 11.967 11.000 45.933
36 Sofia Popova Voronezh 12.800 10.766 9.667 12.534 45.767
37 Rukhshona Azamova Moscow 10.733 9.866 12.333 12.600 45.532
38 Paulina Kamushkova Moscow 13.000 10.600 9.834 11.934 45.368
39 Sofia Oboyeva Samara 12.633 10.866 8.900 12.967 45.366
40 Vladislava Kabanova Bryansk 12.933 9.900 10.034 12.334 45.201
41 Anna Chuprinenko Rostov-on-Don 12.200 10.633 10.067 12.134 45.034
42 Maria Belyetskaya Moscow 10.266 11.833 11.634 11.000 44.733
Anastasia Shirshova Vladimir 11.833 9.900 11.800 11.200 44.733
44 Polina Panfilova Saransk 11.900 9.200 10.767 12.734 44.601
45 Sofia Shaydullina Votkinsk 13.333 11.000 10.267 10.000 44.600
46 Viktoria Raimova Cherepovets 11.166 10.666 9.867 12.534 44.233
47 Elizaveta Dudanova St. Petersburg 11.733 10.933 10.434 10.467 43.567
48 Arina Zhukova Chelyabinsk 11.500 8.366 10.334 10.366 40.566

Espoir All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete City VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Daria Ozhigova Barnaul 12.666 12.033 11.900 12.167 48.766 98.265
2 Daria Kholopova Krasnoyarsk 12.800 11.866 13.100 12.867 50.633 97.367
3 Khristina Kalinina St. Petersburg 12.833 12.766 11.600 11.900 49.099 97.132
4 Ursula Shakirova Kazan 13.666 11.166 12.267 11.534 48.633 95.800
5 Ekaterina Zyablova Voronezh 12.933 11.566 11.167 12.234 47.900 95.432
6 Ksenia Nechay Moscow 11.133 12.133 11.034 12.800 47.100 95.333
7 Sofia Tryastsina Sterlitamak 12.433 11.733 11.434 11.700 47.300 94.766
8 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 11.966 10.666 11.834 12.167 46.633 94.599
9 Anastasia Chubyr Krasnodar 12.266 10.566 12.334 12.467 47.633 94.233
10 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.166 8.566 11.067 12.334 44.133 93.432
11 Polina Vavilova Malakhovka 12.866 12.166 10.500 10.667 46.199 92.965
12 Daria Korochanskaya Voronezh 12.800 10.800 10.000 12.067 45.667 91.799
13 Ksenia Blokhina Vladimir 11.733 10.700 10.900 12.167 45.500 91.633
14 Anastasia Savelyeva Malakhovka 12.766 11.733 8.267 11.867 44.633 91.467
15 Viktoria Mukha Volzhsky 12.200 10.833 11.467 11.467 45.967 91.199
16 Diana Ramazanova Vladivostok 12.100 11.133 11.000 11.400 45.633 91.100
17 Ekaterina Tretyakova Rostov-on-Don 12.266 11.666 10.867 11.767 46.566 90.632
18 Lyubov Galyuzhina Zvenigorod 12.100 10.200 12.900 11.500 46.700 90.234
19 Tatiana Minchenko St. Petersburg 11.933 12.166 8.900 11.667 44.666 89.965
20 Viktoria Shchetinina Volzhsky 11.633 9.800 12.134 11.667 45.234 89.767
21 Polina Potalova Moscow 11.500 9.933 11.663 11.067 44.163 89.696
22 Anastasia Shchipakina Saransk 10.933 10.300 11.034 12.034 44.301 88.467
23 Olesya Morgacheva Moscow 12.466 10.100 9.600 12.034 44.200 88.034
24 Daria Egorycheva Dzerzhinsk 12.066 9.366 11.534 9.967 42.933 87.501
25 Ksenia Maksimova Veliky Novgorod 11.033 9.800 10.267 11.200 42.300 86.233
26 Alexandra Nikulina Saransk 10.700 9.800 10.500 10.800 41.800 84.433
27 Viktoria Kushnarenko Samara —— —— —— —— —— 43.200

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete City Average
1 Ursula Shakirova Kazan 13.333
2 Anastasia Savelyeva Malakhovka 12.883
3 Ksenia Nechay Moscow 12.866
4 Daria Korochanskaya Voronezh 12.650
5 Daria Ozhigova Barnaul 12.483
6 Lyubov Galyuzhina Zvenigorod 12.433
7 Daria Egorycheva Dzerzhinsk 11.983
8 Daria Kholopova Krasnoyarsk 11.849

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Khristina Kalinina St. Petersburg 12.400
2 Polina Vavilova Malakhovka 12.000
3 Ekaterina Zyablova Voronezh 11.800
4 Anastasia Savelyeva Malakhovka 11.200
5 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 11.033
6 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 11.000
7 Daria Ozhigova Barnaul 10.833
8 Ksenia Nechay Moscow 10.366

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.266
2 Daria Kholopova Krasnoyarsk 12.133
3 Anastasia Chubyr Krasnodar 12.066
4 Sofia Tryastsina Sterlitamak 11.833
5 Daria Egorycheva Dzerzhinsk 11.733
6 Polina Potalova Moscow 11.266
7 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 10.933
8 Daria Ozhigova Barnaul 10.700

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Daria Kholopova Krasnoyarsk 12.500
2 Ksenia Nechay Moscow 12.467
3 Ursula Shakirova Kazan 12.434
4 Ksenia Blokhina Vladimir 12.367
5 Daria Ozhigova Barnaul 12.334
6 Ekaterina Zyablova Voronezh 12.300
7 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.200
8 Sofia Tryastsina Sterlitamak 11.834

Espoir All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete City VT UB BB FX AA
1 Daria Ozhigova Barnaul 12.666 11.566 12.467 12.800 49.499
2 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.666 11.866 12.400 12.367 49.299
3 Ksenia Nechay Moscow 13.333 11.900 10.300 12.700 48.233
4 Khristina Kalinina St. Petersburg 12.100 11.700 12.167 12.067 48.034
5 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 12.000 11.366 12.566 12.034 47.966
6 Ekaterina Zyablova Voronezh 11.566 12.233 11.166 12.567 47.532
7 Sofia Tryastsina Sterlitamak 12.233 11.166 11.767 12.300 47.466
8 Ursula Shakirova Kazan 13.233 11.200 10.234 12.500 47.167
9 Anastasia Savelyeva Malakhovka 12.700 11.300 10.800 12.034 46.834
10 Polina Vavilova Malakhovka 12.266 11.766 11.300 11.434 46.766
11 Daria Kholopova Krasnoyarsk 13.100 8.300 12.600 12.734 46.734
12 Anastasia Chubyr Krasnodar 12.366 10.833 11.934 11.467 46.600
13 Ksenia Blokhina Vladimir 11.500 11.266 11.134 12.233 46.133
14 Daria Korochanskaya Voronezh 12.833 10.066 11.066 12.167 46.132
15 Polina Potalova Moscow 12.066 10.633 11.900 10.934 45.533
16 Diana Ramazanova Vladivostok 12.066 11.133 10.734 11.534 45.467
17 Tatiana Minchenko St. Petersburg 11.866 10.966 10.800 11.667 45.299
18 Viktoria Mukha Volzhsky 12.366 10.566 10.500 11.800 45.232
19 Daria Egorycheva Dzerzhinsk 12.600 9.400 12.234 10.334 44.568
20 Viktoria Shchetinina Volzhsky 11.733 10.166 11.367 11.267 44.533
21 Anastasia Shchipakina Saransk 11.533 10.433 11.400 10.800 44.166
22 Ekaterina Tretyakova Rostov-on-Don 12.266 10.633 10.267 10.900 44.066
23 Ksenia Maksimova Veliky Novgorod 11.933 9.833 10.400 11.767 43.933
24 Olesya Morgacheva Moscow 12.633 8.533 11.234 11.434 43.834
25 Lyubov Galyuzhina Zvenigorod 12.366 8.500 10.934 11.734 43.534
26 Viktoria Kushnarenko Samara 10.700 10.566 10.767 11.167 43.200
27 Alexandra Nikulina Saransk 11.633 10.000 10.200 10.800 42.633
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “2019 Russian Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: It says “Balls” on your face | The Gymternet

    • It’s not that bad! It’s easy to just tag it right when I enter the name on the results…and then it makes my life SO EASY because if you type thegymter.net/category/firstname-lastname you can see literally any article about all 8000 gymnasts I’ve tagged over the past 5 years. Someone will be like “what’s blah blah from Iceland up to” and I’ll be like WELL SHE LAST COMPETED IN 2015…it’s great.

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s