2019 Osijek Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2019 Osijek Challenge Cup was held from May 23 through May 26 in Osijek, Croatia.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.7 8.600 15.300
2 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.2 8.533 14.733
3 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.9 8.467 14.367
4 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.7 8.233 13.933
5 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 5.5 8.300 13.800
6 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.367 13.767
7 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.6 8.167 13.767
8 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.4 6.067 11.467

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.9 8.633 14.533
2 Nikolai Kuksenkov Russia 6.1 8.200 14.300
3 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.8 8.200 14.000
4 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.8 8.067 13.867
5 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.7 8.067 13.767
6 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.5 7.500 13.000
7 Noah Kuavita Belgium 5.0 7.033 12.033
8 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.3 7.333 11.633

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.500 14.500
2 Alexey Rostov Russia 5.8 8.467 14.267
3 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 6.0 8.000 14.000
4 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.7 8.033 13.733
5 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.9 7.900 12.800
6 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.1 7.100 12.200
7 Sergei Krivunets Russia 4.9 7.200 12.100
8 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.4 7.600 12.000

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 6.0 8.967 -0.3 14.667 14.734
5.6 9.200 14.800
2 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.484
5.2 9.267 14.467
3 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.067 14.667 14.284
5.6 8.400 -0.1 13.900
4 Daniel Agüero Peru 5.2 9.167 14.367 14.284
5.2 9.000 14.200
5 Sergei Krivunets Russia 5.6 9.133 -0.1 14.633 14.283
4.8 9.133 13.933
6 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.167
4.8 9.233 14.033
7 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 5.2 9.300 14.500 13.867
4.8 8.433 13.233
8 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 4.8 8.867 13.667 13.767
5.2 8.667 13.867

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.6 8.467 14.067
2 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 8.167 14.067
3 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 5.8 7.900 13.700
4 Karl Idesjö Sweden 5.4 8.267 13.667
5 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 4.8 8.633 13.433
6 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 5.0 8.433 13.433
7 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 7.467 12.867
8 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.9 7.533 12.433

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alexey Rostov Russia 5.7 8.033 13.733
2 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 5.1 8.500 13.600
3 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.1 8.367 13.467
4 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.7 7.633 13.333
5 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 4.7 8.533 13.233
6 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.8 7.133 12.933
7 Adam Tobin Great Britain 4.8 8.033 12.833
8 Paolo Principi Italy 5.7 7.100 12.800

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.7 8.200 14.900
2 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.8 8.700 -0.1 14.400
3 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.7 8.650 14.350
4 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.7 8.400 14.100
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.450 13.850
6 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 5.5 8.250 13.750
7 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.200 13.700
8 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.7 8.000 13.700
9 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 5.2 8.400 13.600
10 Leonard Prügel Germany 5.6 8.000 13.600
11 Jamie Lewis Great Britain 5.4 8.150 13.550
12 Kim Vanström Sweden 5.9 7.750 -0.1 13.550
13 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.3 8.300 -0.3 13.300
14 Noah Kuavita Belgium 5.5 7.900 -0.1 13.300
15 Bojan Dejanovic Serbia 4.9 8.350 13.250
16 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.2 8.000 13.200
17 Oleg Ivanovs Latvia 5.3 7.750 13.050
18 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.7 7.450 -0.1 13.050
19 Philip Fleischer Norway 5.4 7.700 -0.1 13.000
20 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.2 7.750 12.950
21 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.4 7.800 -0.3 12.900
22 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.8 7.400 -0.4 12.800
23 Christopher Soos Sweden 5.5 7.300 12.800
24 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 7.550 12.750
25 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 5.0 7.700 -0.1 12.600
26 Frankie Lee Man Hin Hong Kong 4.2 7.850 12.050
27 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.6 6.400 12.000
28 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 4.9 7.050 -0.1 11.850
29 Ashish Kumar India 5.2 6.500 11.700
30 Daniel Agüero Peru 5.5 6.300 -0.1 11.700
31 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 5.1 6.050 -0.4 10.750
32 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.0 5.650 10.650
33 Henrik Stiansen Norway 4.8 5.500 -0.2 10.100

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.6 8.650 14.250
2 Nikolai Kuksenkov Russia 5.6 8.300 13.900
3 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.5 7.950 13.450
4 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.1 8.150 13.250
5 Luka Kisek Slovenia 5.5 7.150 12.650
6 Noah Kuavita Belgium 4.9 7.650 12.550
7 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.3 7.200 12.500
8 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.7 6.650 12.350
9 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.8 7.500 12.300
10 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.6 6.600 12.200
11 Olegs Ivanovs Latvia 4.2 7.950 12.150
12 Paolo Principi Italy 4.7 7.400 12.100
13 Jacopo Gliozzi Italy 6.1 6.000 12.100
14 Jamie Lewis Great Britain 6.0 6.050 12.050
15 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.4 7.550 11.950
16 Jesus Moreto Peru 5.4 6.300 11.700
17 Daniel Kopeinik Austria 5.4 6.250 11.650
18 Leonard Prügel Germany 4.3 7.250 11.550
19 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 4.2 7.300 11.500
20 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.1 6.200 11.300
21 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 5.2 6.100 11.300
22 Adam Babos Hungary 5.4 5.800 11.200
23 Onur Celik Turkey 4.9 6.250 11.150
24 Adam Tobin Great Britain 4.9 6.150 11.050
25 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.3 6.450 10.750
26 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.0 5.600 10.600
27 Arian Leon Prado Peru 5.0 5.500 10.500
28 Bojan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 5.450 10.450
29 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.7 5.100 9.800

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.100 14.100
2 Alexey Rostov Russia 5.8 8.000 13.800
3 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.7 8.000 13.700
4 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 6.2 7.450 13.650
5 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.1 8.200 13.300
6 Sergei Krivunets Russia 4.9 8.250 13.150
7 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.6 8.400 13.000
8 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.9 8.100 13.000
9 Henrik Stiansen Norway 4.5 8.150 12.650
10 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.2 8.400 12.600
11 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.5 8.000 12.500
12 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 4.4 7.850 12.250
13 Adam Tobin Great Britain 4.8 7.300 12.100
14 Philip Fleischer Norway 3.8 8.200 12.000
15 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.2 6.800 12.000
16 Rakesh Patra India 4.8 6.850 11.650
17 Leonard Prügel Germany 4.2 7.150 11.350
18 Arian Leon Prado Peru 4.5 5.600 10.100

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 6.0 8.900 14.900 14.800
5.6 9.100 14.700
2 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.700
5.6 9.100 14.700
3 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 5.2 9.450 14.650 14.225
4.8 9.000 13.800
4 Sergei Krivunets Russia 5.2 9.000 14.200 14.175
4.8 9.350 14.150
5 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.100
4.8 9.000 13.800
6 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.850
5.2 8.850 14.050
7 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.2 9.300 14.500 13.800
5.2 7.900 13.100
8 Daniel Agüero Peru 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.725
4.8 8.650 13.450
9 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.725
4.8 8.700 13.500
10 Murad Agharzyev Azerbaijan 4.8 9.300 14.100 13.575
4.0 9.150 -0.1 13.050
11 Leonard Prügel Germany 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.575
4.8 8.400 13.200
12 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 5.2 7.800 13.000 13.550
5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100
13 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.450
4.4 8.800 13.200
14 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 8.000 13.200 13.450
4.8 8.900 13.700
15 Oleg Ivanovs Latvia 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.350
4.0 9.050 13.050
16 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.325
4.0 8.850 12.850
17 Frankie Lee Man Hin Hong Kong 4.8 8.700 13.500 13.225
4.0 8.950 12.950
18 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 7.750 12.950 13.150
4.8 8.650 -0.1 13.350
19 Botond Kardos Hungary 4.8 9.100 13.900 12.950
2.8 9.200 12.000
20 Ashish Kumar India 5.2 7.600 12.800 12.850
5.2 7.700 12.900
21 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.2 8.550 -0.1 13.650 6.825
0.0 0.000 0.000
22 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.8 8.800 13.600 6.800
0.0 0.000 0.000
23 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.0 8.800 12.800 6.400
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 9.050 14.450
2 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.6 8.850 14.450
3 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 5.8 8.350 14.150
4 Karl Idesjö Sweden 5.4 8.450 13.850
5 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.6 8.250 13.850
6 Ayan Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan 4.8 8.900 13.700
7 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 7.750 13.650
8 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 5.0 8.600 13.600
9 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 8.300 13.600
10 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.3 8.250 13.550
11 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 5.3 7.950 13.250
12 Oleg Ivanovs Latvia 4.7 8.500 13.200
13 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.4 7.650 13.050
14 Ashish Kumar India 4.6 8.350 12.950
15 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 4.9 7.850 12.750
16 Henrik Stiansen Norway 4.0 8.550 12.550
17 Onur Celik Turkey 4.5 8.050 12.550
18 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.8 7.650 12.450
19 Jamie Lewis Great Britain 4.8 7.600 12.400
20 Jesus Moreto Peru 5.0 7.350 12.350
21 Adam Babos Hungary 5.0 7.200 12.200
22 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.1 7.100 12.200
23 Noah Kuavita Belgium 5.2 6.850 12.050
24 Sergei Krivunets Russia 5.0 7.000 12.000
25 Leonard Prügel Germany 4.4 7.150 11.550
26 Christopher Soos Sweden 4.4 6.950 11.350
27 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 4.7 5.750 10.450

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.4 8.550 13.950
2 Alexey Rostov Russia 5.5 8.200 13.700
3 Paolo Principi Italy 5.7 7.900 13.600
4 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 5.0 8.350 13.350
5 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.2 8.100 13.300
6 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 4.7 8.400 13.100
7 Adam Tobin Great Britain 4.8 8.250 13.050
8 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.3 7.750 13.050
9 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 5.3 7.700 13.000
10 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.4 7.550 12.950
11 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.2 7.650 12.850
12 Karl Idesjö Sweden 5.0 7.800 12.800
13 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 4.7 8.000 12.700
14 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 4.5 8.150 12.650
15 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 7.250 12.650
16 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 4.8 7.650 12.450
17 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.7 6.650 12.350
18 Noah Kuavita Belgium 5.8 6.550 12.350
19 Henrik Stiansen Norway 4.3 8.000 12.300
20 Leonard Prügel Germany 4.8 7.350 12.150
21 Jesus Moreto Peru 4.8 7.300 12.100
22 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.5 7.550 12.050
23 Rakesh Patra India 4.6 7.350 11.950
24 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.6 7.300 11.900
25 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.3 6.550 11.850
26 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 4.6 6.800 11.400
27 Arian Leon Prado Peru 4.1 6.850 10.950
28 Oleg Ivanovs Latvia 4.7 6.000 10.700
29 Ilan Korchak Israel 3.8 6.850 10.650
30 Ashish Kumar India 4.2 6.150 10.350
31 Philip Fleischer Norway 3.8 5.950 9.750
32 Frankie Lee Man Hin Hong Kong 4.1 5.150 9.250
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s