2019 German Junior Championships Results

The 2019 German Junior Championships were held from May 25 through May 26 in Bretten, Germany.

Junior 2004 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emma Malewski Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.100 12.600 11.900 12.934 50.534
2 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.334 12.500 12.034 12.367 50.235
3 Michelle Kunz Troisdorf 11.967 10.067 10.867 12.000 44.901
Noemi Griesser Neureut 12.000 10.167 10.800 11.934 44.901
5 Nele Rüping Kirchheim unter Teck 13.534 9.234 9.900 12.067 44.735
6 Elisa Grässler Ulm 12.434 10.800 9.900 11.234 44.368
7 Jule Mehnert Dresden 11.900 9.834 10.800 11.600 44.134
8 Chiara Schmidt Leipzig 12.234 10.134 10.000 11.234 43.602
9 Lana Maroldt Goldstein 12.367 9.200 11.234 10.767 43.568
10 Elena Engelhardt Unterpfaffenhofen-Germering 12.100 9.534 10.734 11.100 43.468
11 Svenja Becker Düsseldorf 12.534 9.534 11.434 9.900 43.402
12 Fanny Schmidt Leipzig 12.467 9.700 10.400 10.467 43.034
13 Karen Barke Jahn Schladen 12.400 10.600 10.167 9.767 42.934
14 Xenia Herrmann Dresden 10.667 10.867 8.700 11.467 41.701
15 Clarissa Metzler Ulm 11.834 7.700 11.634 10.467 41.635
16 Leonie Kurz Wellerode 12.234 8.934 10.334 9.700 41.202
17 Lara Hinsberger Lebach 10.500 12.434 11.100 —— 34.034

Junior 2004 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.6 8.667 13.267 13.283
4.4 8.900 13.300
2 Nele Rüping Kirchheim unter Teck 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.267
4.0 9.134 13.134
3 Michelle Kunz Troisdorf 4.6 8.767 -0.1 13.267 13.117
4.0 8.967 12.967
4 Chiara Schmidt Leipzig 3.7 8.634 12.334 12.150
3.5 8.467 12.150
5 Fanny Schmidt Leipzig 3.7 8.600 12.300 11.933
3.5 8.167 -0.1 11.567
6 Lana Maroldt Goldstein 3.7 9.000 12.700 11.717
3.5 7.534 -0.3 10.734

Junior 2004 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emma Malewski Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.2 8.034 13.234
2 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.6 7.867 12.467
3 Xenia Herrmann Dresden 3.5 6.934 10.434
4 Elisa Grässler Ulm 3.4 6.434 9.834
5 Karen Barke Jahn Schladen 2.7 7.000 9.700
6 Lara Hinsberger Lebach 4.4 3.534 7.934

Junior 2004 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emma Malewski Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.2 7.834 13.034
2 Lara Hinsberger Lebach 4.3 7.800 12.100
3 Clarissa Metzler Ulm 4.3 7.400 11.700
4 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.8 6.667 11.467
5 Svenja Becker Düsseldorf 4.2 7.034 11.234
6 Lana Maroldt Goldstein 4.5 6.234 10.734

Junior 2004 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emma Malewski Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.9 8.167 13.067
2 Michelle Kunz Troisdorf 4.5 7.800 12.300
3 Jule Mehnert Dresden 4.3 7.400 11.700
4 Noemi Griesser Neureut 4.2 7.400 11.600
5 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.4 7.100 11.500
6 Nele Rüping Kirchheim unter Teck 4.7 6.534 11.234

Junior 2005 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.334 12.700 12.567 12.567 50.168
2 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.267 12.134 12.034 11.967 49.402
3 Klara Quach Vorst 12.600 10.567 11.834 12.367 47.368
4 Lona Häcker Berkheim 13.400 11.200 10.334 11.967 46.901
5 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss Buchholz 13.034 10.567 11.467 11.400 46.468
6 Maya Reichwald Vorst 12.200 10.600 11.634 11.734 46.168
7 Lana Schissel Idar-Oberstein 12.067 10.367 10.534 12.167 45.135
8 Alina Schlegel Leipzig 12.400 10.134 11.800 10.334 44.668
9 Lea Winter Langenhagen 12.434 10.300 10.200 11.634 44.568
10 Luisa Huber Lahr 13.067 10.867 8.634 11.134 43.702
11 Lilly Pöpperl Niedergirmes 12.367 9.200 11.200 9.934 42.701
12 Sophia Tansomskun Unterhaching 12.800 9.434 10.034 10.367 42.635
13 Jessica Schlegel Leipzig 12.500 8.100 10.634 11.067 42.301
14 Nellie Adrian Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.267 9.800 8.600 10.900 41.567
15 Maja Graf Grünstadt 12.167 9.000 9.867 10.200 41.234
16 Timea Bertalan Halle 12.434 9.034 9.534 9.900 40.902
17 Maike Halbisch Kirchheim unter Teck 12.434 8.100 8.867 11.367 40.768
18 Carla Hornung Frankfurt-Oberrad 12.234 8.834 9.300 10.234 40.602
19 Tabea Landau Unterhaching 12.067 9.067 8.767 10.000 39.901
20 Nora Bauerfeld Idar-Oberstein 12.400 8.034 7.600 11.200 39.234
21 Lia Frasch Ulm 10.800 7.500 8.900 9.767 36.967

Junior 2005 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lona Häcker Berkheim 4.2 9.100 13.300 13.233
4.0 9.167 13.167
2 Klara Quach Vorst 3.7 9.034 12.734 12.684
4.0 8.734 -0.1 12.634
3 Luisa Huber Lahr 4.0 8.934 12.934 12.684
3.7 8.734 12.434
4 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss Buchholz 4.0 8.834 12.834 12.684
3.7 8.834 12.534
5 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.517
4.6 7.434 12.034
6 Sophia Tansomskun Unterhaching 4.0 7.300 -0.3 11.000 11.733
3.7 8.767 12.467

Junior 2005 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.0 7.800 12.800
2 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 7.500 11.700
3 Maya Reichwald Vorst 2.8 7.834 10.634
4 Klara Quach Vorst 2.9 7.600 10.500
5 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss Buchholz 2.9 7.034 9.934
6 Lona Häcker Berkheim 3.9 5.967 9.867
7 Luisa Huber Lahr 2.9 6.934 9.834

Junior 2005 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.9 8.334 13.234
2 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.6 8.234 12.834
3 Maya Reichwald Vorst 4.4 7.767 12.167
4 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss Buchholz 3.7 6.134 9.834
5 Alina Schlegel Leipzig 3.9 5.634 -0.1 9.434
6 Klara Quach Vorst 4.2 5.134 9.334

Junior 2005 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.7 8.267 12.967
2 Lona Häcker Berkheim 4.6 7.800 12.400
3 Klara Quach Vorst 4.6 7.700 12.300
4 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.3 7.500 11.800
5 Maya Reichwald Vorst 4.3 7.100 11.400
6 Lana Schissel Idar-Oberstein 4.2 7.167 11.367

Junior 2006 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 13.767 12.200 11.034 13.034 50.035
2 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.800 11.400 12.067 12.467 49.734
3 Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz Fischelner SV 13.367 13.067 9.867 13.234 49.535
4 Pia Meier Ulm 12.134 11.034 12.234 12.000 47.402
5 Salina bousmayo Düsseldorf 12.500 11.067 10.500 11.734 45.801
6 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath 12.834 11.134 9.934 10.467 44.369
7 Maike Knaak Berlin 12.334 10.100 11.534 9.667 43.635
8 Xenia Ginter Herbolzheim 11.967 9.467 9.334 10.467 41.235
9 Thea Klämt Elz 12.167 9.834 8.334 10.367 40.702
10 Amelie Schmitt Hüttigweiler 12.267 8.534 10.400 9.267 40.468
11 Linnéa Rein Laubenheim 11.367 8.534 9.234 10.267 39.402
12 Jule Naundorf Kulmbach 11.900 7.167 8.300 8.600 35.967

Junior 2006 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 4.5 9.100 13.600 13.233
4.0 8.867 12.867
2 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.7 8.967 13.667 13.167
4.2 8.467 12.667
3 Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz Fischelner SV 4.0 9.267 13.267 13.033
3.5 9.300 13.033
4 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.900
3.5 9.200 12.700
5 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 3.7 9.000 12.700 12.533
3.7 8.667 12.367
6 Maike Knaak Berlin 3.7 8.467 12.167 11.650
3.7 7.434 11.650

Junior 2006 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 4.7 7.734 12.434
2 Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz Fischelner SV 5.0 6.600 11.600
3 Pia Meier Ulm 3.3 7.734 11.034
4 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 3.3 7.700 11.000
5 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.4 7.567 10.967
6 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath 3.5 6.700 10.200

Junior 2006 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.9 8.067 13.967
2 Pia Meier Ulm 5.1 8.067 13.167
3 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 4.3 7.400 11.700
4 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 4.6 5.634 10.234
5 Amelie Schmitt Hüttigweiler 4.0 5.700 9.700
6 Maike Knaak Berlin 4.1 5.367 -0.5 8.967

Junior 2006 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz Fischelner SV 4.9 8.100 13.000
2 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 5.2 7.567 12.767
3 Pia Meier Ulm 4.3 7.900 12.200
4 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 4.8 7.367 12.167
5 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.9 7.100 12.000
6 Xenia Ginter Herbolzheim 3.1 7.067 -0.3 9.867

Junior 2007 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 13.100 11.634 9.700 13.200 47.634
2 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.400 10.234 12.234 11.300 46.168
3 Florine Seifner Köln 12.700 11.034 10.967 11.034 45.735
4 Alessia Heuser Mannheim 12.267 11.200 9.267 12.134 44.868
5 Linda Mierisch Dresden 13.600 9.034 11.200 10.900 44.734
6 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 12.300 10.734 11.067 10.467 44.568
Lenya Walter Jetzendorf 11.934 10.067 11.200 11.367 44.568
8 Amelie Pfeil Böckingen 13.400 10.767 8.834 11.534 44.535
9 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 13.000 9.800 9.900 11.700 44.400
10 Janoah Müller Hassloch 12.700 9.000 10.500 11.200 43.400
11 Ida Plenge Fischelner SV 13.000 10.634 8.567 10.467 42.668
12 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 12.934 7.934 11.200 10.200 42.268
13 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.700 7.900 10.000 11.667 42.267
14 Jule Korter Pflugscheid-Hixberg 12.667 9.167 9.300 10.434 41.568
15 Anna Lasthaus Jahn Walsrode 12.167 7.034 10.900 10.767 40.868
16 Finja Jockers Kork 12.167 9.100 8.367 10.900 40.534
17 Elisabeth Lübke Leipzig 12.200 9.000 8.667 10.367 40.234
18 Anna Wolpers Vordorf 11.900 9.534 7.734 10.967 40.135
19 Jolina Hense Leipzig 11.800 8.467 9.600 9.567 39.434
20 Marlene Wollmann Wetzgau 10.934 8.567 9.300 10.267 39.068
21 Jennifer Geissler Dresden 11.800 9.734 7.967 9.267 38.768
22 Michelle Giessler Chemnitz-Altendorf 10.700 8.900 8.800 9.934 38.334
23 Paula Betzin Jetzendorf 12.067 7.734 8.634 9.667 38.102
24 Lotte Gretzler Ober-Ingelheim 10.967 8.134 8.700 10.067 37.868
25 Katharina Goldammer Kirchheim unter Teck 12.267 5.167 9.467 10.167 37.068
26 Sarah Heinemann Jahn Schladen 10.767 7.900 7.800 10.267 36.734
27 Mika Wehr Hamburg 11.434 8.967 5.067 9.167 34.635
28 Carolina Stein Dortmund 10.734 7.400 7.134 8.567 33.835
29 Hannah Kratochwille Arnum 11.067 7.134 7.034 8.534 33.769
30 Laura Brakmann Pattensen 11.700 4.100 6.867 9.900 32.567

Junior 2007 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Amelie Pfeil Böckingen 4.5 8.934 14.434 13.267
4.0 9.100 13.100
2 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 4.5 8.600 13.100 13.033
4.0 8.967 12.967
3 Ida Plenge Fischelner SV 4.0 8.834 12.834 12.667
3.5 9.000 12.500
Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 4.0 9.034 13.034
3.5 8.800 12.667
5 Linda Mierisch Dresden 4.5 8.834 13.334 12.500
4.0 7.667 11.667
6 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 4.0 8.200 12.200 11.983
3.5 8.267 11.767

Junior 2007 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 3.9 7.834 11.734
2 Alessia Heuser Mannheim 2.9 7.800 10.700
3 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 2.7 7.667 10.367
4 Florine Seifner Köln 3.0 7.300 10.300
5 Ida Plenge Fischelner SV 2.8 7.467 10.267
6 Amelie Pfeil Böckingen 2.8 6.567 9.367

Junior 2007 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.000 12.000
2 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 4.9 5.467 10.367
3 Linda Mierisch Dresden 3.3 6.767 10.067
4 Lenya Walter Jetzendorf 4.4 5.600 10.000
5 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 2.7 7.200 9.900
6 Florine Seifner Köln 3.7 5.234 8.934

Junior 2007 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 4.2 8.000 12.200
2 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 7.900 11.900
3 Lenya Walter Jetzendorf 4.2 7.500 11.700
4 Alessia Heuser Mannheim 4.0 7.567 11.567
5 Amelie Pfeil Böckingen 4.1 7.234 11.334
6 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 4.7 5.367 10.067
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 German Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: A Week of National Championships | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s