2019 Parkettes National Qualifier Results

The 2019 Parkettes National Qualifier was held from June 1 through June 3 in Allentown, Pennsylvania.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Victoria Nguyen Everest 13.150 12.650 12.750 11.950 50.500
2 Mallory Marcheli Champions 12.600 12.050 13.000 11.050 48.700
3 Morgan Trevor WOGA 12.500 11.950 10.600 10.900 45.950
4 Lindsay Ockler Mismo 12.050 9.100 9.150 11.150 41.450
5 Abigael Vides World Champions 13.750 —— 12.900 12.350 39.000 Q
6 Jaylene Gilstrap Metroplex —— —— 12.200 12.650 24.850
7 Momoko Iwai Texas Dreams —— 9.000 13.350 —— 22.350

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 éMjae Frazier Parkettes 14.650 13.600 13.750 12.850 54.850 Q
2 Sydney Barros Texas Dreams 14.150 13.750 11.000 13.300 52.200 Q
3 Annalise Newman-Achee Chelsea Piers 13.800 12.600 13.000 12.550 51.950 Q
4 Ava Siegfeldt World Class 13.850 11.950 12.900 12.850 51.550 Q
5 Anya Pilgrim Hills 13.600 12.550 12.650 12.650 51.450 Q
6 Lauren Little Everest 13.000 12.750 12.400 13.100 51.250 Q
7 Ariel Posen MG Elite 13.200 12.000 13.150 12.450 50.800 Q
8 Zoe Miller World Champions 13.350 13.300 12.300 11.550 50.500 Q
9 Sophie Parenti San Mateo 13.300 12.150 11.650 12.850 49.950
10 Lillian Lewis San Mateo 13.500 12.700 11.350 12.250 49.800
11 Alyssa Arana Leyva 12.350 11.950 12.600 12.000 48.900
12 Cecily Rizo Texas Dreams 13.450 10.950 12.450 12.000 48.850
13 Mia Heather San Mateo 11.800 11.450 12.450 12.150 47.850
14 Lexi Zeiss Omaha 13.050 10.900 13.000 10.850 47.800
15 Ava Wellmeier Buckeye 12.750 12.050 9.800 12.000 46.600
16 Alana Walker North Stars 13.600 9.500 11.200 12.250 46.550
17 Camryn Rueda Brestyans 13.450 10.000 10.700 11.950 46.100
18 Tirzah Wise Salcianu Elite 11.900 11.550 12.250 10.300 46.000
19 Elle Hadrick TIGAR 11.850 10.650 11.000 12.000 45.500
20 Ella Robins AIM Athletics 12.950 6.400 11.450 11.450 42.250
21 Maribelle Albert Endless Mountains 11.750 8.850 11.000 10.350 41.950
22 Olivia Greaves MG Elite 14.350 14.550 12.700 —— 41.600
23 Cadence Goldberg Rebound 12.400 12.200 3.900 12.550 41.050
24 Hadley Bretschneider Solid Rock 11.050 7.900 9.800 11.100 39.850
25 Jamison Sears World Class 13.600 12.050 11.950 —— 37.600
26 Jaelah Warner World Class 13.450 10.150 —— 11.450 35.050
27 Jamie Wright World Class 13.900 10.250 —— —— 24.150

Hopes 12-13 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lucy Tobia Parkettes 13.650 12.250 12.450 12.600 50.950 Q
2 Ashlee Sullivan WOGA 13.750 12.500 11.950 12.150 50.350 Q
3 Avery King WOGA 12.850 12.450 12.800 12.100 50.200 Q
4 Kimberly Shiau Hills 13.000 12.000 12.800 12.000 49.800 Q
5 Chloe Cho Wallers GymJam 12.750 11.950 11.900 13.050 49.650 Q
6 Paloma Spiridonova WOGA 12.400 11.700 13.000 12.000 49.100 Q
7 Ella Murphy WOGA 11.850 11.850 12.400 12.850 48.950 Q
8 Hailey Kriz Brestyans 12.950 11.700 11.750 12.300 48.700 Q
9 Raquel Simmons Capital 13.050 11.100 12.350 12.100 48.600 Q
Gabriella van Frayen Gym X-Treme 13.150 11.650 11.550 12.250 48.600 Q
11 Kylee Bromley First State 12.250 11.800 12.350 12.100 48.500 Q
12 Isabella Kenny Bright Stars 12.600 12.050 11.600 12.100 48.350
13 Clancy Conley Legacy Elite 12.000 12.300 12.400 11.600 48.300
14 Madray Johnson WOGA 12.050 12.000 12.200 11.850 48.100
15 Kaela Yee Leyva 11.600 11.400 12.600 12.350 47.950
16 Azaraya Ra-Akbar United Gymnastix 11.550 11.050 12.700 12.550 47.850
17 Genesis PeBenito Salcianu Elite 11.900 11.650 12.400 11.800 47.750
18 Brynn Torry World Class 12.550 11.700 11.650 11.500 47.400
19 Trayana Halcheva Gymnastics Olympica 12.650 10.900 11.150 12.400 47.100
20 Tiana Sumanasekera San Mateo 12.400 9.150 12.850 12.550 46.950
21 Emerson Fisk Golden City 11.900 11.850 11.650 11.450 46.850
Allison Cucci Victors 12.350 10.800 11.750 11.950 46.850
23 Quincey McCoy TIGAR 12.300 11.600 11.800 11.050 46.750
24 Camryn Richardson Pearland Elite 12.900 12.000 10.550 11.100 46.550
Isabella Perri Excalibur 12.850 10.350 12.100 11.250 46.550
26 Chesney Bennett Charleston 12.150 11.350 11.850 11.150 46.500
27 Chloe Womeldorph Empire 12.050 9.750 11.950 12.400 46.150
28 Sarah Saville Aerials 12.300 10.950 11.750 10.950 45.950
29 Acacia Esser Capital 12.100 11.000 10.750 11.500 45.350
30 Jocelyn Sasson Capital 12.100 9.050 12.350 11.700 45.200
Kate Walendzak Buckeye 12.250 10.300 11.800 10.850 45.200
32 Amelia Ulmer Legacy 12.250 9.850 11.250 11.650 45.000
33 Mackenzie Osborne Top Notch 12.400 10.750 10.250 11.300 44.700
34 Giana Trolio Olympic Dreams 11.900 11.750 10.100 10.850 44.600
35 Anaya Rodriguez GMC Levittown 12.150 9.700 10.900 11.700 44.450
36 Isabella Edralin Excalibur 12.000 10.400 10.750 11.250 44.400
37 Mikayla Dorsey Apollo 11.800 10.850 10.550 11.150 44.350
38 Mattilynn Kitzmiller Naperville 12.350 10.600 10.050 11.200 44.200
39 Emma Becker Naperville 11.900 11.400 9.250 11.550 44.100
40 Yuna Lee Hills 11.250 11.300 11.350 10.000 43.900
Bradley Burton Champions 12.250 10.650 11.150 9.850 43.900
42 Isabelle Futch Auburn 12.350 10.250 10.300 10.550 43.450
43 Whitney Torchia Charleston 11.950 10.150 8.950 10.800 41.850
44 Avery Moss Top Notch 11.350 9.850 10.150 9.950 41.300
45 Addison Sarisky Olympic Dreams 11.250 9.550 9.800 10.200 40.800
46 Kaetlyn Tenesch Mismo 11.550 11.400 8.650 8.900 40.500
47 Leah Fontaine Capital 13.750 12.700 11.700 —— 38.150
48 Nina Laurito Pearland Elite 11.600 11.650 11.300 —— 34.550
49 Sophia Dennis Capital 11.550 11.000 11.200 —— 33.750
50 Reina Marchal Salcianu Elite 12.150 11.100 9.850 —— 33.100
51 Ella Beck Buckeye —— 11.200 8.950 —— 20.150

Hopes 10-11 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Audrey Snyder First State 12.150 11.650 13.050 12.650 49.500 Q
2 Shanell Valles World Champions 12.650 11.200 13.000 12.600 49.450 Q
3 Khloe Timmer Leyva 12.750 11.900 12.800 11.950 49.400 Q
4 Nicole Desmond Parkettes 12.550 12.100 12.000 12.350 49.000 Q
5 Cambry Haynes 5280 Gymnastics 13.250 10.500 12.250 12.100 48.100 Q
6 Madelyn Losee World Champions 12.250 10.600 12.650 11.300 46.800 Q
7 Natalie Gatlos First State 11.550 11.400 11.800 11.650 46.400 Q
8 Sophee El Attar First STate 12.300 10.700 11.150 12.150 46.300 Q
9 Autumn Miller Coastal Point 12.200 11.150 10.850 12.050 46.250 Q
10 Carly Weinberg Buckeye 12.150 11.350 10.750 11.800 46.050 Q
11 Sydney Snyder First State 11.800 11.000 11.800 11.400 46.000 Q
12 Giovannina Beltra Rebound 12.400 10.400 11.300 11.650 45.750
13 Ava Weemes Gym Power House 11.500 11.700 10.950 11.400 45.550
14 Lyla Movahed Capital 12.550 10.800 10.100 11.650 45.100
15 Nyla Williams First State 11.300 9.450 12.100 12.150 45.000
16 Sadie Goldberg Buckeye 12.500 10.100 11.100 11.250 44.950
17 Grace Wallace Excalibur 11.600 9.700 11.900 10.900 44.100
18 Mylee Grant Decal 12.350 10.750 9.950 10.950 44.000
19 Hailey Avellar Auburn 12.050 10.700 10.100 11.100 43.950
20 Emma Howells Fusion Athletic 12.200 10.450 10.550 10.400 43.600
Victoria Kitzmiller Naperville 11.100 10.200 11.250 11.050 43.600
22 Lila Couture Golden City 11.650 9.300 11.700 10.900 43.550
23 Payton Kartchner 5280 Gymnastics 11.800 9.800 9.800 10.950 42.350
24 Claire Downing United Elite 10.500 8.550 11.250 10.700 41.000
25 Stella McCrillis Empire 12.000 5.500 11.300 12.050 40.850
26 Simone Rose Gymnastics East 11.900 6.700 9.650 11.000 39.250
27 Chloe La Mismo 10.950 7.800 10.300 9.300 38.350
28 Landry Huggins United Elite 9.950 4.800 7.650 9.900 32.300
29 Reagan Parkman Coastal Point 7.650 —— 8.200 10.400 26.250
30 Josie Lynch Gymnastics East —— 9.800 —— —— 9.800
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2019 Parkettes National Qualifier Results

  1. Pingback: Elite in the NCAA: June 2019 - College Gym News

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s