2019 Gym Festival Trnava Results

The 2019 Gym Festival Trnava was held from June 1 through June 2 in Trnava, Slovakia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Bianka Schermann Hungary 13.300 13.250 12.500 12.300 51.350
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 12.900 13.300 12.700 11.500 50.400
3 Noemi Makra Hungary 13.050 11.950 12.300 11.900 49.200
4 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 12.150 11.250 11.500 11.650 46.550
5 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 11.550 7.600 11.100 11.050 41.300
6 Patricija Jug Slovenia 11.700 8.100 10.100 11.000 40.900
7 Sara King Slovenia 11.250 8.700 10.300 10.250 40.500
8 Leah Barber Malta 11.400 8.450 8.300 10.350 38.500
9 Sara Dydi Slovakia 11.700 —— 10.100 —— 21.800
10 Ema Kuklovska Slovakia —— —— 9.850 11.000 20.850
11 Karolina Takacova Slovakia —— —— 10.650 —— 10.650

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.200
4.6 8.900 -0.5 13.000
2 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.7 8.300 -0.3 11.700 11.250
2.0 8.800 10.800

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Bianka Schermann Hungary 5.9 7.700 13.600
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.9 8.400 13.300
3 Noemi Makra Hungary 4.9 8.100 13.000
4 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.4 6.800 11.200
5 Sara King Slovenia 3.2 6.600 9.800
6 Leah Barber Malta 1.3 6.700 8.000

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Noemi Makra Hungary 5.4 7.950 13.350
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 7.850 12.550
3 Bianka Schermann Hungary 5.1 7.400 12.500
4 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.6 7.100 11.700
5 Sara King Slovenia 4.0 7.000 11.000
6 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.6 6.700 10.300

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Noemi Makra Hungary 5.0 7.850 12.850
2 Bianka Schermann Hungary 5.1 7.700 -0.3 12.500
3 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.6 6.800 11.400
4 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.2 7.500 10.700
5 Leah Barber Malta 3.5 6.450 9.950
6 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.2 5.300 9.500

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Viktoriia Ivananko Ukraine 13.300 11.700 12.700 11.700 49.400
2 Yelyzaveta Hubareva Ukraine 13.050 12.350 12.150 11.750 49.300
3 Hanna Szujo Hungary 13.050 11.350 12.550 12.300 49.250
4 Maria Ceplinschi Romania 13.600 10.250 12.650 12.700 49.200
5 Dilara Yurtdas Turkey 12.350 11.350 11.500 12.750 47.950
6 Daria Murzhak Ukraine 12.800 13.000 10.050 11.850 47.700
7 Ece Yagmur Yavuz Turkey 13.350 11.150 11.150 11.300 46.950
8 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 12.950 8.950 11.700 12.500 46.100
9 Anna Szmirnov Hungary 12.250 11.150 11.550 11.050 46.000
10 Ceren Biner Turkey 13.300 10.200 12.250 10.200 45.950
11 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 12.400 11.400 10.400 11.300 45.500
12 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 13.150 10.200 10.150 11.900 45.400
13 Cemre Kendirci Turkey 12.600 8.300 12.600 11.700 45.200
14 Wiktoria Giemza Poland 12.050 10.500 11.400 11.100 45.050
15 Kaja Skalska Poland 12.500 10.850 9.500 11.650 44.500
16 Ella Borg Malta 12.200 8.550 11.700 11.950 44.400
17 Elena Usakova Slovakia 11.750 9.300 11.850 10.850 43.750
18 Brygida Urbanska Poland 11.500 9.850 11.700 10.400 43.450
19 Bilge Tarhan Turkey 13.050 8.900 10.900 10.550 43.400
20 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 12.700 9.350 9.800 10.600 42.450
21 Boglarka Giczi Hungary 12.400 10.150 9.650 10.200 42.400
22 Anna Hucalo Poland 12.150 9.150 9.200 11.850 42.350
23 Julia Micallef Malta 12.800 9.550 10.600 9.250 42.200
24 Adela Balcova Slovakia 10.700 9.650 10.900 10.000 41.250
25 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 11.900 —— 9.700 10.750 32.350
26 Katarina Smolkova Slovakia 12.250 6.850 —— —— 19.100
27 Teja Prodan Slovenia —— —— 8.850 9.100 17.950

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Viktoriia Ivanenko Ukraine 5.0 8.500 -0.1 13.400 13.400
4.6 8.800 13.400
2 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.0 9.100 13.100 13.225
4.2 9.150 13.350
3 Maria Ceplinschi Romania 4.6 8.600 13.200 13.075
4.2 8.750 12.950
4 Ece Yagmur Yavuz Turkey 4.8 8.300 13.100 13.000
4.2 8.700 12.900
5 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 4.6 8.550 13.150 12.800
4.0 8.750 -0.3 12.450
6 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.575
3.7 8.600 12.300

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Daria Murzhak Ukraine 5.5 7.350 12.850
2 Yelyzaveta Hubareva Ukraine 5.3 6.900 12.200
3 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.2 7.700 11.900
4 Anna Szmirnov Hungary 4.4 6.900 11.300
5 Hanna Szujo Hungary 3.8 6.900 10.700
6 Dilara Yurtdas Turkey 4.8 4.950 9.750

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.7 7.800 12.500
2 Maria Ceplinschi Romania 4.8 7.650 12.450
3 Viktoriia Ivanenko Ukraine 4.5 7.800 12.300
4 Cemre Kendirci Turkey 4.9 6.700 11.600
5 Ceren Biner Turkey 5.1 5.850 10.950
6 Elena Usakova Slovakia 4.4 4.950 9.350

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dilara Yurtdas Turkey 4.8 7.800 12.600
2 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 4.8 7.750 12.550
3 Maria Ceplinschi Romania 4.9 7.600 -0.1 12.400
4 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.6 7.800 12.400
5 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.3 7.200 11.500
6 Ella Borg Malta 4.4 6.850 11.250
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s