2019 European Games Men’s Results

The 2019 European Games were held from June 27 through June 30 in Minsk, Belarus.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 David Belyavskiy Russia 13.300 14.233 13.933 14.533 15.433 14.033 85.465
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 14.000 14.800 12.533 14.766 15.100 13.433 84.632
3 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 14.366 13.266 13.433 14.233 15.133 14.033 84.464
4 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 13.366 13.933 13.466 14.733 15.033 13.500 84.031
5 Artur Davtyan Armenia 13.800 14.400 13.966 14.100 14.000 13.366 83.632
6 Nestor Abad Spain 14.400 12.033 13.800 13.966 14.066 14.266 82.531
7 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 14.100 13.333 13.366 14.233 14.333 12.266 81.631
8 Loris Frasca France 14.233 13.633 13.233 14.200 13.200 12.866 81.365
9 Ferhat Arican Turkey 13.166 13.133 13.200 14.300 14.800 12.666 81.265
10 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 12.866 12.966 13.333 14.133 14.066 13.766 81.130
11 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 14.100 13.133 13.033 14.133 12.833 13.366 80.598
12 Joel Plata Spain 13.733 13.100 12.966 13.933 14.000 12.866 80.598
13 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 13.966 11.366 12.733 14.700 14.166 13.333 80.264
14 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 14.233 13.666 12.766 14.666 12.933 11.966 80.230
15 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 13.400 12.800 13.066 14.333 12.566 12.933 79.098
16 Jimmy Verbaeys Belgium 13.733 13.100 11.966 13.766 13.466 12.400 78.431
17 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 13.533 11.766 13.000 13.800 12.300 13.900 78.299
18 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 13.766 14.666 13.333 13.933 13.966 6.500 76.164

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Emil Soravuo Finland 5.6 8.833 14.433
2 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 5.9 8.333 14.233
3 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.7 8.500 14.200
4 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.5 8.233 -0.6 14.133
5 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.0 7.833 -0.3 13.533
6 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.2 8.366 -0.1 13.466

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 David Belyavskiy Russia 6.4 8.633 15.033
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.2 8.700 14.900
3 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.9 8.666 14.566
4 Cyril Tommasone France 6.4 6.866 13.266
5 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.1 7.066 13.166
6 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 4.9 7.066 11.966

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marco Lodadio Italy 6.3 8.500 14.800
2 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.1 8.666 14.766
3 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.733 14.733
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.500 14.700
5 Samir Aït Saïd France 6.3 8.400 14.700
6 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.1 8.266 14.366

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.500 15.100 15.016
5.6 9.333 14.933
2 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 5.6 9.266 14.866 14.733
5.2 9.400 14.600
3 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.649
5.6 8.966 14.566
4 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.633
5.6 9.000 -0.1 14.500
5 Loris Frasca France 5.6 9.200 -0.3 14.500 14.450
5.6 8.900 -0.1 14.400
6 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.066
5.4 8.000 13.400

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.7 8.633 15.333
2 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 8.900 14.900
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.3 8.533 14.833
4 David Belyavskiy Russia 6.6 8.133 14.733
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.6 8.600 14.200
6 Brinn Bevan Great Britain 6.2 7.500 13.700

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 6.1 8.300 14.400
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.400 14.100
3 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.5 8.566 14.066
4 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.5 8.333 13.833
5 David Belyavskiy Russia 5.5 7.966 13.466
6 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.6 7.600 13.200

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 David Belyavskiy Russia 14.266 14.633 14.100 14.100 15.200 14.200 86.499
2 Artur Davtyan Armenia 14.200 14.133 13.666 14.600 13.766 12.866 83.231
3 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 14.200 13.266 13.000 13.666 14.566 14.033 82.731
4 Nestor Abad Spain 14.200 12.900 13.800 13.933 14.066 13.800 82.699
5 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 13.966 13.333 13.233 13.000 15.133 13.766 82.431
6 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 12.800 14.500 13.100 14.000 14.700 13.133 82.233
7 Ferhat Arican Turkey 14.000 12.266 12.966 14.200 15.033 13.233 81.698
8 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 12.400 15.133 13.200 13.233 14.733 12.933 81.632
9 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 14.233 12.400 13.033 14.800 13.733 13.333 81.532
10 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 12.533 13.366 12.933 14.166 14.100 13.833 80.931
11 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 14.433 13.833 11.466 14.066 13.966 12.733 80.497
12 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 14.033 12.600 12.966 13.566 13.866 13.433 80.464
13 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 13.633 13.833 12.933 14.300 12.100 13.200 79.999
14 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 13.066 12.900 13.266 14.000 13.100 13.433 79.765
15 Joel Plata Spain 14.166 12.733 13.133 13.700 13.533 12.333 79.598
16 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 14.366 11.500 14.366 14.933 13.633 10.600 79.398
17 Jimmy Verbaeys Belgium 13.933 12.700 11.533 13.133 13.933 13.600 78.832
18 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 13.500 12.533 12.600 13.466 13.433 13.300 78.832
19 Loris Frasca France 11.400 13.633 13.066 14.566 12.800 12.933 78.398
20 Adam Steele Ireland 13.633 13.133 12.366 13.766 12.333 12.866 78.097
21 Nicolau Mir Spain 13.900 11.600 13.500 12.900 12.866 13.100 77.866
22 Jake Jarman Great Britain 12.766 13.233 12.533 14.366 12.166 12.633 77.697
23 Oskar Kirmes Finland 14.366 11.733 13.000 12.766 13.700 11.933 77.498
24 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 13.766 12.066 12.533 11.900 13.500 13.033 76.798
25 Adam Babos Hungary 12.766 13.700 12.500 13.000 12.566 11.300 75.832
26 Pietro Giachino Norway 13.766 12.866 11.433 13.166 10.733 12.700 74.664
27 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 13.333 11.966 12.633 12.833 10.533 12.066 73.364
28 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 12.133 12.466 12.166 12.533 10.433 11.566 71.297
Filip Ude Croatia —— 10.400 12.266 —— 13.333 13.200 49.199
Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus —— 14.500 —— —— 14.500 14.000 43.000
Ahmet Önder Turkey —— 14.000 —— —— 14.866 13.933 42.799
Carlo Macchini Italy —— 13.866 —— —— 14.033 14.333 42.232
Brinn Bevan Great Britain —— 13.733 —— —— 14.866 12.800 41.399
Alexander Shatilov Israel 13.100 13.400 —— —— —— 13.833 40.333
Igor Radivilov Ukraine —— —— 14.700 15.000 —— —— 29.700
Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 14.466 —— —— 14.166 —— —— 28.632
Artem Dolgopyat Israel 13.866 13.900 —— —— —— —— 27.766
Ibrahim Colak Turkey —— —— 14.666 —— 12.866 —— 27.532
Cyril Tommasone France —— 15.100 —— —— —— —— 15.100
Samir Aït Saïd France —— —— 14.833 —— —— —— 14.833
Andrey Medvedev Israel —— —— —— 14.633 —— —— 14.633
Emil Soravuo Finland 14.600 —— —— —— —— —— 14.600
Marco Lodadio Italy —— —— 14.533 —— —— —— 14.533
Vahagn Davtyan Armenia —— —— 14.500 —— —— —— 14.500
Slavomir Michnak Slovakia —— 14.400 —— —— —— —— 14.400
Artur Tovmasyan Armenia —— —— 14.400 —— —— —— 14.400
David Vecsernyes Hungary —— —— —— —— —— 13.866 13.866
Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus —— 13.533 —— —— —— —— 13.533

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Emil Soravuo Finland 5.6 9.000 14.600
2 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.9 8.566 14.466
3 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.7 8.733 14.433
4 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.5 8.866 14.366
5 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.2 8.266 -0.1 14.366
6 David Belyavskiy Russia 5.8 8.566 -0.1 14.266
7 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 6.2 8.033 14.233
8 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.2 9.000 14.200
9 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.800 14.200
10 Nestor Abad Spain 5.6 8.600 14.200
11 Joel Plata Spain 5.6 8.566 14.166
12 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 5.3 8.733 14.033
13 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.6 8.400 14.000
14 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 5.6 8.366 13.966
15 Jimmy Verbaeys Belgium 5.3 8.633 13.933
16 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.6 8.300 13.900
17 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.0 7.866 13.866
18 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.2 8.566 13.766
19 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.3 8.466 13.766
20 Adam Steele Ireland 5.3 8.333 13.633
21 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.5 8.233 -0.1 13.633
22 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.9 7.600 13.500
23 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.3 8.033 13.333
24 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.7 7.400 13.100
25 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 4.9 8.166 13.066
26 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.2 7.600 12.800
27 Adam Babos Hungary 5.1 7.766 -0.1 12.766
28 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.5 7.266 12.766
29 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 5.9 6.633 12.533
30 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.1 7.300 12.400
31 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 5.3 6.933 -0.1 12.133
32 Loris Frasca France 5.8 5.600 11.400

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.5 8.633 15.133
2 Cyril Tommasone France 6.3 8.800 15.100
3 David Belyavskiy Russia 6.1 8.533 14.633
4 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.9 8.600 14.500
Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.9 8.600 14.500
6 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 5.9 8.500 14.400
7 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.9 8.233 14.133
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.4 8.600 14.000
9 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.6 8.300 13.900
10 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.3 8.566 13.866
11 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.8 8.033 13.833
12 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.2 7.633 13.833
13 Brinn Bevan Great Britain 5.6 8.133 13.733
14 Adam Babos Hungary 5.6 8.100 13.700
15 Loris Frasca France 5.0 8.633 13.633
16 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.7 7.833 13.533
17 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.5 7.900 13.400
18 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 5.1 8.266 13.366
19 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.1 7.233 13.333
20 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.8 8.466 13.266
21 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.2 8.033 13.233
22 Adam Steele Ireland 5.1 8.033 13.133
23 Nestor Abad Spain 4.9 8.000 12.900
24 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.0 7.900 12.900
25 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.4 7.466 12.866
26 Joel Plata Spain 5.5 7.233 12.733
27 Jimmy Verbaeys Belgium 5.1 7.600 12.700
28 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 4.7 7.900 12.600
29 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 4.4 8.133 12.533
30 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 4.4 8.066 12.466
31 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 5.5 6.900 12.400
32 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 6.466 12.266
33 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.3 7.766 12.066
34 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 3.7 8.266 11.966
35 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.6 7.133 11.733
36 Nicolau Mir Spain 4.4 7.200 11.600
37 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 4.5 7.000 11.500
38 Filip Ude Croatia 4.8 5.600 10.400

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Samir Aït Saïd France 6.3 8.533 14.833
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.700 14.700
3 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.466 14.666
4 Marco Lodadio Italy 6.3 8.233 14.533
5 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.1 8.400 14.500
6 Artur Tovmasyan Armenia 5.8 8.600 14.400
7 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.1 8.266 14.366
8 David Belyavskiy Russia 5.6 8.500 14.100
9 Nestor Abad Spain 5.5 8.300 13.800
10 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.3 8.366 13.666
11 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.0 8.500 13.500
12 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 4.7 8.566 13.266
13 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 5.0 8.233 13.233
14 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 4.9 8.300 13.200
15 Joel Plata Spain 5.0 8.133 13.133
16 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.0 8.100 13.100
17 Loris Frasca France 4.8 8.266 13.066
18 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 4.5 8.533 13.033
19 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.7 8.300 13.000
20 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.0 8.000 13.000
21 Ferhat Arican Turkey 4.7 8.266 12.966
22 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 4.8 8.166 12.966
23 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 4.8 8.133 12.933
24 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.3 7.633 12.933
25 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.3 8.333 12.633
26 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 4.5 8.100 12.600
27 Jake Jarman Great Britain 4.2 8.333 12.533
28 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.8 7.733 12.533
29 Adam Babos Hungary 4.5 8.000 12.500
30 Adam Steele Ireland 4.5 7.866 12.366
31 Filip Ude Croatia 4.2 8.066 12.266
32 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 4.8 7.366 12.166
33 Jimmy Verbaeys Belgium 4.6 6.933 11.533
34 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.1 6.366 11.466
35 Pietro Giachino Norway 3.6 7.833 11.433

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.950
5.6 9.300 14.900
2 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.749
5.2 9.366 14.566
3 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.033 14.633 14.666
5.6 9.100 14.700
4 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.650
5.4 9.100 14.500
5 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.450
4.8 9.500 14.300
6 Loris Frasca France 5.6 9.066 -0.1 14.566 14.433
5.6 8.700 14.300
7 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 8.966 14.166 14.383
5.6 9.000 14.600
8 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.6 8.866 -0.1 14.366 14.083
5.2 8.800 -0.2 13.800
9 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.800 -0.1 14.300 13.666
5.2 7.833 13.033
10 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.2 7.733 -0.1 12.833 12.916
5.2 7.800 13.000
11 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 5.2 7.633 -0.3 12.533 12.766
5.2 7.800 13.000
12 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.2 7.800 -0.1 12.900 12.683
4.8 7.766 -0.1 12.466

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 David Belyavskiy Russia 6.6 8.600 15.200
2 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.5 8.633 15.133
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.3 8.733 15.033
4 Brinn Bevan Great Britain 6.2 8.666 14.866
Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.2 8.666 14.866
6 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.3 8.433 14.733
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 8.700 14.700
8 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.6 8.966 14.566
9 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.5 9.000 14.500
10 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 5.5 8.600 14.100
11 Nestor Abad Spain 5.6 8.466 14.066
12 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.2 8.833 14.033
13 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.5 7.466 13.966
14 Jimmy Verbaeys Belgium 5.6 8.333 13.933
15 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 5.7 8.166 13.866
16 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.5 9.266 13.766
17 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 6.0 7.733 13.733
18 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.3 8.400 13.700
19 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.1 7.533 13.633
20 Joel Plata Spain 5.4 8.133 13.533
21 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.5 8.000 13.500
22 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.2 8.233 13.433
23 Filip Ude Croatia 4.9 8.433 13.333
24 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.4 7.700 13.100
25 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 5.2 7.666 12.866
Nicolau Mir Spain 5.2 7.666 12.866
27 Loris Frasca France 4.9 7.900 12.800
28 Adam Babos Hungary 5.2 7.366 12.566
29 Adam Steele Ireland 5.1 7.233 12.333
30 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.2 6.966 12.166
31 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 6.500 12.100
32 Pietro Giachino Norway 4.5 6.233 10.733
33 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.3 6.233 10.533
34 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 4.5 5.933 10.433

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.7 8.633 14.333
2 David Belyavskiy Russia 5.7 8.500 14.200
3 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.8 8.233 14.033
4 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.7 8.300 14.000
5 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.233 13.933
6 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.5 8.366 13.866
7 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.5 8.333 13.833
8 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 5.6 8.233 13.833
9 Nestor Abad Spain 5.9 7.900 13.800
10 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 5.4 8.366 13.766
11 Jimmy Verbaeys Belgium 5.1 8.500 13.600
12 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 5.4 8.033 13.433
13 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.5 7.933 13.433
14 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 5.1 8.233 13.333
15 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.9 7.400 13.300
16 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.1 8.133 13.233
17 Filip Ude Croatia 5.1 8.100 13.200
18 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.3 7.900 13.200
19 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.533 13.133
20 Nicolau Mir Spain 4.9 8.200 13.100
21 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.0 8.033 13.033
22 Loris Frasca France 4.9 8.033 12.933
23 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.2 7.733 12.933
24 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.3 8.566 12.866
25 Adam Steele Ireland 4.9 7.966 12.866
26 Brinn Bevan Great Britain 5.2 7.600 12.800
27 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.3 7.433 12.733
28 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.3 7.400 12.700
29 Jake Jarman Great Britain 4.9 7.733 12.633
30 Joel Plata Spain 5.7 6.633 12.333
31 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 3.7 8.366 12.066
32 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.6 7.333 11.933
33 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 4.8 6.766 11.566
34 Adam Babos Hungary 4.5 6.800 11.300
35 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 5.0 5.600 10.600
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 European Games Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Junio de 2019 en gimnasia artística: especial Mundiales júnior – Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s