2019 Norwegian Championships Results

The 2019 Norwegian Championships were held from June 28 through June 29 in Stavanger, Norway.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 12.950 11.400 12.650 12.350 49.350
2 Maria Tronrud Oslo 12.800 12.100 11.900 12.050 48.850
3 Thea Nygaard Holmen 12.950 11.900 11.500 12.150 48.500
4 Juliane Tøssebro Laksevåg 12.400 11.400 11.850 12.700 48.350
5 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 12.450 11.250 10.800 12.450 46.950
6 Nora Irgens Laksevåg 12.250 11.050 10.200 12.500 46.000
7 Mira Neurauter Oslo 12.250 10.300 11.300 11.550 45.400
8 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 12.450 8.300 11.750 12.300 44.800
9 Mali Neurauter Oslo 11.700 10.000 10.800 12.000 44.500
10 Seier Andersen Tromsø 12.000 9.600 10.300 11.700 43.600
11 Serina Kvaestad Holmen 11.300 10.000 10.800 11.200 43.300
12 Kristin Bjørnbak Oslo 12.550 8.950 9.750 11.650 42.900
13 Sara Myrvold Torndhjem 11.700 9.100 10.000 11.250 42.050
14 Gunhild Hånes Molde 12.300 8.950 9.200 11.500 41.950
Natalie Quanvik Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 12.350 8.750 9.450 11.400 41.950
16 Victoria von Krogh Holmen 12.100 8.350 10.300 10.900 41.650
Reena Carlsen Nordstrand 12.050 9.650 9.750 10.200 41.650
Mona Sylte Trondhjem 11.950 8.450 10.400 10.850 41.650
19 Oline Rolfsøn Moss 12.400 8.050 10.250 10.800 41.500
20 Selma Halvorsen Oslo 12.450 6.100 11.000 11.550 41.100
21 Eka Broks Tromsø 11.950 8.300 10.050 10.400 40.700
22 Helle Faret Stavanger 12.100 9.050 8.750 10.700 40.600
Anette Kvaløy Trondhjem 11.700 8.050 9.250 11.600 40.600
24 Emilie Kristensen Stavanger 12.250 7.800 9.400 10.550 40.000
25 Ingrid Dystvold Hamar 11.950 7.800 8.550 10.550 38.850
26 Emma Hegreberg Moss 11.000 7.400 9.350 11.050 38.800
27 Linnea Pedersen Moss 10.800 6.900 9.650 10.900 38.250
28 Benedikte Ridderholt Njård 10.550 7.700 9.500 10.400 38.150
29 Monja Sønsteng Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 11.700 6.200 8.800 11.200 37.900
30 Camilla Aukland Stavanger 12.050 7.950 7.550 9.950 37.500
31 Lisa Andersen Nøtterøy 11.350 6.600 9.300 9.600 36.850
32 Mina Krogstad Nedre Glomma 11.050 7.000 8.750 9.750 36.550
33 Mari Kanter Holmen 12.400 11.900 11.400 —— 35.700
34 Tora Strand Nøtterøy 11.900 3.650 10.050 9.850 35.450
35 Serine Tvete Sverre 12.050 6.100 7.400 9.700 35.250
36 Annette Strand Sverre 11.300 6.450 7.850 9.300 34.900
37 Aino Namtvedt Elverum 12.850 —— 9.150 12.400 34.400
38 Anne Tingvold Holmen 12.350 —— 10.600 11.300 34.250
39 Josefine Eide Nøtterøy 10.950 2.750 8.600 10.150 32.450
40 Julia Jacobs Njård 10.300 8.050 8.050 —— 26.400
41 Anna Fosse Sandnes 9.800 1.700 6.100 8.350 25.950
42 Karoline Erevik Slemmestad og Omegn 10.050 —— 6.400 9.450 25.900
43 Kristine Fånes Trondhjem —— —— 10.900 10.800 21.700
44 Karina Regidor Trondhjem 11.600 —— —— 9.850 21.450
45 Liliana Buer Moss —— 8.200 9.750 —— 17.950
46 Edel Fosse Hødd —— —— 11.500 5.900 17.400
47 Karoline Bjerk Oslo —— —— 11.050 3.550 14.600
48 Oline Strand Nidaros 10.550 —— —— —— 10.550
49 Sarah Halvorsen Oslo —— 9.600 —— —— 9.600

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.075
3.7 8.950 12.650
2 Aino Namtvedt Elverum 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.775
3.7 8.850 12.550
3 Thea Nygaard Holmen 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.775
4.2 8.250 12.450
4 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.1 8.400 -0.3 12.200 12.525
4.0 8.850 12.850
5 Maria Tronrud Oslo 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.400
3.7 8.500 12.200
6 Kristin Bjørnbak Oslo 2.0 8.700 10.700 11.025
3.7 7.950 -0.3 11.350

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 4.2 7.650 11.850
2 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 3.5 7.800 11.300
3 Maria Tronrud Oslo 4.2 6.950 11.150
4 Nora Irgens Laksevåg 3.1 7.650 10.750
5 Thea Nygaard Holmen 4.5 5.700 10.200
6 Mari Kanter Holmen 4.5 5.450 9.950

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 4.6 7.600 12.200
2 Edel Fosse Hødd 4.5 7.150 11.650
3 Juliane Tøssebro Laksevåg 4.3 7.250 11.550
4 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 4.8 6.100 10.900
5 Thea Nygaard Holmen 4.5 6.150 10.650
6 Maria Tronrud Oslo 4.1 5.600 9.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo 4.7 7.750 12.450
2 Nora Irgens Laksevåg 4.4 7.900 12.300
3 Juliane Tøssebro Laksevåg 4.4 8.000 -0.3 12.100
4 Aino Namtvedt Elverum 4.5 7.500 12.000
5 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 4.4 7.500 -0.1 11.800
6 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.3 6.400 10.700
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 Norwegian Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Junio de 2019 en gimnasia artística: especial Mundiales júnior – Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s