2019 Swedish Championships Results

The 2019 Swedish Championships were held from June 26 through June 27 in Malmö, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 13.150 13.350 12.200 12.050 50.750
2 Alva Eriksson Stockholm 12.750 11.450 10.450 12.800 47.450
3 Jonna Adlerteg Eskilstuna 12.850 13.650 9.600 11.100 47.200
4 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 13.350 11.150 9.650 12.900 47.050
5 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 12.400 10.550 8.450 11.400 42.800
6 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm 12.100 9.000 9.750 11.300 42.150
7 Nora Hanfelt Uddevalla 12.300 9.500 9.000 11.250 42.050
8 Ellen Falck SOL 10.750 8.850 9.600 10.750 39.950
9 Ebba Dahlgren Atletica 12.000 8.300 8.900 10.500 39.700
10 Nike Prins Vänersborg 11.600 8.750 8.900 10.350 39.600
11 Klara Jonsson Vänersborg 10.950 8.050 9.400 10.900 39.300
12 Sofia Johansson Tidaholm 11.400 8.500 8.600 10.150 38.650
13 Hennie Martinsdottir Atletica 12.150 8.350 8.050 9.900 38.450
14 Agnes Lundin Gymnos 11.700 8.250 7.350 10.100 37.400
15 Veronica Wahlberg All Star 11.750 7.300 8.400 8.550 36.000
16 Rebecca Nilsson Alingsås 11.550 7.200 7.550 9.650 35.950
17 Maj Gröndal Gymnos 10.800 8.100 7.950 8.200 35.050
18 Ida Svensson Vänersborg 10.950 7.200 6.600 10.200 34.950
19 Ling Svahn Alingsås 9.900 8.000 8.350 8.650 34.900
20 Ida Andersson Järfällagymnasterna —— —— 9.300 10.650 19.950
21 Tova Jönsson Tidaholm —— 8.350 8.500 —— 16.850
22 Izabella Trejo All Star —— —— —— 11.750 11.750
23 Amanda Björklund Tölö —— 10.800 —— —— 10.800
24 Maja Larsson Uddevalla —— —— —— 8.900 8.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 4.4 9.100 13.500 13.075
3.7 8.950 12.650
2 Hennie Martinsdottir Atletica 4.0 8.100 -0.3 11.800 12.050
3.7 8.600 12.300
3 Nora Hanfelt Uddevalla 3.5 8.650 12.150 11.450
2.0 8.750 10.750
4 Agnes Lundin Gymnos 3.5 8.400 11.900 11.400
2.0 8.900 10.900
5 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.300
2.0 8.500 10.500
6 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 3.7 8.800 12.500 11.225
3.3 6.650 9.950

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jonna Adlerteg Eskilstuna 5.3 8.700 14.000
2 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 4.6 8.700 13.300
3 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 2.3 9.000 11.300
4 Alva Eriksson Stockholm 4.2 7.000 11.200
5 Amanda Björklund Tölö 3.3 7.700 11.000
6 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 3.9 7.050 10.950
7 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm 1.2 8.000 9.200
8 Nora Hanfelt Uddevalla 1.2 7.850 9.050

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jonna Adlerteg Eskilstuna 4.2 6.600 10.800
Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 4.2 6.600 10.800
3 Alva Eriksson Stockholm 4.3 5.800 10.100
4 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm 3.3 6.600 9.900
5 Ellen Falck SOL 3.4 6.250 9.650
6 Klara Jonsson Vändersborg 3.2 6.050 9.250
7 Ida Andersson Järfällagymnasterna 3.0 5.000 8.000
8 Ebba Dahlgren Atletica 3.0 4.750 -0.1 7.650

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 4.6 8.850 13.450
2 Izabella Trejo All Star 4.4 8.600 13.000
3 Alva Eriksson Stockholm 4.4 8.200 12.600
4 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 4.0 7.700 -0.1 11.600
5 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm 4.3 6.850 11.150
Nora Hanfelt Uddevalla 3.8 7.350 11.150
7 Ellen Falck SOL 3.3 7.700 11.000
8 Klara Jonsson Vänersborg 3.2 7.550 10.750

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emelie Westlund Eskilstuna 12.700 11.950 11.800 12.250 48.700
2 Nathalie Westlund Eskilstuna 12.200 12.250 11.450 10.400 46.300
3 Malva Wingren Stockholm 13.050 9.250 11.000 11.850 45.150
4 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm 12.200 11.000 9.600 11.800 44.600
5 Tess Hartzell Stockholm 12.400 10.450 9.500 10.750 43.100
6 Kristina Åhlin All Star 12.650 9.700 8.950 11.100 42.400
7 Tilde Stjernborg Motus-Salto 11.000 9.100 10.550 10.350 41.000
8 Ida Rönningen All Star 11.750 9.700 8.650 10.600 40.700
9 Ida Zackrisson Uddevalla 10.950 9.250 9.700 10.600 40.500
10 Sofia Nordström All Star 10.800 8.500 9.450 10.050 38.800
11 Adela Larsson Lulegymnasterna 12.050 8.550 8.050 9.600 38.250
12 Alice Zakrisson Sundsvallsgymnasterna 12.100 7.850 7.300 9.850 37.100
13 Diana Bikoev All Star 10.200 8.200 8.050 9.700 36.150
14 Agnes Lind All Star 12.500 4.800 8.850 9.050 35.200
15 Embla Molander Atletica 11.250 7.850 8.700 7.300 35.100
16 Nicoline Capelle SOL 10.650 6.150 7.600 10.400 34.800
17 Alva Fredriksson Atletica 11.150 4.750 8.350 9.400 33.650
18 Alice Lindberg Atletica 10.350 7.200 6.850 7.600 32.000
19 Ella Södergren Västerås 11.750 —— 8.850 11.000 31.600
20 Livia Lindbäck Stockholm 10.150 —— 7.950 10.250 28.350
21 Tova Berntsson Atletica 9.800 2.750 6.400 8.400 27.350
22 Tyra Malmberg Stockholm 12.900 —— —— —— 12.900
23 Vida Sandberg Stockholm —— 10.050 —— —— 10.050

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Malva Wingren Stockholm 4.0 8.900 12.900 13.025
4.2 8.950 13.150
2 Tyra Malmberg Stockholm 4.0 8.550 -0.1 12.450 12.550
3.7 8.950 12.650
3 Kristina Åhlin All Star 3.3 8.800 12.100 12.400
3.7 9.000 12.700
4 Sofia Nordström All STar 3.7 8.450 12.150 12.000
3.5 8.350 11.850
5 Alice Zakrisson Sundsvallsgymnasterna 3.7 8.450 12.150 11.975
3.5 8.300 11.800
6 Embla Molander Atletica 4.0 8.250 12.250 11.900
3.5 8.150 -0.1 11.550
7 Agnes Lind All Star 3.7 8.500 12.200 11.425
2.0 8.650 10.650
8 Adela Larsson Lulegymnasterna 3.5 8.250 11.750 11.075
2.0 8.400 10.400

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nathalie Westlund Eskilstuna 3.6 8.900 12.500
2 Emelie Westlund Eskilstuna 3.4 8.550 11.950
3 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm 4.1 6.750 10.850
4 Malva Wingren Stockholm 2.0 8.250 10.250
5 Kristina Åhlin All Star 1.2 8.300 9.500
6 Ida Rönningen All Star 1.8 7.550 9.350
7 Tess Hartzell Stockholm 2.0 7.250 9.250
8 Vida Sandberg Stockholm 1.6 7.450 9.050
9 Ida Zackrisson Uddevalla 2.1 6.550 8.650

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nathalie Westlund Eskilstuna 4.2 6.400 10.600
2 Tilde Stjernborg Motus-Salto 3.1 7.200 10.300
3 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm 3.3 6.650 9.950
4 Tess Hartzell Stockholm 3.0 6.450 9.450
5 Emelie Westlund Eskilstuna 4.2 5.100 -0.1 9.200
6 Sofia Nordström All Star 2.5 6.450 8.950
7 Ida Zackrisson Uddevalla 3.6 5.250 8.850
8 Malva Wingren Stockholm 4.0 4.800 8.800

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Westlund Eskilstuna 4.3 8.200 12.500
2 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm 3.7 8.000 11.700
3 Ella Södergren Västerås 3.7 7.850 11.550
4 Ida Zackrisson Uddevalla 3.2 7.700 10.900
5 Malva Wingren Stockholm 4.0 6.750 10.750
6 Ida Rönningen All Star 3.1 7.550 10.650
7 Tess Hartzell Stockholm 3.1 7.750 -0.3 10.550
8 Kristina Åhlin All Star 3.3 6.600 9.900
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 Swedish Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Junio de 2019 en gimnasia artística: especial Mundiales júnior – Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s