2019 German Junior Cup Results

The 2019 German Junior Cup was held from October 19 through October 20 in Gau-Odernheim, Germany.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aiyu Zhu Nordhrein-Westfalen 13.300 12.200 12.200 13.100 50.800
2 Michelle Kunz Nordrhein-Westfallen 13.150 12.600 10.500 12.500 48.750
3 Shanique Müller Sächsischer Turn-Verband 12.300 11.900 11.500 12.350 48.050
4 Lona Häcker Schwäbischer Turnerbund 12.950 10.600 11.950 11.750 47.250
5 Marielle Billet Badischer Turner-Bund 12.900 9.400 11.600 12.550 46.450
6 Karina Schönmaier Niedersächsischer Turner-Bund 12.900 10.350 10.750 12.050 46.050
7 Alina Schlegel Sächsischer Turn-Verband 12.850 9.500 11.100 12.250 45.700
8 Jessica Schlegel Sächsischer Turn-Verband 12.100 10.300 11.200 11.850 45.450
9 Luisa Huber Badischer Turner-Bund 12.650 10.000 10.850 11.200 44.700
10 Sophia Tansomskun Bayerischer Turnverband 12.750 9.450 11.050 11.300 44.550
11 Maya Reichwald Nordrhein-Westfalen 12.200 7.550 12.650 12.100 44.500
12 Svenja Becker Nordrhein-Westfalen 11.900 9.200 11.100 11.900 44.100
13 Alisha Igüs Badischer Turner-Bund 11.700 9.400 11.150 11.600 43.850
14 Clarissa Metzler Schwäbischer Turnerbund 12.250 9.400 10.950 11.150 43.750
15 Xenia Herrmann Sächsischer Turn-Verband 11.800 9.700 10.350 11.250 43.100
16 Tabea Landau Bayerischer Turnverband 11.850 8.200 11.550 11.050 42.650
17 Elena Engelhardt Bayerischer Turnverband 10.800 8.450 12.100 11.050 42.400
18 Annika-Joriza Kuhner Schwäbischer Turnerbund 11.850 7.300 11.500 11.250 41.900
19 Elisa Grässler Schwäbischer Turnerbund 12.250 6.900 10.650 11.800 41.600
20 Timea Bertalan Landesturnverband Sachsen Ahnal 12.200 9.400 8.500 10.850 40.950
21 Alina Hergert Schleswig-Holsteinischer TV 10.450 5.800 9.000 9.000 34.250
22 Mia Pialek Schleswig-Holsteinischer TV 10.850 7.000 7.250 8.850 33.950
23 Noemi Hein Badischer Turner-Bund 11.550 —— 10.650 10.850 33.050
24 Pauline Schmidt Schleswig-Holsteinischer TV —— 6.900 8.950 8.600 24.450
25 Emma Biemann Schleswig-Holsteinischer TV —— 2.100 8.400 —— 10.500
Mia Neumann Sächsischer Turn-Verband II 12.750 8.800 12.150 11.150 44.850
Chiara Schmidt Sächsischer Turn-Verband II 11.600 9.500 11.000 11.800 43.900
Sophia Viertel Sächsischer Turn-Verband II 12.050 8.950 9.000 10.650 40.650
Fanny Schmidt Sächsischer Turn-Verband II —— 9.350 10.950 —— 20.300

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lea Celine Wartmann Sächsischer Turn-Verband 13.100 (+0.5) 10.450 14.100 (+1.0) 13.000 50.650 (+1.5)
2 Catalina Santos Moran Diaz Nordrhein-Westfalen 13.850 (+0.5) 11.800 (+1.0) 12.400 (+0.5) 12.300 (+0.5) 50.350 (+2.5)
3 Pia Meier Schwäbischer Turnerbund 12.950 (+0.5) 11.900 (+0.5) 12.450 12.250 49.550 (+1.0)
4 Julia Dumrath Nordhrhein-Westfalen 12.950 (+0.5) 9.400 (+0.5) 12.900 (+0.5) 13.600 (+0.5) 48.850 (+2.0)
5 Meolie Jauch Schwäbischer Turnerbund 12.250 (+0.5) 11.800 (+0.5) 11.400 13.250 (+0.5) 48.700 (+1.5)
6 Paula Vega Tarrago Rheinland-Pfalz 13.250 (+0.5) 10.950 (+0.5) 11.000 13.400 (+0.5) 48.600 (+1.5)
7 Lucia Meyer Sächsischer Turn-Verband 13.400 (+0.5) 9.700 11.700 13.500 (+1.0) 48.300 (+1.5)
8 Amelie Pfeil Schwäbischer Turnerbund 13.100 (+0.5) 11.600 (+1.0) 11.550 11.650 (+0.5) 47.900 (+2.0)
9 Chiara Moiszi Badischer Turner-Bund 12.000 (+0.5) 10.100 13.000 (+0.5) 12.100 (+0.5) 47.200 (+1.5)
10 Salina Bousmayo Nordrhein-Westfalen 13.250 (+0.5) 9.800 10.650 12.700 (+0.5) 46.400 (+1.0)
11 Florine Seifner Nordrhein-Westfalen 11.000 (+0.5) 10.650 (+0.5) 12.150 11.900 (+0.5) 45.700 (+1.5)
12 Janoah Müller Rheinland-Pfalz 11.300 (+0.5) 8.300 11.900 (+0.5) 13.550 (+1.0) 45.050 (+2.0)
13 Anna-Lena König Badischer Turner-Bund 12.350 9.700 10.350 11.850 44.250
14 Anna-Carolina Wolpers Niedersächsischer Turner-Bund 12.250 (+0.5) 7.850 12.200 (+0.5) 11.200 43.500 (+1.0)
15 Lotte Arnold Sächsischer Turn-Verband 12.100 (+0.5) 8.900 10.550 11.250 42.800 (+0.5)
16 Fritzi Massakomis Bayerischer Turnverband 11.900 (+0.5) 9.250 9.850 11.750 (+0.5) 42.750 (+1.0)
17 Maia Seifert Landesturnverband Sachsen Anhal 11.800 9.550 10.000 10.950 42.300
18 Sarah Heinemann Niedersächsischer Turner-Bund 10.750 9.050 11.850 (+0.5) 10.600 42.250 (+0.5)
19 Mailin Rönicke Hamburg 11.350 8.850 10.950 11.050 42.200
20 Jule Korter Saarländischer Turnerbund 11.700 7.450 11.650 10.800 41.600
21 Finja Jockers Badischer Turner-Bund 12.150 8.400 8.300 11.600 (+0.5) 40.450 (+0.5)
22 Amelie Schmitt Saarländischer Turnerbund 11.700 7.500 10.100 10.950 40.250
23 Ida Plenge Nordrhein-Westfalen 12.300 (+0.5) 8.050 8.350 11.550 40.250 (+0.5)
24 Mia Cardella Saarländischer Turnerbund 11.450 (+0.5) 8.000 10.400 9.600 39.450 (+0.5)
25 Yelia Wagenschein Niedersächsischer Turner-Bund 11.150 7.750 9.350 (+0.5) 11.100 39.350 (+0.5)
26 Elisabeth Lübke Sächsischer Turn-Verband 10.750 9.150 9.950 9.450 39.300
27 Lotte Gretzler Rheinland-Pfalz 10.250 7.500 10.250 10.200 38.200
28 Laura Brakmann Hamburg 11.250 7.700 9.200 9.550 37.700
29 Jennifer Geissler Sächsischer Turn-Verband 10.700 (+0.5) 6.700 10.150 9.550 37.100 (+0.5)
30 Tina Dau Hamburg 10.750 5.850 9.700 10.050 36.350
31 Emily Keib Bayerischer Turnverband 11.550 7.550 8.750 8.450 36.300
32 Katharina Goldammer Schwäbischer Turnerbund 10.850 7.900 7.250 9.500 35.500
33 Mika Wehr Hamburg 10.400 7.300 8.350 (+0.5) 9.250 35.300 (+0.5)
34 Marie Madeleine Ahr Rheinland-Pfalz 11.750 —— 10.950 10.450 33.150
35 Anna Lasthaus Niedersächsischer Turner-Bund 11.350 —— 9.750 (+0.5) 11.150 32.250 (+0.5)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s