2019 Cottbus World Cup Men’s Results

The 2019 Cottbus World Cup was held from November 21 through November 24 in Cottbus, Germany.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kazuki Minami Japan 6.6 8.500 15.100
2 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.5 8.300 14.800
3 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 6.5 8.033 14.533
4 Nikita Ignatyev Russia 5.8 8.666 14.466
5 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.8 7.933 13.733
6 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.2 7.266 -0.1 13.366
7 Colin Van Wicklen United States 5.5 8.233 -0.4 13.333
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 7.066 -0.1 13.166

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Weng Hao China 6.6 8.400 15.000
2 Kaito Imabayashi Japan 6.7 8.266 14.966
3 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.6 8.266 14.866
4 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.3 8.433 14.733
5 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.2 8.400 14.600
6 Robert Seligman Croatia 6.1 8.333 14.433
7 Tan Di China 6.2 8.233 14.433
8 Stephen Nedoroscik United States 6.5 7.200 13.700

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Liu Yang China 6.4 8.733 15.133
2 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.3 8.566 14.866
3 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 5.9 8.933 14.833
4 You Hao China 6.5 8.333 14.833
5 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.1 8.725 14.825
6 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.2 8.466 14.666
7 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.366 14.366
8 Takuya Nagano Japan 6.3 7.433 13.733

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.849
5.6 9.333 14.933
2 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 6.0 8.808 -0.1 14.708 14.754
5.6 9.200 14.800
3 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.333 14.533 14.749
5.6 9.366 14.966
4 Hidenobu Yonekura Japan 6.0 9.100 15.100 14.650
5.6 8.900 -0.3 14.200
5 Tseng Wei-Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.583
5.2 9.166 -0.1 14.266
6 Shin Jea-hwan South Korea 5.6 9.066 14.666 14.549
5.2 9.233 14.433
7 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.483
5.2 9.266 14.466
8 Colin Van Wicklen United States 5.6 7.833 -0.1 13.333 13.783
5.2 9.133 -0.1 14.233

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.7 8.700 15.400
2 You Hao China 6.9 8.500 15.400
3 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.5 8.866 15.366
4 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.4 8.766 15.166
5 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.866 14.766
6 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.6 8.066 14.666
7 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.5 8.733 14.233
8 Brinn Bevan Great Britain 6.2 8.000 14.200

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 6.4 8.533 14.933
2 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.566 14.166
3 Alexey Rostov Russia 6.3 7.866 14.166
4 Colin Van Wicklen United States 5.5 8.533 14.033
5 Hu Xuwei China 6.3 6.433 12.733
6 Zhang Chenglong China 5.7 7.266 -0.3 12.666
7 Randy Leru Cuba 5.5 6.966 -0.3 12.166
8 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 4.8 7.066 11.866

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kazuki Minami Japan 6.4 8.466 14.866
2 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.2 8.466 14.666
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 8.333 14.533
4 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 6.5 8.066 -0.1 14.466
5 Nikita Ignatyev Russia 5.8 8.566 14.366
6 Colin Van Wicklen United States 5.5 8.800 14.300
7 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.2 7.900 14.100
8 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.8 8.166 13.966
9 Karim Rida Germany 5.5 8.366 13.866
10 Tomas Rodrigues Brazil 5.6 8.266 13.866
Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.6 8.266 13.866
12 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.6 8.200 13.800
13 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.9 7.900 13.800
14 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 5.4 8.366 13.766
15 Kim Vanström Sweden 5.9 7.933 -0.1 13.733
16 Filip Lidbeck Sweden 5.3 8.400 13.700
17 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.5 8.166 13.666
18 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.7 7.933 13.633
19 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.5 8.066 13.566
20 Sascha Coradi Switzerland 5.7 7.833 13.533
21 Shin Jea-hwan South Korea 5.4 8.000 13.400
22 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 6.0 7.366 13.366
23 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.6 7.700 13.300
24 Niccolo Mozzato Italy 5.9 7.400 -0.1 13.200
25 Lorenzo Galli Italy 5.4 7.966 -0.2 13.166
26 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus 5.3 7.866 13.166
27 Randy Leru Cuba 5.4 7.733 13.133
Majdi Al-Hmood Jordan 5.4 7.733 13.133
29 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.2 7.900 13.100
30 Michael Sorokin Israel 5.2 7.866 13.066
31 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.3 7.766 13.066
32 Alexander Benda Austria 5.5 7.566 13.066
33 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.7 7.366 13.066
34 Philipp Herder Germany 5.5 7.533 13.033
35 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.8 7.200 13.000
36 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 5.5 7.966 -0.6 12.866
37 Gabriel Swan Australia 6.2 7.066 -0.4 12.866
38 Leonardo Souza Brazil 4.9 7.833 -0.1 12.633
39 Ahmed Abdelrahman Egypt 5.1 7.633 -0.1 12.633
40 Victor Rostagno Uruguay 5.5 6.933 -0.3 12.133
41 Filip Wronski Poland 3.8 7.866 11.666
42 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.8 6.233 -0.6 11.433
43 Donnell Whittenburg United States 1.8 7.875 -6.0 3.675

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Weng Hao China 6.6 8.500 15.100
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.5 8.566 15.066
3 Stephen Nedoroscik United States 6.5 8.433 14.933
4 Tan Di China 6.1 8.466 14.566
5 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.2 8.200 14.400
6 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.9 8.466 14.366
7 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 5.9 8.366 14.266
8 Kaito Imabayashi Japan 6.3 7.900 14.200
9 Akim Mussayev Kazakhstan 6.4 7.800 14.200
10 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.1 8.066 14.166
Edoardo de Rosa Italy 6.1 8.066 14.166
12 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 6.0 8.133 14.133
13 Han Jae-eun South Korea 5.6 8.500 14.100
14 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.2 7.833 14.033
15 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 6.0 8.000 14.000
16 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 6.4 7.533 13.933
17 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.6 8.266 13.866
18 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.9 7.866 13.766
19 Nils Dunkel Germany 6.2 7.366 13.566
20 Michael Sorokin Israel 5.9 7.633 13.533
21 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 7.700 13.500
22 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.4 7.900 13.300
23 Brinn Bevan Great Britain 5.9 7.333 13.233
24 Daniel Kopeinik Austria 5.4 7.666 13.066
25 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.9 7.066 12.966
26 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.333 12.933
27 Hur Wo-ong South Korea 6.3 6.600 12.900
28 Stefano Patron Italy 5.4 7.400 12.800
29 Joel Plata Spain 5.1 7.666 12.766
30 Renato Prpic Croatia 6.0 6.766 12.766
31 Omar Mohamed Egypt 4.6 7.966 12.566
32 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.3 7.233 12.533
33 Leonardo Souza Brazil 5.2 7.300 12.500
34 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 5.7 6.700 12.400
35 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.5 6.866 12.366
36 Karim Rida Germany 5.4 6.900 12.300
37 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.0 6.066 12.066
38 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.0 7.000 12.000
39 Mitchell Morgans Australia 3.8 7.666 11.466
40 Dominic Tamsel Switzerland 4.7 6.733 11.433
41 Adria Vera Spain 5.3 6.133 11.433
42 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.4 6.033 11.433
43 Ahmed Abdelrahman Egypt 4.6 6.200 10.800
44 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.4 5.533 9.933
45 Olegs Ivanovs Latvia 3.6 5.266 8.866

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Liu Yang China 6.4 8.700 15.100
2 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.3 8.633 14.933
3 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.2 8.566 14.766
4 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 5.9 8.766 14.666
5 Takuya Nagano Japan 6.3 8.300 14.600
6 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.566 14.566
7 You Hao China 6.5 8.033 14.533
8 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.1 8.400 14.500
9 Nikita Ignatyev Russia 6.1 8.300 14.400
10 Alexey Rostov Russia 5.8 8.550 14.350
11 Ng Kiu Chung Hong Kong 6.0 8.033 14.033
12 Joshua Valle Mexico 6.1 7.933 14.033
13 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 6.0 8.000 14.000
14 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 7.700 13.900
15 Ryan Oehrlein Canada 6.0 7.891 13.891
16 Lin Guan-Yi Chinese Taipei 5.9 7.966 13.866
17 Brinn Bevan Great Britain 5.4 8.400 13.800
18 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.7 8.100 13.800
19 Andreas Toba Germany 5.8 8.000 13.800
20 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.0 7.733 13.733
21 Chris Kaji Canada 5.9 7.816 13.716
22 Colin Van Wicklen United States 5.7 7.900 13.600
23 Philipp Herder Germany 5.0 8.433 13.433
24 Federico Molinari Argentina 5.9 7.466 13.366
25 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 5.9 7.133 13.033
26 Leonardo Souza Brazil 4.7 8.308 13.008
27 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.5 7.466 12.966
28 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 5.0 7.900 12.900
29 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.3 7.566 12.866
30 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 5.0 7.733 12.733
31 Mitchell Morgans Australia 4.9 7.766 12.666
32 Olegs Ivanovs Latvia 4.0 8.466 12.466
33 Nicolau Mir Spain 4.7 6.533 11.233
34 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus 4.2 5.433 -0.3 9.333

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.816
5.6 9.233 14.833
2 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.433 14.633 14.549
5.6 8.966 -0.1 14.466
3 Colin Van Wicklen United States 5.6 9.033 14.633 14.549
5.2 9.266 14.466
4 Tseng Wei-Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 9.058 -0.1 14.558 14.445
5.2 9.133 14.333
5 Hidenobu Yonekura Japan 5.6 9.033 14.633 14.366
5.2 8.900 14.100
6 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.2 8.858 14.058 14.312
5.6 8.966 14.566
7 Shin Jea-hwan South Korea 5.6 8.600 -0.1 14.100 14.216
5.2 9.133 14.333
8 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.6 9.066 -0.1 14.566 14.116
5.2 8.766 -0.3 13.666
9 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.116
4.8 9.100 13.900
10 Adria Vera Spain 5.2 9.266 14.466 14.099
4.8 8.933 13.733
11 Victor Rostagno Uruguay 5.2 9.033 14.233 14.016
5.2 8.600 13.800
12 Joshua Valle Mexico 5.6 8.066 13.666 13.866
5.2 8.866 14.066
13 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.2 9.391 14.591 13.812
5.2 7.933 -0.1 13.033
14 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.6 8.000 13.600 13.766
5.2 8.833 -0.1 13.933
15 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 5.2 8.733 -0.1 13.833 13.383
4.8 8.433 -0.3 12.933
16 Nikita Ignatyev Russia 5.6 8.033 13.633 13.366
4.8 8.600 -0.3 13.100
17 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000 13.300
4.8 8.800 13.600
18 Filip Lidbeck Sweden 4.8 9.033 -0.3 13.533 13.283
4.0 9.033 13.033
19 Tomas Rodrigues Brazil 5.2 8.133 -0.3 13.033 13.183
5.2 8.233 -0.1 13.333
20 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 8.600 -0.1 14.100 13.100
4.4 8.000 -0.3 12.100
21 Mustafa Arca Turkey 4.8 9.066 13.866 12.416
2.8 8.166 10.966
22 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.6 7.933 -0.1 13.433 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 You Hao China 6.7 8.466 15.166
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.4 8.666 15.066
3 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.3 8.700 15.000
4 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.766 14.666
5 Brinn Bevan Great Britain 6.2 8.366 14.566
6 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.6 7.933 14.533
7 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.2 8.300 14.500
8 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.5 8.533 14.033
9 Joel Plata Spain 5.4 8.500 13.900
10 Colin Van Wicklen United States 5.7 8.200 13.900
11 Philipp Herder Germany 5.8 8.033 13.833
12 Michael Sorokin Israel 5.1 8.666 13.766
13 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.5 9.233 13.733
14 Edoardo de Rosa Italy 5.4 8.266 13.666
15 Tan Di China 6.4 7.100 13.500
16 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.7 7.766 13.466
17 Stefano Patron Italy 5.8 7.633 13.433
18 Roman Kulesza Poland 5.5 7.600 13.100
19 Olegs Ivanovs Latvia 4.8 7.933 12.733
20 Karl Idesjö Sweden 5.1 7.466 12.566
21 Sergei Eltsov Russia 5.6 6.900 12.500
22 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.1 7.366 12.466
23 Jermain Gruenberg Netherlands 5.5 6.766 12.266
24 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.3 6.933 12.233
25 Franz Card Finland 5.0 7.200 12.200
26 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 4.7 7.233 11.933
27 Sascha Coradi Switzerland 5.5 5.833 11.333
28 Kim Vanström Sweden 4.1 7.200 11.300
29 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.0 6.133 11.133
30 Hur Wo-ong South Korea 4.5 6.466 10.966
31 Chris Kaji Canada 5.1 5.866 10.966
32 Patryk Rabstajn Poland 4.5 6.300 10.800
33 Dominic Tamsel Switzerland 5.1 5.000 10.100
34 Ryan Oehrlein Canada 5.2 5.133 -0.3 10.033

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 6.0 8.633 14.633
2 Hu Xuwei China 6.2 8.366 14.566
3 Zhang Chenglong China 6.3 8.033 14.333
4 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.7 8.600 14.300
5 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.8 8.200 14.000
6 Colin Van Wicklen United States 5.6 8.200 13.800
7 Randy Leru Cuba 5.7 8.066 13.766
8 Alexey Rostov Russia 6.1 7.666 13.766
9 Andreas Toba Germany 5.8 7.933 13.733
10 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 7.600 13.700
11 Lorenzo Galli Italy 5.5 8.133 13.633
12 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.8 7.833 13.633
13 Niccolo Mozzato Italy 5.5 8.116 13.616
14 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.4 8.066 13.466
15 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 4.7 8.566 13.266
16 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 4.9 8.300 13.200
17 Sascha Coradi Switzerland 5.7 7.400 13.100
18 Ahmed Abdelrahman Egypt 4.5 8.333 12.833
19 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.9 6.566 12.466
20 Franz Card Finland 4.7 7.700 12.400
21 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.4 6.900 12.300
22 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.3 6.933 12.233
23 Carlo Hörr Germany 4.9 7.133 12.033
24 Roman Kulesza Poland 5.1 6.900 12.000
25 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.3 6.700 12.000
26 Filip Wronski Poland 3.5 8.400 11.900
27 Olegs Ivanovs Latvia 4.6 7.233 11.833
28 Victor Rostagno Uruguay 4.8 7.000 11.800
29 Alexander Benda Austria 5.1 6.433 11.533
30 Michael Sorokin Israel 5.2 6.333 11.533
31 Joel Plata Spain 5.6 5.800 11.400
32 Sergei Eltsov Russia 5.1 6.100 11.200
33 Karl Idesjö Sweden 5.1 5.966 11.066
34 Adria Vera Spain 3.6 6.533 10.133

One thought on “2019 Cottbus World Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Talk amongst yourselves | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s