2019 Elite Gym Massilia Results

The 2019 Elite Gym Massilia was held from November 22 through November 24 in Marseille, France.

Masters All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Yana Vorona Russia 13.600 12.900 13.750 12.450 52.700
2 Viktoria Listunova Russia 13.250 11.850 13.750 13.550 52.400
3 Alizee Letrange-Mouakit France 13.850 13.200 12.100 13.100 52.250
4 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 14.500 11.450 12.300 13.200 51.450
5 Kaylia Nemour France 12.700 13.700 11.050 13.400 50.850
6 Lilou Besson France Juniors 13.500 12.350 12.100 12.550 50.500
7 Sophie Marois Canada 14.300 12.450 11.400 12.150 50.300
8 Djenna Laroui France Juniors 12.850 12.450 12.450 12.500 50.250
9 Taïs Boura France 13.600 11.900 12.000 12.700 50.200
Jennifer Gadirova Great Britain 14.400 10.400 11.950 13.450 50.200
11 Lea Marques Pole France Marseille 13.450 12.800 11.700 12.150 50.100
12 Morgane Osyssek France 13.600 12.200 11.350 12.850 50.000
13 Phoebe Jakubczyk Great Britain 13.400 13.000 10.050 13.500 49.950
14 Alice Sumners Great Britain 12.450 11.850 12.350 12.600 49.250
15 Maria Minaeva Russia 13.500 11.750 11.550 12.300 49.100
16 Alison Faure Pole France Marseille 12.950 12.100 11.450 12.350 48.850
17 Maewenn Eugene Pole France Saint Etienne 13.600 11.800 11.000 12.300 48.700
18 Carla Cardoso France Juniors 12.150 11.300 12.950 11.950 48.350
19 Louane Versaveau Pole France Saint Etienne 13.700 10.850 10.900 12.550 48.000
20 Mia Evans Great Britain Juniors 13.200 11.050 11.800 11.900 47.950
21 Lucy Stanhope Great Britain 13.500 10.900 11.550 11.750 47.700
22 Emma Cozzi France Juniors 12.750 12.650 10.250 12.050 47.700
23 Poppy Stickler Great Britain Juniors 13.200 11.300 10.700 12.350 47.550
24 Rosane Dubard Berby Pole France Saint Etienne 12.300 10.750 12.400 12.000 47.450
25 Elise Garcia Pole France Saint Etienne 12.250 11.250 11.300 12.600 47.400
26 Lucy Lewis Great Britain Juniors 12.700 11.550 10.450 12.250 46.950
27 Kyra Cato Canada 13.400 11.350 10.400 11.700 46.850
Jea Maracha Great Britain Juniors 12.550 12.150 9.750 12.400 46.850
29 Sheyen Petit Pole France Marseille 12.150 11.600 10.650 12.100 46.500
30 Mia Saint Pierre Canada 13.600 9.400 11.050 12.150 46.200
31 Lola Laurent Pole France Marseille 12.200 10.850 10.850 11.950 45.850

Open All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lilou Besson France Open 13.250 12.633 13.000 12.367 51.250
2 Emily Walker Marian 12.850 12.133 12.733 12.733 50.450
3 Lea Marques Pole France Marseille 13.350 12.800 11.933 12.200 50.283
4 Maewenn Eugene Pole France Saint Etienne 13.350 11.467 12.533 12.900 50.250
5 Emma Cozzi France Open 12.550 12.700 12.700 12.067 50.017
6 Alison Faure Pole France Marseille 12.800 12.367 12.767 11.967 49.900
7 Louane Versaveau Pole France Saint Etienne 13.350 10.767 12.500 12.600 49.217
8 Sophie Barbelet Meaux Pole Espoir 12.050 11.600 13.133 12.267 49.050
9 Tanishaley Neto BATO Haarlem 13.600 11.700 10.433 13.033 48.767
10 Laura de Carvalho Merignac 12.650 12.100 12.167 11.833 48.750
11 Jea Maracha Great Britain Open 13.200 12.433 10.433 12.533 48.600
12 Djenna Laroui France Open 11.700 12.600 11.667 12.467 48.433
13 Floor Slooff BATO Haarlem 12.550 11.367 12.000 12.467 48.383
14 Zelie Bernard Henin Gym 13.050 11.933 11.600 11.600 48.183
15 Julia Forestier Pole Insep/Meaux 13.550 10.467 11.567 12.533 48.117
16 Mia Evans Great Britain Open 13.400 9.667 11.833 12.767 47.667
17 Amy Jorgensen Marian 12.700 11.100 12.033 11.800 47.633
18 Poppy Stickler Great Britain Open 13.350 10.400 11.400 12.367 47.517
19 Alva Eriksson Sweden 12.800 11.900 10.800 12.000 47.500
20 Maily Planckeel Meaux Pole Espoir 11.750 12.767 10.633 12.200 47.350
21 Jenna Timmons Calgary 13.300 10.233 12.000 11.700 47.233
22 Loïcia Porte Saint-Lo 12.900 11.467 11.067 11.767 47.200
23 Marrylinn Hendriks BATO Haarlem 12.800 11.400 11.067 11.833 47.100
24 Chelsea Murray Wingym/Gadbois 13.200 10.767 11.333 11.733 47.033
25 Elise Garcia Pole France Saint Etienne 12.050 12.600 9.300 12.867 46.817
26 Maya Zonneveld Ottawa/Futures/Revolution 13.200 11.167 10.733 11.700 46.800
27 Lena Demaret Henin Gym 12.750 12.400 10.433 11.200 46.783
28 Lucy Lewis Great Britain Open 12.200 12.133 11.233 11.167 46.733
29 Chiara Giubellini Switzerland 13.000 11.067 10.767 11.867 46.700
30 Alisson Lapp Pole Insep/Meaux 12.100 9.967 11.900 12.667 46.633
31 Clara Cardoso France Open 12.400 10.200 12.900 11.000 46.500
32 Cypriane Pilloy Meaux Pole Espoi 13.450 11.200 11.333 10.467 46.450
33 Makenna Guidish Flip City 13.600 9.700 11.333 11.767 46.400
34 Jenna Lalonde Ottawa/Futures/Revolution 11.500 11.733 11.267 11.633 46.133
35 Audrey Grimard Wimgym/Gadbois 12.800 10.200 11.400 11.733 46.133
36 Adelaïde Challes Saint-Lo 13.050 10.867 11.833 10.233 45.983
37 Lisa Roosen Sweden 11.900 10.367 11.167 12.367 45.800
38 Lou Steffen Switzerland 12.000 11.333 10.133 12.267 45.733
39 Ilka Juk Team BC 13.250 11.833 9.033 11.467 45.583
40 Saki Yoshida Wimgym/Gadbois 12.650 11.667 10.967 10.267 45.550
41 Livane Masse Pole France Marseille 11.900 10.000 11.033 12.600 45.533
42 Birta Alexandersdottir Iceland 12.500 11.233 10.833 10.933 45.500
43 Jutta Verkest Belgium Open 12.350 10.900 9.200 12.567 45.017
44 Nanna Gudmundsdottir Iceland 12.450 9.500 11.100 11.933 44.983
45 Aglae Adam-Cuvillier Pole Insep/Meaux 12.850 12.533 8.900 10.667 44.950
46 Lola Laurent Pole France Marseille 12.200 10.333 10.967 11.400 44.900
47 Jenna Sartoretto Ottawa/Futures/Revolution 13.250 10.733 11.000 9.867 44.850
48 Chloe Le Rolland Brumath 11.650 11.200 9.800 12.133 44.783
49 Kristina Undheim Sweden 11.500 10.233 10.800 12.100 44.633
50 Virginie Therrien Wimgym/Gadbois 12.450 10.367 10.867 10.900 44.583
51 Roxane Basler-Orsi Monaco 11.800 10.700 10.533 11.533 44.567
52 Rosane Dubard Berby Pole France Saint Etienne 12.100 8.200 12.033 12.100 44.433
53 Lilou Ballin Meaux Pole Espoir 12.600 9.533 10.267 12.033 44.433
54 Sydney Turner Team BC 11.100 11.300 9.667 12.300 44.367
55 Ella Mayerhofer Wimgym/Gadbois 10.950 10.567 12.433 10.333 44.283
56 Kloe Gausselan Cresson Merignac 12.000 10.300 11.567 10.367 44.233
57 Louna Hamames Moallic Toulon 12.550 9.567 11.100 10.900 44.117
58 Sarina Stulz Switzerland 12.400 10.700 9.033 11.967 44.100
59 Piper Johnson Calgary 12.050 8.900 12.600 10.467 44.017
60 Romane Fontaine Dunkerque 12.600 7.100 11.900 12.300 43.900
61 Marisa DeGroot Calgary 12.350 10.033 10.833 10.667 43.883
62 Samantha Reitsema Flip City 11.850 9.433 11.100 11.400 43.783
63 Malva Wingren Sweden 13.000 9.133 11.033 10.600 43.767
64 Alice Lesaffre Dunkerque 11.850 10.567 10.300 10.900 43.617
65 Chiara Phily Monaco 12.850 10.467 9.800 10.333 43.450
66 Lilou Aghina Henin Gym 12.600 9.400 9.200 11.767 42.967
67 Emeline Becuwe Dunkerque 12.150 9.867 9.533 11.000 42.550
68 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Iceland 12.350 9.367 10.133 10.700 42.550
69 Coline Weber Pole France Marseille 10.000 10.100 10.833 11.500 42.433
70 Ines Martel Dunkerque 11.900 10.567 10.167 9.767 42.400
71 Leslie Basler-Orsi Monaco 12.400 8.700 9.967 10.967 42.033
72 Zelie Leriche Elancourt Maurepas 11.600 9.467 10.400 9.967 41.433
73 Kahlyn Lawson Wimgym/Gadbois 12.750 7.800 12.033 8.633 41.217
74 Ines Delvoye Dunkerque 12.200 9.033 10.200 9.500 40.933
75 Gudrun Hardardottir Iceland 12.000 7.833 9.633 11.300 40.767
76 Loane Merigot Elancourt Maurepas 11.950 9.133 9.467 10.167 40.717
77 Tatiana Canavy Saint-Lo 12.050 7.500 10.867 10.167 40.583
78 Flavie Denfert Elancourt Maurepas 10.700 8.400 10.100 11.333 40.533
79 Embla Gudmundsdottir Iceland 12.350 8.600 7.933 11.500 40.383
80 Svanhildur Hlynsdottir Iceland 12.400 9.600 8.567 9.767 40.333
81 Dagny Axelsdottir Iceland 11.700 8.400 9.467 10.400 39.967
82 Eliana Zlobec Wimgym/Gadbois 10.800 9.933 10.567 8.567 39.867
83 Elsa Viala Merignac 11.750 8.167 9.533 10.367 39.817
84 Joana de Freitas Monaco 11.250 8.867 8.433 11.000 39.550
85 Ingunn Ragnarsdottir Iceland 11.800 7.800 9.533 10.400 39.533
86 Natasha Lopez Ottawa/Futures/Revolution 11.950 9.933 8.300 9.167 39.350
87 Lola Michelizza Saint-Lo 12.100 8.067 8.600 9.967 38.733
88 Yleane Tared Dunkerque 12.050 8.800 8.833 9.000 38.683
89 Sheyen Petit Pole France Marseille —— 12.400 13.300 12.967 38.667
90 Jayne Carvell Team BC 11.600 10.300 8.067 8.433 38.400
91 Judith Lesaulnier Merignac 11.950 7.767 9.433 9.167 38.317
92 Xuan Patenaude Wimgym/Gadbois 12.750 11.267 —— 11.500 35.517
93 Alexiane Joly Dunkerque 11.750 6.367 7.900 9.433 35.450
94 Cloe Dachicourt Dunkerque 12.050 7.033 7.067 9.233 35.383
95 Nina Camilleri Pole France Marseille 11.600 9.700 11.400 —— 32.700
96 Elizabeth Noble Team BC 12.850 8.367 —— 10.433 31.650
97 Hera Gunnarsdottir Iceland —— 9.600 11.033 10.567 31.200
98 Keziah Langendock Belgium Open —— 13.067 12.867 —— 25.933
99 Martina Eisenegger Switzerland —— 12.233 12.433 —— 24.667
100 Laufey Johannsdottir Iceland —— 10.167 9.067 —— 19.233
101 Madison Tansowny Calgary —— —— 10.533 3.533 14.067
102 Elisabeth Geurts BATO Haarlem —— —— —— 11.967 11.967
103 Lucie Henna Pole Insep/Meaux —— 11.700 —— —— 11.700
104 Tya Lynn Amiot Elancourt Maurepas —— —— 11.167 —— 11.167

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Jennifer Gadirova Great Britain 5.4 9.333 14.733 14.400
4.6 9.467 14.067
2 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.8 8.500 14.300 13.883
4.8 8.667 13.467
3 Sophie Marois Canada 5.4 8.600 14.000 13.817
4.6 9.033 13.633
4 Mia Saint-Pierre Canada 4.6 9.067 13.667 13.567
4.8 8.667 13.467
5 Morgane Osyssek France 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.533
4.8 8.667 13.467
6 Lucy Stanhope Great Britain 4.6 9.067 13.667 13.383
4.0 9.100 13.100
7 Cypriane Pilloy Meaux Pole Espoir 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.217
4.0 8.933 12.933
8 Makenna Guidish Flip City 4.6 8.767 13.367 12.367
3.3 8.367 11.367

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Kaylia Nemour France 6.3 7.767 14.067
2 Yana Vorona Russia 5.3 7.867 13.167
3 Phoebe Jakubczyk Great Britain 5.2 7.900 13.100
4 Keziah Langendock Belgium Open 4.6 8.100 12.700
5 Lea Marques Pole France Marseille 4.7 7.800 12.500
6 Alizee Letrange Mouakit France 5.2 6.600 11.800
7 Maily Planckeel Meaux Pole Espoir 4.5 6.833 11.333
8 Aglae Adam-Cuvillier Pole Insep/Meaux 4.4 6.533 10.933

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Sophie Barbelet Meaux Pole Espoir 4.9 8.133 13.033
2 Keziah Langendock Belgium Open 4.6 8.200 12.800
3 Yana Vorona Russia 4.6 8.167 12.767
4 Carla Cardoso France Juniors 4.9 7.833 12.733
5 Viktoria Listunova Russia 5.1 6.667 11.767
6 Piper Johnson Calgary 5.0 5.800 10.800
7 Ella Mayerhofer Wimgym/Gadbois 4.8 5.233 10.033
8 Emily Walker Marian 4.9 4.933 9.833

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Viktoria Listunova Russia 5.6 8.333 13.933
2 Jennifer Gadirova Great Britain 5.1 8.333 13.433
3 Kaylia Nemour France 5.7 7.533 13.233
4 Phoebe Jakubczyk Great Britain 5.1 7.767 12.867
5 Alizee Letrange-Mouakit France 5.0 7.733 -0.1 12.633
6 Tanishaley Neto BATO Haarlem 4.7 7.533 12.233
7 Emily Walker Marian 4.6 7.167 11.767

3 thoughts on “2019 Elite Gym Massilia Results

  1. Kaylia Nemour should really learn to point her toes 😭
    (Kudos for the accomplishment as an athlete, no hate or anything, yada yada yada, but my eyes bleed 🙈)

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s