2019 Top Gym Tournament Results

The 2019 Top Gym Tournament was held from November 30 through December 1 in Charleroi, Belgium.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 14.300 14.350 13.000 13.000 54.650
2 Ana Maria Barbosu Romania 14.250 13.050 12.800 12.800 52.900
3 Elena Gerasimova Russia 13.350 11.650 13.700 12.800 51.500
4 Charlotte Beydts Belgium (FRBG) 13.600 11.900 12.050 12.600 50.150
5 Djenna  Laroui France 12.850 11.450 12.750 12.550 49.600
6 Jutta Verkest Belgium (FRBG) 12.700 13.250 11.900 11.550 49.400
7 Lilou Besson France 13.450 11.200 11.550 12.800 49.000
8 Maria Ceplinschi Romania 14.400 10.000 11.750 12.650 48.800
9 Marit Reijnders Netherlands 14.050 11.850 11.200 11.450 48.550
10 Shadé van Oorschot Netherlands 12.800 12.250 10.450 12.050 47.550
11 Lucy Lewis Great Britain 12.450 12.800 10.150 12.050 47.450
12 Ruby Stacey Great Britain 12.800 12.650 9.750 12.050 47.250
13 Madison  Potton United States (Denton) 12.950 10.600 11.250 12.250 47.050
14 Isabella Jorio Italy (Civitavecchia) 12.550 10.750 10.850 11.450 45.600
15 Isabella Ajalla Argentina 11.950 11.300 10.600 11.600 45.450
Megan Sapp United States (Denton) 12.200 12.100 9.900 11.250 45.450
17 Jenna Sartoretto Canada (Mississauga) 13.500 9.300 10.150 11.750 44.700
18 Morgan Jewel United States (Denton) 12.150 9.750 11.150 11.050 44.100
19 Natasha Lopez Canada (Mississauga) 12.200 10.300 9.500 11.100 43.100
20 Ava Mabanta United States (Denton) 12.450 8.750 9.950 11.900 43.050
21 Mia Suaya Argentina 11.400 9.750 8.800 10.950 40.900
22 Sibila Deane Argentina 10.650 9.400 9.850 10.800 40.700
23 Naomi Martel Singapore (SWAGA) 12.150 8.100 9.000 9.800 39.050
24 Sarah Lam Singapore (SWAGA) 12.350 7.600 8.300 10.100 38.350
25 Laura Schouteten Belgium (Gymnos) 12.400 —— —— 10.600 23.000

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 4.6 9.150 13.750 14.075
5.4 9.000 14.400
2 Maria Ceplinschi Romania 5.4 8.900 14.300 13.975
4.6 9.050 13.650
3 Marit Reijnders Netherlands 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.550
5.0 8.750 -0.1 13.650
4 Jenna Sartoretto Canada  (Mississauga) 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.200
4.0 8.850 12.850
5 Ruby Stacey Great Britain 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.000
4.0 8.700 12.700
6 Charlotte Beydts Belgium (FRBG) 4.6 8.950 -0.1 13.450 12.875
3.5 8.800 12.300
7 Djenna Laroui France 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.825
4.2 8.900 13.100
8 Madison Potton United States (Denton) 4.2 7.550 11.750 12.200
4.0 8.650 12.650
9 Isabella Ajalla Argentina 3.5 8.000 11.500 11.725
3.3 8.650 11.950
10 Megan Sapp United States (Denton) 3.5 8.550 12.050 11.050
3.5 8.550 -2.0 10.050
11 Sarah Lam Singapore (SWAGA) 3.7 8.250 -0.3 11.650 11.025
3.7 8.700 -2.0 10.400

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 6.3 8.250 14.550
2 Jutta Verkest Belgium (FRBG) 5.1 8.050 13.150
3 Ana Maria Barbosu Romania 5.2 7.700 12.900
Lilou Besson France 5.6 7.300 12.900
5 Lucy Lewis Great Britain 4.5 7.800 12.300
6 Shadé van Oorschot Netherlands 4.5 7.750 12.250
7 Isabella Jorio Italy (Civitavecchia) 3.3 7.550 10.850
8 Natasha Lopez Canada (Mississauga) 3.5 7.100 10.600
9 Madison Potton United States (Denton) 2.9 7.550 10.450
10 Megan Sapp United States (Denton) 3.5 6.400 9.900
11 Mia Suaya Argentina 2.3 7.450 9.750
12 Naomi Martel Singapore (SWAGA) 0.8 7.950 8.750

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Elena Gerasimova Russia 5.7 7.500 13.200
2 Djenna Laroui France 4.9 7.500 12.400
3 Ana Maria Barbosu Romania 5.1 7.250 12.350
4 Jutta Verkest Belgium (FRBG) 4.6 7.300 11.900
5 Morgan Jewel United States (Denton) 4.5 7.050 11.550
6 Lucy Lewis Great Britain 4.7 6.600 11.300
7 Isabella Ajalla Argentina 4.5 6.500 11.000
8 Sibila Deane Argentina 3.8 7.100 10.900
9 Marit Reijnders Netherlands 4.7 6.150 10.850
10 Naomi Martel Singapore (SWAGA) 4.1 6.350 10.450
11 Jenna Sartoretto Canada (Mississauga) 5.1 5.000 10.100
12 Ava Mabanta United States (Denton) 4.4 5.450 9.850

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 5.7 8.550 14.250
2 Ana Maria Barbosu Romania 5.6 8.100 13.700
3 Lilou Besson France 4.8 8.250 13.050
4 Ruby Stacey Great Britain 4.4 7.950 12.350
5 Charlotte Beydts Belgium (FRBG) 4.1 8.150 12.250
Madison Potton United States (Denton) 4.9 7.350 12.250
7 Shadé van Oorschot Netherlands 4.5 7.350 11.850
Morgan Jewel United States (Denton) 4.1 7.750 11.850
9 Isabella Ajalla Argentina 4.3 7.350 11.650
10 Natasha Lopez Canada (Mississauga) 4.2 7.250 11.450
11 Naomi Martel Singapore (SWAGA) 3.3 7.000 10.300
12 Isabella Jorio Italy (Civitavecchia) 1.1 8.000 -6.0 3.100

Team Final Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 CANADA & RUSSIA (Elena Gerasimova, Natasha Lopez, Jenna Sartoretto, Vladislava Urazova) 27.275 25.150 23.300 25.700 101.425
2 FRANCE & UNITED STATES (Lilou Besson, Djenna Laroui, Ava Mabanta, Madison Potton) 25.475 23.350 22.250 25.300 96.375
3 BELGIUM & UNITED STATES (Charlotte Beydts, Morgan Jewel, Megan Sapp, Jutta Verkest) 23.925 22.150 23.450 24.100 93.625
4 ROMANIA & SINGAPORE (Ana Maria Barbosu, Maria Ceplinschi, Sarah Lam, Naomi Martel) 25.000 21.650 22.770 24.000 93.420
5 ARGENTINA & GREAT BRITAIN (Isabella Ajalla, Lucy Lewis, Ruby Stacey, Mia Suaya) 24.725 22.050 22.300 24.000 93.075
6 ARGENTINA,  BELGIUM, ITALY & NETHERLANDS (Sibila Deane, Isabella Jorio, Marit Reijnders, Laura Schouteten, Shadé van Oorschot) 13.550 23.100 21.750 14.950 73.350

3 thoughts on “2019 Top Gym Tournament Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: I just want you for my own | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Urazova wins TOP GYM | | Sports News and Entertainment!

  3. Pingback: Diciembre de 2019 en gimnasia artística – Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s