2020 Pre-Olympic Youth Cup Results

The 2020 Pre-Olympic Youth Cup was held on February 29 in Essen, Germany.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aiyu Zhu Köln 13.950 11.600 12.500 12.450 50.500
2 Shadé van Oorschot Top Turnen Zuid 12.250 12.650 11.850 13.100 49.850
3 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 13.500 11.000 12.350 11.250 48.100
4 Elisabeth Wagner Köln 12.600 11.500 10.250 12.000 46.350
5 Franziska Roeder Eintracht Hannover 12.250 11.200 9.800 11.650 44.900
6 Lina Philipp Eintracht Hannover 10.850 8.900 10.900 12.000 42.650
7 Anouk Almeida de Oliveira Eintracht Wiesbaden 12.000 9.500 9.400 10.850 41.750
8 Julie Tiemeier Bünde 11.150 7.850 8.450 10.650 38.100
9 Michelle Kunz Köln —— 12.900 —— —— 12.900

Junior 2005 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Yara Rahil Pax Harlemmermeer 13.100 11.700 12.750 12.150 49.700
2 Maya Reichwald Vorst 11.500 10.600 10.600 12.100 44.800
3 Lia Frasch Ulm 12.300 9.650 11.700 10.900 44.550
4 Alisha Igüs Söllingen 12.000 10.400 10.600 11.400 44.400
5 Lilly Pöpperl Eintracht Wiesbaden 12.450 10.200 10.450 10.750 43.850
6 Fenne van Haaren Top Turnen Zuid 11.850 11.550 9.400 10.800 43.600
7 Maja Graf Grünstadt 12.600 10.050 8.700 10.800 42.150
8 Nancy Ceynowa Heusenstamm 12.950 8.250 10.000 10.800 42.000
Tabea Preuss Eintracht Baunatal 12.250 9.100 9.400 11.250 42.000
10 Reese Dinter Bünde 11.750 8.900 8.650 10.800 40.100
11 Selma Tress Ulm 11.900 8.250 8.950 10.700 39.800
12 Melissa Friesen Bünde 12.550 5.250 10.300 11.050 39.150
13 Mischa Marchena Top Turnen Zuid 13.950 9.550 10.500 —— 34.000

Junior 2006 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 12.900 11.100 10.200 12.550 46.750
2 Celine Kusters SV Pax Harlemmermeer 11.950 11.450 9.050 12.150 44.600
3 Sam van der Hilst Top Turnen West 12.050 11.350 10.350 10.700 44.450
4 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 12.000 9.400 10.950 12.050 44.400
5 Mara Slippens Top Turnen West 12.900 8.150 9.600 11.750 42.400
6 Felia Straub Ulm 12.050 9.550 10.450 10.200 42.250
7 Thea Klämt Elz 12.200 10.150 9.400 10.200 41.950
8 Bea Fichtner Ketsch 11.950 9.400 10.400 9.900 41.650
9 Amelie Schmitt Hüttigweiler 11.750 7.200 9.200 10.350 38.500
10 Fina Körber Ulm 11.550 8.800 7.800 9.300 37.450
11 Linnea Rein Bodenheim 11.650 8.150 6.600 10.350 36.750
12 Marie Madeleine Ahr Bodenheim 8.350 3.150 8.950 10.850 31.300
13 Cathalina Matamala SV Pax Harlemmermeer —— 9.900 9.350 11.650 30.900
14 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath —— 11.050 11.900 —— 22.950
15 Ghizlane Barraki SV Pax Harlemmermeer —— 9.200 —— —— 9.200

Espoir 2007 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 11.850 (+0.5) 10.950 10.950 11.700 45.450 (+0.5)
2 Florine Seifner Köln 12.050 (+0.5) 11.150 12.050 9.400 44.650 (+0.5)
3 Anna-Carolina Wolpers Vordorf 11.200 (+0.5) 10.450 (+0.3) 10.750 11.550 43.950 (+0.8)
4 Ida Plenge Fischelner 12.650 (+0.5) 9.800 10.100 10.000 42.550 (+0.5)
5 Sarah Heinemann Jahn Schladen 11.800 9.900 9.750 10.800 42.250
6 Pien van Daal Top Turnen Zuid 10.850 10.450 (+0.3) 9.900 10.650 41.850 (+0.3)
7 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 12.300 (+0.5) 9.350 8.850 10.650 41.150 (+0.5)
8 Yella Wagenschein Wolfenbüttel 11.750 7.300 10.200 10.600 39.850
9 Leanie Schneider Unterföhring 11.900 8.100 8.750 9.700 38.450
10 Liz van Eindhoven Top Turnen Zuid 10.900 8.350 9.600 9.400 38.250
11 Emily Keib Veitschöchheim 12.150 9.000 8.400 8.550 38.100
12 Anna-Lee Barone Veitschöchheim 10.250 8.600 9.000 9.550 37.400
13 Sophie Michel Elz 10.850 9.550 7.200 9.700 37.300
14 Paula Betzin Jetzendorf 10.350 8.250 7.700 10.400 36.700
15 Theresa Lamprecht Eintracht Wiesbaden 11.000 (+0.5) 8.550 8.200 8.800 36.550 (+0.5)

Espoir 2008 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helen Kevric Schwäbischer Turnerbund 12.900 (+0.5) 11.800 (+0.5) 13.000 (+0.5) 12.850 50.550 (+1.5)
2 Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 13.100 (+0.5) 11.500 (+0.5) 10.400 10.500 45.500 (+1.0)
3 Julia Goldbeck Weinheim 12.950 (+0.6) 10.250 10.750 11.350 45.300 (+0.6)
4 Marlene Gotthardt Schwäbischer Turnerbund 13.450 (+0.5) 9.700 11.100 (+0.5) 9.800 44.050 (+1.0)
5 Louisa Laudin Fischelner 12.400 9.600 10.200 10.850 43.050
6 Sarah Feige Veitschöchheim 10.700 10.600 10.100 10.300 41.700
7 Maud Aldenzee Top Turnen Zuid 10.850 9.400 10.350 10.850 41.450
8 Lia Feline Mass Detmold 10.700 8.800 10.650 11.050 41.200
9 Antonia Borkes Vorst 10.900 9.000 (+0.1) 9.900 10.650 40.450 (+0.1)
10 Liliana Bratan Gondelsheim 10.600 9.150 9.700 (+0.5) 10.950 40.400 (+0.5)
11 Larissa Shevchenko Düsseldorf 12.600 (+0.5) 8.700 8.900 10.100 40.300 (+0.5)
12 Claudine Soliman Schwäbischer Turnerbund 10.950 9.200 10.100 (+0.5) 10.000 40.250 (+0.5)
13 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 8.900 10.950 10.750 (+0.5) 9.550 40.150 (+0.5)
14 Isa Koevermans Top Turnen Zuid 10.650 9.300 8.750 10.650 39.350
Polly Wahler Niedergirmes 12.000 8.950 8.350 (+0.5) 10.050 39.350 (+0.5)
16 Sterre van Loon Top Turnen Zuid 10.950 7.800 10.000 10.350 39.100
17 Nina Andric Bodenheim 11.850 (+0.5) 8.750 8.500 9.900 39.000 (+0.5)
18 Lilli Bezjak Jetzendorf 12.000 (+0.5) 5.000 9.400 11.000 37.400 (+0.5)
19 Nisa Herrmann Hassloch 12.500 5.850 8.800 10.000 37.150
20 Alina Schindler Ehmen 10.900 7.450 7.550 9.700 35.600
21 Fenne Boerdonk Top Turnen Zuid 10.750 7.550 6.600 9.800 34.700
22 Alva Pedersen Eintracht Wiesbaden 10.200 6.550 8.150 9.450 34.350
23 Lisa Unseld Ulm 10.600 7.400 9.050 7.250 34.300
24 Nadine Christof Heusenstamm 10.600 (+0.5) 7.450 6.300 7.500 31.850 (+0.5)
25 Maellys Alferi Durlach —— 9.550 9.800 —— 19.350

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s