2020 Top 12 Series 3 Results

The 2020 Top 12 Series 3 was held on February 29 in France.

Match 1 — Combs la Ville (A) vs Avoine (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Sofia Valery 4.6 8.950 13.550 1 1 3
Lea Francerie 4.6 9.050 13.650 3
2 Kaylia Nemour 4.6 9.100 13.700 3 2 6
Clara Beugnon 4.0 9.150 13.150 1
3 Nina Monaco 4.6 9.200 13.800 2 4 8
Carolann Heduit 4.6 9.200 13.800 2
Uneven Bars 4 Alison Lepin 4.5 7.550 12.050 3 5 11
Annah Laurent 3.7 7.100 10.800 1
5 Sofia Valery 4.3 6.600 10.900 1 6 14
Kaylia Nemour 6.1 7.600 13.700 3
6 Carolann Heduit 6.0 8.150 14.150 3 7 17
Clara Beugnon 2.5 7.150 9.650 1
Balance Beam 7 Annah Laurent 4.2 6.350 10.550 1 8 20
Lea Francerie 4.5 7.850 12.350 3
8 Kaylia Nemour 5.7 8.250 13.950 3 9 23
Nina Monaco 4.3 6.750 11.050 1
9 Djeneba Barro Vela 4.5 6.950 11.450 1 10 26
Carolann Heduit 5.1 8.450 -0.1 13.450 3
Floor Exercise 10 Carolann Heduit 4.9 7.400 -0.3 12.000 1 13 27
Sofia Valery 4.4 7.950 -0.3 12.050 3
11 Nina Monaco 4.5 7.550 12.050 1 14 30
Kaylia Nemour 5.7 8.000 -0.2 13.500 3
12 Lea Francerie 4.3 8.300 12.600 3 15 33
Marina Phemius 4.1 8.250 12.350 1
AVOINE — 33 (WIN) COMBS LA VILLE — 15 (LOSS)

Match 2 — Haguenau (A) vs Henin Beaumont (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Mathilde Wahl 4.6 9.100 13.700 3 3 1
Lena Demaret 4.0 9.200 13.200 1
2 Zélie Bernard 4.0 9.250 13.250 1 6 2
Morgane Osyssek 4.6 9.250 13.850 3
3 Claudia Villalba 4.6 8.850 13.450 3 9 3
Lilou Aghina 4.0 9.200 13.200 1
Uneven Bars 4 Zélie Bernard 4.4 6.550 10.950 1 12 4
Mathilde Bylebyl 4.5 8.000 12.500 3
5 Morgane Osyssek 4.5 7.550 12.050 3 15 5
Constance Callewaert 3.5 6.950 10.450 1
6 Lena Demaret 4.2 8.000 12.200 1 18 6
Mathilde Wahl 4.8 7.450 12.250 3
Balance Beam 7 Lucia Dul 4.1 6.250 10.350 1 19 9
Lena Demaret 4.5 7.550 12.050 3
8 Anais Mazy 4.3 5.350 9.650 1 22 10
Mathilde Wahl 4.8 8.150 12.950 3
9 Morgane Osyssek 4.4 7.400 11.800 1 23 13
Zélie Bernard 4.1 7.750 11.850 3
Floor Exercise 10 Lena Demaret 4.2 7.800 12.000 1 26 14
Morgane Osyssek 4.6 7.800 12.400 3
11 Mathilde Wahl 4.3 8.650 12.950 3 29 15
Manon Pruvost 4.3 7.500 11.800 1
12 Zélie Bernard 4.2 7.450 11.650 3 30 18
Chloe Casterot 4.4 7.250 -0.1 11.550 1
HAGUENAU — 26 (WIN) SCHILTIGHEIM — 22 (LOSS)

Match 3 — Dunkerque (A) vs Saint-Étienne (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Alice Lesaffre 4.0 8.700 12.700 1 1 3
Maelys Eugene 4.2 8.700 12.900 3
2 Senna Deriks 4.6 9.150 13.750 3 2 6
Julie Vandamme 4.6 9.000 13.600 1
3 Charlyne Denys 4.0 8.900 12.900 1 3 9
Maewenn Eugene 4.8 9.000 13.800 3
Uneven Bars 4 Carla Cardoso 4.9 6.700 11.600 1 6 10
Julie Vandamme 5.2 7.700 12.900 3
5 Alice Lesaffre 3.3 5.800 9.100 1 7 13
Elise Garcia 5.0 5.750 10.750 3
6 Senna Deriks 5.4 7.750 13.150 3 8 16
Inès Martel 2.8 6.750 9.550 1
Balance Beam 7 Julie Vandamme 4.7 6.050 10.750 1 9 19
Maewenn Eugene 4.8 7.900 12.700 3
8 Carla Cardoso 5.0 8.300 13.300 3 10 22
Romane Fontaine 4.9 5.250 10.150 1
9 Lea Lefebvre 4.7 6.050 10.750 1 11 25
Maelys Eugene 5.2 7.650 12.850 3
Floor Exercise 10 Maewenn Eugene 4.7 7.750 -0.3 12.150 2 13 27
Julie Vandamme 4.0 8.150 12.150 2
11 Romane Fontaine 4.4 6.450 -0.3 10.550 1 14 30
Maelys Eugene 4.5 8.050 12.550 3
12 Senna Deriks 4.2 7.950 12.150 3 15 33
Charlyne Denys 4.2 7.450 11.650 1
SAINT-ÉTIENNE — 33 (WIN) DUNKERQUE — 15 (LOSS)

Match 4 — Meaux (A) vs Rouen (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Julia Forestier 4.6 8.950 13.550 3 3 1
Capucine Jezequel 3.5 8.000 11.500 1
2 Sheyen Petit 4.2 8.900 13.100 1 6 2
Aglaé Adam-Cuvillier 4.6 8.800 13.400 3
3 Marine Boyer 4.6 9.500 14.100 3 9 3
Varvara Zubova 4.6 8.050 -0.1 12.550 1
Uneven Bars 4 Sheyen Petit 4.9 7.050 11.950 1 12 4
Marine Boyer 4.9 8.050 12.950 3
5 Aglaé Adam-Cuvillier 5.0 5.050 10.050 1 13 7
Varvara Zubova 4.6 6.100 10.700 3
6 Capucine Jezequel 2.7 6.250 8.950 1 16 8
Alisson Lapp 4.5 8.350 12.850 3
Balance Beam 7 Alisson Lapp 4.2 8.000 12.200 1 17 11
Sheyen Petit 5.5 8.200 -0.1 13.600 3
8 Varvara Zubova 5.9 7.450 13.350 3 18 14
Marine Boyer 5.6 7.000 12.600 1
9 Sophie Barbelet 5.3 8.000 13.300 3 21 15
Capucine Jezequel 4.2 5.500 9.700 1
Floor Exercise 10 Sheyen Petit 4.8 8.050 12.850 3 22 18
Marine Boyer 5.1 6.900 12.000 1
11 Aglaé Adam-Cuvillier 4.5 8.200 -0.4 12.300 3 25 19
Capucine Jezequel 3.4 6.200 -0.4 9.200 1
12 Varvara Zubova 5.1 7.400 -0.1 12.400 1 28 20
Maily Planckeel 4.6 8.100 12.700 3
MEAUX — 28 (WIN) ROUEN — 20 (LOSS)

One thought on “2020 Top 12 Series 3 Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s