2020 Chinese Junior Individual Championships Results

The 2020 Chinese Junior Individual Championships were held from October 17 through October 20 in Xi’an, China.

U15 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Yue Yue Anhui 13.300 13.400 11.900 10.450 49.050 101.250
2 Liu Yahui Henan 13.250 12.400 13.250 12.350 51.250 101.050
3 Gao Siqi Yunnan 13.150 12.350 11.800 12.400 49.700 98.600
4 Meng Shangrong Zhejiang 11.900 12.850 12.200 11.400 48.350 97.750
5 Liu Sibei Fujian 12.000 12.400 11.800 12.350 48.550 96.600
6 Li Yanan Beijing 11.900 12.400 10.750 12.600 47.650 95.800
7 He Jinqi Zhejiang 11.850 11.350 13.000 12.400 48.600 94.750
8 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 11.700 10.550 12.550 12.250 47.400 94.450
9 Wu Baiyang Beijing 11.750 12.550 11.900 11.300 47.500 94.100
10 Li Yangyang Tianjin 13.200 10.500 11.100 11.850 46.650 94.000
11 Xia Kexin Hubei 12.700 9.500 11.650 11.900 45.750 93.150
12 Tang Jiaying Fujian 12.100 11.000 10.350 12.150 45.600 92.350
13 Liu Sijia Shanxi 11.950 10.350 11.900 11.700 45.900 91.750
14 Liu Shanshan Jiangxi 11.750 10.350 12.200 11.250 45.550 90.550
15 Chen Yuanyuan Yunnan 11.600 11.450 11.500 11.050 45.600 90.100
16 Qiu Yucen Zhejiang 11.750 6.600 12.000 11.300 41.650 89.250
17 Yang Fanyuwei Yunnan 10.100 11.850 11.900 10.550 44.400 88.750
18 He Zixuan Hebei 10.000 10.000 12.600 11.250 43.850 87.600
19 Qin Yuejuan Shanxi 11.950 9.850 10.650 11.250 43.700 87.200
20 Liu Sijia Tianjin 11.950 1.300 10.550 10.800 34.600 71.550
21 Huang Qinyan Yunnan 10.850 1.400 9.650 11.700 33.600 69.200

U15 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Li Yangyang Tianjin 4.6 8.366 12.966 13.083
4.8 8.400 13.200
2 Xia Kexin Hubei 4.8 8.266 13.066 12.933
4.6 8.200 12.800
3 Liu Yahui Henan 4.6 8.600 13.200 12.850
4.0 8.500 12.500
4 Yue Yue Anhui 4.6 8.400 13.000 12.783
4.0 8.566 12.566
5 Qin Yuejuan Shanxi 3.7 8.200 11.900 11.916
4.0 8.033 -0.1 11.933
6 Liu Sijia Shanxi 3.7 8.300 12.000 11.883
3.5 8.266 11.766
7 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 3.5 8.166 11.666 11.449
3.3 7.933 11.233
8 Liu Sibei Fujian 3.5 8.300 11.800 10.900
2.0 8.000 10.000

U15 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Yue Yue Anhui 5.6 7.966 13.566
2 Meng Shangrong Zhejiang 4.6 8.033 12.633
3 Yang Fanyuwei Yunnan 4.5 8.033 12.533
4 Liu Yahui Henan 4.3 7.833 12.133
5 Wu Baiyang Beijing 5.2 6.900 12.100
6 Li Yanan Beijing 4.5 7.500 12.000
7 Liu Sibei Fujian 4.1 7.833 11.933
8 Gao Siqi Yunnan 4.3 7.600 11.900

U15 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Liu Yahui Henan 5.6 8.033 13.633
2 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 5.7 7.400 13.100
3 Xia Kexin Hubei 5.3 7.500 12.800
4 He Zixuan Hebei 4.5 8.200 12.700
5 Qiu Yucen Zhejiang 4.9 7.633 12.533
6 Meng Shangrong Zhejiang 4.5 7.866 12.366
7 Li Yangyang Tianjin 3.9 8.166 12.066

U15 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Tang Jiaying Fujian 4.4 8.100 12.500
2 Li Yanan Beijing 4.7 7.766 12.466
3 Liu Yahui Henan 4.5 7.833 12.333
4 He Jinqi Zhejiang 4.3 7.966 12.266
5 Qiu Yucen Zhejiang 4.2 8.100 -0.1 12.200
6 Wu Baiyang Beijing 4.0 8.166 12.166
7 Yue Yue Anhui 4.5 7.600 12.100
8 Liu Sibei Fujian 4.3 7.766 12.066

U15 Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Yue Yue Anhui 13.250 13.200 13.300 12.450 52.200
2 Liu Yahui Henan 13.150 12.150 12.300 12.200 49.800
3 Meng Shangrong Zhejiang 12.000 12.550 12.900 11.950 49.400
4 Gao Siqi Yunnan 12.650 12.100 11.600 12.550 48.900
5 Li Yanan Beijing 11.850 11.900 12.000 12.400 48.150
6 Liu Sibei Fujian 12.150 11.850 11.950 12.100 48.050
7 Qiu Yucen Zhejiang 11.850 10.900 12.650 12.200 47.600
8 Xia Kexin Hubei 12.900 10.050 13.050 11.400 47.400
9 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 11.800 10.950 12.700 11.950 47.400
10 Li Yangyang Tianjin 13.050 10.300 12.100 11.900 47.350
11 Tang Jiaying Fujian 12.050 10.700 11.300 12.700 46.750
12 Wu Baiyang Beijing 12.150 11.750 10.500 12.200 46.600
13 He Jinqi Zhejiang 12.050 11.050 10.900 12.150 46.150
14 Liu Sijia Shanxi 11.900 10.250 11.700 12.000 45.850
15 Liu Shanshan Jiangxi 12.500 9.150 11.550 11.800 45.000
16 Chen Yuanyuan Yunnan 11.700 10.250 10.900 11.650 44.500
17 Yang Fanyuwei Yunnan 10.850 11.250 11.550 10.700 44.350
18 He Zixuan Hebei 9.700 10.100 12.750 11.200 43.750
19 Qin Yuejuan Shanxi 11.900 9.850 10.700 11.050 43.500
20 Liu Sijia Tianjin 12.050 3.500 10.300 11.100 36.950
21 Deng Xue Guizhou 12.000 —— 12.650 12.150 36.800
22 Huang Qinyan Yunnan 12.000 1.300 10.750 11.550 35.600

U14 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 13.200 14.400 12.950 13.950 54.500 109.450
2 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 13.200 13.200 13.550 12.750 52.700 106.250
3 Chen Liujing Henan 12.000 12.450 14.150 13.150 51.750 104.450
4 Liu Xinyu Guangdong 13.500 13.450 10.800 12.150 49.900 103.000
5 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 11.550 11.850 14.500 12.550 50.450 101.400
6 Zuo Tong Jiangsu 12.400 13.700 12.550 12.000 50.650 100.050
7 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 13.400 13.000 12.350 12.200 50.950 99.550
8 Kang Jiamei Hubei 13.200 10.350 12.100 12.450 48.100 98.050
9 Zhang Wanning Henan 11.950 11.400 13.650 11.850 48.850 97.700
10 Yang Jiamin Zhejiang 11.800 12.000 12.500 12.250 48.550 97.500
11 Jin Binjie Anhui 12.400 12.600 10.700 12.100 47.800 97.300
12 Chen Shutong Shanghai 12.900 10.550 12.150 13.500 49.100 96.800
13 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 11.700 11.650 12.250 11.850 47.450 96.650
14 Peng Zijin Guangdong 12.150 10.450 13.600 12.200 48.400 96.600
15 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 11.600 11.900 13.050 11.450 48.000 95.650
16 Huang Zhicheng Guangdong 11.750 11.150 11.550 11.500 45.950 94.650
17 Liu Yongjie Guangxi 11.950 10.000 13.100 12.500 47.550 94.300
18 Guo Yunxi Shaanxi 12.700 10.650 11.850 11.400 46.600 94.250
19 Chen Xinyi Hubei 12.050 11.550 9.200 13.700 46.500 93.900
20 Xu Yueyue Beijing 12.600 10.050 11.850 12.350 46.850 93.800
21 Zhang Shiyi Shaanxi 11.350 13.300 11.750 10.950 47.350 93.700
22 Wang Mengzhen Jiangsu 11.750 10.450 11.600 12.300 46.100 93.650
23 Lin Haibin Beijing 11.750 8.950 13.100 12.300 46.100 93.050
24 Zhou Kailin Guangdong 11.750 7.400 13.650 11.800 44.600 90.900

U14 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 4.8 8.666 13.666 (+0.2) 13.383
4.6 8.500 13.100
2 Liu Danlin Henan 4.8 8.666 13.466 13.149
4.2 8.633 12.833
3 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 4.8 8.433 13.233 12.966
4.2 8.500 12.700
4 Chen Shutong Shanghai 4.8 8.366 13.166 12.899
4.2 8.433 12.633
5 Kang Jiamei Hubei 4.1 8.433 12.533 12.849
4.8 8.366 13.166
6 Liu Xinyu Guangdong 3.7 8.500 12.200 12.800
4.8 8.600 13.400
7 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 4.6 8.533 -0.1 13.033 12.783
4.0 8.533 12.533
8 Guo Yunxi Shaanxi 4.2 8.233 12.433 12.133
4.8 7.133 -0.1 11.833
9 Xu Yueyue Beijing 3.7 8.366 -0.1 11.966 11.633
4.1 7.200 11.300

U14 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 5.8 8.066 14.866 (+1.0)
2 Qin Mengran Anhui 5.5 7.800 14.300 (+1.0)
3 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 4.9 7.966 13.066 (+0.2)
4 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 4.9 7.166 12.066
5 Bin Shengnan Guangxi 4.9 6.533 11.433
6 Liu Xinyu Guangdong 4.6 6.566 -1.0 10.166
7 Kong Fanfan Henan 4.2 5.900 10.100
8 Liao Xinyu Guangxi 1.9 4.400 -0.5 5.800

U14 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Chen Liujing Henan 5.6 7.866 13.766 (+0.3)
2 Kang Jiamei Hubei 5.9 7.633 13.633 (+0.1)
3 Peng Zijing Guangdong 5.6 7.833 13.433
4 Zhang Wanning Henan 5.4 7.600 13.200 (+0.2)
Zhao Jiayi Hubei 5.6 7.500 13.200 (+0.1)
6 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 5.2 7.200 12.400
7 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 5.7 5.633 11.333
8 Liu Xinyu Guangdong 5.3 5.866 11.166

U14 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 5.0 8.466 13.966 (+0.5)
2 Zuo Tong Jiangsu 5.0 8.133 13.333 (+0.2)
3 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 4.9 7.866 13.266 (+0.5)
4 Chen Liujing Henan 4.8 8.066 -0.1 12.966 (+0.2)
5 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 4.9 7.566 12.666 (+0.2)
6 Chen Xinyi Hubei 4.9 7.600 -0.2 12.600 (+0.3)
7 Liang Dishi Guangxi 4.3 7.700 12.000
8 Liu Xinyu Guangdong 4.2 7.800 -0.3 11.700

U14 Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 13.000 14.450 13.700 13.800 54.950
2 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 13.300 13.450 14.550 12.250 53.550
3 Liu Xinyu Guangdong 12.550 13.050 13.900 13.600 53.100
4 Chen Liujing Henan 12.150 12.550 14.650 13.350 52.700
5 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 11.250 12.950 14.450 12.300 50.950
6 Kang Jiamei Hubei 12.600 11.550 13.350 12.450 49.950
7 Jin Binjie Anhui 12.200 12.850 12.050 12.400 49.500
8 Zuo Tong Jiangsu 12.350 10.950 12.900 13.200 49.400
9 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 11.850 11.450 13.250 12.650 49.200
10 Yang Jiamin Zhejiang 11.800 11.850 12.950 12.350 48.950
11 Zhang Wanning Henan 12.000 11.800 13.150 11.900 48.850
12 Huang Zhicheng Guangdong 11.850 12.400 12.900 11.550 48.700
13 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 13.350 11.750 12.150 11.350 48.600
14 Peng Zijin Guangdong 11.950 10.600 13.350 12.300 48.200
15 Bin Shengnan Guangxi 12.100 13.000 11.750 11.000 47.850
16 Chen Shutong Shanghai 12.950 11.850 11.200 11.700 47.700
17 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 13.250 11.200 10.100 13.100 47.650
18 Guo Yunxi Shaanxi 12.450 10.300 13.050 11.850 47.650
19 Liang Dishi Guangxi 11.900 10.100 12.950 12.650 47.600
20 Wang Mengzhen Jiangsu 11.850 11.050 12.300 12.350 47.550
21 Chen Xinyi Hubei 12.000 11.650 10.750 13.000 47.400
22 Lin Haibin Beijing 11.850 9.900 12.900 12.300 46.950
23 Xu Yueyue Beijing 12.150 10.300 12.300 12.200 46.950
24 Liu Yongjie Guangxi 11.950 10.050 12.300 12.450 46.750
25 Liu Danlin Henan 13.300 11.150 11.700 10.600 46.750
26 Kong Fanfan Henan 10.000 13.050 11.550 12.000 46.600
27 Hu Lin Hexing Hunan 11.700 10.350 13.050 11.350 46.450
28 Zhang Shiyi Shaanxi 11.800 10.800 11.900 11.850 46.350
29 Zhou Kailin Guangdong 11.900 10.450 12.800 11.150 46.300
30 Liu Zeyi Shaanxi 11.800 12.400 12.050 9.900 46.150
31 Zhang Suqing Hubei 11.850 11.750 12.200 10.200 46.000
32 Liao Xinyu Guangxi 9.850 13.200 12.050 9.800 44.900
33 Jiang Mingqing Shanghai 11.950 10.750 11.900 10.300 44.900
34 Liao Jiajie Shandong 11.950 10.100 11.150 11.600 44.800
35 Qin Mengran Anhui 9.900 13.800 9.850 11.200 44.750
36 Wang Jing Fujian 11.900 10.050 11.350 11.450 44.750
37 Liao Yanli Guangxi 12.000 9.650 11.250 11.500 44.400
38 Guan Yanjiao Yunnan 12.250 9.750 10.400 11.850 44.250
39 Wang Keyi Henan 12.000 10.150 10.100 11.900 44.150
40 Zhang Qi Hunan 11.950 7.300 12.350 12.500 44.100
41 Liu Wennan Shandong 10.200 10.300 12.250 11.150 43.900
42 Wang Tian Fujian 9.950 11.300 11.700 10.850 43.800
43 Yu Xue Shanxi 11.600 10.500 11.000 10.700 43.800
44 Wu Jianqiong Guizhou 11.850 10.450 10.300 10.850 43.450
45 Zhang Ting Shandong 11.600 9.400 11.800 10.550 43.350
46 Jia Ruoyi Hebei 11.950 9.050 11.650 10.250 42.900
47 Li Wen Guangxi 9.900 10.500 10.700 11.600 42.700
48 Huang Yuehua Henan 10.050 9.700 11.000 11.750 42.500
49 Xiao Yunhong Yunnan 9.850 11.050 10.900 10.300 42.100
50 Li Na Jiangsu 11.550 8.400 10.350 10.700 41.000
51 Wang Guoyi Shanghai 9.850 8.900 10.100 9.950 38.800
52 Jiang Weiting Yuxi 10.800 5.750 11.350 10.150 38.050
53 Liu Siyu Tianjin 9.900 1.800 10.900 10.200 32.800
54 Xu Mingxia Beijing 9.750 —— 9.150 10.250 29.150

One thought on “2020 Chinese Junior Individual Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Faking COVID is such a Valentina energy | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s