2020 Italian Gold Championships Results

The 2020 Italian Gold Championships were held on October 24 in Jesolo, Italy.

Senior 1 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Carolina James Biancoverde 13.800 11.350 12.600 12.500 50.250
Alessia Federici Propatria 1883 12.200 13.000 11.750 13.300 50.250
3 Alessia Canali Juventus Nova Melzo 13.400 12.100 11.600 12.300 49.400
4 Vittoria Usoni Artistica ’81 Trieste 13.400 11.450 11.900 12.600 49.350
5 Luna Luschi Biancoverde 12.875 10.950 12.500 12.000 48.325
6 Rebecca Dotti Estate 83 13.225 10.350 11.700 12.800 48.075
7 Alicia de Pirro Civitavecchia 13.550 10.300 11.750 12.050 47.650
8 Giada Cricri Brixia 12.350 10.200 11.750 13.000 47.300
9 Elisa Bizzotto Corpo Libero 12.050 11.000 12.000 12.050 47.100
10 Giulia Cotroneo Civitavecchia 12.825 11.950 10.350 11.850 46.975
11 Arianna Bellan Juventus Nova Melzo 11.775 11.950 12.350 10.750 46.825
12 Allegra Zandonai Rovereto 11.300 10.000 12.150 11.550 45.000
13 Alice Lazzerini La Coccinella 12.600 9.250 11.400 10.950 44.200
14 Aurora di Simone Dilettantistica 12.375 9.150 11.550 11.100 44.175
15 Marta Sali Pavese 11.450 11.350 10.300 11.050 44.150
16 Vittoria Tavanelli Invictus 12.050 10.600 9.600 11.500 44.050
17 Giada Montanari Club Faenza 13.750 7.850 10.350 11.900 43.850
18 Letizia Mescalchin Ardor Coop. 11.325 9.250 11.650 11.350 43.575
19 Stefania la Rosa Audace 12.150 8.900 10.950 11.400 43.400
20 Giulia Mancini Napoli 12.425 9.600 10.100 11.050 43.175
21 Veronica Stefini Estate 83 11.775 8.800 11.050 11.500 43.125
22 Marianna Lazzari Fortitudo 1875 11.100 7.500 11.900 12.300 42.800
Francesca Comacchio Junior 2000 11.400 10.450 9.650 11.000 42.800
24 Benedetta Onorati Rovereto 12.000 9.650 10.150 10.850 42.650
25 Alice Colazilli Montesport 11.775 9.950 10.900 9.950 42.575
26 Dinah Pisoni Victoria – Torino 10.275 9.400 11.850 11.000 42.525
27 Alice Bagliani Cuneoginnastica 12.075 7.000 10.650 10.600 40.325
28 Silvia Barchi Victoria – Torino 12.325 4.800 11.450 10.800 39.375
29 Alba Ricci Polisportiva Celle 11.750 —— —— 11.600 23.350
30 Isabella Merendi Edera Ravenna 12.150 —— —— 10.800 23.250
31 Sara Camba Riccione —— 7.100 —— 12.000 19.100
32 Alessia Simoncini Pavese —— 12.050 —— —— 12.050
33 Caterina Palumbo Arts & Gym 12.000 —— —— —— 12.000
34 Martina Soriani Corpo Libero —— —— 11.900 —— 11.900
35 Eleonora Flaugnatti Audace —— 11.350 —— —— 11.350
36 Caterina Sunseri Palestra Ginnastica Ferrara 11.225 —— —— —— 11.225
37 Emanuela Marti Torino —— 8.200 —— —— 8.200

Senior 1 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Carolina James Biancoverde 5.0 9.100 14.200
(+0.1)
14.225
(+0.1)
5.0 9.150 14.250
(+0.1)
2 Vittoria Usoni Artistica 81 Trieste 4.6 9.150 13.750 13.650
4.6 8.950 13.550
3 Alicia de Pirro Civitavecchia 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.250
4.6 8.650 13.250
4 Giada Montanari Club Faenza 4.6 8.350 12.950 13.175
4.6 8.800 13.400
5 Rebecca Dotti Estate 83 4.0 9.100 13.100 13.100
4.0 9.100 13.100
6 Alice Lazzerini La Coccinella 4.2 8.400 12.600 12.750
4.2 8.700 12.900
7 Isabella Merendi Edera Ravenna 3.7 8.350 12.350
(+0.3)
12.400
(+0.3)
3.3 8.850 12.450
(+0.3)
8 Luna Luschi Biancoverde 3.5 8.200 -0.1 11.600 11.700
3.7 8.100 11.800

Senior 1 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alessia Federici Propatria 1883 Milano 4.8 8.400 13.300 (+0.1)
2 Alessia Canali Juventus Nova Melzo 4.8 7.750 12.650 (+0.1)
3 Carolina James Biancoverde 4.2 7.850 12.050
Arianna Bellan Juventus Nova Melzo 3.7 8.350 12.050
5 Vittoria Usoni Artistica 81 Trieste 4.0 7.500 11.500
6 Elisa Bizzotto Corpo Libero 3.4 7.150 10.550

Senior 1 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vittoria Usoni Artistica 81 Trieste 4.8 8.150 12.950
2 Carolina James Biancoverde 4.8 8.000 12.800
3 Elisa Bizzotto Corpo Libero 4.4 7.950 12.550 (+0.2)
4 Allegra Zandonai Ginnastica Rovereto 3.8 8.050 11.850
5 Arianna Bellan Juventus Nova Melzo 4.5 7.250 11.750
6 Martina Soriani Corpo Libero 4.4 7.200 11.600
7 Luna Luschi Biancoverde 4.0 6.500 10.500
8 Marianna Lazzari Ginnastica Fortitudo 3.6 6.650 10.250

Senior 1 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Carolina James Biancoverde 4.6 8.600 13.200
2 Rebecca Dotti Estate 83 4.7 8.150 12.850
3 Alicia de Pirro Civitavecchia 4.6 8.200 -0.3 12.600 (+0.1)
4 Alessia Federici Propatria 1883 Milano 4.7 7.750 12.450
5 Giada Cricri Brixia 4.6 7.700 12.400 (+0.1)
6 Vittoria Usoni Artistica 81 Trieste 4.5 7.650 12.150
7 Marianna Lazzari Ginnastica Fortitudo 4.2 7.800 12.000
8 Elisa Bizzotto Corpo Libero 3.9 7.450 11.350

Senior 2 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Irene Lanza Torino 12.675 13.750 12.050 13.500 51.975
2 Francesca Linari Brixia 12.225 14.100 11.950 13.200 51.475
3 Caterina Vitale Ionica Gym 13.500 12.300 12.750 12.100 50.650
4 Chiara Vergani Juventus Nova Melzo 13.375 12.800 11.150 12.900 50.225
5 Emma Grisetti Centro Sport Bollate 13.225 12.100 12.700 12.100 50.125
6 Giulia Bencini Civitavecchia 13.375 12.150 11.550 12.100 49.175
7 Elisa Tonna Dilettantistica 12.725 9.850 12.800 12.450 47.825
8 Ludovica Guarino Adesso Sport 12.575 11.250 11.000 12.150 46.975
9 Michela Fasolato Dilettantistica 12.300 10.700 11.100 12.550 46.650
10 Alexia Angelini Lissone 12.550 11.650 10.750 11.500 46.450
11 Marta Uggeri Fanfulla 1874 12.400 11.150 11.750 10.850 46.150
12 Martina Paganelli Fanfulla 1874 12.300 10.250 12.100 11.200 45.850
13 Ingrid Nuvolara Casalbeltrame 12.425 8.650 11.450 12.350 44.875
14 Sol Lucrecia Acosta Lissone 12.725 9.000 11.300 11.750 44.775
15 Valeria Fabiani Eschilo Sporting Village 12.475 10.450 10.650 10.750 44.325
16 Marcella Buzzolan Fortitudo 1875 12.550 9.150 10.650 11.550 43.900
Alessia Contatore Savonese 11.900 10.350 10.400 11.250 43.900
18 Veronica Paset Junior 2000 12.150 10.500 9.600 10.900 43.150
19 Elisa Spinoni Dilettantistica 12.125 8.700 9.750 11.500 42.075
20 Jennifer Piran Aiace Ginnastica 12.025 9.800 9.750 10.450 42.025
21 Beatrice Scrilatti Pisarum 11.500 8.600 9.500 10.600 40.200
22 Irene Biscetti Firenze 11.850 6.950 10.400 10.950 40.150
23 Rossella Paris Comunale Albano 12.175 7.200 10.000 10.600 39.975
24 Eleonora Spiga Comunale Albano 11.050 6.550 10.800 10.900 39.300
25 Melissa Bignotti Juventus Nova Melzo 13.475 —— 11.450 12.650 37.575
26 Isabella Bartolucci Fanfulla 1874 11.925 —— 9.350 12.150 33.425
27 Veronica Mauri Renato Serra 10.900 —— 10.300 11.600 32.800
28 Viola Baldassarri Club Faenza 11.400 —— 7.450 10.900 29.750
29 Lisa Uggeri Fanfulla 1874 —— —— 13.000 11.500 24.500
30 Erica Amato Centro Sport Bollate —— 12.050 11.950 —— 24.000
31 Anita del Bo Pavese —— 12.350 10.400 —— 22.750
32 Giulia Ferraro Junior 2000 11.950 —— —— 9.800 21.750
33 Sofia Solari Riccione 12.650 —— —— —— 12.650
34 Alice Linguerri Renato Serra —— 11.000 —— —— 11.000
35 Martina Andreis Rovereto 10.875 —— —— —— 10.875
36 Anna Pojer Fortitudo 1875 —— —— —— 10.700 10.700
37 Alexa Guerrini Medicina —— —— 10.550 —— 10.550
38 Lara Ciccarelli Pisaurum —— —— —— 9.900 9.900
39 Elena Gensini Firenze —— 9.500 —— —— 9.500

Senior 2 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Caterina Vitale Ionica Gym 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.725
4.6 9.250 13.850
2 Giulia Bencini Civitavecchia 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.375
4.6 8.900 13.500
3 Sofia Solari Ginnastica Riccione 4.6 8.650 -0.1 13.450
(+0.3)
13.225
(+0.3)
4.2 8.500 13.000
(+0.3)
4 Chiara Vergani Juventus Nova Melzo 4.6 7.600 12.200 12.625
4.6 8.450 13.050
5 Elisa Tonna Dilettantistica 3.7 8.650 12.350 12.450
3.7 8.850 12.550

Senior 2 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Chiara Vergani Juventus Nova Melzo 4.8 7.750 12.750 (+0.2)
2 Caterina Vitale Ionica Gym 4.5 7.750 12.250
3 Giulia Bencini Civitavecchia 4.4 7.650 12.050
4 Ludovica Guarino Adesso Sport 3.9 7.000 10.900

Senior 2 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Martina Paganelli Fanfulla 1874 4.6 7.950 12.550
2 Elisa Tonna Dilettantistica 4.5 7.850 12.350
3 Giulia Bencini Civitavecchia 4.5 7.650 12.150
4 Lisa Uggeri Fanfulla 1874 5.0 6.600 11.600
5 Caterina Vitale Ionica Gym 4.2 7.250 11.450
6 Marta Uggeri Fanfulla 1874 4.6 6.550 11.150

Senior 2 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Giulia Bencini Civitavecchia 4.8 7.700 12.600 (+0.1)
2 Ingrid Nuvolara Casalbeltrame 4.1 8.450 12.550
3 Elisa Tonna Dilettantistica 4.5 7.900 -0.2 12.200
4 Michela Fasolato Dilettantistica 4.2 7.850 12.050
5 Ludovica Guarino Adesso Sport 4.2 7.350 11.550

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s