2020 Italian Gold Junior 1 Championships Results

The 2020 Italian Gold Junior 1 Championships were held from November 7 through November 8 in Naples, Italy.

Junior 1 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Viola Pierazzini Ginnica Giglio 12.725 12.900 13.900
(+0.1)
12.750
(+0.1)
52.275
(+0.2)
2 Alessia Guicciardi Biancoverde 13.925 11.400 13.600
(+0.1)
12.650 51.575
(+0.1)
3 Elisa Agosti Ginnastica Salerno 13.125 10.650 13.050
(+0.1)
12.850 49.675
(+0.1)
4 Chiara Barzasi Ginnastica Salerno 12.625 12.350 12.650 11.600 49.225
5 Aurora Simonini Brixia 13.225 11.850 11.500 12.400 48.975
6 Sofia Tonelli Ginnica Giglio 12.650 11.000 12.700
(+0.1)
12.050 48.400
(+0.1)
7 Giulia Bettaglio Fanfulla 1874 12.700 10.400 11.400 11.900 46.400
8 Stella Chieregati Invictus Gymnastics 13.075 10.600 10.500 11.550 45.725
9 Viola Berdini Polisportiva Celle 12.075
(+0.3)
10.500 11.800
(+0.1)
11.100 45.475
(+0.4)
10 Eleonora Galli Biancoverde 12.400 8.850 12.400 11.300 44.950
11 Chiara Pontil Scala SGA Gymnasium 11.725 10.000 11.950
(+0.1)
11.150 44.825
(+0.1)
12 Sophia Marrazza La Rosa 11.875 11.100 10.000 11.750 44.725
13 Penelope Scalisi Ginnica Giglio 12.075 11.050 9.800 11.600 44.525
14 Martina Migliorini Ginnica Giglio 11.975 10.200 10.050 11.550 43.775
15 Desiree Boccanera Victoria Torino 12.525 10.250 9.900 11.000 43.675
16 Luisa Brancaleoni Centro Napoli 11.725 8.700 11.950 10.400 42.775
17 Camilla Roncoroni Invictus Gymnastics 12.050
(+0.3)
9.350 9.400 11.900 42.700
(+0.3)
18 Vittoria Ramanzin Olimpia Aosta 12.600
(+0.3)
8.800 10.850 9.700 41.950
(+0.3)
19 Sara Ciocan Aiace Ginnastica 11.150 9.500 10.400 10.850 41.900
20 Camilla Conte Equilibrea Sportiva 9.875 8.350 11.700 10.950 40.875
21 Lucrezia Silvestro Cuneoginnastica 10.550 9.500 10.050 10.650 40.750
22 Giulia de Angelis Juvenia Societa Sportiva 12.200
(+0.3)
7.650 9.750 10.950 40.550
(+0.3)
23 Laura Raini Invictus Gymnastics 11.125 9.300 10.050 9.600 40.075
24 Sara Abagnale Art. Stabia 12.000 8.500 9.000 10.500 40.000
Rosa Parolari Estate 83 11.100 8.500 10.300 10.100 40.000
26 Matilde Bertogli Vis Academy 11.875 9.750 7.850 10.100 39.575
27 Asia Damiani Aiace Ginnastica 10.550 7.100 9.000 9.200 35.850
28 Grace Luna Bara Estate 83 12.075 —— 10.800 11.950 34.825
29 Alessia Mastrantoni Comunale Albano 11.850 9.750 9.950 —— 31.550
30 Elisabetta Balsamo Ginnastica Heaven 11.500 8.150 —— 11.100 30.750
31 Annachiara Dotta Cuneoginnastica —— 9.550 9.800 —— 19.350
32 Silvia Cito La Rosa —— 6.450 —— 8.350 14.800
33 Giorgia Vingiani Art. Stabia 11.975 —— —— —— 11.975
34 Adriana Poesio Ginnastica Riccione 11.525 —— —— —— 11.525
35 Viola Carafoli Vis Academy —— —— —— 10.450 10.450
36 Sirya Calella La Rosa —— —— 10.200 —— 10.200
37 Chiara Salvini Casellina —— —— 10.050 —— 10.050
38 Beatrice Morra di Cella Olimpia Aosta —— 8.400 —— —— 8.400

Junior 1 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Alessia Guicciardi Biancoverde 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.575
4.6 9.250 13.850
2 Viola Pierazzini Ginnica Giglio 4.0 8.950 12.950 13.025
4.0 9.100 13.100
3 Stella Chieregati Invictus Gymnastics 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.875
4.0 8.750 12.750
4 Aurora Simonini Brixia 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.850
4.0 9.000 13.000
5 Desiree Boccanera Victoria Torino 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.750
4.0 8.800 12.800
Sofia Tonelli Ginnica Giglio 4.0 8.650 12.650 12.750
4.0 8.850 12.850
7 Giulia Bettaglio Fanfulla 1874 4.0 8.650 12.650 12.675
4.0 8.700 12.700
8 Vittoria Ramanzin Olimpia Aosta 3.5 8.800 12.600
(+0.3)
12.550
(+0.3)
3.7 8.500 12.500
(+0.3)

Junior 1 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Viola Pierazzini Ginnica Giglio 4.8 8.700 13.500
2 Elisa Agosti Ginnastica Salerno 4.5 7.700 12.200
Sofia Tonelli Ginnica Giglio 4.3 7.900 12.200
4 Chiara Barzasi Ginnastica Salerno 4.3 7.550 11.850
5 Penelope Scalisi Ginnica Giglio 3.0 8.300 11.300
6 Aurora Simonini Brixia 4.6 6.450 11.050
7 Sophia Marrazza La Rosa 3.9 7.100 11.000
Alessia Guicciardi Biancoverde 3.1 7.900 11.000

Junior 1 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elisa Agosti Ginnastica Salerno 4.6 7.850 12.550 (+0.1)
2 Sofia Tonelli Ginnica Giglio 4.9 7.350 12.350 (+0.1)
3 Alessia Guicciardi Biancoverde 4.8 7.300 12.100
4 Viola Pierazzini Ginnica Giglio 5.0 6.700 11.800 (+0.1)
5 Chiara Barzasi Ginnastica Salerno 4.9 6.700 11.600
6 Eleonora Galli Biancoverde 4.6 6.200 10.800
7 Luisa Brancaleoni Centro Napoli 4.6 6.050 10.650
8 Chiara Pontil Scala SGA Gymnasium 4.4 6.050 10.450

Junior 1 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alessia Guicciardi Biancoverde 4.7 8.100 12.800
2 Sofia Tonelli Ginnica Giglio 4.6 7.750 12.350
3 Viola Pierazzini Ginnica Giglio 4.7 7.700 12.100 (+0.1)
Aurora Simonini Brixia 4.3 7.800 12.100
5 Giulia Bettaglio Fanfulla 1874 4.4 7.450 11.850
6 Elisa Agosti Ginnastica Salerno 4.4 7.300 11.700
7 Grace Luna Bara Estate 83 4.1 7.250 -0.1 11.250
8 Camilla Roncoroni Invictus Gymnastics 4.2 7.000 11.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s