2021 Russian Junior Championships Results

The 2021 Russian Junior Championships were held from April 1 through April 4 in Penza, Russia.

Master of Sport All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Diana Kustova Moscow 13.220 14.580 13.720 13.540 55.060 110.600
13.760 14.820 14.320 12.640 55.540
2 Leila Vasilieva Central 14.120 13.240 14.020 12.320 53.700 109.700
14.260 13.620 14.400 13.720 56.000
3 Elizaveta Us Southern 13.520 13.400 13.400 13.820 54.140 106.580
13.460 13.440 13.080 12.460 52.440
4 Lyubov Galyuzhina Central 13.800 12.540 12.740 12.900 51.980 104.980
13.660 12.520 13.540 13.280 53.000
5 Sabina Kaigulova Volga 12.600 12.900 13.340 12.780 51.620 103.300
12.600 12.860 13.280 12.940 51.680
6 Polina Grushnina Moscow 13.360 10.740 13.500 12.120 49.720 102.160
13.400 13.080 13.400 12.560 52.440
7 Marina Malyukevich Central 12.720 12.600 11.200 12.340 48.860 99.180
12.820 12.400 12.940 12.160 50.320
8 Maria Tretyakova Southern 12.740 12.300 11.880 13.500 50.420 99.000
12.840 12.480 10.560 12.700 48.580
9 Alida Sadykova Moscow 12.420 12.840 11.600 9.760 46.620 97.780
12.960 12.640 13.320 12.240 51.160
10 Ursula Shakirova Volga 13.020 11.700 12.740 12.640 50.100 97.400
13.200 9.480 11.840 12.780 47.300
11 Ksenia Blokhina Central 12.980 12.040 11.700 12.920 49.640 97.360
12.740 12.060 11.700 11.220 47.720
12 Valeria Kiseleva Moscow 13.240 11.900 11.460 11.920 48.520 96.980
13.020 12.180 10.920 12.340 48.460
13 Maria Parkulab Ural 12.700 12.000 11.940 11.640 48.280 96.620
12.460 10.900 12.940 12.040 48.340
14 Ekaterina Kutel Southern 13.560 10.120 12.320 12.600 48.600 96.560
13.260 11.420 11.320 11.960 47.960
15 Daria Kholopova Siberian 12.580 11.620 10.040 12.680 46.920 95.740
12.220 11.720 12.160 12.720 48.820
16 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.020 11.660 12.140 12.480 48.300 95.720
12.540 10.480 11.500 12.900 47.420
17 Viktoria Mukha Southern 12.160 11.600 12.200 12.400 48.360 95.500
12.080 9.860 12.900 12.300 47.140
18 Daria Anisimova Ural 13.220 9.680 11.360 12.120 46.380 95.480
13.080 11.540 11.660 12.820 49.100
19 Valeria Kovalenko Siberian 13.200 11.260 10.940 12.140 47.540 95.340
12.780 11.220 11.360 12.440 47.800
20 Sofia Pudova Moscow 13.360 10.240 12.260 12.980 48.840 95.020
13.380 9.060 11.140 12.600 46.180
21 Evgeniya Pilipchuk Moscow 12.220 11.240 11.300 12.000 46.760 94.980
12.240 12.420 11.720 11.840 48.220
22 Maria Smirnova Northwestern 13.120 11.640 11.440 12.180 48.380 94.660
12.840 9.760 11.260 12.420 46.280
23 Polina Yakovleva Central 12.740 11.500 12.000 11.900 48.140 94.660
12.620 10.820 11.920 11.160 46.520
24 Maria Yegorova Central 12.180 10.860 11.920 12.280 47.240 94.480
12.240 11.120 12.060 11.820 47.240
25 Sofia Tarasova Northwestern 12.600 9.620 11.500 12.740 46.460 94.480
12.700 10.420 12.500 12.400 48.020
26 Sofia Tryastsina Volga 12.820 9.720 10.820 12.280 45.640 94.420
12.700 12.000 11.180 12.900 48.780
27 Ekaterina Pushkina Southern 12.620 10.720 11.040 12.780 47.160 94.160
12.700 10.840 11.580 11.880 47.000
28 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 12.460 10.520 11.900 12.060 46.940 94.100
11.600 11.680 12.140 11.740 47.160
29 Anna Kulikova Volga 12.360 11.360 11.120 12.560 47.400 93.840
11.500 10.740 11.480 12.720 46.440
30 Daria Korochanskaya Central 13.140 11.000 10.420 12.300 46.860 93.660
13.180 11.120 10.920 11.580 46.800
31 Larisa Semnieva Volga 11.580 10.820 11.760 11.720 45.880 92.420
12.540 9.520 12.500 11.980 46.540
32 Marina Sorokina St. Petersburg 12.120 10.540 10.880 12.200 45.740 92.240
12.280 10.720 11.000 12.500 46.500
33 Anastasia Shilova St. Petersburg 12.380 9.320 10.700 11.560 43.960 91.440
12.400 11.640 11.380 12.060 47.480
34 Anastasia Sosunova Ural 12.080 9.860 10.620 11.820 44.380 91.240
12.120 10.960 11.160 12.620 46.860
35 Margarita Ivanova Siberian 13.000 9.140 9.600 12.460 44.200 91.140
12.680 11.980 10.040 12.240 46.940
36 Daria Kazakova Siberian 12.040 8.820 10.980 11.960 43.800 90.020
12.380 9.800 11.780 12.260 46.220
37 Diana Lebedeva Southern 12.540 8.880 11.480 11.760 44.660 89.240
12.600 8.400 11.140 12.440 44.580
38 Anna Isakova Volga 12.260 9.180 10.620 11.540 43.600 89.160
12.480 8.720 11.800 12.560 45.560
39 Diana Gutsu Volga 12.380 9.660 10.820 11.380 44.240 87.920
12.280 9.520 10.320 11.560 43.680
40 Daria Yegorycheva Volga 12.620 8.100 11.300 10.600 42.620 87.320
12.400 9.760 11.760 10.780 44.700
41 Nabi Madina Mokhammad Moscow 12.160 10.720 8.640 10.680 42.200 87.040
11.800 11.320 9.680 12.040 44.840
42 Evgenia Pavshukova St. Petersburg 11.940 7.220 10.920 10.980 41.060 86.580
12.240 10.140 11.200 11.940 45.520
43 Evlalia Kolganova Volga 12.280 8.220 9.580 11.800 41.880 85.620
12.040 9.720 9.880 12.100 43.740
44 Sofia Dernitskaya Far Eastern 11.860 9.680 10.140 10.700 42.380 85.340
11.680 9.720 10.600 10.960 42.960
45 Viktoria Shchetinina Southern 11.780 7.920 10.380 11.140 41.220 84.280
11.940 8.660 11.060 11.400 43.060
46 Daria Ozhigova Siberian 12.820 11.340 12.120 —— 36.280 36.280
—— —— —— —— ——

Master of Sport Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Average
1 Leila Vasilieva Central 13.850
2 Lyubov Galyuzhina Central 13.420
3 Ursula Shakirova Volga 13.240
4 Diana Kustova Moscow 13.240
5 Elizaveta Us Southern 13.090
6 Daria Anisimova Ural 13.020
7 Margarita Ivanova Siberian 13.000
8 Ekaterina Kutel Southern 12.560

Master of Sport Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Diana Kustova Moscow 15.020
2 Leila Vasilieva Central 13.580
3 Sabina Kaigulova Volga 12.700
4 Lyubov Galyuzhina Central 12.620
5 Alida Sadykova Moscow 12.260
6 Maria Tretyakova Southern 12.160
7 Marina Malyukevich Central 12.060
8 Elizaveta Us Southern 11.280

Master of Sport Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Diana Kustova Moscow 13.760
2 Sabina Kaigulova Volga 13.120
3 Leila Vasilieva Central 13.000
4 Lyubov Galyuzhina Central 12.940
5 Ursula Shakirova Volga 12.880
6 Elizaveta Us Southern 12.040
7 Ekaterina Kutel Southern 11.540
8 Polina Grushnina Moscow 11.200

Master of Sport Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Elizaveta Us Southern 13.760
2 Diana Kustova Moscow 13.620
3 Maria Tretyakova Southern 13.380
4 Sabina Kaigulova Volga 12.740
5 Sofia Pudova Moscow 12.420
6 Ksenia Blokhina Central 12.280
7 Lyubov Galyuzhina Central 12.080
8 Ekaterina Plushkina Southern 12.000

Candidate Master of Sport All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Anna Kalmykova Moscow 13.640 13.060 12.620 13.440 52.760 106.940
13.580 12.980 13.960 13.660 54.180
2 Zlata Osokina Northwestern 13.500 12.360 12.520 13.460 51.840 104.320
13.300 13.280 12.700 13.200 52.480
3 Ekaterina Andreeva Volga 13.400 13.700 12.060 13.120 52.280 104.200
13.200 13.840 12.040 12.840 51.920
4 Diana Parshikova Volga 12.620 13.140 12.040 12.540 50.340 100.980
12.440 13.180 11.960 13.060 50.640
5 Kristina Shapovalova Moscow 13.220 12.920 11.160 12.720 50.020 100.400
13.000 12.500 11.300 13.580 50.380
6 Serafima Pozina Central 12.380 12.420 12.680 12.120 49.600 99.060
12.460 12.080 11.920 13.000 49.460
7 Valeria Selyutina Central 13.580 12.400 12.120 11.680 49.780 98.720
13.360 11.760 11.820 12.000 48.940
8 Anastasia Bedrina Northwestern 12.420 12.260 13.240 11.620 49.540 98.020
12.140 10.000 13.640 12.700 48.480
9 Anastasia Tolstaya Southern 12.760 12.340 10.770 12.900 48.770 97.630
13.460 11.460 10.760 13.180 48.860
10 Valeria Bukina Ural 13.220 10.760 11.360 11.500 46.840 97.360
13.640 10.820 13.100 12.960 50.520
11 Ulyana Petrushina Volga 12.620 12.180 11.860 12.600 49.260 97.040
12.500 11.460 11.460 12.360 47.780
12 Sofia Malakhova Moscow 12.040 10.220 12.680 12.380 47.320 96.000
12.260 11.860 12.600 11.960 48.680
13 Veronika Potalova Moscow 12.920 11.520 11.880 12.500 48.820 95.640
11.660 10.980 11.980 12.200 46.820
14 Polina Sukhoverskaya Volga 12.980 10.100 12.020 12.040 47.140 95.460
12.700 10.480 12.580 12.560 48.320
15 Daria Rapshina Central 12.640 11.320 10.740 11.540 46.240 95.060
12.460 10.120 13.240 13.000 48.820
16 Maria Grishtayeva Moscow 12.700 12.480 11.200 11.080 47.460 94.400
12.600 12.840 9.940 11.560 46.940
17 Anna Krylova Moscow 12.000 9.880 12.320 12.000 46.200 94.000
12.060 10.820 12.480 12.440 47.800
18 Angelina Volkova Volga 13.020 10.520 10.920 11.720 46.180 93.880
12.800 10.520 11.900 12.480 47.700
19 Arina Vasilieva St. Petersburg 12.020 8.880 11.260 10.880 43.040 89.080
12.120 10.300 11.500 12.120 46.040
20 Polina Yurkova Ural 12.020 9.940 9.920 11.520 43.400 88.720
12.240 9.740 11.620 11.720 45.320
21 Safina Bogatikova Central 13.120 10.220 8.240 12.320 43.900 88.520
12.940 9.280 9.880 12.520 44.620
22 Alisa Selezneva Siberian 12.120 9.580 8.280 11.980 41.960 88.140
12.340 10.140 11.680 12.020 46.180
23 Valeria Pavshukova St. Petersburg 10.780 11.320 9.140 11.160 42.400 87.600
11.720 11.820 10.440 11.220 45.200
24 Alla Danilchenko Southern 12.240 10.840 9.780 12.000 44.860 87.460
11.720 8.460 10.300 12.120 42.600
25 Ulyana Ustyuzhanina Siberian 12.080 11.000 10.380 10.680 44.140 87.360
12.140 9.680 10.520 10.880 43.220
26 Alina Lukyashko Southern 11.660 10.480 11.100 11.480 44.720 87.160
11.980 8.300 10.460 11.700 42.440
27 Nadezhda Paznikova Far Eastern 12.060 10.180 9.860 11.080 43.180 85.520
12.060 9.760 9.100 11.420 42.340
28 Ulyana Korzh Central 9.980 10.340 11.600 11.520 43.440 65.160
10.500 —— —— 11.220 21.720
29 Elizaveta Tomilova Moscow 13.000 12.000 12.100 12.660 49.760 49.760
—— —— —— —— ——
30 Vasilisa Knyazeva St. Petersburg 10.840 11.080 9.720 11.820 43.460 43.460
—— —— —— —— ——

Candidate Master of Sport Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Average
1 Anna Kalmykova Moscow 13.610
2 Ekaterina Andreeva Volga 13.370
3 Valeria Bukina Ural 13.330
4 Valeria Selyutina Central 13.300
5 Polina Sukhoverskaya Volga 13.010
6 Kristina Shapovalova Moscow 12.800
7 Safina Bogatikova Central 12.610
8 Zlata Osokina Northwestern 12.340

Candidate Master of Sport Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Ekaterina Andreeva Volga 13.600
2 Anna Kalmykova Moscow 13.020
3 Diana Parshikova Volga 12.960
4 Maria Grishtayeva Moscow 12.820
5 Zlata Osokina Northwestern 12.240
6 Serafima Pozina Central 11.880
7 Kristina Shapovalova Moscow 11.260
8 Valeria Selyutina Central 9.820

Candidate Master of Sport Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Anna Kalmykova Moscow 14.360
2 Anastasia Bedrina Northwestern 13.860
3 Ekaterina Andreeva Volga 13.260
4 Sofia Malakhova Moscow 12.860
5 Valeria Selyutina Central 12.480
6 Zlata Osokina Northwestern 12.280
7 Serafima Pozina Central 11.920
8 Anna Krylova Moscow 9.780

Candidate Master of Sport Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Anna Kalmykova Moscow 13.540
2 Diana Parshikova Volga 13.360
3 Ekaterina Andreeva Volga 13.060
4 Anastasia Tolstaya Southern 13.040
5 Kristina Shapovalova Moscow 12.800
6 Ulyana Petrushina Volga 12.520
7 Zlata Osokina Northwestern 12.320
8 Veronika Potalova Moscow 12.240

One thought on “2021 Russian Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: 2021 Russian Junior Championships Results – SportUpdates

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s