2021 Greek Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Greek Championships were held from July 17 through July 18 in Thessaloniki, Greece.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Antonios Tantalidis
Argyroupolis
14.100 12.700 13.100 14.300 12.800 13.400 80.400
2 Nikolaos Iliopoulos
Patras
12.300 12.600 13.300 13.600 13.700 13.300 78.800
3 Stavros Gkinis
Peristeriou Eirini
13.400 10.900 13.400 12.550 11.900 10.100 72.250
4 Panagiotis Tounkas
Peristeriou Eirini
11.100 11.600 11.900 10.100 12.000 11.000 67.700
5 Ioannis Tounkas
Peristeriou Eirini
12.400 11.600 —— 13.000 11.900 —— 48.900
6 Nikolaos Kranitis
Argyroupolis
11.800 10.800 13.300 12.000 —— —— 47.900
7 Apostolos Kanellos
Pyramid Gymnastics
—— 12.100 —— —— 12.600 11.600 36.300
8 Christos Tsingelidis
Pyramid Gymnastics
13.200 —— 13.200 —— —— 8.700 35.100
9 Georgios Kelesidis
Diagoras Ampelokipon
—— 12.100 —— —— 12.400 9.300 33.800
10 Grigorios Kosmidis
Diagoras Ampelokipon
10.100 11.000 —— —— 11.100 —— 32.200
11 Alkinoos Graikos
Peristeriou Eirini
—— 13.300 —— 13.700 —— —— 27.000
12 Georgios Garivaldis
Peristeriou Eirini
12.600 —— —— 12.100 —— —— 24.700
13 Spyridon Konstantinidis
Orfeas Kalamarias
12.100 —— —— 12.400 —— —— 24.500
14 Stefanos Tsolakidis
Diagoras Ampelokipon
—— 12.400 —— —— 11.100 —— 23.500
15 Georgios Provias
OKA Arkadi
—— —— 12.300 10.800 —— —— 23.100
16 Paraskevas Episkeptidis
Orfeas Kalamarias
11.500 —— 11.000 —— —— —— 22.500
17 Konstantinos Kalaitzis
Orfeas Kalamarias
—— —— 10.000 10.300 —— —— 20.300
18 Stefanos Sarimpekidis
Diagoras Ampelokipon
—— 11.300 —— —— —— 8.900 20.200
19 Angelos Kontesidis
Olympiada Stavroupolis
—— 13.300 —— —— —— —— 13.300
20 Raphael Keloglou
Ioannis Papafis
—— —— —— 11.200 —— —— 11.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Grigorios Kosmidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.6 8.600 13.200
2 Christos Tsingelidis Pyramid Gymnastics 4.5 8.500 13.000
3 Spyridon Konstantinidis Orfeas Kalamarias 4.1 8.000 12.100
4 Paraskevas Episkeptidis Orfeas Kalamarias 3.5 8.200 11.700
5 Stavros Gkinis Peristeriou Eirini 4.3 7.000 11.300
6 Georgios Garivaldis Peristeriou Eirini 1.7 8.100 -4.0 5.800

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Angelos Kontesidis Olympiada Stavroupolis 5.1 8.600 13.700
2 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 4.5 8.900 13.400
3 Alkinoos Graikos Peristeriou Eirini 4.2 8.800 13.000
4 Stefanos Tsolakidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.6 8.150 12.750
5 Apostolos Kanellos Pyramid Gymnastics 4.8 7.900 12.700
6 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.8 7.500 12.300
7 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.4 7.000 11.400

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 4.7 8.300 13.000
2 Christos Tsingelidis Pyramid Gymnastics 4.8 8.000 12.800
3 Stavros Gkinis Peristeriou Eirini 5.0 7.200 12.200
4 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 3.8 8.000 11.800
5 Georgios Provias OKA Arkadi 4.2 7.300 11.500
6 Paraskevas Episkeptidis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.1 7.600 9.700
7 Konstantinos Kalaitzis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.2 7.400 9.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Alkinoos Graikos Peristeriou Eirini 4.8 9.050 13.850 12.950
3.2 8.850 12.050
2 Raphael Keloglou Ioannis Papafis 2.4 9.000 11.400 12.300
4.2 9.000 13.200
3 Ioannis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 4.0 8.400 12.400 12.000
3.2 8.400 11.600
4 Spyridon Konstantinidis Orfeas Kalamarias 4.0 7.550 11.550 10.775
2.0 8.000 10.000

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 5.0 8.500 13.500
2 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 3.8 8.500 12.300
3 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.1 7.600 11.700
4 Apostolos Kanellos Pyramid Gymnastics 4.1 7.500 11.600

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Patras 4.5 8.900 13.400
2 Panagiotis Tounkas Peristeriou Eirini 3.4 8.500 11.900
3 Stefanos Sarimpekidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.3 8.500 11.800
4 Apostolos Kanellos Pyramid Gymnastics 4.5 7.250 11.750
5 Stavros Gkinis Peristeriou Eirini 4.0 7.250 11.250
6 Christos Tsingelidis Pyramid Gymnastics 2.9 8.100 -1.5 9.500
7 Georgios Kelesidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 2.0 6.500 -1.5 7.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Stefanos Moudios
Orfeas Kalamarias
12.100 11.900 11.200 10.600 11.900 10.800 68.400
2 Nikolaos Tsoulos
Peristeriou Eirini
11.700 10.000 11.300 11.900 11.500 11.000 67.400
3 Grigorios Tritsiniotis
Argyroupolis
11.900 10.400 11.600 11.900 11.400 9.800 67.000
4 Konstantinos Karanikolas
Orfeas Kalamarias
11.200 9.900 11.100 11.900 11.000 11.300 66.400
5 Angelos Karaxanis
Alexandroupolis
11.600 9.300 11.300 10.700 11.000 10.900 64.800
6 Kyriakos Chatzioannidis
Diagoras Ampelokipon
11.800 9.200 10.700 10.600 11.200 11.200 64.700
7 Nikolaos Ntartzalis
Diagoras Ampelokipon
9.800 7.300 11.200 12.100 11.000 9.600 61.000
8 Georgios Giazitzis
Diagoras Ampelokipon
9.600 8.400 10.600 10.300 11.000 6.400 56.300
9 Petros Georgiou
Diagoras Ampelokipon
—— 8.200 10.100 10.000 9.700 6.000 44.000
10 Panagiotis Bilis
Orfeas Kalamarias
—— 7.900 11.000 —— 11.500 9.300 39.700
11 Seraphim Eminidis
Pyramid Gymnastics
—— 12.300 12.100 —— 11.900 —— 36.300
12 Dimitrios Papoutsis
Diagoras Ampelokipon
12.100 11.100 12.000 —— —— —— 35.200
13 Vassilios Provias
OKA Arkadi
11.500 —— 10.900 —— 11.200 —— 33.600
14 Panagiotis Koupourtiadis
Pyramid Gymnastics
12.000 —— —— 10.500 —— 10.400 32.900
15 Alexandros Mloukie
Panionios
11.800 —— 10.000 10.200 —— —— 32.000
16 Stavros Doumparatzis
Orfeas Kalamarias
12.000 —— —— 10.000 2.900 —— 24.900
17 Angelos Meliksetian
Pyramid Gymnastics
12.100 —— —— 12.400 —— —— 24.500
18 Ioannis Perdikis
OKA Arkadi
11.700 —— 11.000 —— —— —— 22.700
19 Panagiotis Theocharoudis
Pyramid Gymnastics
—— —— 11.700 10.300 —— —— 22.000
20 David Petrosian
Pyramid Gymnastics
—— —— —— 10.600 11.200 —— 21.800
21 Georgios Kalogerakis
Orfeas Kalamarias
—— —— 11.400 —— 2.200 —— 13.600
22 Nikolaos Kapetanakis
Orfeas Kalamarias
—— —— 11.500 —— —— —— 11.500

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.3 8.000 12.300
2 Alexandros Mloukie Panionios 3.1 8.400 11.500
3 Stavros Doumparatzis Orfeas Kalamarias 3.6 7.800 11.400
4 Ioannis Perdikis OKA Arkadi 3.6 7.700 11.300
5 Grigorios Tritsiniotis Argyroupolis 3.7 7.500 11.200
6 Angelos Meliksetian Pyramid Gymnastics 3.6 6.200 9.800
7 Panagiotis Koupourtiadis Pyramid Gymnastics 2.6 8.900 -4.0 7.500
8 Stefanos Moudios Orfeas Kalamarias 0.7 9.600 -8.0 2.300

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Seraphim Eminidis Pyramid Gymnastics 4.0 8.600 12.600
2 Nikolaos Tsoulos Peristeriou Eirini 3.8 7.850 11.650
3 Angelos Karaxanis Alexandroupolis 3.2 7.400 10.600
4 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 2.4 8.150 10.550
5 Grigorios Tritsiniotis Argyroupolis 2.5 8.000 10.500
6 Kyriakos Chatzioannidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 1.7 7.000 8.700

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Panagiotis Theocharoudis Pyramid Gymnastics 3.6 8.000 11.600
2 Nikolaos Kapetanakis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.6 8.800 11.400
3 Georgios Kalogerakis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.7 8.500 11.200
4 Seraphim Eminidis Pyramid Gymnastics 3.1 7.900 11.000
5 Dimitrios Papoutsis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.9 6.950 10.850
6 Angelos Karaxanis Alexandroupolis 3.1 6.900 10.000
7 Nikolaos Tsoulos Peristeriou Eirini 2.5 7.400 9.900
8 Grigorios Tritsiniotis Argyroupolis 2.6 6.400 9.000

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Angelos Meliksetian Pyramid Gymnastics 4.0 8.350 12.350 11.750
2.4 8.750 11.150
2 David Petrosian Pyramid Gymnastics 1.6 9.350 10.950 11.200
2.6 8.850 11.450
3 Nikolaos Ntartzalis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.2 8.450 11.650 11.150
1.6 9.050 10.650
4 Nikolaos Tsoulos Peristeriou Eirini 3.4 7.650 11.050 10.650
1.6 8.650 10.250
5 Angelos Karaxanis Alexandroupolis 3.2 7.400 10.600 10.325
2.0 8.050 10.050
6 Grigorios Tritsiniotis Argyroupolis 3.2 7.550 10.750 10.300
1.6 8.250 9.850
7 Konstantinos Karanikolas Orfeas Kalamarias 1.6 8.450 10.050 10.150
1.6 8.650 10.250
8 Alexandros Mloukie Panionios 1.6 7.950 9.550 9.575
1.6 8.000 9.600

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Panagiotis Bilis Orfeas Kalamarias 2.8 9.000 11.800
2 Georgios Giazitzis Diagoras Ampelokipon 2.3 9.200 11.500
3 Vassilios Provias OKA Arkadi 2.8 8.600 11.400
4 Grigorios Tritsiniotis Argyroupolis 3.0 8.200 11.200
5 Seraphim Eminidis Pyramid Gymnastics 3.7 7.400 11.100
6 Nikolaos Tsoulos Peristeriou Eirini 2.6 8.200 10.800
7 David Petrosian Pyramid Gymnastics 2.7 8.000 10.700

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Konstantinos Karanikolas Orfeas Kalamarias 5.0 8.800 13.800
2 Grigorios Tritsiniotis Argyroupolis 4.0 9.000 13.000
3 Panagiotis Koupourtiadis Pyramid Gymnastics 4.1 8.700 12.800
4 Nikolaos Tsoulos Peristeriou Eirini 3.6 8.100 11.700
5 Angelos Karaxanis Alexandroupolis 3.0 8.000 -0.5 10.500
6 Nikolaos Ntartzalis Diagoras Ampelokipon 1.7 9.000 -1.0 9.700
7 Kyriakos Chatzioannidis Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.8 6.700 -1.0 9.500

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s