2021 2nd Norwegian FIG Meet Results

The 2021 2nd Norwegian FIG Meet was held from September 25 through September 26 in Oslo, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Juliane Tøssebro Fana-Laksevåg 12.550 11.400 12.833 12.700 49.483
2 Mali Neurauter Oslo Turn 13.150 11.150 12.833 12.250 49.383
3 Marie Rønbeck Oslo Turn 12.950 10.550 11.633 11.950 47.083
4 Selma Halvorsen Oslo Turn 12.950 11.200 11.600 11.200 46.950
5 Edel Fosse Oslo Turn 12.700 10.300 12.300 11.450 46.750
6 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turn 12.850 9.700 12.166 11.900 46.616
7 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros 12.600 8.600 11.166 10.350 42.716
8 Erika Uran Molde 11.800 9.400 10.666 10.800 42.666
9 Selma Karlsen Oslo Turn 12.000 9.550 9.533 11.250 42.333
10 Emilie Kristensen Siddis 12.200 7.900 9.900 9.400 39.400
11 Linnea Kollstrøm Kristiansund 11.450 6.000 8.333 9.650 35.433
12 Emma Kongshaug Kristiansund 11.500 6.700 6.700 10.150 35.050
13 Serina Kvaestad Holmen —— 10.050 10.500 11.600 32.150
14 Ingrid Haaland-Aas HSIL 10.200 —— 8.933 10.450 29.583
15 Smilla Ones HSIL 10.500 8.250 7.933 —— 26.683
16 Mari Kanter Holmen —— —— 11.700 12.000 23.700
17 Amanda Grusd Holmen —— —— 9.000 9.950 18.950
18 Lykke-May Kvammen Nøtterøy Turn —— —— 12.000 —— 12.000
19 Guro Nevland Siddis —— 9.800 —— —— 9.800
20 Julia Jacobs Njård —— 6.950 —— —— 6.950

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros 4.0 8.850 -0.1 12.750 12.725
3.7 9.000 12.700
2 Erika Uran Molde 3.7 8.650 12.350 11.875
3.0 8.400 11.400
3 Smilla Ones HSIL 3.5 8.000 11.500 10.925
2.0 8.350 10.350

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Edel Fosse Oslo Turn 4.2 7.150 11.350
2 Mali Neurauter Oslo Turn 4.2 6.100 10.300
3 Marie Rønbeck Oslo Turn 4.3 5.950 10.250
4 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turn 2.7 7.150 9.850
5 Selma Halvorsen Oslo Turn 2.7 5.750 8.450

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Mali Neurauter Oslo Turn 5.0 7.200 12.200
Maria Tronrud Oslo Turn 5.1 7.100 12.200
3 Marie Rønbeck Oslo Turn 4.8 6.300 11.100
4 Lykke-May Kvammen Nøtterøy Turn 4.6 6.200 10.800
5 Selma Halvorsen Oslo Turn 4.5 6.150 -0.1 10.550

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Erika Uran Molde 3.6 7.750 11.350
2 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros 4.2 7.100 11.300
3 Emma Kongshaug Kristiansund 3.2 7.400 10.600
4 Linnea Kollstrøm Kristiansund 3.0 6.650 9.650

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turn 12.250 10.750 11.933 12.250 47.183
2 Amalie Dalene Nedre Glomma 12.800 9.650 12.600 11.900 46.950
3 Madelen Leitner Oslo Turn 12.300 9.400 12.133 11.150 44.983
4 Hedda Folden Nedre Glomma 12.500 9.050 11.733 11.400 44.683
5 Anniken Olsen Sotra 11.950 8.650 10.950 11.400 42.950
6 Gabrielle Bergem Oslo Turn 12.000 8.750 10.966 11.200 42.916
7 Aurora Arnesen Nedre Glomma 12.250 8.750 10.433 10.700 42.133
8 Hannah Ifeanyi Njård 11.900 9.950 10.266 9.450 41.566
9 Isabella Johansen HSIL 12.350 8.950 10.633 9.550 41.483
10 Aja-Fatou Marenah Moss 11.800 7.700 10.400 11.450 41.350
11 Kaja Vika Holmen 11.050 10.050 10.400 9.500 41.000
12 Eina Bredeli Molde 11.000 7.500 11.233 11.200 40.933
13 Tilde Myrene Nedre Glomma 10.950 8.950 9.966 10.950 40.816
14 Mali Wikeland Molde 11.750 8.450 9.233 11.100 40.533
15 Emily Andenaes Oslo Turn 10.500 9.100 9.666 10.800 40.066
16 Nora Dalene Nedre Glomma 11.250 8.750 8.700 10.900 39.600
17 Frida Silseth Molde 11.900 7.500 9.633 10.550 39.583
18 Hedvig Tørneng Siddis 11.650 6.800 10.966 10.000 39.416
19 Mathilde Raekken Holmen 11.200 7.850 10.733 9.450 39.233
20 Aurora Rand-Holen Njård 11.300 8.250 8.533 10.600 38.683
21 Siril Larsen Nøtterøy Turn 11.100 6.750 9.766 11.050 38.666
22 Erika Tolaas Ålesund 11.450 7.000 10.400 9.750 38.600
23 Maia Eide Moss 10.800 7.850 9.400 9.750 37.800
24 Tiril Molnes Ålesund 11.350 5.200 10.033 10.900 37.483
25 Ella Søndenaa Hopp’n Sprett 11.500 7.300 9.900 8.600 37.300
26 Johanne Brevad HSIL 11.950 7.350 8.500 9.300 37.100
27 Nathalie Andreassen Nedre Glomma 10.800 7.700 8.800 9.550 36.850
28 Cecilia Espelien Holmen 10.650 7.000 9.833 9.300 36.783
29 Olivia Strømsjordet Njård 10.950 6.400 9.900 9.450 36.700
30 Siri Golmen Kristiansund 11.400 5.450 8.666 9.650 35.166
31 Lara Zeida Njård 12.050 4.900 9.200 8.950 35.100
32 Hedda Aase Njård 10.900 6.150 8.533 9.050 34.633
33 Filippa Mollan Siddis 11.300 5.850 6.966 10.150 34.266
34 Mathilde Kristensen Kristiansund 10.200 5.200 9.300 9.300 34.000
35 Maya Nordby Holmen 10.950 5.750 8.433 8.650 33.783
36 Karianne Kåsen Holmen 10.500 6.300 8.566 8.300 33.666
37 Emilie Larsen Kristiansund 11.250 6.650 7.966 7.750 33.616
38 Tuva Eide Moss 9.750 6.050 9.066 8.700 33.566
39 Isabelle Washington Slemmestad 10.850 6.100 8.500 8.000 33.450
40 Marthe Wiggen Moss 8.650 6.150 9.266 9.350 33.416
41 Elsa Kallevig Njård 10.250 7.850 6.700 8.450 33.250
42 Christina Casio Slemmestad 11.300 5.500 7.366 8.300 32.466
43 Mia Bolstad Slemmestad 11.200 0.600 8.133 9.150 29.083
44 Maria Gjertsen Tønsberg 10.150 6.250 3.066 9.600 29.066
45 Maiken Johansen Slemmestad 10.300 —— 6.233 9.700 26.233
46 Signe Wiggen Moss —— 5.900 5.900 10.350 22.150
47 Leah-Isabel Jacobsen-Dahle Njård —— 7.300 9.566 —— 16.866
48 Natalie Helle-Jonsson Slemmestad —— —— 6.100 8.500 14.600
49 Lotta Myhrene Slemmestad —— —— 6.400 7.700 14.100
50 Olivia Bergem Oslo Turn —— 9.900 —— —— 9.900

One thought on “2021 2nd Norwegian FIG Meet Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s