2021 Wohnen Juniors Trophy Results

The 2021 Wohnen Juniors Trophy was held from September 25 through September 26 in Cottbus, Germany.

U18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Willi Binder
Germany
13.850 13.650 12.500 14.000 13.100 13.000 80.100
2 Szilard Zavory
Hungary
13.500 12.500 12.150 14.000 13.200 12.450 77.800
3 Radomyr Stelmakh
Ukraine
13.450 13.200 13.050 12.250 13.150 12.500 77.600
4 Danny Crouch
Great Britain
12.400 12.700 12.250 13.050 12.800 12.800 76.000
5 Istvan Mentovai
Hungary
12.200 11.850 11.650 14.000 12.200 12.300 74.200
6 Luke Marsh
Great Britain
13.300 13.100 11.800 13.300 10.350 12.300 74.150
7 David Bickel
Austria
12.700 11.800 12.550 12.850 11.600 12.450 73.950
8 Ludovico Pinotti
Italy
12.650 12.200 12.250 12.950 11.550 11.250 72.850
9 Balazs Juhasz
Hungary
12.750 10.650 12.000 13.650 11.150 12.150 72.350
10 Nicolas Ivkic
Austria
11.900 12.050 10.650 13.850 11.450 12.200 72.100
11 Lorenzo Tomei
Italy
11.900 12.100 12.400 12.550 10.750 12.300 72.000
12 Alphonce Burbail
France
11.850 12.500 11.250 13.250 10.500 12.050 71.400
13 Oliver Kasala
Slovakia
12.650 12.550 12.200 12.550 10.250 11.050 71.250
14 Matej Nemcovic
Slovakia
13.100 10.150 12.000 13.050 10.900 11.800 71.000
15 Marcel Graf
Germany
12.000 11.750 11.950 12.150 11.750 11.350 70.950
Titas Kuzmickas
Lithuania
13.000 10.350 11.750 11.850 13.100 10.900 70.950
17 Frantisek Marghold
Czech Republic
13.550 7.650 12.300 13.850 11.550 11.700 70.600
18 Radoslaw Szymczyk
Poland
12.300 10.600 11.250 12.400 12.400 10.800 69.750
19 Matas Imbrasas
Lithuania
12.100 12.800 9.100 12.300 11.550 11.600 69.450
20 Benedikt Penkner
Austria
12.250 10.300 9.350 13.250 12.050 11.250 68.450
21 Gregor Rakovic
Slovenia
12.200 11.600 11.150 11.500 12.150 9.800 68.400
22 Moritz Bulka
Germany
12.650 9.150 11.600 12.950 10.000 11.700 68.050
23 Jan Vachutka
Czech Republic
11.200 11.200 10.150 13.050 12.000 9.750 67.350
24 Konrad Kuzdra
Poland
11.850 10.500 10.250 11.100 11.800 9.700 65.200
25 Peter Vidricko
Slovakia
12.200 8.750 8.050 13.200 11.900 10.650 64.750
26 Szymon Chrusciel
Poland
11.600 8.050 11.100 12.200 10.400 10.100 63.450
27 Ondrej Pluhar
Czech Republic
11.350 6.250 9.800 10.750 11.100 10.100 59.350
28 Matej Marsalek
Czech Republic
5.550 4.950 8.650 11.600 10.700 9.100 50.550
29 Anze Hribar
Slovenia
13.250 —— 12.150 —— 12.650 12.050 50.100
30 Jakub Pawlowski
Poland
12.200 11.450 10.650 13.400 —— —— 47.700
31 Botond Molnar
Hungary
—— 12.800 11.900 —— 11.450 11.300 47.450
32 Dmitrijs Mickevics
Latvia
—— 13.400 —— —— —— 11.650 25.050

U18 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Willi Binder Germany 4.8 8.850 13.650
2 Frantisek Marghold Czech Republic 4.9 8.600 13.500
3 Anze Hribar Slovenia 4.8 8.550 13.350
4 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.7 8.550 13.250
5 Luke Marsh Great Britain 4.8 8.300 -0.1 13.000
6 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.5 8.400 -0.3 12.600

U18 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 5.1 8.800 13.900
2 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.1 8.150 13.250
3 Luke Marsh Great Britain 4.6 8.450 13.050
4 Matas Imbrasas Lithuania 4.4 8.500 12.900
5 Willi Binder Germany 4.6 7.250 11.850
6 Botond Molnar Hungary 4.4 6.900 11.300

U18 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ludovido Pinotti Italy 3.8 8.950 12.750
2 David Bickel Austria 4.2 8.500 12.700
3 Lorenzo Tomei Italy 4.1 8.400 12.500
4 Frantisek Marghold Czech Republic 3.9 8.450 12.350
5 Willi Binder Germany 3.9 8.050 11.950
6 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 3.6 8.000 11.600

U18 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.600
4.0 9.200 13.200
2 Istvan Mentov Hungary 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.525
4.4 8.850 13.250
3 Nicolas Ivkic Austria 4.8 9.250 14.050 13.175
3.2 9.100 13.175
4 Willi Binder Germany 4.8 9.450 14.250 13.150
2.8 9.250 12.050
5 Luke Marsh Great Britain 4.8 8.950 13.750 12.875
3.2 8.800 12.000
6 Benedikt Penkner Austria 4.0 9.350 13.350 12.075
2.8 8.000 10.800

U18 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.6 8.600 13.200
2 Willi Binder Germany 4.2 8.800 13.000
3 Danny Crouch Great Britain 3.8 9.150 12.950
4 Titas Kuzmickas Lithuania 3.7 9.000 12.700
5 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.3 8.250 12.550
6 Anze Hribar Slovenia 3.3 8.750 12.050

U18 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.5 7.950 12.450
2 Danny Crouch Great Britain 3.9 8.500 12.400
Willi Binder Germany 4.4 8.000 12.400
4 Istvan Mentovai Hungary 3.6 8.550 12.150
5 David Bickel Austria 3.5 8.500 12.000
6 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.1 6.350 10.450

U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Alex Niscoveanu
Great Britain
13.550 13.300 12.900 14.100 13.600 11.500 78.950
2 Alfred Schwaiger
Austria
12.600 12.150 12.500 13.100 12.550 12.600 75.500
3 Gino Vetter
Austria
13.250 12.050 12.300 12.650 12.300 12.000 74.550
4 Manuel Berettera
Italy
13.200 11.050 12.200 13.300 11.900 12.500 74.150
5 Bryan Wohl
Germany
12.050 11.750 12.200 13.450 12.600 11.050 73.100
6 Joseph Feery
Great Britain
12.350 11.500 11.900 13.050 11.800 12.150 72.750
7 Diego Vazzola
Italy
11.550 11.850 11.600 11.900 13.000 11.800 71.700
8 Omar Ateyeh
Switzerland
12.700 12.700 11.800 12.350 11.900 10.150 71.600
9 Mika Wagner
Germany
12.400 11.150 10.900 11.700 12.000 11.300 69.450
10 Karim Mangala-Bima
France
11.900 10.550 10.650 13.200 11.150 11.450 68.900
11 Anton Bulka
Germany
12.050 11.100 11.000 11.750 10.650 11.250 67.800
12 Travis Pichler
Germany
12.650 10.750 9.650 12.650 10.550 11.500 67.760
13 Vincent Lindpointner
Austria
12.650 8.650 11.750 12.950 10.650 11.000 67.650
14 Matej Marusic
Slovenia
11.950 10.050 10.250 11.700 11.500 11.100 66.550
15 Colin Schmid
Switzerland
10.500 12.050 10.500 11.850 11.700 9.850 66.450
16 Till Jabine
Germany
11.550 10.900 9.950 11.350 12.200 10.200 66.150
17 Aziz Hammadi
Czech Republic
11.200 10.500 9.850 12.450 11.550 10.400 65.950
18 Janic Fässler
Switzerland
10.400 8.750 9.400 13.450 11.550 11.500 65.050
19 Elias Jaffer
Germany
11.400 9.600 9.850 11.700 10.800 11.050 64.400
20 Maj Kondric
Slovenia
10.350 10.500 8.100 12.250 11.950 11.000 64.150
21 Christian Kuzdra
Poland
12.300 8.300 10.400 11.400 11.050 10.450 63.900
22 Quinn Müller
Switzerland
12.350 9.500 10.500 11.300 9.250 10.650 63.550
23 Sebastian Prokop
Czech Republic
11.500 10.300 9.350 11.000 10.850 9.650 62.650
24 Roberts Demidovics
Latvia
12.000 10.600 8.700 11.100 10.450 9.500 62.350
25 Radek Pecha
Czech Republic
11.350 6.900 11.450 11.550 11.100 9.550 61.900
26 Deniss Jemcevs
Latvia
12.400 6.200 9.900 12.550 11.500 9.300 61.850
27 Reinis Zilko
Latvia
11.250 11.150 9.850 9.550 10.150 9.650 61.600
28 Peter Kremnicky
Slovakia
11.150 10.350 8.400 11.000 11.350 9.200 61.450
29 Jan Lukes
Czech Republic
11.050 11.350 11.000 10.600 6.450 10.800 61.250
30 Krystof Unger
Czech Republic
11.650 9.900 9.000 9.200 11.100 10.200 61.050
31 Tobias Wellinger
Austria
11.150 3.150 9.950 13.200 12.050 11.350 60.850
32 Felix Seemann
Germany
11.300 6.100 9.950 11.000 11.400 10.400 60.150
33 Nico Oberholzer
Switzerland
10.350 9.150 11.150 9.900 10.200 8.750 59.500
34 Sebastian Samson
Slovakia
12.300 9.000 4.500 12.100 11.350 9.800 59.050
35 Jakub Smolik
Czech Republic
11.800 9.000 8.850 9.800 10.000 9.050 58.500
36 Lucas Wagner
Germany
11.150 9.400 9.600 10.100 10.800 6.750 57.800
37 Henrik Steen
Germany
11.750 2.150 9.600 11.850 11.500 10.850 57.700
38 Antonin Delaye
France
12.800 6.350 5.450 11.800 11.050 9.650 57.100
39 Fabrice Szakal
Germany
11.850 9.250 —— 11.850 12.150 11.050 56.150
40 Arthur Bespaluk
Germany
10.750 —— 9.650 12.800 11.900 10.650 55.750
41 Arne Heinz
Germany
12.250 10.450 11.200 —— 11.100 10.550 55.550
42 Luc Löwe
Germany
—— 11.950 12.550 —— 12.000 11.200 47.700
43 Oliver Wellinger
Austria
—— 8.550 10.000 —— 11.200 10.250 40.000
44 Benedikt Keym
Germany
—— 6.900 10.050 —— 11.500 10.100 38.550

U16 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Gino Vetter Austria 4.6 8.400 13.000
2 Manuel Berettera Italy 4.4 8.550 12.950
Alex Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.8 8.150 12.950
4 Antonin Delaye France 3.9 8.650 -0.1 12.450
5 Travis Pichler Germany 4.4 7.800 -0.1 12.100
6 Omar Ateyeh Switzerland 4.2 7.650 11.850
7 Vincent Lindpointner Austria 4.3 6.900 11.200
8 Lucas Wagner Germany 3.5 7.900 -0.3 11.100

U16 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alex Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.8 8.600 13.400
2 Gino Vetter Austria 4.0 7.800 11.800
3 Alfred Schwaiger Austria 5.0 6.350 11.350
4 Omar Ateyeh Switzerland 4.2 6.850 11.050
5 Colin Schmid Switzerland 4.1 6.300 10.400
6 Lucas Wagner Germany 3.3 7.000 10.300
7 Luc Löwe Germany 4.0 6.000 10.000

U16 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alex Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.3 9.050 13.350
2 Alfred Schwaiger Austria 4.1 8.850 12.950
3 Manuel Berettera Italy 3.9 8.700 12.600
4 Bryan Wohl Germany 3.8 8.650 12.450
5 Luc Löwe Germany 3.9 8.450 12.350
6 Gino Vetter Austria 3.7 8.400 12.100
7 Felix Seemann Germany 3.4 6.900 10.300

U16 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Karim Mangala-Bima France 4.0 9.450 13.450 13.300
4.0 9.150 13.150
2 Alfred Schwaiger Austria 4.0 9.350 13.350 12.600
2.8 9.050 11.850
3 Vincent Lindpointner Austria 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.525
2.8 9.200 12.000
4 Deniss Jemcevs Latvia 3.2 9.350 12.550 12.375
2.8 9.400 12.200
5 Anton Bulka Germany 2.8 8.800 11.600 11.750
2.8 9.100 11.900
6 Elias Jaffer Germany 2.8 8.900 11.700 11.425
2.4 8.750 11.150
7 Till Jabine Germany 2.4 7.850 10.250 10.600
2.4 8.550 10.950

U16 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diego Vazzola Italy 4.3 8.500 12.800
2 Alfred Schwaiger Austria 3.9 8.800 12.700
3 Gino Vetter Austria 3.9 8.600 12.500
4 Bryan Wohl Germany 3.9 8.100 12.000
5 Till Jabine Germany 3.2 8.750 11.950
6 Alex Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.3 6.850 11.150

U16 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Manuel Berettera Italy 4.0 8.450 12.450
2 Joseph Feery Great Britain 3.6 8.600 12.200
3 Diego Vazzola Italy 3.9 8.250 12.150
4 Alfred Schwaiger Austria 4.1 7.750 11.850
5 Travis Pichler Germany 2.8 8.800 11.600
6 Gino Vetter Austria 3.8 6.350 10.150
7 Felix Seemann Germany 2.4 7.500 9.900

U14 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 George Atkins
Great Britain
13.500 13.850 12.750 13.400 13.450 12.950 79.900
2 Evan McPhillips
Great Britain
12.350 12.200 11.050 13.100 12.250 11.750 72.700
3 Ben Schumacher
Switzerland
12.900 11.100 11.400 12.300 12.850 12.000 72.550
4 Ivan Rigon
Italy
12.600 12.400 10.350 12.500 12.450 11.700 72.000
5 Nikita Prohorov
Germany
11.800 12.500 11.700 11.400 12.500 11.600 71.500
6 Florian Grela
Germany
12.600 11.100 11.100 12.950 12.300 11.350 71.400
7 Tomasz Le Khac
Poland
12.500 12.450 11.000 11.250 11.600 11.800 70.600
8 Riccardo Ruggeri
Italy
12.750 11.100 10.650 11.900 11.650 11.050 69.100
9 Noah Beetz
Germany
11.900 10.500 10.150 12.850 12.300 11.250 68.950
10 Julian Pitsis
Switzerland
12.050 10.350 11.600 11.000 11.600 11.300 67.900
11 Luis Brandenberger
Switzerland
11.650 11.750 10.000 10.850 11.200 10.800 66.250
12 Matvey Fokin
Germany
12.200 11.150 9.850 10.000 10.950 10.850 65.000
13 Nathan Skulkin
Germany
12.200 11.400 9.650 9.650 11.300 10.450 64.650
14 Adam Ateyeh
Switzerland
12.000 9.800 11.000 10.450 10.950 9.800 64.000
15 Timurs Voronovs
Latvia
11.550 10.600 8.400 10.800 11.750 10.850 63.950
16 Paul Doan Tran
Germany
11.700 8.700 10.600 11.050 11.250 10.150 63.450
17 Timothe Geoffroy
France
11.350 9.150 9.700 11.700 11.150 10.200 63.250
18 Ruddly Bordelais-Maisonnable
France
9.200 9.150 8.850 12.150 12.000 11.500 62.850
19 Bence Szabo
Austria
11.200 10.200 8.900 10.700 11.200 9.900 62.100
20 Vainius Pacaitis
Lithuania
11.750 10.200 8.200 10.900 11.500 9.000 61.550
21 Jonas Fröhndrich
Switzerland
11.750 8.250 7.650 11.300 11.450 10.900 61.300
22 Artem Yarovyi
Germany
11.550 7.050 9.600 10.800 11.250 10.000 60.250
23 Andrijus Kregzde
Lithuania
11.700 9.700 9.250 9.300 10.350 9.750 60.050
24 Nick Reuling
Switzerland
12.100 10.900 3.300 11.450 10.700 10.950 59.400
25 Fritz Kindermann
Germany
11.850 4.150 9.350 11.350 12.200 9.500 58.400
26 Elyas Nabi
Germany
12.250 3.100 10.450 11.450 11.350 9.600 58.200
27 Taimur Abdullah
Germany
10.650 7.250 7.750 11.100 11.100 9.550 57.400
28 Julius Makcinskas
Lithuania
11.550 10.150 8.250 10.450 9.550 4.250 54.200
29 Lukas Sauer
Czech Republic
11.850 1.850 10.350 9.450 9.550 10.000 53.050
30 Marek Sik
Czech Republic
11.850 3.100 9.600 10.650 10.700 7.050 52.950
31 Milan Jaros
Czech Republic
11.450 7.200 8.900 10.450 5.700 8.750 52.450
32 Tobias Haböck
Austria
11.100 3.600 7.900 10.850 10.200 4.350 48.000
33 Luan Böhme
Germany
—— 10.950 9.600 —— 11.400 10.300 42.250
34 Joshua Tandel
Germany
—— 9.800 8.850 —— 11.000 10.700 40.350
35 Anton Gerards
Germany
—— 9.650 —— —— —— —— 9.650

U14 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 George Atkins Great Britain 4.9 8.750 13.650
2 Riccardo Ruggeri Italy 4.3 8.900 13.200
3 Tomasz Le Khac Poland 4.1 9.050 13.150
4 Ivan Rigon Italy 4.0 8.600 12.600
5 Florian Grela Germany 4.0 8.300 12.300
6 Elyas Nabi Germany 3.8 8.400 12.200
7 Ben Schumacher Switzerland 4.2 6.700 10.900

U14 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 4.1 8.500 12.600
George Atkins Great Britain 5.5 7.100 12.600
3 Luis Brandenberger Switzerland 4.1 8.350 12.450
4 Tomasz Le Khac Poland 3.7 8.500 12.200
5 Ivan Rigon Italy 3.8 8.300 12.100
6 Nikita Prohorov Germany 3.7 8.250 11.950
7 Artem Yarovyi Germany 2.7 7.600 10.300

U14 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 George Atkins Great Britain 4.2 8.900 13.100
2 Nikita Prohorov Germany 3.5 8.800 12.300
3 Florian Grela Germany 3.4 8.800 12.200
4 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 3.5 8.500 12.000
5 Julian Pitsis Switzerland 3.0 8.650 11.650
6 Ben Schumacher Switzerland 3.2 8.050 11.250
7 Paul Doan Tran Germany 3.0 8.350 -0.3 11.050

U14 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Ben Schumacher Switzerland 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.750
2.8 9.500 12.300
2 Noah Beetz Germany 4.0 9.400 13.400 12.675
2.8 9.150 11.950
3 Florian Grela Germany 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600 12.225
2.8 9.050 11.850
4 Ivan Rigon Italy 4.0 8.200 -0.1 12.100 12.050
2.8 9.200 12.000
5 Riccardo Ruggeri Italy 2.8 9.200 12.000 11.625
2.4 8.850 11.250
6 Julian Pitsis Switzerland 2.4 8.600 -0.1 10.900 11.125
2.4 8.950 11.350

U14 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 George Atkins Great Britain 4.6 8.200 12.800
2 Ivan Rigon Italy 3.9 8.800 12.700
3 Ben Schumacher Switzerland 4.0 8.600 12.600
4 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 4.1 8.150 12.250
Noah Beetz Germany 3.3 8.950 12.250
6 Nikita Prohorov Germany 3.7 7.600 11.300

U14 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 George Atkins Great Britain 4.2 8.650 12.850
2 Tomasz Le Khac Poland 2.9 8.850 11.750
3 Ivan Rigon Italy 2.7 8.750 11.450
4 Nikita Prohorov Germany 2.8 8.300 11.100
5 Fritz Kindermann Germany 2.7 8.350 11.050
6 Ben Schumacher Switzerland 3.0 7.700 10.700
7 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 3.1 5.950 9.050

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s