2021 Elite Gym Massilia Results

The 2021 Elite Gym Massilia was held from November 12 through November 14 in Marseille, France.

Master All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Asia D’Amato Italy 14.500 14.133 13.266 13.400 55.299
2 Taïs Boura France 13.633 13.766 11.966 12.766 52.131
3 Clarisse Passeron France Open 13.600 12.666 13.000 12.400 51.666
4 Veronica Mandriota Italy 13.733 12.600 12.166 12.933 51.432
5 Kéziah Langendock Belgium 13.200 12.866 12.600 12.600 51.266
6 Manila Esposito Italy 14.033 13.633 9.966 13.033 50.665
7 Alia Leat Great Britain 13.433 12.100 12.800 12.200 50.533
8 Sara van Disseldorp Netherlands 12.833 12.866 12.466 12.200 50.365
9 Angela Andreoli Italy 13.800 11.133 11.966 13.366 50.265
10 Célia Serber France 13.466 12.933 11.166 12.700 50.265
11 Ambre Frotté Pole St. Etienne 13.333 11.733 12.700 12.400 50.166
12 Morgane Osyssek France 13.700 10.666 12.833 12.833 50.032
13 Ruby Evans Great Britain 13.500 11.366 12.333 12.000 49.199
14 Mathilde Wahl France Open 13.533 12.100 10.600 12.666 48.899
15 Lucie Henna France 13.033 11.233 11.566 12.866 48.698
16 Maëva Guery France Open 13.266 12.266 10.833 12.300 48.665
17 Léa Franceries France Open 14.166 10.200 10.933 13.266 48.565
18 Maewenn Eugene Pole St. Etienne 13.700 10.700 11.966 12.000 48.366
19 Margaux Dandois Belgium 12.666 11.433 11.433 12.600 48.132
20 Casey Meuleman Netherlands 12.533 11.833 11.600 11.866 47.832
21 Mercedes Moore Great Britain 13.300 11.666 10.266 11.300 46.432
22 Jea Maracha Great Britain 12.700 10.900 11.033 11.133 45.766
23 Alice Francoy Belgium 11.833 11.466 10.733 11.333 45.365
24 Zenna van der Lubbe Netherlands 13.200 9.300 11.400 11.100 45.000
25 Ming Gherardi van Eijken Pole St. Etienne 13.566 9.400 9.533 12.100 44.599
26 Erika Pinxten Belgium —— 11.466 12.533 —— 23.999
27 Silane Mielle Pole St. Etienne —— 12.700 10.433 —— 23.133

Open All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kéziah Langendock Belgium 13.400 13.450 12.700 12.350 51.900
2 Léa Franceries France Open 14.150 11.300 13.400 13.000 51.850
3 Clarisse Passeron France Open 13.550 12.000 11.950 12.950 50.450
4 Ambre Frotté Pole St. Etienne 13.350 12.000 12.350 12.200 49.900
5 Erika Pinxten Belgium 11.800 12.700 12.950 11.700 49.150
6 Maëva Guery France Open 13.050 10.950 12.850 12.200 49.050
7 Mathilde Wahl France Open 13.400 11.150 11.850 11.500 47.900
8 Léna Khenoun Pole Espoir Marseille 11.900 10.650 13.250 12.100 47.900
9 Loïcia Porte La Saint Loise 13.000 11.100 12.250 10.950 47.300
10 Maewenn Eugene Pole St. Etienne 13.400 10.800 10.300 12.200 46.700
11 Naomi Descamps Mons Belgium 12.000 9.250 12.800 11.900 45.950
12 Margaux Dandois Belgium 12.600 9.100 12.650 11.300 45.650
13 Aberdeen O’Driscoll Mons Belgium 12.650 10.300 10.800 11.700 45.450
14 Alice Francoy Belgium 11.450 11.800 10.100 12.050 45.400
15 Deva Arbo Colomiers 13.300 11.100 9.100 11.700 45.200
16 Ming Gherardi van Eijken Pole St. Etienne 13.450 9.550 10.050 11.850 44.900
17 Joana de Freitas Monaco 12.000 9.700 11.750 11.450 44.900
18 Leslie Basler Orsi Monaco 11.800 9.550 11.350 11.650 44.350
19 Livane Masse Colomiers 10.850 10.450 11.850 10.750 43.900
20 Djeneba Barro Vella Combs la Ville 12.150 10.200 10.150 11.050 43.550
21 Clemence Behier Colomiers 12.000 9.300 10.800 11.350 43.450
22 Doriane Nagam Combs la Ville 12.600 10.800 8.550 11.300 43.250
23 Aimy Ros Mons Belgium 11.250 8.150 11.300 12.100 42.800
24 Lola Michelizza La Saint Loise 12.100 9.400 10.500 10.150 42.150
25 Samira Abdoulaye Pole Espoir Marseille 12.050 9.700 9.650 10.500 41.900
26 Rebecca Casula Monaco 11.950 8.250 11.000 10.400 41.600
27 Svanilde Dromain La Saint Loise 11.850 7.950 10.550 11.250 41.600
28 Thaïs Blain La Saint Loise 11.150 7.250 10.950 11.300 40.650
29 Valentine Nicol Dunan Monaco 12.350 8.650 9.750 9.850 40.600
30 Titiane Thos Region Hauts-de-France 11.800 7.600 10.550 9.450 39.400
31 Iman Balde Combs la Ville 11.650 5.950 10.400 10.300 38.300
32 Clothilde Muszynski Region Hauts-de-France 12.200 7.800 8.400 9.700 38.100
33 Eline Cordelle Region Hauts-de-France 10.950 8.100 9.900 8.900 37.850
34 Inna Karia Elancourt Maurepas 11.750 7.100 9.750 9.000 37.600
35 Tallia Leriche Elancourt Maurepas 10.900 8.450 7.450 10.350 37.150
36 Flavie Denfert Elancourt Maurepas 10.750 8.550 6.400 10.800 36.500
37 Charlyne Denys Region Hauts-de-France 10.550 —— 11.750 11.150 33.450
38 Tya-Lynn Amiot Elancourt Maurepas —— 8.650 10.650 9.600 28.900
39 Silane Mielle Pole St. Etienne —— 12.550 12.000 —— 24.550
40 Alexandra Lens Colomiers —— —— —— 5.500 5.500

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Asia D’Amato Italy 5.4 9.100 14.500 14.250
5.2 8.800 14.000
2 Léa Franceries France Open 4.6 8.966 13.566 13.933
5.4 8.900 14.300
3 Célia Serber France 5.0 8.800 -0.3 13.500 13.533
4.6 8.966 13.566
4 Maewenn Eugene Pole St. Etienne 4.8 8.866 13.666 13.333
4.0 9.000 13.000
5 Ming Gherardi van Eijken Pole St. Etienne 4.8 8.866 13.666 13.333
4.2 8.800 13.000
6 Mercedes Moore Great Britain 4.6 8.866 -0.1 13.366 13.249
4.8 8.333 13.133
7 Ruby Evans Great Britain 4.6 8.866 13.466 13.216
4.0 9.066 -0.1 12.966

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Taïs Boura France 5.4 8.000 13.400
2 Célia Serber France 5.3 7.900 13.200
3 Silane Mielle Pole St. Etienne 5.1 8.066 13.166
4 Kéziah Langendock Belgium 5.1 7.733 12.833
5 Sara van Disseldorp Netherlands 4.9 7.733 12.633
6 Erika Pinxten Belgium 4.3 7.766 12.066
7 Asia D’Amato Italy 5.5 6.466 11.966

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Léa Franceries France Open 5.5 7.600 13.100
2 Kéziah Langendock Belgium 5.2 7.466 12.666
3 Sara van Disseldorp Netherlands 4.4 8.000 12.400
4 Asia D’Amato Italy 5.1 7.033 12.133
5 Maëva Guery France Open 5.3 5.833 11.133
6 Alia Leat Great Britain 5.5 5.400 10.900
7 Léna Khenoun Pole Espoir Marseille 4.8 6.033 -0.1 10.733
8 Morgane Osyssek France 5.1 5.600 10.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Angela Andreoli Italy 5.5 8.133 13.633
2 Morgane Osyssek France 5.0 8.066 13.066
3 Kéziah Langendock Belgium 4.8 8.000 12.800
4 Lucie Henna France 4.9 7.933 -0.1 12.733
5 Léa Franceries France Open 5.2 7.433 -0.1 12.533
6 Clarisse Passeron France Open 4.7 7.800 12.500
7 Ambre Frotté Pole St. Etienne 4.0 8.133 12.133

Master Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 ITALY (Angela Andreoli, Asia D’Amato, Manila Esposito, Veronica Mandriota) 42.333 40.366 37.398 39.799 159.896
2 FRANCE (Taïs Boura, Lucie Henna, Morgane Osyssek, Célia Serber) 40.799 37.932 36.365 38.465 153.561
3 FRANCE OPEN (Léa Franceries, Maëva Guery, Clarisse Passeron, Mathilde Wahl) 41.299 37.032 34.766 38.332 151.429
4 POLE ST. ETIENNE (Maewenn Eugene, Ambre Frotté, Ming Gherardi van Eijken, Silane Mielle) 40.599 35.133 35.099 36.500 147.331
5 GREAT BRITAIN (Ruby Evans, Alia Leat, Jea Maracha, Mercedes Moore) 40.233 35.132 36.166 35.500 147.031
6 BELGIUM (Margaux Dandois, Alice Francoy, Kéziah Langendock, Erika Pinxten) 37.699 35.798 36.566 36.533 146.596
7 NETHERLANDS (Casey Meuleman, Zenna van der Lubbe, Sara van Disseldorp) 38.566 33.999 35.466 35.166 143.197

Open Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 FRANCE OPEN (Léa Franceries, Maëva Guery, Clarisse Passeron, Mathilde Wahl) 41.100 34.450 38.200 38.150 151.900
2 BELGIUM (Margaux Dandois, Alice Francoy, Kéziah Langendock, Erika Pinxten) 37.800 37.950 38.300 36.100 150.150
3 POLE ST. ETIENNE (Maewenn Eugene, Ambre Frotté, Ming Gherardi van Eijken, Silane Mielle) 40.200 35.350 34.650 36.250 146.450
4 MONS BELGIUM (Naomi Descamps, Aberdeen O’Driscoll, Aimy Ros) 35.900 27.700 34.900 35.700 134.200
5 LA SAINT LOISE (Thaïs Blain, Svanilde Dromain, Lola Michelizza, Loïcia Porte) 36.950 28.450 33.750 33.500 132.650
6 COLOMIERS (Deva Arbo, Clemence Behier, Alexandra Lens, Livane Masse) 36.150 30.850 31.750 33.800 132.550
7 MONACO (Leslie Basler Orsi, Rebecca Casula, Joana de Freitas, Valentine Nicol Dunan) 36.300 27.900 34.100 33.500 131.800
8 COMBS LA VILLE (Iman Balde, Djeneba Barro Vela, Doriane Nagam) 36.400 26.950 29.100 32.650 125.100
9 REGION HAUTS-DE-FRANCE (Eline Cordelle, Charlyne Denys, Clothilde Muszynski, Titiane Thos) 34.950 23.500 32.200 30.300 120.950
10 ELANCOURT MAUREPAS (Tya-Lynn Amiot, Flavie Denfert, Inna Karia, Tallia Leriche) 33.400 25.650 27.850 30.750 117.650
11 POLE ESPOIR MARSEILLE (Samira Abdoulaye, Léna Khenoun) 23.950 20.350 22.900 22.600 89.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s