2021 Tournoi International Results

The 2021 Tournoi International was held from November 20 through November 21 in Combs la Ville, France.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helen Kevric Germany 13.800 12.700 12.750 13.233 52.483
2 Mara Slippens Top Turnen Zuid West 13.567 12.450 12.400 11.800 50.217
3 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania I 12.200 11.850 13.100 12.967 50.117
4 Andreea Preda Romania I 13.267 11.500 12.950 12.400 50.117
5 Rosane Dubard Berby France 12.967 11.600 13.450 11.467 49.483
6 Letizia Saronni Italy 13.100 11.100 12.750 12.500 49.450
7 Amy Jorgensen Canada 13.367 11.450 12.200 12.400 49.417
8 Rebeka Groulx Canada 12.933 11.650 12.300 12.267 49.150
9 Carla Cardoso Indépendante Stéphanoise 12.567 10.200 13.550 12.733 49.050
10 Arianna Belardelli Italy 13.567 11.550 11.900 12.000 49.017
11 Louane Versaveau France 13.233 10.700 12.150 12.800 48.883
12 Meolie Jauch Germany 13.433 12.300 10.450 12.533 48.717
13 Timea Crisan Romania II 12.533 12.250 12.350 11.267 48.400
14 Arianna Grillo Italy 13.533 10.300 12.500 11.967 48.300
15 Shakira Cantaragiu Romania II 12.933 10.400 12.200 12.633 48.167
16 Valentina Botez Romania II 12.867 9.800 12.300 12.700 47.667
17 Yelena Devreker Belgium 13.167 11.550 10.950 11.867 47.533
18 Marie Millette OGC Marian 11.467 11.050 12.400 12.067 46.983
19 Alexandra Reddick OGC Marian 13.033 10.050 11.500 12.167 46.750
20 Jenna Lalonde Canada 11.833 12.250 11.850 10.767 46.700
21 Sabrina Voinea Romania I 14.233 8.950 11.900 11.600 46.683
22 Hedda Folden Norway 12.267 9.200 12.050 12.667 46.183
23 Summer van den Hurk Top Turnen Zuid West 13.333 10.950 10.000 11.867 46.150
24 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 13.000 11.000 10.150 11.900 46.050
25 Else Wind Netherlands I 11.800 10.700 11.500 11.800 45.800
26 Axelle Vanden Berghe Belgium 12.333 9.550 12.200 11.500 45.583
27 Kloe Gausselan-Cresson France 12.733 10.350 10.550 11.900 45.533
28 Marlene Gotthardt Germany 12.733 9.050 11.000 12.433 45.217
29 Chloe Baert Belgium 12.133 10.050 10.500 12.467 45.150
30 Madelen Leitner Norway 12.400 10.100 10.650 11.767 44.917
31 Samira Raffin Switzerland 13.267 10.000 9.800 11.533 44.600
32 Keisha Lockert Norway 11.367 10.300 11.250 11.433 44.350
33 Ines van Son Netherlands II 12.800 8.950 11.450 10.900 44.100
34 Klara Peterkova Czech Republic 11.633 11.200 9.600 11.433 43.867
35 Sara Prochazkova Czech Republic 12.267 11.050 8.650 11.600 43.567
36 Cassy Bouard Pôle Dijon 12.367 10.150 8.500 11.867 42.883
37 Celine Kusters Netherlands I 12.233 7.500 11.200 11.767 42.700
38 Anita Postma Netherlands II 11.867 9.400 10.100 10.833 42.200
39 Hanne Degryse Belgium (independant) 12.433 10.400 8.000 11.067 41.900
40 Sirine Aboulhoda Indépendante Stéphanoise 11.100 9.400 10.200 11.000 41.700
41 Rebecca Scheffer Netherlands I 11.100 10.250 8.600 10.733 40.683
42 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 12.133 5.750 10.800 11.567 40.250
43 Amina Abaidi Netherlands II 12.233 8.800 8.250 9.867 39.150
44 Michèle Gottier Switzerland 12.100 3.600 10.350 10.833 36.883
45 Sam van der Hilst Top Turnen Zuid West —— 10.450 9.850 10.367 30.667
46 Lana Pondart Pôle Dijon 12.133 9.250 —— —— 21.383

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Sabrina Voinea Romania I 4.6 9.133 13.733 13.783
5.4 8.533 -0.1 13.833
2 Louane Versaveau France 4.6 9.067 13.667 13.700
4.8 8.933 13.733
3 Helen Kevric Germany 4.6 9.267 13.867 13.467
4.0 9.067 13.067
4 Arianna Grillo Italy 4.6 9.033 13.633 13.450
4.0 9.267 13.267
5 Mara Slippens Top Turnen 4.6 8.867 13.467 13.450
4.6 8.933 -0.1 13.433
6 Summer van den Hurk Top Turnen 4.6 8.967 13.567 13.267
4.0 8.967 12.967

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Germany 5.1 7.567 12.667
2 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania I 5.1 7.167 12.267
3 Meolie Jauch Germany 5.5 6.567 12.067
4 Mara Slippens Top Turnen 4.7 6.967 11.667
5 Timea Crisan Romania II 5.2 6.267 11.467
6 Jenna Lalonde Canada 4.9 5.267 10.167

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Germany 4.9 8.167 13.067
2 Carla Cardoso Stéphanoise 5.1 7.833 12.933
3 Rosane Dubard Berby France 4.8 8.000 12.800
4 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania I 4.8 7.300 12.100
5 Letizia Saronni Italy 4.7 6.733 11.433
6 Andreea Preda Romania I 5.1 6.300 11.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania I 4.7 8.233 12.933
2 Valentina Botez Romania II 4.6 8.133 12.733
3 Carla Cardoso Stéphanoise 4.8 7.933 12.733
4 Louane Versaveau France 4.6 7.867 12.467
5 Hedda Folden Norway 4.7 7.833 12.433
6 Helen Kevric Germany 5.0 7.300 12.300

Junior Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 ROMANIA I (Amalia Ghigoarta, Andreea Preda, Sabrina Voinea) 27.500 23.350 26.050 25.367 102.267
2 GERMANY (Marlene Gotthardt, Meolie Jauch, Helen Kevric) 27.233 25.000 23.750 25.767 101.750
3 ITALY (Arianna Belardelli, Arianna Grillo, Letizia Saronni) 27.100 22.650 25.250 24.500 99.500
4 CANADA (Rebeka Groulx, Amy Jorgensen, Jenna Lalonde) 26.300 23.900 24.500 24.667 99.367
5 FRANCE (Rosane Dubard Berby, Kloe Gausselan-Cresson, Louane Versaveau) 26.200 22.300 25.600 24.700 98.800
6 ROMANIA II (Valentina Botez, Shakira Cantaragiu, Timea Crisan) 25.800 22.650 24.650 25.333 98.433
7 TOP TURNEN ZUID WEST (Mara Slippens, Summer van den Hurk, Sam van der Hilst) 26.900 23.400 22.400 23.667 96.367
8 BELGIUM (Chloe Baert, Yelena Devreker, Axelle Vanden Berghe) 25.500 21.600 23.150 24.333 94.583
9 OGC MARIAN (Marie Millette, Alexandra Reddick) 24.500 21.100 23.900 24.233 93.733
10 NORWAY (Hedda Folden, Keisha Lockert, Madelen Leitner) 24.667 20.400 23.300 24.433 92.800
11 NETHERLANDS I (Celine Kusters, Rebecca Scheffer, Else Wind) 24.033 20.950 22.700 23.567 91.250
12 SWITZERLAND (Michèle Gottier, Kiara Raffin, Samira Raffin) 26.267 21.000 20.500 23.433 91.200
13 INDÉPENDANTE STÉPHANOISE (Sirine Aboulhoda, Carla Cardoso) 23.667 19.600 23.750 23.733 90.750
14 CZECH REPUBLIC (Lucie Marikova, Klara Peterkova, Sara Prochazkova) 24.400 22.250 20.400 23.167 90.217
15 NETHERLANDS II (Amina Abaidi, Anita Postma, Ines van Son) 25.033 18.350 21.550 21.733 86.667
16 PÔLE DIJON (Cassy Bouard, Lana Pondart) 24.500 19.400 8.500 11.867 64.267

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Eléna Colas Avoine 13.333 12.000 13.450 12.767 51.550
2 Emma Fioravanti Italy 13.000 12.000 13.050 12.100 50.150
3 Astria Nelo Pôle Meaux 13.000 12.100 11.350 11.467 47.917
4 Lia Schumacher Switzerland 12.600 11.800 10.850 12.100 47.350
5 Thilde Lekens Belgium 12.867 10.600 12.050 11.567 47.084
6 Lola Chassat Pôle Saint Etienne II 12.733 10.450 11.950 11.767 46.900
7 Noor Heymans Belgium (independant) 13.000 9.800 11.600 11.900 46.300
8 Eden Desaulty Pôle Meaux 12.033 9.850 12.650 10.900 45.433
9 Keylia Doquoy Combs/St. Etienne 12.733 9.900 11.150 11.600 45.383
10 Chiara Roveri Switzerland 12.533 10.300 10.450 11.333 44.616
11 Romane Hamelin Pôle Saint Etienne I 12.200 10.100 11.350 10.933 44.583
12 Alice Villa Italy 12.033 9.850 11.300 11.233 44.416
13 Nadia Prandelli Italy 12.633 9.200 10.600 11.700 44.133
14 Marie de Smedt Belgium 12.667 8.900 11.300 11.067 43.934
15 Katlijn Vlaeminck Belgium 12.333 10.100 10.350 11.067 43.850
16 Perla Denechere Avoine 12.100 10.000 9.750 11.667 43.517
17 Lucie Feschet Pôle Saint Etienne I 12.600 9.000 9.600 12.300 43.500
18 Noélie Ayuso Pôle Saint Etienne I 12.367 9.950 10.100 10.900 43.317
19 Joya Dübi Switzerland 12.600 9.100 10.900 10.267 42.867
20 Thais Plisson Combs/St. Etienne 12.467 7.600 11.850 10.733 42.650
21 Juliette Certain Pôle Dijon 12.433 8.550 10.450 11.033 42.466
22 Romane Expert Avoine 12.800 9.100 9.100 11.367 42.367
23 Lauryne Holweck Pôle Dijon 12.267 9.300 10.600 9.433 41.600
24 Lola N’Kayo Combs/St. Etienne 12.100 8.500 10.900 9.933 41.433
25 Lucie Roulet Pôle Saint Etienne II 12.233 9.600 10.050 9.433 41.316
26 Charlotte Laemmel Handschumacher Pôle Dijon 12.133 8.950 8.350 9.867 39.300
27 Inaya Lamri Pôle Saint Etienne II 12.267 6.650 8.600 10.367 37.884
28 Kessy Dissouva Pôle Meaux 11.300 6.700 9.100 9.300 36.400

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Emma Fioravanti Italy 4.2 8.967 13.167 13.133
4.0 9.100 13.100
2 Lucie Feschet Saint Etienne I 3.5 8.667 12.167 12.417
3.7 8.967 12.667
3 Eléna Colas Avoine 4.6 7.600 -0.3 11.900 12.400
4.0 8.900 12.900
4 Romane Expert Avoine 3.5 8.667 12.167 12.333
3.7 8.800 12.500
5 Lia Schumacher Switzerland 3.7 8.567 12.267 12.200
3.5 8.633 12.133
6 Astria Nelo Pôle Meaux 4.0 8.633 -0.1 12.533 12.000
3.3 8.267 11.467

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Thilde Lekens Belgium 2.6 8.467 11.067
2 Eléna Colas Avoine 4.5 6.433 10.933
3 Emma Fioravanti Italy 4.7 6.233 10.933
4 Lia Schumacher Switzerland 3.5 7.400 10.900
5 Astria Nelo Meaux 4.6 4.967 9.567
6 Lola Chassat Saint Etienne II 2.8 5.900 8.700

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Eléna Colas Avoine 5.2 7.767 12.967
2 Emma Fioravanti Italy 5.2 7.400 12.600
3 Thilde Lekens Belgium 4.1 7.700 11.800
4 Eden Desaulty Meaux 4.5 6.233 10.733
5 Lola Chassat Saint Etienne II 4.4 5.500 9.900
6 Thais Plisson Combs 4.1 4.867 8.967

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Emma Fioravanti Italy 4.9 7.800 12.700
2 Lucie Feschet Saint Etienne I 4.7 7.933 12.633
3 Eléna Colas Avoine 4.8 7.600 12.400
4 Lia Schumacher Switzerland 4.2 8.067 12.267
5 Noor Heymans Belgium 3.8 7.800 11.600
6 Lola Chassat Saint Etienne II 4.2 7.200 11.400

Espoir Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 AVOINE (Eléna Colas, Perla Denechere, Romane Expert) 26.133 22.000 23.200 24.433 95.766
2 ITALY (Emma Fioravanti, Nadia Prandelli, Alice Villa) 25.633 21.850 24.350 23.800 95.633
3 PÔLE MEAUX (Eden Desaulty, Kessy Dissouva, Astria Nelo) 25.033 21.950 24.000 22.367 93.350
4 SWITZERLAND (Joya Dübi, Chiara Roveri, Lia Schumacher) 25.200 22.100 21.750 23.433 92.483
5 BELGIUM (Marie de Smedt, Thilde Lekens, Katlijn Vlaeminck) 25.534 20.700 23.350 22.633 92.217
6 PÔLE SAINT ETIENNE I (Noélie Ayuso, Lucie Feschet, Romane Hamelin) 24.967 20.050 21.450 23.233 89.700
7 PÔLE SAINT ETIENNE II (Lola Chassat, Inaya Lamri, Lucie Roulet) 25.000 20.050 22.000 22.133 89.183
8 COMBS/ST. ETIENNE (Keylia Doquoy, Lola N’Kayo, Thais Plisson) 25.200 18.400 23.000 22.333 88.933
9 PÔLE DIJON (Juliette Certain, Lauryne Holweck, Charlotte Laemmel Handschumacher) 24.700 18.250 21.050 20.900 84.900

One thought on “2021 Tournoi International Results

  1. Sabrina voinea had a bit of a rough meet with bars rougher than this side of the river styx. And falls on beam and floor. But I’m rooting for her and hopes she continues progressing.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s