2022 Baku World Cup Men’s Results

The 2022 Baku World Cup was held from March 31 through April 3 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 8.700 -0.1 14.700
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.3 8.100 -0.1 14.300
3 Eamon Montgomery Ireland 5.7 8.366 14.066
4 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.0 8.100 -0.1 14.000
5 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.6 8.300 13.900
6 Adam Steele Ireland 5.7 8.100 -0.1 13.700
7 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.7 8.000 13.700
8 Adem Asil Turkey 5.8 8.000 -0.2 13.600

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.8 8.833 14.633
2 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.2 8.266 14.466
3 Cyril Tommasone France 5.9 8.433 14.333
4 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 8.300 14.300
5 Filip Ude Croatia 5.5 8.700 14.200
6 Benjamin Osberger France 5.5 8.600 14.100
7 Edoardo de Rosa Italy 6.1 7.766 13.866
8 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 6.1 7.300 13.400

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Salvatore Maresca Italy 6.2 8.600 14.800
2 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.666 14.766
3 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.500 14.500
4 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 6.0 8.433 14.433
5 Alex Diab United States 6.2 8.133 14.333
6 Adem Asil Turkey 6.3 7.900 14.200
7 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 5.9 8.266 14.166
8 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 7.966 14.066

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 9.433 15.033 15.016
5.6 9.400 15.000
2 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.500
6.0 8.800 -0.4 14.400
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.450
5.2 9.100 14.300
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.300 -0.1 14.400 14.400
5.2 9.200 14.400
5 Tom Schultze Germany 5.2 8.966 -0.1 14.066 14.199
5.2 9.133 14.333
6 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 5.2 8.966 14.166 14.033
4.8 9.100 13.900
7 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.000
5.2 7.900 13.100
8 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 8.033 13.233 13.666
5.2 8.900 14.100

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.6 8.733 15.333
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.400 14.900
3 Joe Fraser Great Britain 6.4 8.300 14.700
4 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 6.1 8.433 14.533
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.566 14.466
6 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.4 8.800 14.200
7 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.233 13.833
8 Loran de Munck Netherlands 5.6 8.166 13.766

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Joe Fraser Great Britain 5.7 8.300 14.000
2 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.8 8.166 13.966
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.7 8.166 13.866
4 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 7.600 13.700
5 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.2 8.400 13.600
6 Carlo Macchini Italy 6.1 7.066 13.166
7 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 7.500 13.000
8 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.400 13.000

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 8.766 14.866
2 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 6.1 8.366 -0.1 14.366
3 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.6 8.566 14.166
4 Adam Steele Ireland 5.7 8.233 13.933
5 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.0 8.000 -0.1 13.900
6 Eamon Montgomery Ireland 5.7 8.100 13.800
7 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.4 8.400 -0.1 13.700
8 Adem Asil Turkey 5.8 7.966 -0.1 13.666
9 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 7.433 13.633
10 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.7 8.000 -0.1 13.600
11 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 6.0 7.433 13.433
12 James Bacueti Australia 6.3 7.266 -0.2 13.366
13 Tom Schultze Germany 5.1 8.300 -0.1 13.300
14 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 5.4 7.900 13.300
15 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.4 7.966 -0.1 13.266
16 Felix Remuta Germany 5.4 7.866 -0.1 13.166
17 Martijn de Veer Netherlands 5.2 8.033 -0.1 13.133
18 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 5.3 7.933 -0.1 13.133
19 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.6 7.533 13.133
20 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.1 8.200 -0.3 13.000
21 Christoforos Konstantinidis Greece 4.8 8.166 12.966
22 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.7 7.266 12.966
23 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 5.5 7.300 12.800
24 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 5.2 7.200 -0.3 12.100
25 Salvatore Maresca Italy 4.9 7.133 12.033
26 Benjamin Osberger France 5.4 6.500 11.900
27 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.7 7.166 11.866
28 Saba Abesadze Georgia 5.1 6.966 -0.3 11.766
29 Lee Man Hin Hong Kong 4.3 7.500 -0.1 11.700
30 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.0 5.933 -0.3 11.633
31 Emilian Neagu Romania 5.3 6.500 -0.3 11.500
32 Tapeswaranath Das India 4.8 6.666 11.466
33 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 5.0 6.200 11.200
34 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 5.6 5.266 10.866
35 Rafael Szabo Romania 5.4 4.566 -0.1 9.866
36 Valiko Duduchava Georgia 4.4 4.866 9.266

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.8 8.666 14.466
2 Cyril Tommasone France 5.9 8.500 14.400
3 Edoardo de Rosa Italy 6.1 8.133 14.233
4 Benjamin Osberger France 5.5 8.666 14.166
5 Filip Ude Croatia 5.5 8.633 14.133
6 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.8 8.333 14.133
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 8.100 14.100
8 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.8 8.166 13.966
9 Joe Fraser Great Britain 6.2 7.766 13.966
10 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 5.4 8.533 13.933
11 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.7 8.200 13.900
12 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 5.9 7.933 13.833
13 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 6.2 7.600 13.800
14 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 7.666 13.766
15 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.7 7.833 13.533
16 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 7.866 13.466
17 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.2 7.266 13.466
18 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 6.3 7.133 13.433
19 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 5.2 8.200 13.400
20 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 7.233 13.333
21 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 7.200 13.000
22 Dang Ngoc Xuan Thien Vietnam 5.0 7.966 12.966
23 Loran de Munck Netherlands 6.3 6.566 12.866
24 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.7 7.133 12.833
25 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.3 7.500 12.800
26 Adam Steele Ireland 5.0 7.766 12.766
27 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.6 7.066 12.666
28 Debang Dey India 4.6 8.033 12.633
29 Saba Abesadze Georgia 4.7 7.933 12.633
30 Stefanos Tsolakidis Greece 4.6 7.966 12.566
31 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.9 7.600 12.500
32 Abhijeet Kumar India 5.1 7.100 12.200
33 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.4 6.633 12.033
34 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 5.5 6.333 11.833
35 Hasan Bulut Turkey 4.9 6.900 11.800
36 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 4.8 6.966 11.766
37 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 5.4 6.366 11.766
38 Pavel Titov Finland 4.5 6.900 11.400
39 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.7 6.433 11.133
40 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 4.6 6.366 10.966
41 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.6 6.100 10.700
42 Muhammad Sharul Aimy Malaysia 4.2 6.133 10.333
43 Felix Remuta Germany 4.5 5.566 10.066
44 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.4 4.933 9.333
45 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.3 4.466 8.766

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Salvatore Maresca Italy 6.2 8.600 14.800
2 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.566 14.666
3 Adem Asil Turkey 6.3 8.333 14.633
4 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 5.9 8.500 14.400
5 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 6.0 8.300 14.300
6 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 5.8 8.466 14.266
7 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.9 8.333 14.233
8 Alex Diab United States 5.9 8.266 14.166
9 Rafael Szabo Romania 5.1 8.466 13.566
10 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 8.300 13.500
11 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.0 8.200 13.200
12 Cameron-Lie Bernard France 5.2 7.900 13.100
13 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 4.7 8.366 13.066
14 Saba Abesadze Georgia 4.7 8.233 12.933
15 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.0 7.933 12.933
16 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.2 7.700 12.900
17 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.4 7.300 12.700
18 Pavel Gulidov Israel 4.9 7.733 12.633
19 Stavros Gkinis Greece 5.5 7.000 12.500
20 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 4.8 7.666 12.466
21 Emilian Neagu Romania 5.8 6.466 12.266
22 Ricards Plate Latvia 3.9 8.266 12.166
23 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.5 7.666 12.166
24 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.2 6.933 12.133
25 Tom Schultze Germany 4.7 7.233 11.933
26 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.0 6.900 11.900
27 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 4.2 7.233 11.433

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.833
6.0 8.900 14.900
2 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.6 9.066 14.666 14.699
5.6 9.133 14.733
3 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.649
5.6 8.966 14.566
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.233 14.433 14.433
5.2 9.233 14.433
5 Tom Schultze Germany 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.383
5.2 9.233 14.433
6 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.266 14.466 14.366
5.2 9.066 14.266
7 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 9.266 14.466 14.349
5.2 9.033 14.233
8 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 5.2 9.166 14.366 14.133
4.8 9.100 13.900
9 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 8.900 14.100 14.133
4.8 9.366 14.166
10 Muhammad Sharul Aimy Malaysia 5.2 8.866 14.066 13.983
5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900
11 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.966
4.8 9.233 14.033
12 James Bacueti Australia 5.2 9.233 14.433 13.949
5.6 8.166 -0.3 13.466
13 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.366 -0.4 13.566 13.866
5.2 8.966 14.166
14 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 8.566 -0.3 14.266 13.799
5.6 7.733 13.333
15 Ng Ka Ki Hong Kong 5.2 9.000 14.200 13.766
5.6 7.733 13.333
16 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 4.8 9.066 -0.1 13.766 13.766
4.4 9.366 13.766
17 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200 13.566
5.2 7.733 12.933
18 Salvatore Maresca Italy 4.0 9.233 13.233 13.566
4.8 9.100 13.900
19 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 7.800 13.000 13.450
4.8 9.100 13.900
20 Felix Remuta Germany 5.2 7.900 13.100 13.316
5.2 8.433 -0.1 13.533
21 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 7.700 12.900 13.300
4.8 8.900 13.700
22 Valiko Duduchava Georgia 5.2 9.100 14.300 13.183
3.2 8.866 12.066
23 Tapeswaranath Das India 4.8 8.633 -0.3 13.133 13.049
4.0 8.966 12.966
24 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.2 7.833 13.033 13.016
4.0 9.000 13.000
25 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 5.2 7.766 -0.1 12.866 10.699
1.6 8.933 -2.0 8.533

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.600 15.100
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.666 14.966
3 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 6.1 8.300 14.400
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.400 14.300
5 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.266 14.066
6 Joe Fraser Great Britain 6.4 7.666 14.066
7 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.4 8.633 14.033
8 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.333 13.933
9 Loran de Munck Netherlands 5.6 8.000 13.600
10 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.7 7.866 13.566
11 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 5.0 8.500 13.500
12 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.6 7.833 13.433
13 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.6 7.733 13.333
14 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.9 7.333 13.233
15 Ilia Liubimov Israel 4.9 8.300 13.200
16 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 5.9 7.233 13.133
17 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.5 7.600 13.100
Edoardo de Rosa Italy 5.5 7.600 13.100
19 Abhijeet Kumar India 4.8 8.266 13.066
20 Felix Remuta Germany 5.0 8.066 13.066
21 Cameron-Lie Bernard France 5.8 7.233 13.033
22 Stefanos Tsolakidis Greece 5.7 7.133 12.833
23 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 4.7 8.100 12.800
24 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 5.4 7.366 12.766
25 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 6.600 12.700
26 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.8 6.533 12.333
27 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 4.7 7.533 12.233
28 Pavel Gulidov Israel 4.9 7.233 12.133
29 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 4.8 7.166 11.966
30 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.6 7.266 11.866
31 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.2 7.500 11.700
32 Sercan Demir Turkey 6.1 5.233 11.333
33 Debang Dey India 3.5 5.166 8.666

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.7 8.600 14.300
2 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.6 8.633 14.233
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 8.133 14.233
4 Joe Fraser Great Britain 5.7 8.400 14.100
5 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.6 8.400 14.000
6 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.4 8.533 13.933
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.3 8.500 13.800
8 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.2 8.566 13.766
9 Nicolo Mozzato Italy 5.4 8.366 13.766
10 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.1 8.300 13.400
11 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.2 8.166 13.366
12 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 4.9 8.400 13.300
13 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.8 8.466 13.266
14 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.9 8.133 13.033
15 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.8 8.166 12.966
16 Leo Lehtinen Finland 4.8 7.866 12.666
17 Martijn de Veer Netherlands 5.1 7.333 12.433
18 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 3.9 8.433 12.333
19 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 5.0 7.066 12.066
20 Felix Remuta Germany 4.8 7.233 12.033
21 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 4.2 7.366 11.566
22 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.9 6.600 11.500
23 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.1 7.133 11.233
24 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.5 6.700 11.200
25 Kerem Sener Turkey 4.4 6.733 11.133
26 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.6 6.333 10.933
27 Ilia Liubimov Israel 4.6 6.133 10.733
28 Abhijeet Kumar India 4.3 6.366 10.666
29 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 4.733 10.533
30 Ricards Plate Latvia 3.1 6.000 9.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s