2022 Baku World Cup Results

The 2022 Baku World Cup was held from March 31 through April 3 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.0 8.333 13.333 13.266
4.4 8.800 13.200
2 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.6 8.733 13.333 13.266
4.4 8.800 13.200
3 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 8.700 13.700 12.933
4.6 7.666 -0.1 12.166
4 Pranati Nayak India 4.4 8.600 13.000 12.933
4.2 8.666 12.866
5 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.6 8.466 13.066 12.766
4.2 8.566 -0.3 12.466
6 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 4.2 8.766 12.966 12.699
3.8 8.633 12.433
7 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.6 7.666 -0.1 12.166 12.633
4.4 8.800 -0.1 13.100
8 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.566
4.2 7.533 11.733

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lorette Charpy France 5.7 8.166 13.866
2 Naomi Visser Netherlands 6.2 6.900 13.100
3 Vera van Pol Netherlands 5.0 7.966 12.966
4 Sarah Voss Germany 4.9 8.033 12.933
5 Carolyne Pedro Brazil 5.0 7.800 12.800
6 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.5 7.766 12.266
7 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.5 6.666 12.166
8 Lea Marie Quaas Germany 4.6 6.733 11.333

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sarah Voss Germany 5.6 8.133 13.733
2 Lorette Charpy France 5.3 7.666 12.966
3 Daniela Batrona Ukraine 5.4 7.500 12.900
4 Carolann Heduit France 5.5 6.933 -0.1 12.333
5 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.7 6.333 12.033
6 Naomi Visser Netherlands 5.1 6.933 -0.1 11.933
7 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.2 7.666 11.866
8 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 4.4 5.100 -0.1 9.400

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Julia Soares Brazil 5.3 8.133 13.433
2 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.9 8.266 13.166
3 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.9 7.966 12.866
4 Antonia Duta Romania 5.0 7.833 12.833
5 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 5.1 7.733 12.833
6 Lorette Charpy France 4.7 7.966 12.666
7 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.5 7.433 -0.3 11.633
8 Naomi Visser Netherlands 5.0 6.733 -0.3 11.433

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.6 8.966 13.566 13.416
4.4 8.866 13.266
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 8.766 13.766 13.366
4.6 8.666 -0.3 12.966
3 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.0 8.500 13.500 13.333
4.4 8.766 13.166
4 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.6 8.766 13.366 13.233
4.4 8.700 13.100
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.216
4.2 8.833 13.033
6 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.133
4.2 8.666 12.866
7 Pranati Nayak India 4.4 8.533 -0.1 12.833 12.866
4.2 8.700 12.900
8 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 4.2 8.766 12.966 12.766
3.8 8.766 12.566
9 Protistha Samanta India 4.0 8.633 12.633 12.733
4.4 8.433 12.833
10 Lihie Raz Israel 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.700
3.8 8.700 12.500
11 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.2 8.733 12.933 12.683
3.8 8.633 12.433
12 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.0 8.533 12.533 12.549
3.8 8.766 12.566
13 Sarah Voss Germany 4.2 8.933 13.133 12.499
4.0 7.966 -0.1 11.866
14 Antonia Duta Romania 4.2 8.500 -0.3 12.400 12.350
3.6 8.700 12.300
15 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.2 8.100 -0.3 12.000 12.216
3.8 8.633 12.433
16 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Poland 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.200
3.6 8.600 -0.3 11.900
17 Samira Gahramanova Azerbaijan 3.8 8.600 12.400 12.166
3.4 8.533 11.933
18 Truong Khanh Van Vietnam 3.6 8.700 12.300 12.166
3.4 8.633 12.033
19 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.116
3.2 8.533 11.733
20 Mali Neurauter Norway 3.8 8.600 12.400 12.016
3.4 8.333 -0.1 11.633

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Naomi Visser Netherlands 6.2 8.366 14.566
2 Lorette Charpy France 5.7 8.033 13.733
3 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.8 7.466 13.266
4 Vera van Pol Netherlands 5.0 8.000 13.000
5 Sarah Voss Germany 4.8 8.133 12.933
6 Carolyne Pedro Brazil 4.9 7.866 12.766
7 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.5 8.066 12.566
8 Lea Marie Quaas Germany 4.3 8.166 12.466
9 Yuliia Kasianenko Ukraine 5.1 7.266 12.366
10 Carolann Heduit France 5.9 6.466 12.366
11 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.9 7.366 12.266
Lihie Raz Israel 4.9 7.366 12.266
13 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.6 7.566 12.166
14 Julia Soares Brazil 4.8 7.200 12.000
15 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 4.5 7.433 11.933
16 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Poland 4.1 7.800 11.900
17 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 5.6 6.233 11.833
18 Pham Nhu Phuong Vietnam 4.0 7.800 11.800
19 Daniela Batrona Ukraine 5.1 6.633 11.733
20 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.6 6.966 11.566
21 Mali Neurauter Norway 4.2 7.100 11.300
22 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.5 6.733 11.233
23 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.5 5.866 10.366
24 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 3.8 6.466 10.266
25 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan 3.4 5.933 9.333
26 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 0.1 8.700 -8.5 0.300

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Daniela Batrona Ukraine 5.5 7.933 13.433
2 Sarah Voss Germany 5.6 7.833 13.433
3 Carolann Heduit France 5.5 7.833 13.333
4 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.7 7.433 13.133
5 Lorette Charpy France 5.4 7.600 13.000
6 Naomi Visser Netherlands 4.9 7.933 12.833
7 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 5.3 7.500 12.800
8 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.7 7.933 12.633
9 Sara van Disseldorp Netherlands 4.7 7.866 12.566
10 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.9 7.666 12.566
11 Lea Marie Quaas Germany 5.1 7.433 12.533
12 Elvira Katsali Greece 4.7 7.733 12.433
13 Lihie Raz Israel 5.4 6.866 12.266
14 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.9 7.266 12.166
15 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.8 7.333 12.133
16 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.3 7.800 12.100
17 Carolyne Pedro Brazil 4.3 7.733 12.033
18 Julia Soares Brazil 5.3 6.666 11.966
19 Yuliia Kasianenko Ukraine 4.7 7.000 11.700
20 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.7 6.866 11.566
21 Pham Nhu Phuong Vietnam 4.2 7.333 11.533
22 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan 4.8 6.333 11.133
23 Mali Neurauter Norway 4.2 6.766 10.966
24 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.8 6.266 -0.1 10.966
25 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.2 6.700 10.900
26 Angel Wong Hiu Ying Hong Kong 4.5 6.500 -0.3 10.700
27 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.8 5.866 10.666
28 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 5.1 5.466 10.566
29 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.9 5.733 -0.1 10.533
30 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.6 5.700 10.300
31 Ani Gobadze Georgia 4.2 5.933 10.133
32 Samira Gahramanova Azerbaijan 4.6 5.500 10.100
33 Ada Ogieglo Poland 3.1 6.166 -0.1 9.166
34 Antonia Duta Romania 5.0 4.100 9.100

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Julia Soares Brazil 5.3 7.933 13.233
2 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.9 8.100 13.000
3 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.9 7.733 12.633
4 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 5.1 7.500 12.600
5 Antonia Duta Romania 5.0 7.666 -0.1 12.566
6 Lorette Charpy France 4.9 7.666 12.566
7 Naomi Visser Netherlands 5.0 7.633 -0.1 12.533
8 Bianka Schermann Hungary 5.0 7.600 -0.1 12.500
9 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.8 7.666 12.466
10 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.8 7.866 -0.3 12.366
11 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.7 7.633 12.333
12 Daniela Batrona Ukraine 5.0 7.400 -0.1 12.300
13 Carolann Heduit France 5.4 6.866 12.266
14 Vera van Pol Netherlands 4.7 7.800 -0.3 12.200
15 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.4 7.466 11.866
16 Ani Gobadze Georgia 4.5 7.266 11.766
17 Samira Gahramanova Azerbaijan 4.4 7.166 11.566
18 Lea Marie Quaas Germany 4.8 7.333 -0.6 11.533
19 Lihie Raz Israel 5.0 6.433 11.433
20 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.4 6.333 -0.3 11.433
21 Ada Ogieglo Poland 4.0 7.000 11.000
22 Truong Khanh Van Vietnam 3.4 7.533 10.933
23 Pham Nhu Phuong Vietnam 4.2 6.700 10.900
24 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.5 6.366 10.866
25 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.2 6.466 10.666
26 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.3 6.400 -0.1 10.600
27 Shraddha Talekar India 3.8 6.633 10.433

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s