2022 International GymSport Results

The 2022 International GymSport was held from April 30 through May 1 in Porto, Portugal.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Rose Woo Canada 12.700 12.800 11.400 12.950 49.850
2 Mia Evans Wales 12.650 11.950 11.200 12.350 48.150
3 Yléa Tollet Gympies 12.700 10.650 12.700 11.450 47.500
4 Nicole Diaz Puerto Rico 12.850 11.050 10.900 12.250 47.050
5 Jenna Timmons Canada 12.900 9.400 12.700 11.650 46.650
6 Maya Zonneveld Canada 12.850 9.950 11.050 12.400 46.250
7 Lia Sobral Portugal 11.900 11.050 11.900 10.600 45.450
8 Clara Navarro Terrassa 12.100 10.850 11.750 10.600 45.300
9 Mafalda Costa SC Porto 11.750 10.400 11.750 11.200 45.100
10 Mariana Marianito Lisboa GC 12.350 9.400 11.050 12.100 44.900
11 Aina Puig Barcelona 12.150 10.200 10.500 11.650 44.500
12 Maria Mendes GC Português 11.850 9.750 10.600 11.500 43.700
13 Mariana Parente GC Português 11.950 9.950 10.050 11.250 43.200
14 Natalia Delgado Puerto Rico 11.450 8.050 11.600 11.300 42.400
15 Beatriz Águas AC Maia 12.000 9.700 9.300 10.300 41.300
16 Selina Segura Valenciana 11.600 7.950 10.450 11.250 41.250
17 Clara Lieberknecht Vejlby Risskov 11.900 7.200 9.200 10.850 39.150
18 Paola Rivero SAB GC 11.650 7.450 11.200 8.800 39.100
19 Clara Meincke Gefion 11.450 8.850 8.750 9.600 38.650
20 Mali Morgan Wales 12.950 10.550 10.400 3.100 37.000
21 Noelia Justiniano Puerto Rico 11.700 —— 10.950 11.750 34.400
22 Elvira Enemark Gefion 11.050 2.050 7.750 8.950 29.800
23 Sofia Nielsen Gefion 10.300 2.050 10.000 6.850 29.200
24 Rita Rodrigues SC Porto 11.950 —— 10.300 —— 22.250
25 Marta Silva GC Português —— 8.450 9.950 —— 18.400

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Nicole Diaz Puerto Rico 4.2 8.575 -0.1 12.675 12.788
3.8 9.100 12.900
2 Mariana Marianito Lisboa GC 3.8 8.650 12.450 12.550
3.8 8.850 12.650
3 Mariana Parente GC Português 3.6 8.650 12.250 12.113
3.4 8.575 11.975
4 Aina Puig Barcelona 3.0 8.625 11.625 11.813
3.4 8.600 12.000
5 Lia Sobral Portugal 3.2 8.475 11.675 11.725
3.2 8.575 11.775
6 Clara Lieberknecht Vejlby Risskov 3.4 8.600 12.000 11.550
3.6 7.800 -0.3 11.100

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Rose Woo Canada 5.2 8.050 13.250
2 Mia Evans Wales 4.3 7.525 11.825
3 Lia Sobral Portugal 4.0 7.275 11.275
4 Nicole Diaz Puerto Rico 4.1 7.025 11.125
5 Yléa Tollet Gympies 2.8 7.550 10.350
6 Clara Navarro Terrassa 3.9 6.225 10.125

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jenna Timmons Canada 4.7 7.450 12.150
2 Lia Sobral Portugal 4.5 7.575 12.075
3 Natalia Delgado Puerto Rico 4.6 7.150 11.750
4 Clara Navarro Terrassa 4.5 6.350 10.850
5 Yléa Tollet Gympies 4.6 6.225 10.825
6 Mafalda Costa SC Porto 4.5 6.175 10.675

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Rose Woo Canada 5.2 7.725 -0.1 12.825
2 Mia Evans Wales 4.8 7.000 -0.1 11.700
3 Mariana Marianito Lisboa GC 4.3 7.625 -0.3 11.625
4 Nicole Diaz Puerto Rico 4.4 7.125 11.525
5 Aina Puig Barcelona 4.3 7.000 11.300
6 Maria Mendes GC Português 4.0 7.200 11.200

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Victoriane Charron Canada 12.900 12.000 12.400 11.100 48.400
2 Ruby Evans Wales 12.850 11.000 11.700 11.800 47.350
3 Frida Rodriguez-Cabo La Salle Gracia 11.800 10.600 11.400 12.600 46.400
4 Evie Flage-Donovan Wales 12.600 11.500 10.250 12.000 46.350
5 Natalia Subirós La Salle Gracia 12.400 11.650 10.300 11.350 45.700
6 Katyna Alicea Puerto Rico 11.950 10.100 11.950 11.500 45.500
7 Gabriela Alves SC Porto 11.550 10.300 11.150 11.200 44.200
8 Sofie Broeckx Gympies 11.550 11.150 9.700 11.200 43.600
9 Maria Menezes Portugal 11.700 8.350 11.450 11.700 43.200
10 Ares López CGL 12.150 8.550 11.350 10.900 42.950
11 Aitana Morant Valenciana 12.200 5.850 11.300 10.950 40.300
12 Luna Pagan Puerto Rico 11.700 8.500 9.500 9.750 39.450
13 Sara Teixeira SC Porto 11.200 8.900 9.350 9.900 39.350
14 Paula Hernández Valenciana 11.650 7.300 9.950 10.250 39.150
15 Natacha Silva CGG 11.900 7.300 10.000 9.750 38.950
16 Carolina Marques SC Porto 11.250 9.400 8.800 9.300 38.750
17 Karina Sacrieru Valenciana 12.050 7.250 9.700 9.500 38.500
18 Lucia Jimenez Valenciana 12.150 8.750 9.000 8.300 38.200
19 Jana Fernández La Salle Gracia 10.100 9.000 8.350 9.500 36.950
20 Francisca Tropa GC Português 11.050 6.950 9.050 9.550 36.600
21 Catarina Carvalho GC Português 11.700 1.600 10.300 11.100 34.700
22 Ida Vilsgaard Vejlby Risskov 10.850 6.600 9.000 7.650 34.100
23 Beatriz Correia Lisboa GC 10.800 6.050 7.550 9.400 33.800
24 Margarida Barreto Lisboa GC 10.750 2.500 9.600 8.600 31.450
25 Olivia Myllerup Vejlby Risskov 11.500 7.900 8.750 —— 28.150
26 Maria Calisto Lisboa GC —— 9.800 7.900 —— 17.700

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Ruby Evans Wales 4.2 8.950 13.150 12.838
3.6 9.025 -0.1 12.525
2 Victoriane Charron Canada 4.2 8.675 12.875 12.750
3.6 9.025 12.625
3 Natalia Subirós La Salle Gracia 4.2 8.250 -0.1 12.350 12.275
3.6 8.600 12.200
4 Maria Menezes Portugal 3.6 8.575 12.175 12.150
3.8 8.325 12.125
5 Lucia Jimenez Valenciana 3.4 8.450 11.850 11.763
3.2 8.475 11.675
6 Natacha Silva CGG 3.4 8.575 11.975 10.825
2.0 7.675 9.675

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Victoriane Charron Canada 4.5 7.850 12.350
2 Sofie Broeckx Gympies 3.6 7.450 11.050
3 Evie Flage-Donovan Wales 3.9 6.925 10.825
4 Natalia Subirós La Salle Gracia 4.3 5.825 10.125
5 Katyna Alicea Puerto Rico 4.1 5.575 9.675
6 Gabriela Alves SC Porto 3.2 6.150 9.350

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Victoriane Charron Canada 4.8 6.725 11.525
2 Ruby Evans Wales 4.6 6.825 11.425
3 Katyna Alicea Puerto Rico 4.2 6.275 10.475
4 Frida Rodriguez-Cabo La Salle Gracia 3.7 5.300 9.000
5 Maria Menezes Portugal 4.4 2.750 -0.1 7.050

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Evie Flage-Donovan Wales 4.2 7.550 -0.1 11.650
2 Maria Menezes Portugal 4.3 7.350 -0.3 11.350
3 Frida Rodriguez-Cabo La Salle Gracia 4.6 6.675 11.275
4 Gabriela Alves SC Porto 4.2 6.875 11.075
5 Sofie Broeckx Gympies 4.1 6.825 10.925
6 Katyna Alicea Puerto Rico 4.1 6.325 10.425

Youth All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jemima Taylor Wales 11.950 14.500 12.800 14.100 53.350
2 Ellie Lewis Wales 11.950 14.100 11.600 12.750 50.400
3 Ffion Burgum Wales 12.400 12.500 12.150 13.250 50.300
4 Sien Ghekiere Gympies 11.400 14.050 12.450 12.200 50.100
5 Joana Monteiro Lisboa GC 11.800 10.750 11.400 11.100 45.050
6 Joana Reis Portugal 11.650 9.750 11.350 12.200 44.950
7 Ania Fernández La Salle Gracia 11.900 9.900 10.900 11.450 44.150
8 Clara Justo AC Maia 11.100 11.750 10.300 10.850 44.000
9 Nicole Nagata SC Porto 11.300 11.700 9.650 10.500 43.150
10 Joana Louro GC Português 12.200 8.400 10.450 11.800 42.850
11 Matilde Afonso AC Maia 11.650 10.650 9.600 10.650 42.550
12 Fleur Leeman Gympies 10.950 9.750 11.150 10.650 42.500
13 Inés Zacariadis La Salle Gracia 12.000 7.300 11.550 11.400 42.250
14 Leire Vicente Valenciana 12.000 11.000 8.450 10.600 42.050
15 Nicole Machado Lisboa GC 11.500 10.200 10.850 9.350 41.900
16 Irene Ristoiu Valenciana 10.250 10.000 11.850 9.800 41.900
17 Sarah Almeida Lisboa GC 10.900 9.400 10.600 10.950 41.850
18 Madalena Mesquita GC Português 11.900 9.850 10.200 9.750 41.700
19 Ines Muñoz Valenciana 12.100 7.050 11.250 10.950 41.350
20 Iara Ferreira GC Português 11.350 10.350 10.250 9.200 41.150
21 Martina Baena La Salle Gracia 11.200 9.150 9.350 11.100 40.800
22 Rita Duarte EG Gaia 10.850 7.900 11.450 10.550 40.750
23 Rubi Perez Puerto Rico 10.200 9.600 9.450 10.250 39.500
24 Beatriz Cardoso GC Português 10.800 7.950 10.050 8.950 37.750
25 Sille Kjorup Vejlby Risskov 10.100 7.650 10.100 9.350 37.200
26 Carolina Henriques CGG 11.400 6.650 9.600 8.900 36.550
27 Laura Melo Lisboa GC —— 10.800 —— —— 10.800

Youth Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Ffion Burgum Wales 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.313
3.2 8.925 12.125
2 Joana Louro GC Português 3.2 8.650 11.850 12.013
3.4 8.775 12.175
3 Joana Monteiro Lisboa GC 3.4 8.625 12.025 11.963
3.2 8.700 11.900
4 Matilde Afonso AC Maia 3.2 8.525 11.725 11.875
3.4 8.625 12.025
5 Inés Zacariadis La Salle Gracia 3.4 8.200 11.600 11.050
3.2 7.300 10.500
6 Ines Muñoz Valenciana 3.4 8.600 12.000 10.875
2.4 7.350 9.750

Youth Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jemima Taylor Wales 6.0 7.825 13.825
2 Sien Ghekiere Gympies 5.7 8.050 13.750
3 Leire Vicente Valenciana 4.7 7.625 12.325
4 Clara Justo AC Maia 3.3 8.225 11.525
5 Laura Melo Lisboa GC 3.4 7.750 11.150
6 Nicole Nagata SC Porto 3.2 7.425 10.625

Youth Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jemima Taylor Wales 4.8 7.775 12.575
2 Sien Ghekiere Gympies 5.4 6.850 12.250
3 Inés Zacariadis La Salle Gracia 3.7 7.275 10.975
4 Irene Ristoiu Valenciana 3.7 7.200 10.900
5 Rita Duarte EG Gaia 3.9 6.425 10.325
6 Joana Monteiro Lisboa GC 4.4 5.375 9.775

Youth Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jemima Taylor Wales 6.0 8.050 14.050
2 Joana Reis Portugal 5.5 7.575 13.075
3 Sien Ghekiere Gympies 4.8 6.975 11.775
4 Ania Fernández La Salle Gracia 4.3 7.250 11.550
5 Joana Louro GC Português 4.4 6.025 -0.1 10.325
6 Joana Monteiro Lisboa GC 4.7 4.675 9.375

Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 WALES (Mia Evans, Ruby Evans, Ellie Lewis) 37.450 37.050 34.500 36.900 145.900
2 WALES B (Evie Flage-Donovan, Mali Morgan, Jemima Taylor) 37.500 36.550 33.450 29.200 136.700
3 LA SALLE GRACIA (Ania Fernández, Frida Rodriguez-Cabo, Natalia Subirós) 36.100 32.150 32.600 35.400 136.250
4 DE GYMPIES KEERBERGEN (Sofie Broeckx, Fleur Leeman, Yléa Tollet) 35.200 31.550 33.550 33.300 133.600
5 PORTUGAL (Maria Menezes, Joana Reis, Lia Sobral) 35.250 29.150 34.700 34.500 133.600
6 SPORT CLUB DO PORTO (Gabriela Alves, Mafalda Costa, Nicole Nagata) 34.600 32.400 32.550 32.900 132.450
7 PUERTO RICO (Katyna Alicea, Nicole Diaz, Rubi Perez) 35.000 30.750 32.300 34.000 132.050
8 LISBOA GIN. CLUBE (Nicole Machado, Mariana Marianito, Joana Monteiro) 35.650 30.350 33.300 32.550 131.850
9 ACRO CLUBE DA MAIA (Matilde Afonso, Beatriz Águas, Clara Justo) 34.750 32.100 29.200 31.800 127.850
10 VALENCIANA DE GIMNASIA (Ines Muñoz, Selina Segura, Leire Vicente) 35.700 26.000 30.150 32.800 124.650
11 GIN. C. PORTUGUÊS (Madalena Mesquita, Mariana Parente, Francisca Tropa) 34.900 26.750 29.300 30.550 121.500
12 GIN. C. PORTUGUÊS B (Catarina Carvalho, Joana Louro, Maria Mendes) 35.750 19.750 31.350 34.400 121.250
13 LA SALLE GRACIA B (Martina Baena, Jana Fernandez, Inés Zacariadis) 33.300 25.450 29.250 32.000 120.000
14 VALENCIANA DE GIMNASIA B (Lucia Jimenez, Irene Ristoiu, Karina Sacrieru) 34.450 26.000 30.550 27.600 118.600
15 VEJLBY RISSKOV IDRAETSKLUB (Sille Kjorup, Clara Lieberknecht, Ida Vilsgaard) 32.850 21.450 28.300 27.850 110.450
16 LISBOA GIN. CLUBE B (Sarah Almeida, Margarida Barreto, Beatriz Correia) 32.450 17.950 27.750 28.950 107.100
17 GIN. C. PORTUGUÊS C (Beatriz Cardoso, Iara Ferreira, Marta Silva) 22.150 26.750 30.250 18.150 97.300

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s