2022 International GymSport Men’s Results

The 2022 International GymSport was held from April 30 through May 1 in Porto, Portugal.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 José Nogueira
SC Porto
13.150 12.000 12.400 14.100 11.900 12.800 76.350
2 Guilherme Campos
SC Porto
13.000 10.700 12.400 13.850 12.300 11.500 73.750
3 Marcelo Marques
GC Português
12.900 11.300 11.500 13.300 11.100 11.700 71.800
4 Adam Dobrovitz
Hungary
12.050 9.350 13.000 13.200 11.450 11.850 70.900
5 Szabolcs Batori
Hungary
12.100 10.750 12.550 12.850 11.700 10.450 70.400
6 Patrick Talbot
Canada
11.850 10.600 12.150 12.850 12.350 10.300 70.100
7 Joel Catarino
AG Sines
10.250 9.750 11.700 13.050 11.100 11.650 67.500
8 Benjamin Talbot
Canada
11.150 10.250 11.450 12.500 10.000 11.800 67.150
9 Oliver Kabel
Gefion
12.050 10.600 10.650 13.200 8.250 10.550 65.300
10 Luca Kjaer la Pia
Gefion
11.200 5.150 10.900 12.700 10.400 8.650 59.000
11 Marcos Vazquez
Club Arabatxo
10.900 11.000 7.000 10.600 10.750 8.550 58.800
12 Diogo Ramos
GC Português
8.700 9.600 5.850 11.000 11.100 10.700 56.950
13 Oliver Leicht
Vejlby Risskov
11.900 1.500 7.000 11.550 3.050 9.650 44.650
14 Arthur Nogier
Pôle France Lyon
—— 10.150 12.200 —— 11.300 10.250 43.900
15 Sofus Møllgaard
Vejlby Risskov
—— 9.350 10.400 12.650 10.650 —— 43.050
16 Bernardo Almeida
Portugal
3.450 —— —— 12.000 12.650 12.450 40.550
17 Ricardo Almeida
SC Porto
11.500 9.200 —— —— —— 11.400 32.100
18 Valdemar Rasmussen
Gefion
—— —— —— 13.600 —— —— 13.600
19 Christian Riisberg
Gefion
12.350 —— —— —— —— —— 12.350
20 Manuel Duarte
GC Português
—— 10.700 —— —— —— —— 10.700
21 Luis Barroca
SC Porto
—— 8.000 —— —— —— —— 8.000

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Marcelo Marques GC Português 5.1 8.000 13.100
2 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 5.3 6.650 11.950
3 Patrick Talbot Canada 4.4 7.500 11.900
4 José Nogueira SC Porto 5.4 5.100 10.500
5 Oliver Leicht Vejlby Risskov 3.8 6.250 10.050
6 Christian Riisberg Gefion 3.9 6.050 9.950

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 José Nogueira SC Porto 4.2 8.150 12.350
2 Marcelo Marques GC Português 4.9 6.800 11.700
3 Marcos Vazquez Club Arabatxo 4.1 6.450 10.550
4 Patrick Talbot Canada 4.5 5.750 10.250
5 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 4.7 5.550 10.250
6 Oliver Kabel Gefion 2.9 6.400 9.300

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 José Nogueira SC Porto 4.2 8.100 12.300
2 Patrick Talbot Canada 3.9 7.850 11.750
3 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 4.8 6.900 11.700
4 Arthur Nogier Pôle France Lyon 3.9 7.650 11.550
5 Luca Kjaer la Pia Gefion 3.7 7.250 10.950
6 Marcelo Marques GC Português 3.0 7.200 -0.3 9.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000 13.275
4.8 8.850 -0.1 13.550
2 Diogo Ramos GC Português 4.0 9.300 13.300 12.875
3.2 9.250 12.450
3 Valdemar Rasmussen Gefion 5.2 7.650 -0.1 12.750 12.750
4.0 8.750 12.750
4 Oliver Leicht Vejlby Risskov 2.8 8.600 11.400 11.275
2.4 8.750 11.150
5 Luca Kjaer la Pia Gefion 4.0 7.800 -0.3 11.500 11.000
3.2 7.600 -0.3 10.500

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Guilherme Campos SC Porto 3.8 8.550 12.350
2 Arthur Nogier Pôle France Lyon 3.9 8.300 12.200
3 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 4.3 7.350 11.650
4 Diogo Ramos GC Português 2.8 8.500 11.300
5 Benjamin Talbot Canada 3.5 7.550 11.050
6 Patrick Talbot Canada 4.4 6.600 11.000

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 4.1 8.050 12.150
2 Marcelo Marques GC Português 3.4 8.700 12.100
3 Benjamin Talbot Canada 3.6 8.300 11.900
4 Guilherme Campos SC Porto 3.9 7.550 11.450
5 Arthur Nogier Pôle France Lyon 3.9 7.050 10.950
6 Oliver Kabel Gefion 2.9 7.400 10.300

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Daniel Carrion
CG Blu
12.100 11.850 12.650 13.400 13.000 12.300 75.300
2 Unai Baigorri
Club Arabatxo
12.900 12.050 11.250 14.150 12.200 11.000 73.550
3 Alvaro Giraldez
Egiba
12.450 11.450 11.950 13.250 12.550 11.400 73.050
4 Luis Léchaud
Lisboa GC
12.650 12.150 12.100 13.000 11.150 11.450 72.500
5 Marco Bencomo
Valenciana
12.500 11.300 12.400 12.300 12.500 11.100 72.100
6 Victor Canuel
Canada
11.950 10.750 12.000 13.250 12.100 12.000 72.050
7 Oriol Rifa
Terrassa
12.500 12.300 10.800 12.300 11.750 11.400 71.050
8 Istvan Mentovai
Hungary
11.450 11.000 12.600 13.200 11.000 11.400 70.650
9 Hugo Viegas
Portugal
12.050 9.250 11.950 13.050 12.000 12.200 70.500
10 Manuel Iñigo
AGADM
12.650 11.450 11.000 12.450 11.550 10.600 69.700
11 Benedek Ujvari
Hungary
11.800 10.300 12.300 12.200 11.000 10.000 67.600
12 Pablo Ruiz
San Blas
10.700 12.200 12.450 13.650 11.800 5.500 66.300
13 Aitor Gomez
Egiba
10.300 9.700 10.400 12.700 11.750 10.900 65.750
14 Alexis Leger
Pôle France Lyon
12.350 9.850 9.500 13.200 11.800 8.250 64.950
15 Francisco Martins
GC Português
10.600 11.050 10.100 11.550 10.350 11.250 64.900
16 Pau Sucias
Egiba
12.000 11.150 9.100 11.900 9.650 9.900 63.700
17 Mads Dehle
Vejlby Risskov
11.000 8.000 10.550 12.650 11.450 9.750 63.400
18 Marco Valencia
San Blas
10.400 9.150 10.150 11.800 10.500 11.000 63.000
19 Pedro Pereira
Lisboa GC
11.900 7.800 10.500 11.550 10.550 10.550 62.850
20 Nicolás Martin
San Blas
11.550 7.300 7.950 13.250 11.100 11.000 62.150
21 Manuel Santos
GC Português
10.850 8.100 9.700 11.950 11.000 10.400 62.000
22 Marti Estarli
Egiba
11.500 8.350 10.900 11.100 10.400 9.700 61.950
23 Guilherme Baptista
GC Português
9.950 8.650 9.500 12.600 11.200 9.900 61.800
24 Anton Kjorup
Vejlby Risskov
11.200 7.500 9.750 11.550 11.300 9.900 61.200
25 Hector Moraleja
CG MAT
11.100 8.250 9.650 12.300 7.950 10.150 59.400
26 Hugo Mendes
CGG
11.300 5.350 9.400 11.600 9.800 10.350 57.800
27 Wallys Khiri
Pôle France Lyon
—— 8.250 9.050 12.300 8.500 10.750 48.850
28 Francisco Brás
GC Português
10.350 3.350 10.250 10.500 9.700 3.650 47.800
29 Alonso Manzano
San Blas
—— 7.550 10.900 —— 10.300 9.300 38.050
30 Gaspar Ribeiro
SC Porto
10.100 7.750 9.700 —— 10.150 —— 37.700
31 Hugo Lopes
SC Porto
10.750 —— 10.300 —— —— —— 21.050
32 Diogo Oliveira
SC Porto
10.650 —— —— —— —— —— 10.650

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Unai Baigorri Club Arabatxo 4.3 8.200 12.500
2 Luis Léchaud Lisboa GC 4.0 8.350 12.350
3 Manuel Iñigo AGADM 4.2 7.750 11.950
4 Alvaro Giraldez Egiba 4.5 7.650 -0.3 11.850
5 Marco Bencomo Valenciana 4.4 6.400 10.800
6 Oriol Rifa Terrassa 4.2 6.650 -0.3 10.550

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Luis Léchaud Lisboa GC 4.2 7.950 12.150
2 Oriol Rifa Terrassa 3.9 8.050 11.950
3 Pablo Ruiz San Blas 4.4 7.450 11.850
4 Alvaro Giraldez Egiba 3.5 8.150 11.650
5 Unai Baigorri Club Arabatxo 3.8 7.450 11.250
6 Daniel Carrion CG Blu 4.3 6.450 10.750

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Daniel Carrion CG Blu 4.2 8.400 12.600
2 Pablo Ruiz San Blas 4.2 8.150 12.350
3 Victor Canuel Canada 3.5 8.600 12.100
4 Luis Léchaud Lisboa GC 3.2 8.550 11.750
5 Istvan Mentovai Hungary 4.0 7.650 11.650
6 Marco Bencomo Valenciana 4.2 4.300 8.500

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Pablo Ruiz San Blas 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.700
4.8 8.700 13.500
2 Unai Baigorri Club Arabatxo 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.475
4.0 9.100 13.100
3 Victor Canuel Canada 4.0 9.550 13.550 13.375
4.0 9.200 13.200
4 Alvaro Giraldez Egiba 4.0 9.100 -0.1 13.000 12.775
3.2 9.350 12.550
5 Manuel Iñigo AGADM 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.650
2.8 9.400 12.200
6 Daniel Carrion CG Blu 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000 12.650
3.2 9.100 12.300

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Alvaro Giraldez Egiba 3.9 8.800 12.700
2 Hugo Viegas Portugal 3.2 8.950 12.150
3 Daniel Carrion CG Blu 4.2 7.850 12.050
4 Marco Bencomo Valenciana 4.1 7.700 11.800
5 Victor Canuel Canada 3.2 8.450 11.650
6 Unai Baigorri Club Arabatxo 3.5 5.600 9.100

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Oriol Rifa Terrassa 4.0 8.400 12.400
2 Hugo Viegas Portugal 3.9 8.150 12.050
3 Alvaro Giraldez Egiba 4.0 7.550 11.550
4 Istvan Mentovai Hungary 3.7 7.750 11.450
5 Victor Canuel Canada 3.5 7.800 11.300
6 Daniel Carrion CG Blu 4.3 6.650 10.950
7 Luis Léchaud Lisboa GC 2.6 7.900 10.500

Youth All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jorge Hernández
Majadahonda
11.200 10.750 10.350 12.050 11.200 9.350 64.900
2 Asier Aparicio
Majadahonda
10.250 10.250 10.150 10.950 11.250 10.550 63.400
3 Qiu Barrie
Majadahonda
11.500 9.250 10.000 11.250 11.150 9.950 63.100
4 Alejandro Cabrera
Majadahonda
11.250 9.000 10.300 11.000 11.100 10.300 62.950
5 Alexandre Jayet
Majadahonda
11.200 10.150 10.100 10.900 9.150 9.900 61.400
6 David Martinez
Club Arabatxo
11.000 7.950 10.650 10.350 11.400 9.400 60.750
7 Rodrigo Fernandez
San Blas
9.700 9.500 9.000 10.600 8.700 10.050 57.550
8 Aaron Brancato
Etoile Monaco
9.550 8.500 9.700 10.250 10.300 9.200 57.500
9 Raphaël Malgras
Etoile Monaco
11.350 8.800 8.550 10.750 10.050 7.300 56.800
10 Théo Lebrun
Etoile Monaco
11.100 7.900 9.050 10.900 10.150 7.300 56.400
11 Adan Castell
Egiba
10.500 3.850 9.850 11.450 11.650 8.550 55.850
12 Luka Santos
CGA
10.500 3.550 9.550 10.900 11.000 8.950 54.450
13 Mano Lander
Gefion
11.100 0.800 9.850 11.050 9.600 5.250 47.650
14 Erik Ingimarsson
Gefion
10.950 1.400 6.300 11.350 9.450 4.950 44.400
15 Bernardo Silva
CGA
11.050 3.800 6.600 10.950 10.700 —— 43.100
16 Tiago Barros
CGG
10.950 —— 8.100 11.500 4.750 —— 35.300
17 José Reis
SC Porto
10.900 —— —— —— —— —— 10.900

Youth Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Raphaël Malgras Etoile Monaco 3.1 8.350 -0.3 11.150
2 Qiu Barrie Majadahonda 3.4 7.850 -0.3 10.950
3 Tiago Barros CGG 3.0 8.200 -0.3 10.900
4 David Martinez Club Arabatxo 3.3 7.850 -0.3 10.850
5 Bernardo Silva CGA 3.1 7.750 -0.3 10.550
6 Erik Ingimarsson Gefion 3.5 7.150 -0.4 10.250

Youth Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jorge Hernández Majadahona 3.2 7.800 11.000
2 Raphaël Malgras Etoile Monaco 2.6 7.450 10.050
3 Rodrigo Fernández San Blas 2.5 7.400 9.900
4 David Martinez Club Arabatxo 2.5 7.200 9.700
5 Adan Castell Egiba 2.5 4.850 7.350
6 Bernardo Silva CGA 1.4 6.100 -4.0 3.500

Youth Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 David Martinez Club Arabatxo 2.6 8.650 -0.3 10.950
2 Jorge Hernández Majadahonda 2.6 8.500 -0.3 10.800
3 Aaron Brancato Etoile Monaco 2.1 8.300 -0.3 10.100
4 Luka Santos CGA 1.9 8.400 -0.3 10.000
5 Mano Lander Gefion 1.8 7.950 -3.3 6.450
6 Adan Castell Egiba 2.1 5.800 -4.3 3.600

Youth Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Qiu Barrie Majadahonda 2.2 8.700 10.900 11.125
2.4 8.950 11.350
2 Jorge Hernández Majadahonda 2.4 8.750 -0.1 11.050 11.125
2.4 8.800 11.200
3 David Martinez Club Arabatxo 2.2 9.000 11.200 11.025
1.6 9.250 10.850
4 Erik Ingimarsson Gefion 2.4 8.700 11.100 11.025
1.6 9.350 10.950
5 Raphaël Malgras Etoile Monaco 2.2 8.750 10.950 10.800
1.6 9.050 10.650
6 Rodrigo Fernández San Blas 2.2 8.450 -0.1 10.550 10.650
1.6 9.150 10.750

Youth P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Asier Aparicio Majadahonda 3.4 8.300 11.700
2 Aaron Brancato Etoile Monaco 2.2 8.750 10.950
3 Adan Castell Egiba 2.8 8.150 10.950
4 David Martinez Club Arabatxo 2.8 7.900 10.700
5 Mano Lander Gefion 2.7 6.950 9.650
6 Luka Santos CGA 1.8 7.600 -3.0 6.400

Youth High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Asier Aparicio Majadahonda 2.2 8.200 10.400
2 Rodrigo Fernández San Blas 2.2 8.150 10.350
3 David Martinez Club Arabatxo 1.9 8.050 9.950
4 Adan Castell Egiba 2.2 7.450 9.650
5 Aaron Brancato Etoile Monaco 1.9 7.650 9.550
6 Luka Santos CGA 1.9 7.600 9.500

Team Results

Rank Team FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 CLUB ARABATXO (Unai Baigorri, David Martinez, Marcos Vazquez) 34.800 31.000 28.900 35.100 34.350 28.950 193.100
2 MAJADAHONDA (Qiu Barrie, Alejandro Cabrera, Jorge Hernández) 33.950 29.000 30.650 34.300 33.450 29.600 190.950
3 EGIBA (Adan Castell, Aitor Gomez, Pau Sucias) 32.800 24.700 29.350 36.050 33.050 29.350 185.300
4 ETOILE MONACO (Aaron Brancato, Théo Lebrun, Raphaël Malgras) 32.000 25.200 27.300 31.900 30.500 23.800 170.700
5 SAN BLAS (Rodrigo Fernández, Alonso Manzano, Nicolás Martin) 21.250 24.350 27.850 23.850 30.100 30.350 157.750
6 GEFION (Erik Ingimarsson, Oliver Kabel, Mano Lander) 34.100 12.800 26.800 35.600 27.300 20.750 157.350

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s