2022 Singapore Open Results

The 2022 Singapore Open was held from May 26 through May 29 in Singapore.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 12.333 12.450 11.400 11.666 47.849
2 Emma Ross MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 12.433 11.550 10.666 12.766 47.415
3 Emma Yap Singapore 11.900 11.050 11.466 11.900 46.316
4 Emma McDiarmid MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 12.333 10.300 10.433 12.666 45.732
5 Harriet Wingrove MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 12.433 9.850 10.666 12.166 45.115
6 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 12.200 10.300 11.333 11.233 45.066
7 Shandy Poh Singapore 11.366 10.850 10.366 12.233 44.815
8 Jessica Goh MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 11.500 10.200 10.566 12.166 44.432
9 Lauren Pengelly MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 11.666 9.900 9.933 12.733 44.232
10 Vanessa Wong Hong Kong 11.833 9.000 11.800 11.433 44.066
11 Cheong Yuet Yung Singapore 11.833 9.250 10.633 11.066 42.782
12 Aru Inukai Hong Kong 12.266 8.350 9.966 11.466 42.048
13 Nur Tashalina Shaharuddin Malaysia 11.700 8.750 10.200 11.066 41.716
14 Aryanna Shetty Singapore 10.366 9.800 10.800 10.733 41.699
15 Pleroma Kaka Wong Hong Kong 11.666 4.900 11.166 11.966 39.698
16 Cass Lee Man Ching Hong Kong 11.500 8.200 8.833 10.433 38.966
17 Tsang Ho Sum Hong Kong 11.700 7.400 7.466 10.866 37.432
18 Jill Avie Horatio Sabah Gymnastics (MAS) 10.466 7.500 9.266 8.366 35.598
19 Amanda Wong Yeah Chean Sabah Gymnastics (MAS) 10.166 7.000 8.433 9.500 35.099
20 Felicity Sew Pei En Sabah Gymnastics (MAS) 10.233 8.100 6.433 8.433 33.199
21 Cherfie Resie Chong Sabah Gymnastics (MAS) 9.800 6.100 7.366 7.266 30.532
22 Zarith Imaan Khalid Malaysia —— 10.600 9.966 —— 20.566
23 Trithalia Gavrila Gymnastics (INA) —— 10.200 9.500 —— 19.700
24 Casey Griffiths Prime Gymnastics (SGP) —— —— 9.900 —— 9.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 3.6 8.700 12.300 12.025
3.4 8.350 11.750
2 Aru Inukai Hong Kong 3.8 8.500 12.300 12.000
3.2 8.500 11.700
3 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 3.6 8.800 12.400 11.950
3.2 8.300 11.500
4 Cherfie Resie Chong Sabah Gymnastics (MAS) 3.2 7.200 -0.3 10.100 9.900
1.6 8.100 9.700

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.3 8.200 12.500
2 Emma Ross MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 3.5 7.900 11.400
3 Emma Yap Singapore 2.7 8.550 11.250
4 Shandy Poh Singapore 2.2 8.750 10.950
5 Zarith Imaan Khalid Malaysia 4.3 6.050 10.350
6 Jessica Goh MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 1.4 8.600 10.000
7 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 1.4 8.350 9.750
8 Emma McDiarmid MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 1.7 7.250 8.950

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Emma Ross MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.4 7.850 -0.1 12.150
2 Harriet Wingrove MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.6 7.200 11.800
3 Vanessa Wong Hong Kong 4.5 7.200 11.700
4 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.6 6.750 11.350
5 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 4.6 6.700 11.300
6 Emma Yap Singapore 4.1 7.000 11.100
7 Pleroma Kaka Wong Hong Kong 4.4 6.600 11.000
8 Aryanna Shetty Singapore 3.2 7.000 -0.1 10.100

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Emma McDiarmid MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.6 7.900 12.500
2 Harriet Wingrove MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.6 7.850 12.450
3 Lauren Pengelly MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.3 7.950 12.250
4 Shandy Poh Singapore 4.3 7.900 12.200
5 Emma Yap Singapore 4.1 8.000 12.100
6 Emma Ross MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.5 7.700 -0.2 12.000
7 Pleroma Kaka Wong Hong Kong 3.5 8.150 11.650

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amber Ward MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 12.500 9.950 11.566 11.833 45.849
2 Isabelle Lau Singapore 11.166 10.000 11.866 11.533 44.565
3 Marrisa Zaiful Azlan Malaysia 12.066 8.450 11.066 11.933 43.515
4 Colleen Hong Singapore 11.033 10.400 11.233 10.666 43.332
5 Emma Goh Singapore 11.433 9.900 10.666 11.066 43.065
6 Sarah Lam SWAGA Gym (SGP) 11.933 7.850 11.300 10.400 41.483
7 Alarice Prakoso Gavrila Gymnastics (INA) 11.933 9.600 8.733 11.200 41.466
8 Hannah Yasmeen Mazwan Malaysia 9.966 9.650 10.566 11.166 41.348
9 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 11.866 9.250 8.900 10.600 40.616
10 Amanda Yap Singapore 10.133 8.800 10.233 10.766 39.932
11 Danielle Fong Singapore 11.600 8.850 8.000 9.933 38.383
12 Niwarin Jankrung Thailand 11.600 7.000 9.033 8.900 36.533
13 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports (SGP) 11.400 3.100 10.966 10.700 36.166
14 Cadence Teh Zi Qi Malaysia —— 7.750 9.433 —— 17.183
15 Hiyori Collins Prime Gymnastics (SGP) —— 3.000 10.300 —— 13.300

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Amber Ward MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.2 8.550 12.750 12.500
3.6 8.750 -0.1 12.250
2 Sarah Lam SWAGA Gym (SGP) 3.4 8.550 11.950 11.800
3.2 8.450 11.650
3 Marrisa Zaiful Azlan Malaysia 3.4 8.750 12.150 11.775
3.0 8.400 11.400
4 Danielle Fong Singapore 3.4 8.450 11.850 11.650
3.2 8.350 -0.1 11.450
5 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 3.4 8.050 11.450 11.450
3.2 8.250 11.450
6 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports (SGP) 3.4 8.400 11.800 11.050
1.6 8.700 10.300
7 Emma Goh Singapore 3.2 8.350 11.550 10.800
1.6 8.450 10.050
8 Niwarin Jankrung Thailand 3.4 7.400 -0.1 10.700 10.325
3.0 7.050 -0.1 9.950

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Hannah Yasmeen Mazwan Malaysia 2.0 8.500 10.500
2 Amber Ward MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 2.7 7.650 10.350
3 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 2.6 7.600 10.200
4 Colleen Hong Singapore 1.5 8.300 9.800
5 Alarice Prakoso Gavrila Gymnastics (INA) 1.3 8.450 9.750
6 Emma Goh Singapore 1.3 8.400 9.700
7 Isabelle Lau Singapore 1.4 8.250 9.650
8 Danielle Fong Singapore 1.4 7.800 9.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Colleen Hong Singapore 4.3 7.800 12.100
2 Sarah Lam SWAGA Gym (SGP) 3.9 7.400 11.300
3 Amber Ward MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.0 7.300 11.300
4 Hannah Yasmeen Mazwan Malaysia 3.9 6.900 10.800
5 Marrisa Zaiful Azlan Malaysia 4.1 6.700 10.800
6 Isabelle Lau Singapore 3.9 6.850 10.750
7 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports (SGP) 3.9 6.050 9.950
8 Emma Goh Singapore 3.6 6.250 9.850

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Amber Ward MLC Gymnastics (AUS) 4.3 8.250 12.550
2 Marrisa Zaiful Azlan Malaysia 4.1 8.000 12.100
3 Hannah Yasmeen Mazwan Malaysia 3.2 8.050 11.250
4 Isabelle Lau Singapore 3.4 7.700 11.100
5 Emma Goh Singapore 3.0 8.050 11.050
6 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports (SGP) 3.2 7.600 -0.1 10.700
7 Alarice Prakoso Gavrila Gymnastics (INA) 3.7 6.750 10.450
8 Amanda Yap Singapore 2.7 7.300 10.000

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s