2022 Varna Challenge Cup Results

The 2022 Varna Challenge Cup was held from May 26 through May 29 in Varna, Bulgaria.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Aline Friess France 5.4 8.750 -0.3 13.850 13.600
4.4 8.950 13.350
2 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 5.0 8.850 -0.1 13.750 13.450
4.4 8.750 13.150
3 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.175
4.2 8.750 12.950
4 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.4 8.900 13.300 12.975
3.6 9.050 12.650
5 Mara Slippens Netherlands 4.2 9.050 13.250 12.925
4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600
6 Lihie Raz Israel 4.2 8.900 13.100 12.925
3.8 8.950 12.750
7 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.6 7.600 12.200 12.825
4.4 9.050 13.450
8 Tijana Korent Croatia 4.2 8.750 -0.1 12.850 12.200
3.0 8.550 11.550

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aline Friess France 5.6 7.850 13.450
2 Celia Serber France 5.2 8.150 13.350
3 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.8 7.100 12.900
4 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.1 7.600 12.700
5 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 5.0 7.600 12.600
6 Sanna Veerman Netherlands 5.0 7.600 12.600
7 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.9 7.050 11.950
8 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.8 6.950 11.750

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Derek Croatia 5.5 7.800 13.300
2 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.9 8.100 13.000
3 Aline Friess France 5.0 7.550 -0.1 12.450
4 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.5 6.700 12.200
5 Julie Madsø Norway 4.1 7.750 11.850
6 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.7 7.050 11.750
7 Lihie Raz Israel 5.3 6.200 11.500
8 Celia Serber France 5.0 5.950 10.950

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aline Friess France 4.9 8.100 13.000
2 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.9 8.050 12.950
3 Ana Derek Croatia 5.1 7.800 12.900
4 Morgane Osyssek France 5.2 8.000 -0.4 12.800
5 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.8 8.000 12.800
6 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.8 7.800 12.600
7 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 5.0 6.950 11.950
8 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.3 7.500 -0.3 11.500

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.575
4.4 9.150 13.550
2 Aline Friess France 5.4 8.650 -0.3 13.750 13.500
4.4 8.850 13.250
3 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.050
4.2 8.550 -0.1 12.650
4 Mara Slippens Netherlands 4.2 9.100 13.300 13.050
4.0 8.800 12.800
5 Tijana Korent Croatia 4.2 8.700 12.900 13.000
4.2 8.900 13.100
6 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.4 8.900 13.300 12.975
3.6 9.050 12.650
7 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 5.0 8.900 13.900 12.900
3.4 8.500 11.900
8 Lihie Raz Israel 4.2 9.000 13.200 12.900
3.8 8.800 12.600
9 Morgane Osyssek France 4.6 8.650 -0.3 12.950 12.800
4.4 8.550 -0.3 12.650
10 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.775
3.8 8.800 12.600
11 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.2 8.950 13.150 12.700
3.4 8.850 12.250
12 Garcelle Napier South Africa 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.525
3.4 8.650 12.050
13 Antonia Duta Romania 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.475
3.6 8.400 12.000
14 Gulnaz Jumabekova Uzbekistan 4.2 8.600 -0.1 12.700 12.475
3.6 8.650 12.250
15 Samira Gahramanova Azerbaijan 3.6 7.800 11.400 11.625
—— 11.850

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aline Friess France 5.6 8.100 13.700
2 Sanna Veerman Netherlands 6.1 7.600 13.700
3 Celia Serber France 5.2 8.300 13.500
4 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 6.0 7.450 13.450
5 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.8 7.450 13.250
6 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 5.0 8.000 13.000
7 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.5 8.100 12.600
8 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.0 7.600 12.600
9 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 5.6 6.750 12.350
10 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.8 7.450 12.250
11 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.4 6.850 12.250
12 Julie Madsø Norway 4.6 7.450 12.050
13 Ginna Escobar Colombia 4.3 7.650 11.950
14 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 4.5 7.400 11.900
15 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.8 7.000 11.800
16 Emilia Kulczynska Poland 4.3 7.450 11.750
17 Antonia Duta Romania 4.7 6.950 11.650
18 Lihie Raz Israel 4.7 6.850 11.550
19 Tisha Volleman Netherlands 5.2 6.350 11.550
20 Alissa Mörz Austria 4.6 5.750 10.350
Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.6 5.750 10.350
22 Yuli Golan Arnon Israel 3.2 6.900 10.100
23 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.9 5.050 9.950
24 Anna Gemza Poland 4.8 5.100 9.900

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aline Friess France 5.4 7.950 13.350
2 Celia Serber France 5.0 8.150 13.150
3 Ana Derek Croatia 5.5 7.600 13.100
4 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.6 7.350 12.950
5 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.9 7.750 12.650
6 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.9 7.650 12.550
7 Lihie Raz Israel 5.4 7.150 12.550
8 Julie Madsø Norway 4.5 7.850 12.350
9 Shade van Oorschot Netherlands 4.5 7.700 12.200
10 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.9 7.200 12.100
11 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 5.0 6.950 11.950
12 Mara Slippens Netherlands 5.2 6.750 11.950
13 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.3 7.600 11.900
14 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.5 7.400 11.900
15 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.8 6.800 11.600
16 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 5.0 6.500 11.500
17 Ginna Escobar Colombia 4.6 6.650 -0.1 11.150
18 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.6 6.450 11.050
19 Brygida Urbanska Poland 4.7 6.350 11.050
20 Antonia Duta Romania 4.8 6.300 -0.1 11.000
21 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.7 6.100 10.800
22 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.1 6.500 10.600
23 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 4.7 5.850 10.550
24 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 4.4 6.100 -0.1 10.400
25 Noga Shalit Israel 4.7 5.500 10.200
26 Alissa Mörz Austria 4.3 5.850 -0.1 10.050
27 Viktoria Chakova Bulgaria 4.6 5.150 9.750
28 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.7 4.950 9.650
29 Kristina Zivadinovic Serbia 4.5 5.200 -0.1 9.600
30 Gulnaz Jumabekova Uzbekistan 4.6 4.900 9.500
31 Andjela Djurdjevic Serbia 4.6 4.400 9.000

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 5.0 8.150 13.150
2 Aline Friess France 5.0 8.100 13.100
3 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 7.850 13.050
4 Morgane Osyssek France 5.2 8.050 -0.3 12.950
5 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.9 8.000 12.900
6 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.8 7.900 12.700
7 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 5.0 7.850 -0.3 12.550
8 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.8 7.750 12.550
9 Antonia Duta Romania 5.1 7.450 12.550
10 Sanna Veerman Netherlands 4.9 7.600 12.500
11 Julie Madsø Norway 4.6 7.850 12.450
12 Shade van Oorschot Netherlands 4.6 7.850 -0.1 12.350
13 Lihie Raz Israel 5.3 7.100 -0.1 12.300
14 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 4.7 7.550 12.250
15 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.3 7.600 11.900
16 Noga Shalit Israel 4.7 7.150 11.850
17 Garcelle Napier South Africa 4.8 7.300 -0.3 11.800
18 Emilia Kulczynska Poland 4.5 7.300 11.800
19 Viktoria Chakova Bulgaria 3.9 7.900 -0.1 11.700
20 Ginna Escobar Colombia 4.5 7.200 11.700
21 Gulnaz Jumabekova Uzbekistan 4.6 6.950 11.550
22 Kristina Zivadinovic Serbia 3.9 7.400 11.300
23 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.5 6.700 -0.3 10.900
24 Brygida Urbanska Poland 4.5 6.400 10.900
25 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.5 6.600 -0.3 10.800

2 thoughts on “2022 Varna Challenge Cup Results

  1. Pingback: 2022 Varna Challenge Cup Results – Qween Of Sports

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s