2022 Norwegian Junior Championships Results

The 2022 Norwegian Junior Championships were held from from June 11 through June 12 in Kabelvåg, Norway.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 12.900 10.850 12.450 11.850 48.050
2 Tomine Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 12.400 9.950 12.000 11.800 46.150
3 Hannah Ifeanyi Njård 12.400 9.100 12.250 11.850 45.600
4 Kristine Hammerø Aalesunds Turnforening 12.100 9.950 11.000 12.300 45.350
5 Tilde Stølen Oslo Turnforening 11.800 10.450 11.650 11.000 44.900
6 Anniken Olsen Sotra SK 12.450 9.750 10.350 12.150 44.700
7 Gabriella Bergem Oslo Turnforening 12.300 10.150 9.750 12.450 44.650
8 Aja-Fatou Marenah Moss Turnforening 12.150 9.300 11.450 11.250 44.150
9 Leah Aarum Nedre Glomma Turn 12.100 9.900 10.900 10.700 43.600
10 Emily Andenaes Oslo Turnforening 11.850 9.400 10.600 11.100 42.950
11 Gine Werner Holmen Tropp og Turn 12.300 8.950 10.350 10.700 42.300
12 Tiril Molnes Aalesunds Turnforening 11.700 7.850 11.050 11.400 42.000
13 Mathilde Raekken Holmen Tropp og Turn 12.300 9.350 9.200 10.600 41.450
14 Ella Søndenaa Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 11.900 8.400 10.750 10.300 41.350
15 Tilde Myrene Nedre Glomma Turn 12.150 8.650 10.650 9.800 41.250
16 Siri Nilsen Oso Turnforening 11.850 8.600 10.000 9.950 40.400
17 Nora Dalene Nedre Glomma Turn 10.700 9.500 10.400 9.600 40.200
18 Vanessa Engebretsen Moss Turnforening 11.050 8.500 9.950 10.450 39.950
19 Josefine Stephansen Holmen Tropp og Turn 11.100 9.250 9.100 10.100 39.550
20 Milla Melgaard Oslo Turnforening 12.050 5.750 10.250 11.450 39.500
Milla Semcesen Nordstrand Turnforening 11.950 8.350 9.050 10.150 39.500
22 Marthe Wiggen Moss Turnforening 11.750 7.050 10.950 9.450 39.200
23 Aurora Rand-Holen Njård 11.000 7.550 10.200 10.400 39.150
24 Nora Jordhøy Oslo Turnforening 11.450 7.550 9.750 10.250 39.000
25 Astrid Falch Oslo Turnforening 10.800 7.400 9.850 9.950 38.000
26 Ida Søndenaa Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 11.900 6.300 10.550 9.000 37.750
Cecilia Espelien Holmen Tropp og Turn 11.100 7.150 9.050 10.450 37.750
28 Tuva Hansen Moss Turnforening 10.500 7.600 9.000 10.500 37.600
29 Stella Sollie Oslo Turnforening 11.050 7.100 9.200 10.200 37.550
30 Leah-Isabel Jakobsen-Dahle Njård 10.850 7.300 9.800 8.900 36.850
31 Signe Wiggen Moss Turnforening 10.800 7.000 9.850 9.050 36.700
32 Karianne Kåsen Holmen Tropp og Turn 10.600 7.100 8.300 9.000 35.000
33 Ruth Bwae Holmen Tropp og Turn 10.950 7.150 8.850 6.850 33.800
34 Tuva Eide Moss Turnforening 10.500 6.500 7.500 9.100 33.600
35 Mille Hedberg Tønsbergs Turnforening 10.850 5.350 7.800 9.250 33.250
36 Maria Gjertsen Tønsbergs Turnforening —— 4.400 7.750 —— 12.150

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 3.6 8.650 12.250 12.225
3.2 9.000 12.200
2 Anniken Olsen Sotra SK 3.6 8.750 -0.1 12.250 12.150
3.4 8.650 12.050
3 Mathilde Raekken Holmen Tropp og Turn 3.4 9.000 12.400 12.100
3.2 8.700 -0.1 11.800
Gabriella Bergem Oslo Turnforening 3.4 8.800 12.200 12.100
3.2 8.800 12.000
5 Tomine Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 3.4 8.800 12.200 12.000
3.2 8.600 11.800
6 Hannah Ifeanyi Njård 3.4 8.700 12.100 11.525
3.2 7.750 10.950

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 2.6 8.100 10.700
2 Leah Aarum Nedre Glomma Turn 1.3 8.550 9.850
Kristine Hammerø Aalesunds Turnforening 2.6 7.250 9.850
4 Tomine Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 2.5 7.200 9.700
5 Tilde Stølen Oslo Turnforening 1.8 7.300 9.100
6 Gabriella Bergem Oslo Turnforening 1.1 4.850 5.950

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 4.4 7.800 12.200
2 Tomine Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 4.3 7.800 12.100
3 Tilde Stølen Oslo Turnforening 3.3 8.400 11.700
4 Hannah Ifeanyi Njård 4.0 7.650 11.650
5 Tiril Molnes Aalesunds Turnforening 3.9 6.950 10.850
6 Aja-Fatou Marenah Moss Turnforening 3.5 4.900 8.400

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 4.6 8.300 12.900
2 Kristine Hammerø Aalesunds Turnforening 4.1 8.200 12.300
3 Anniken Olsen Sotra SK 4.3 7.700 12.000
4 Gabriella Bergem Oslo Turnforening 4.3 7.650 11.950
5 Tomine Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 4.3 7.600 -0.1 11.800
6 Hannah Ifeanyi Njård 4.1 7.550 11.650

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s