2022 Osijek Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2022 Osijek Challenge Cup was held from June 9 through June 12 in Osijek, Croatia.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 8.433 14.733
2 Adem Asil Turkey 5.8 8.733 14.533
3 Tom Schultze Germany 5.3 8.733 14.033
4 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.4 8.333 13.733
5 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.4 8.066 13.466
6 Dario Sissakis Germany 5.6 7.966 -0.3 13.266
7 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.8 6.700 12.500
8 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.6 6.766 12.366

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.4 8.466 13.866
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.6 8.066 13.666
3 Caio Souza Brazil 5.4 8.233 13.633
4 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.3 7.933 13.233
5 Filip Ude Croatia 5.8 7.433 13.233
6 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 7.200 13.000
7 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.0 6.900 12.900
8 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 4.9 7.400 12.300

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adem Asil Turkey 6.3 8.600 14.900
2 Caio Souza Brazil 6.2 8.533 14.733
3 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.633 14.633
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.533 14.633
5 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.400 14.400
6 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.2 8.200 14.400
7 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.0 8.933 13.933
8 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 4.9 7.533 12.433

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.866
5.6 9.133 14.733
2 Caio Souza Brazil 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.616
5.6 9.033 14.633
3 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 9.300 15.300 14.483
5.6 8.066 13.666
4 Ignacio Varas Chile 5.2 8.600 13.800 14.033
5.2 9.066 14.266
5 Satyajit Mondal India 5.2 8.666 13.866 13.983
5.2 8.900 14.100
6 Dario Sissakis Germany 5.2 7.933 13.133 13.816
5.2 9.300 14.500
7 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.6 7.800 13.400 13.783
5.0 9.166 14.166
8 James Hardy Australia 5.2 8.000 13.200 13.550
5.2 8.700 13.900

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.300 14.800
2 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.1 8.300 14.400
3 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.733 14.333
4 Caio Souza Brazil 6.0 8.233 14.233
5 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.533 14.033
6 Tyson Bull Australia 5.4 8.266 13.666
7 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.1 7.166 13.266
8 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.9 6.400 12.300

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.7 8.600 14.300
2 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.7 8.566 14.266
3 Caio Souza Brazil 6.3 7.966 14.266
4 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.9 8.266 14.166
5 Adem Asil Turkey 5.4 8.366 13.766
6 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.9 7.766 13.666
7 Tyson Bull Australia 5.9 7.700 13.600
8 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 7.333 12.333

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adem Asil Turkey 5.8 8.400 14.200
2 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 6.0 8.000 14.000
3 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.4 8.550 13.950
4 Dario Sissakis Germany 5.6 8.300 13.900
5 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 7.600 13.900
6 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.4 8.400 13.800
7 Tom Schultze Germany 5.3 8.450 13.750
8 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.9 7.750 13.650
9 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.8 7.950 -0.3 13.450
10 Cameron Lynn Great Britain 5.7 7.700 13.400
11 Luciano Letelier Chile 5.7 7.700 -0.1 13.300
12 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 5.4 7.850 13.250
13 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 5.8 7.650 -0.2 13.250
14 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.4 7.800 13.200
15 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.5 7.700 -0.1 13.100
16 Kim Wanström Sweden 5.9 7.600 -0.4 13.100
17 Ignacio Varas Chile 5.8 7.400 -0.1 13.100
18 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 7.850 -0.4 13.050
19 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.7 7.300 13.000
20 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.9 7.100 13.000
21 Ricardo Rudy Austria 5.2 7.500 12.700
22 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.5 7.000 -0.1 12.400
23 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.3 7.050 12.350
24 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.1 7.150 12.250
25 Luis Porto Brazil 5.5 6.700 12.200
26 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.3 6.700 12.000
27 James Hardy Australia 4.6 7.600 -0.3 11.900
28 Daniel Zander Austria 4.9 6.950 11.850
29 Matthew Kapp Kyrgyzstan 4.6 6.700 -0.1 11.200
30 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 5.2 6.150 -0.3 11.050
31 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 5.450 -0.6 10.950
32 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.9 6.100 -0.1 10.900
33 Emilian Neagu Romania 5.0 6.350 -0.6 10.750
34 Ha Shu Fai Hong Kong 4.6 5.900 10.500
35 Satyajit Mondal India 4.2 5.700 -0.3 9.600

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Filip Ude Croatia 5.6 8.750 14.350
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 8.150 13.950
3 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.4 8.350 13.750
4 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.7 8.050 13.750
Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.7 8.050 13.750
6 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.3 8.250 13.550
7 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.6 7.950 13.550
8 Caio Souza Brazil 5.4 8.050 13.450
9 Vedant Sawant Australia 5.9 7.500 13.400
10 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.3 8.000 13.300
11 William Sundell Sweden 5.2 8.050 13.250
12 Cameron Lynn Great Britain 5.3 7.850 13.150
13 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 7.100 13.000
14 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.0 6.800 12.800
15 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.1 7.500 12.600
Luis Porto Brazil 5.1 7.500 12.600
17 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.8 7.450 12.250
18 Luciano Letelier Chile 5.2 7.000 12.200
19 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.8 7.350 12.150
20 Jakob Lindlbauer Austria 4.5 7.500 12.000
21 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.3 7.650 11.950
22 Abhijeet Kumar India 4.3 7.350 11.650
23 Andrin Frey Switzerland 4.4 7.150 11.550
24 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.7 6.600 11.300
25 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 4.0 7.150 11.150
26 Ignacio Varas Chile 3.8 7.150 10.950
27 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 4.3 6.650 10.950
28 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.7 5.500 10.200
Dimitrijs Mickevics Latvia 4.7 5.500 10.200
30 Matthew Kapp Kyrgyzstan 3.1 6.850 9.950
31 David Rumbutis Sweden 5.6 3.650 9.250

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.900 15.000
2 Adem Asil Turkey 6.3 8.700 15.000
3 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.750 14.750
4 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.550 14.550
5 Caio Souza Brazil 6.0 8.200 14.200
6 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.7 8.000 13.700
7 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.0 8.600 13.600
8 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 4.9 8.400 13.300
9 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.4 7.900 13.300
10 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.0 8.200 13.200
11 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.3 7.900 13.200
12 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.2 7.900 13.100
13 Tom Schultze Germany 5.5 7.550 13.050
14 Emilian Neagu Romania 5.6 7.450 13.050
15 Gaurav Kumar India 4.4 8.400 12.800
16 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 4.9 7.900 12.800
17 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.0 7.800 12.800
18 Daniel Zander Austria 5.4 7.350 12.750
19 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.3 6.400 11.700
20 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 4.3 7.150 11.450
21 Matthew Kapp Kyrgyzstan 3.6 7.400 11.000

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.450 15.050 14.950
5.6 9.250 14.850
2 Caio Souza Brazil 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.425
5.6 8.950 -0.3 14.250
3 Adem Asil Turkey 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.200
5.6 8.200 -0.3 13.500
4 James Hardy Australia 5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200 14.200
5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200
5 Ignacio Varas Chile 5.2 8.800 14.000 14.100
5.2 9.000 14.200
6 Satyajit Mondal India 5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900 13.875
5.2 8.650 13.850
7 Dario Sissakis Germany 5.2 8.150 13.350 13.850
5.2 9.150 14.350
8 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.6 7.900 -0.1 13.400 13.825
5.0 9.250 14.250
9 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.825
4.8 8.750 13.550
10 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.250 14.450 13.775
5.2 8.000 -0.1 13.100
11 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.050 -0.1 13.550 13.750
6.0 7.950 13.950
12 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.000 -0.4 13.200 13.725
5.2 9.050 14.250
13 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.725
5.2 8.450 -0.3 13.350
14 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 5.2 9.050 -0.1 14.150 13.700
5.2 8.050 13.250
15 Tom Schultze Germany 5.2 9.200 -0.3 14.100 13.625
5.2 8.050 -0.1 13.150
16 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 13.625
4.0 9.150 13.150
17 Luis Porto Brazil 5.2 9.050 14.250 13.600
5.2 8.050 -0.3 12.950
18 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.2 8.800 -0.3 13.700 13.375
5.2 8.150 -0.3 13.050
19 Cameron Lynn Great Britain 5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000 13.100
4.8 7.700 -0.3 12.200
20 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 7.950 -0.3 12.850 13.075
4.8 8.500 13.300
21 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.8 8.050 -0.1 12.750 12.900
4.0 9.050 13.050

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.900 15.400
2 Caio Souza Brazil 6.0 8.950 14.950
3 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.1 8.450 14.550
4 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.9 8.600 14.500
5 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.750 14.350
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.750 14.250
7 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.1 8.050 14.150
8 Tyson Bull Australia 5.4 8.600 14.000
9 Gaurav Kumar India 5.3 8.600 13.900
10 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.4 8.500 13.900
11 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 8.550 13.750
12 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.6 8.150 13.750
13 Cameron Lynn Great Britain 5.0 8.700 13.700
14 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.9 7.700 13.600
15 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.6 6.950 13.550
16 Ilia Liubimov Israel 4.9 8.500 13.400
17 Dario Sissakis Germany 5.0 8.350 13.350
18 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.6 8.550 13.150
19 Abhijeet Kumar India 4.7 8.200 12.900
20 Ricardo Rudy Austria 4.2 8.500 12.700
21 Ignacio Varas Chile 4.3 8.150 12.450
22 David Rumbutis Sweden 5.0 7.050 12.050
23 Luciano Letelier Chile 4.2 7.750 11.950
24 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.5 6.400 11.900
25 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.2 7.550 11.750
26 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 4.9 6.550 11.450
27 Matthew Kapp Kyrgyzstan 4.2 6.800 11.000
28 Emilian Neagu Romania 4.4 6.600 11.000
29 Julian Mui Feng Hong Kong 3.7 6.000 9.700

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.6 8.750 14.350
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.9 8.200 14.100
3 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.9 8.100 14.000
4 Caio Souza Brazil 6.3 7.700 14.000
5 Tyson Bull Australia 5.6 8.350 13.950
6 Adem Asil Turkey 5.4 8.500 13.900
7 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.4 8.350 13.750
8 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 8.650 13.650
9 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.3 8.250 13.550
10 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 7.950 13.350
11 Karl Idesjö Sweden 4.9 8.300 13.200
12 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.2 7.850 13.050
13 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.5 8.400 12.900
14 Ilia Liubimov Israel 4.7 8.100 12.800
15 Luciano Letelier Chile 4.8 7.950 12.750
16 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.2 7.550 12.750
17 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.5 7.250 12.750
18 VInzenz Höck Austria 4.6 8.000 12.600
19 Dario Sissakis Germany 5.2 7.200 12.400
20 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.3 6.850 12.150
21 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 4.6 7.400 12.000
22 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.2 7.550 11.750
23 Abhijeet Kumar India 4.4 6.850 11.250
24 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.1 6.700 10.800
25 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 3.6 7.100 10.700
26 Matthew Kapp Kyrgyzstan 3.9 6.650 10.550
27 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 4.0 6.400 10.400

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s