2022 All-Japan Event Championships Results

The 2022 All-Japan Event Championships were held from June 18 through June 19 in Tokyo, Japan.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ushioku Koba Let’s Gymnastics 5.0 9.066 14.066 13.949
4.8 9.033 13.833
2 Saito Kanako Kano Gymnastics 5.4 8.533 13.933 13.916
5.2 8.700 13.900
3 Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.0 8.966 13.966 13.599
4.4 8.833 13.233
4 Goto Konoka Cartwheel Gymnastics 4.6 8.866 13.466 13.349
4.4 8.833 13.233
5 Sakatani Rinne University of Tsukuba 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.833
3.8 8.466 12.266
6 Tsuchiya Ayari Kansai University 4.6 8.033 -0.1 12.533 12.799
4.4 8.666 13.066
7 Iwasaki Natsume Tsukahara Gymnastics 4.4 8.633 13.033 12.766
5.0 7.500 12.500
8 Aoki Moe Juntendo University 4.2 8.566 12.766 12.683
4.0 8.600 12.600

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Fukasawa Kokoro University of Tsukuba 6.2 7.833 14.033
2 Serita Mikako University of Tsukuba 6.2 7.500 13.700
3 Mori Aoka Nippon Sport Science University 5.6 8.033 13.633
4 Kusumoto Hima Sabae Gymnastics 5.5 7.733 13.233
5 Takagi Ai Juntendo University 5.4 7.300 12.700
6 Kajita Nagi Chukyo University 4.9 7.566 12.466
7 Nakamura Haruka Namba Gymnastics 5.6 6.066 11.666
8 Uchiyama Yuki Tochigi Sports 5.7 5.066 10.766

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yamaguchi Sora Cartwheel Gymnastics 5.6 8.033 13.633
2 Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.5 7.800 13.300
3 Ashikawa Urara Nippon Sport Science University 5.7 7.533 13.233
4 Okamura Mana Sohgoh 5.8 7.400 13.200
5 Nakamura Haruka Namba Gymnastics 5.4 7.533 12.933
6 Kokufugata Azuki Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 7.500 12.700
7 Hiraiwa Yuna Eagle 5.2 6.200 11.400
Yoshimura Hohoemi Nippon Sport Science University 5.3 6.100 11.400

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yamaguchi Sora Cartwheel Gymnastics 5.5 8.333 13.833
2 Sugihara Aiko Mukogawa Women’s University 5.3 8.166 13.466
3 Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 8.033 13.233
4 Mizuno Mikka Cartwheel Gymnastics 5.3 7.900 -0.1 13.100
5 Hanashima Natsumi Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 7.800 13.000
6 Kokufugata Azuki Nippon Sport Science University 5.0 7.600 12.600
7 Yamato Himari Saints Gymnastics 5.2 7.633 -0.4 12.433
8 Kusumoto Hima Sabae Gymnastics 5.1 7.000 12.100

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.0 9.200 14.200 13.683
4.4 8.766 13.166
2 Iwasaki Natsume Tsukahara Gymnastics 4.4 8.800 13.200 13.616
5.0 9.033 14.033
3 Goto Konoka Cartwheel Gymnastics 4.6 9.033 13.633 13.416
4.4 8.800 13.200
4 Ushioku Koba Let’s Gymnastics 5.0 8.000 13.000 13.400
4.8 9.000 13.800
5 Saito Kanako Kano Gymnastics 5.4 8.600 14.000 12.983
4.8 7.466 -0.3 11.966
6 Tsuchiya Ayari Kansai University 4.6 8.533 -0.1 13.033 12.833
4.4 8.533 -0.3 12.633
7 Aoki Moe Juntendo University 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.783
4.0 8.666 12.666
8 Sakatani Rinne University of Tsukuba 4.6 8.700 13.300 12.750
3.8 8.400 12.200
9 Matsuda Rina Hirosaki Gakuin Seiai High School 3.8 8.533 12.333 12.633
4.4 8.533 12.933
10 Gondo Hono Cartwheel Gymnastics 4.6 7.633 -0.1 12.133 12.599
4.4 8.666 13.066
11 Miyakawa Sae Sun Music 4.2 7.600 -0.1 11.700 12.400
4.2 8.900 13.100
12 Miyamoto Akira Tamagawa Gymnastics 4.6 7.533 -0.1 12.033 11.983
3.8 8.233 -0.1 11.933

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Fukasawa Kokoro University of Tsukuba 6.2 8.000 14.200
2 Serita Mikako University of Tsukuba 6.2 7.433 13.633
3 Uchiyama Yuki Tochigi Sports 6.0 7.600 13.600
4 Mori Aoka Nippon Sport Science University 5.6 7.933 13.533
5 Kusumoto Hima Sabae Gymnastics 5.4 7.866 13.266
6 Nakamura Haruka Namba Gymnastics 5.6 7.633 13.233
7 Takagi Ai Juntendo University 5.5 7.466 12.966
8 Kajita Nagi Chukyo University 4.9 7.800 12.700
9 Kodama Yumiko Kano Gymnastics 5.5 7.000 12.500
Nakajima Karin Let’s Gymnastics 5.7 6.800 12.500
11 Yasui Wakana Tochigi Sports 5.1 7.366 12.466
12 Okamura Mana Sohgoh 5.3 7.100 12.400
13 Tokuda Chisako Kokushikan University 4.9 7.466 12.366
14 Kashiwagi Juri University of Tsukuba 4.9 7.400 12.300
15 Kato Rin Let’s Gymnastics 4.8 6.900 11.700
16 Yatabe Kibo Yamanashi Junior 5.0 6.600 11.600
17 Endo Yuna Nippon Sport Science University 5.1 6.333 11.433
18 Iwasaki Natsume Tsukahara Gymnastics 4.9 6.366 11.266
19 Koga Airi Let’s Gymnastics 5.1 6.133 11.233
20 Toyama Yuka Sabae Gymnastics 5.5 5.666 11.166
21 Tada Tomiuka Mukogawa Women’s University 4.6 6.333 10.933
22 Tokuji Ayu Dinamo Gymnastics 5.7 5.066 10.766
23 Yamato Himari Saints Gymnastics 4.4 4.766 9.166

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yamaguchi Sora Cartwheel Gymnastics 5.6 8.133 13.733
2 Okamura Mana Sohgoh 5.6 7.800 13.400
3 Nakamura Haruka Namba Gymnastics 5.5 7.533 13.033
Hiraiwa Yuna Eagle 5.5 7.533 13.033
Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.6 7.433 13.033
Ashikawa Urara Nippon Sport Science University 5.9 7.133 13.033
7 Yoshimura Hohoemi Nippon Sport Science University 5.4 7.466 12.866
8 Kokufugata Azuki Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 7.566 12.766
9 Hanashima Natsumi Nippon Sport Science University 5.4 7.333 12.733
10 Takezawa Kaoruko Yamanashi Junior 5.2 7.500 12.700
11 Aota Moeka Nippon Sport Science University 5.3 7.366 12.666
12 Kashiwagi Juri University of Tsukuba 5.4 7.233 12.633
13 Kotani Mitsuha Mukogawa Women’s University 5.3 7.100 12.400
14 Sugihara Aiko Mukogawa Women’s University 5.1 6.933 12.033
15 Dobashi Koko Tochigi Sports 4.8 7.166 11.966
16 Kusumoto Hima Sabae Gymnastics 5.2 6.733 11.933
17 Ogawa Asuka Japan Women’s College 5.2 6.533 11.733
18 Katsuragi Nanase Nippon Sport Science University 5.3 6.366 11.666
19 Yamato Himari Saints Gymnastics 5.2 6.233 11.433
20 Kato Rin Let’s Gymnastics 5.0 6.000 11.000
21 Kobayashi Tsutsumi Japan Women’s College 5.6 4.966 10.566

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sugihara Aiko Mukogawa Women’s University 5.4 8.300 13.700
2 Yamaguchi Sora Cartwheel Gymnastics 5.5 8.266 -0.1 13.666
3 Mizuno Mikka Cartwheel Gymnastics 5.3 7.866 13.166
4 Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000
5 Yamato Himari Saints Gymnastics 5.2 7.633 12.833
Kokufugata Azuki Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 7.633 12.833
Kusumoto Hima Sabae Gymnastics 5.3 7.533 12.833
8 Hanashima Natsumi Nippon Sport Science University 4.8 7.933 12.733
9 Yoshimura Hohoemi Nippon Sport Science University 5.1 7.566 12.666
10 Kato Rin Let’s Gymnastics 5.0 7.600 12.600
Ushioku Koba Let’s Gymnastics 5.3 7.300 12.600
Miyakawa Sae Sun Music 5.7 7.100 -0.2 12.600
13 Ashikawa Urara Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 7.366 12.566
Yonemoto Yuka Volare Gymnastics 5.6 7.066 -0.1 12.566
15 Aota Moeka Nippon Sport Science University 5.0 7.700 -0.2 12.500
16 Endo Yuna Nippon Sport Science University 5.1 7.366 12.466
17 Kubota Rion Space Gymnastics 4.9 7.500 12.400
18 Matsuda Rina Hirosaki Gakuin Seiai High School 5.0 7.333 12.333
19 Kashiwagi Juri University of Tsukuba 4.9 7.233 12.133
20 Kajita Nagi Chukyo University 4.7 7.300 12.000
21 Gondo Hono Cartwheel Gymnastics 5.0 6.166 -0.3 10.866

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s