2022 All-Japan Event Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 All-Japan Event Championships were held from June 18 through June 19 in Tokyo, Japan.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Minami Kazuki MSC Sports Club 6.6 8.200 14.800
2 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 6.4 8.366 14.766
3 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.0 8.700 14.700
4 Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 6.0 8.466 14.466
5 Ueyama Rentaro National Institute of Fitness 5.8 8.366 14.166
6 Hiramatsu Koga University of Tsukuba 5.9 8.100 14.000
7 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 5.7 8.066 13.766
8 Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Sports 6.1 7.733 -0.3 13.533

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Sports 6.7 8.333 15.033
2 Tanigawa Kakeru Central Sports 6.7 8.066 14.766
3 Ishizawa Hiroto Tokushukai Sports 6.4 8.100 14.500
4 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Sports 5.8 8.500 14.300
5 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 6.0 8.200 14.200
6 Kondo Mamoru Nippon Sport Science University 5.8 8.266 14.066
7 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 5.9 7.400 13.300
8 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 6.5 6.200 12.700

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Takahashi Kazuya Tokushukai Sports 6.4 8.033 14.433
2 Kaneda Kiichi National Institute of Fitness 6.1 8.300 14.400
3 Takeda Kazuyuki Tokushukai Sports 6.1 8.233 14.333
4 Ueyama Rentaro National Institute of Fitness 6.0 8.200 14.200
5 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 6.0 8.166 14.166
Sugimoto Kaito Sohgoh 5.9 8.266 14.166
7 Yamasaki Kyota Sohgoh 6.2 7.900 14.100
8 Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Sports 5.7 8.133 13.833

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Asato Keisuke Sohgoh 5.6 9.266 14.866 15.083
6.0 9.300 15.300
2 Uchida Hayato Meikei High School 5.2 9.500 14.700 14.750
5.6 9.200 14.800
3 Komori Keisuke Sohgoh 5.6 9.266 14.866 14.533
5.2 9.000 14.200
4 Hashimoto Wataru Kokushikan University 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.383
5.2 9.100 -0.3 14.000
5 Yonekura Hidenobu Tokushukai Sports 6.0 8.333 -0.3 14.033 14.049
6.0 8.166 -0.1 14.066
6 Morishita Ren Jun Sports Club 5.6 8.633 14.233 13.966
5.2 8.600 -0.1 13.700
7 Endo Mikito Shizuoka Sangyo University 6.0 8.200 -0.3 13.900 13.866
5.0 8.833 13.833
8 Sakumoto Junya Raise Gymnastics 5.6 9.100 14.700 13.683
4.8 7.866 12.666

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Sports 6.2 8.766 14.966
2 Kawakami Shohei Tokushukai Sports 6.3 8.500 14.800
3 Tanigawa Kakeru Central Sports 6.3 8.366 14.666
4 Tanaka Yusuke Tanaka Gymnastics 6.3 8.300 14.600
5 Sugimoto Kaito Sohgoh 6.3 8.233 14.533
6 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 6.5 7.966 14.466
7 Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 6.2 8.200 14.400
8 Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 6.4 7.133 13.533

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kawakami Shohei Tokushukai Sports 6.6 8.500 15.100
2 Tanaka Yusuke Tanaka Gymnastics 6.2 8.433 14.633
3 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Sports 6.3 8.300 14.600
4 Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 5.9 8.266 14.166
5 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Sports 6.0 7.800 13.800
6 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.3 7.000 13.300
7 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 5.0 7.133 12.133
8 Suzuki Shigeto Ainet Group 5.1 6.400 11.500

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.0 8.600 14.600
2 Minami Kazuki MSC Sports Club 6.4 8.066 14.466
3 Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Sports 6.1 8.300 14.400
4 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 6.2 8.166 -0.1 14.266
Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 6.0 8.266 14.266
Hiramatsu Koga University of Tsukuba 5.9 8.366 14.266
7 Ueyama Rentaro National Institute of Fitness 5.8 8.300 14.100
8 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 5.7 8.366 14.066
9 Goshima Takahiro Sohgoh 6.1 7.900 14.000
Suzuki Rayin Funabashi High School 5.8 8.200 14.000
Sugimoto Kaito Sohgoh 5.6 8.400 14.000
Takahashi Kazuya Tokushukai Sports 5.6 8.400 14.000
13 Tsukiyama Shouma Osaka University 6.0 7.900 13.900
Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Sports 5.9 8.000 13.900
15 Tanita Masaharu Sakushin Gakuin High School 5.8 8.266 -0.3 13.766
Tsumura Ryota National Institute of Fitness 5.7 8.066 13.766
17 Aoki Shota Tochigi Sports 6.0 8.100 -0.4 13.700
Haruki Minori Tokushukai Sports 5.7 8.000 13.700
19 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Sports 5.6 7.233 12.833
20 Maeno Fuya Central Sports 5.7 6.966 12.666
21 Otani Naoki Hokusho University 6.2 6.433 12.633
Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 5.7 8.500 14.200
Kawakami Shohei Tokushukai Sports 5.8 8.233 14.033

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tanigawa Kakeru Central Sports 6.7 8.300 15.000
2 Ishizawa Hiroto Tokushukai Sports 6.4 8.166 14.566
3 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Sports 6.7 7.800 14.500
4 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 6.0 8.200 14.200
5 Kondo Mamoru Nippon Sport Science University 5.8 8.266 14.066
6 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.0 8.033 14.033
7 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Sports 5.8 8.200 14.000
8 Tsumura Ryota National Institute of Fitness 6.5 7.466 13.966
Kudo Tomoya Jun Sports Club 6.1 7.866 13.966
10 Nagasaki Shuto University of Tsukuba 6.4 7.500 13.900
Ebisu Youta Seifu High School 5.9 8.000 13.900
12 Hirano Shunsuke Sohgoh 6.0 7.766 13.766
13 Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Sports 5.9 7.833 13.733
14 Kawamura Yuki Kyushu Kyoritsu University 5.7 8.000 13.700
15 Yamaguchi Tomoki National Institute of Fitness 5.9 7.666 13.566
16 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 6.6 6.933 13.533
17 Sunaga Kouki Funabashi High School 5.7 7.566 13.266
18 Nagayoshi Yu Sohgoh 6.3 6.866 13.166
19 Kawakami Shohei Tokushukai Sports 6.1 6.666 12.766
20 Kotoge Kazuma Nippon Sport Science University 5.4 6.700 12.100
21 Mukainakano Ren Waseda University 6.0 5.566 11.566
22 Takada Yuki Sohgoh 5.4 6.033 11.433
23 Fujio Takumi Waseda University 5.7 5.300 11.000
24 Chiba Kenta Central Sports 3.9 4.900 8.800
Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 5.3 6.066 11.366

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Takahashi Kazuya Tokushukai Sports 6.4 8.200 14.600
Yamasaki Kyota Sohgoh 6.2 8.400 14.600
3 Takeda Kazuyuki Tokushukai Sports 6.1 8.300 14.400
4 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 6.2 8.066 14.266
5 Kaneda Kiichi National Institute of Fitness 6.1 8.100 14.200
6 Ueyama Rentaro National Institute of Fitness 6.0 8.133 14.133
7 Sugimoto Kaito Sohgoh 5.9 8.200 14.100
8 Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Sports 5.7 8.333 14.033
9 Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 6.0 8.000 14.000
10 Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 5.8 8.100 13.900
Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Sports 5.4 8.500 13.900
12 Haruki Minori Tokushukai Sports 6.1 7.766 13.866
13 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 5.9 7.933 13.833
Hirano Shunsuke Sohgoh 5.9 7.933 13.833
15 Tanabe Soichiro Osaka University 6.0 7.800 13.800
16 Okubo Keitaro Junyu Club 5.8 7.900 13.700
17 Kitamura Fumiya Central Sports 5.8 7.833 13.633
Kasaoka Yoshiyuki Nippon Sport Science University 5.3 8.333 13.633
19 Yamaguchi Tomoki National Institute of Fitness 5.7 7.700 13.400
20 Chiba Kenta Central Sports 5.9 7.333 13.233
21 Ayashima Arisu Juntendo University 5.8 7.166 12.966
22 Yamaoka Kotaro Jun Sports Club 5.6 6.900 12.500
23 Kotoge Kazuma Nippon Sport Science University 5.4 6.366 11.766

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Yonekura Hidenobu Tokushukai Sports 6.0 9.266 -0.1 15.166 15.033
5.6 9.300 14.900
2 Minami Kazuki MSC Sports Club 5.6 8.600 14.200 14.450
5.2 9.500 14.700
3 Uchida Hayato Meikei High School 5.2 9.333 14.533 14.316
5.6 8.600 -0.1 14.100
4 Asato Keisuke Sohgoh 5.6 9.166 -0.1 14.666 14.299
6.0 8.233 -0.3 13.933
5 Morishita Ren Jun Sports Club 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.216
5.2 8.533 -0.1 13.633
6 Sakumoto Junya Raise Gymnastics 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.150
4.8 8.900 -0.1 13.600
7 Hashimoto Wataru Kokushikan Sports 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.099
5.2 8.266 13.466
8 Endo Mikito Shizuoka Sangyo University 5.6 9.233 14.833 14.083
5.0 8.633 -0.3 13.333
9 Komori Keisuke Sohgoh 5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700 14.066
5.2 8.233 13.433
Sakakibara Takuya Juntendo University 5.2 8.833 -0.3 13.733 14.066
5.2 9.200 14.400
11 Hasiguchi Haruki Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 9.266 14.466 14.033
4.8 8.800 13.600
12 Kabeya Hiyo Nihon University 5.6 9.100 14.700 13.933
5.2 7.966 13.166
13 Yamane Naoki Tosu Gymnastics 5.2 9.100 14.300 13.700
5.2 7.900 13.100
14 Fujii Taiyo Tosu Gymnastics 5.2 8.666 -0.1 13.766 13.533
5.2 8.100 13.300
15 Watanabe Ikki Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 7.700 -0.3 12.600 13.400
5.2 9.000 14.200

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tanaka Yusuke Tanaka Gymnastics 6.0 9.333 15.333
2 Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 6.2 8.466 14.666
3 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 6.5 8.100 14.600
4 Kawakami Shohei Tokushukai Sports 6.1 8.433 14.533
5 Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 6.3 8.200 14.500
Tanigawa Kakeru Central Sports 6.3 8.200 14.500
Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Sports 6.2 8.300 14.500
8 Sugimoto Kaito Sohgoh 6.3 8.033 14.333
9 Iwatsuki Banri Sohgoh 6.0 8.266 14.266
10 Ishizawa Hiroto Tokushukai Sports 5.8 8.433 14.233
11 Kitamura Fumiya Central Sports 6.2 8.000 14.200
12 Yunoki Kentaro Tokushukai Sports 6.2 7.966 14.166
13 Kamoto Sho Jun Sports Club 6.2 7.833 14.033
14 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 6.2 7.733 13.933
15 Yanagi Yuuki Jun Sports Club 6.1 7.800 13.900
16 Ogino Einosuke Narashino High School 5.4 8.200 13.600
17 Kinoshita Nagisa Nippon Sport Science University 5.6 7.733 13.333
18 Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Sports 5.6 7.633 13.233
19 Aiba Takuro Nippon Sport Science University 5.4 7.800 13.200
20 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.2 6.900 13.100
21 Nagayoshi Yu Sohgoh 6.1 6.833 12.933
22 Tsumura Ryota National Institute of Fitness 5.8 6.966 12.766
23 Tanabe Yui National Institute of Fitness 5.8 6.533 12.333
24 Nakagawa Masamichi Tochigi Sports 5.6 6.666 12.266
25 Yamazaki Hiroki Keio Gymnastics 5.6 6.600 12.200

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Sports 6.6 8.433 15.033
2 Tanaka Yusuke Tanaka Gymnastics 6.0 8.733 14.733
3 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 6.0 8.533 14.533
4 Kawakami Shohei Tokushukai Sports 6.4 8.000 14.400
5 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Sports 6.3 8.066 14.366
6 Suzuki Shigeto Ainet Group 5.7 8.633 14.333
7 Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 5.9 8.233 14.133
8 Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Sports 5.9 8.066 13.966
9 Kondo Mamoru Nippon Sport Science University 6.1 7.666 13.766
10 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 6.5 7.133 13.633
11 Tani Kentaro Sohgoh 5.9 7.633 13.533
12 Tanita Masaharu Sakushin Gakuin High School 5.4 8.100 13.500
13 Kotoge Kazuma Nippon Sport Science University 5.6 7.833 13.433
14 Ichinose Tatsuki Tsukahara Gymnastics 5.7 7.700 13.400
15 Izutani Takashi Sohgoh 5.0 8.133 13.133
16 Kinoshita Nagisa Nippon Sport Science University 5.8 7.200 13.000
17 Kawamura Ichiru Seifu High School 5.8 6.600 12.400
18 Maeno Fuya Central Sports 4.9 7.100 12.000
19 Ayashima Arisu Juntendo University 4.9 6.833 -0.3 11.433
20 Ueda Naoki Tosu Gymnastics 4.8 6.400 11.200
21 Kobata Rensei Tosu Gymnastics 4.5 6.033 10.533
22 Nakayama Rei University of Tsukuba 3.9 6.000 9.900

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s